2011 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Netherhall School     5th May 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. Well done to all those trying the sport for the first time.

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. The first event of the series always has a few mispunchings as the new competitors learn how the system works. The next event will give you the chance to improve your performance. Good luck!

Course A  (47) 1.6 km   14 C               

    1 Ryley Short              Maryport Junior                 8:17        99
    2 Katy Livesey             Eaglesfield Paddle              8:36        98
    3 Haydn Bryson             St Michaels Bothel              9:45        97
    4 Sophie Cowan             Bridekirk Dovenby               9:46        96
    5 Dane Murdoch             Victoria Junior                 9:51        95
    6 Daniel Spencer           All Saints Cockermouth          9:55        94
    7 Martha Pearson           Brigham                        10:19        93
    8 Bradley Hewitt           Bridekirk Dovenby              10:28        92
    9 Liam Cavanagh            Victoria Junior                10:43        91
   10 Cameron Walker           Victoria Junior                11:11        90
   11 Hannah Steel             Bridekirk Dovenby              11:37        89
   12 Bradley Smith            All Saints Cockermouth         11:52        88
   13 Kelly Pearce             Maryport Junior                11:57        87
   14 Steven Hodgson           Broughton                      12:01        86
   15 Alannah Hambley          Eaglesfield Paddle             12:10        85
   16 Rachel Ford              Maryport Junior                12:11        84
   17 Leon Beaty               All Saints Cockermouth         12:33        83
   18 Christopher Graham       St Michaels Bothel             12:36        82
   19 Corey Best               All Saints Cockermouth         12:45        81
   20 Laura Crossman           Bridekirk Dovenby              12:48        80
   21 Lauren White             Brigham                        13:16        79
   22 Lauren Whitby            Brigham                        13:24        78
   23 Kieran Mossom            Maryport Junior                13:27        77
   24 Ben Burrow               Victoria Junior                13:36        76
   25 Emily Clarke             Broughton                      13:37        75
   26 Hollie Bell              St Michaels Bothel             13:44        74
   27 Molly Regan              Fairfield                      13:55        73
   28 Jay Quayle               Maryport Junior                14:08        72
   29 Jodie Dixon              All Saints Cockermouth         14:14        71
   30 Bethany Clarke           Broughton                      14:17        70
   31 Dylan Beattie            Brigham                        14:23        69
   32 Poppy Murray             Brigham                        15:24        68
   33 Emily McCourt            Maryport Junior                15:26        67
   34 Matthew South            Fairfield                      15:27        66
   35 Matthew Shepherd         Eaglesfield Paddle             15:34        65
   36 Amber Cartmell           Eaglesfield Paddle             15:38        64
   37 Dom Wright               Fairfield                      16:36        63
   38 Ewen Roberts             Eaglesfield Paddle             16:40        62
   39 Tiffany Lamb             Maryport Junior                16:51        61
   40 Lauren Wild              Maryport Junior                16:53        60
   41 Rhys Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Paddle             17:25        59
   42 Michael Atkinson         Brigham                        19:31        58

      Sam Macey                Brigham                           mp        
      Alex Fort                All Saints Cockermouth            mp        
      Joe Porter               Maryport Junior                   mp        
      Georgia Wright           Maryport Junior                   mp        
      Regan Lennox-Logan       Maryport Junior                   mp        



Course B  (47) 1.5 km   14 C               

    1 Alastair Thomas          St Michaels Bothel              7:48        99
    2 Lucy Pye                 Eaglesfield Paddle              9:09        98
    3 Tom Walton               Brigham                         9:26        97
    4 Lauren Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle              9:38        96
    5 Arran Hutchman           Fairfield                       9:45        95
    6 Kieran Hull              Victoria Junior                10:00        94
    7 Connor Faulder           Maryport Junior                10:02        93
    8 Adam Bainbridge          Eaglesfield Paddle             10:14        92
    9 Luke Shackleford         Bridekirk Dovenby              10:48        91
   10 Megan Ford               Fairfield                      11:20        90
   11 Leo Dawson               Maryport Junior                11:31        89
   12 Kyran Bertram            All Saints Cockermouth         11:35        88
   13 Cate Green               Victoria Junior                11:36        87
   14 Owen Watters             All Saints Cockermouth         11:48        86
   15 Matthew Brough           Maryport Junior                12:15        85
   16 Nathan Holm              Maryport Junior                12:17        84
   16 Holden Studholme         Broughton                      12:17        84
   18 Rebella Warwick          St Michaels Bothel             12:18        82
   19 Lauren Gorge             Maryport Junior                12:23        81
   20 Kieron Smith             All Saints Cockermouth         12:45        80
   21 Kirsten Hansen           Maryport Junior                12:48        79
   22 Daniel Allaker           Brigham                        12:53        78
   23 Anna McMillan            All Saints Cockermouth         12:55        77
   24 Tanya Gra                St Michaels Bothel             13:04        76
   25 Rosie Spencer            All Saints Cockermouth         13:10        75
   26 Hannah Hodgson           Maryport Junior                13:20        74
   27 Heather Thomas           Brigham                        13:25        73
   28 Lauryn Clucas            Broughton                      13:30        72
   29 Nicholas Knowles         Brigham                        13:33        71
   30 Kia Lamb                 Maryport Junior                13:34        70
   31 Jade Hughes              Broughton                      13:38        69
   32 Ashleigh Wilcock         Maryport Junior                13:45        68
   32 Megan Benn               Fairfield                      13:45        68
   34 Alex Tyrell              Bridekirk Dovenby              14:06        66
   35 Lucy Hammond             Eaglesfield Paddle             14:16        65
   36 Anna Skidmore            All Saints Cockermouth         14:57        64
   37 Harry Nicholson          Brigham                        15:03        63
   38 Rose Skillen             Fairfield                      15:16        62
   39 Ellis Graham             Victoria Junior                15:31        61
   40 Harry Martin             All Saints Cockermouth         18:20        60

      Connor Chaldecott        Brigham                           mp        
      Elise Pritt              Brigham                           mp        
      Brad King                Maryport Junior                   mp        
      Dana Ball                Eaglesfield Paddle                mp        
      Seb White                Eaglesfield Paddle                mp        
      Abbie Curzon             Bridekirk Dovenby                 mp        
      Danielle Jackson         Bridekirk Dovenby                 mp        



Course C  (46) 1.5 km   14 C               

    1 Joe McCartney            Brigham                         8:21        99
    2 Mark Brailey             All Saints Cockermouth          9:22        98
    3 Owen Hoyles              Maryport Junior                 9:44        97
    4 Claire Iddon             Brigham                        10:16        96
    5 Dylan Holm               Maryport Junior                10:51        95
    6 Jordan Bradshaw          All Saints Cockermouth         11:02        94
    7 Maddie Pagel             Bridekirk Dovenby              11:12        93
    8 Holly Bowness            Bridekirk Dovenby              11:37        92
    9 Adam Russell             Brigham                        11:42        91
   10 Jack Letts               Brigham                        11:44        90
   11 Frances Bell             Brigham                        11:47        89
   12 Reece Bell               All Saints Cockermouth         12:01        88
   13 Isy Drimmie              Eaglesfield Paddle             12:08        87
   14 Devon Bourne             Bridekirk Dovenby              12:09        86
   15 Reece Moore              Fairfield                      12:14        85
   16 Zac Richardson           Maryport Junior                12:26        84
   17 Ewan Hatch               Brigham                        12:38        83
   18 Isabel Greenwood         All Saints Cockermouth         12:48        82
   19 Ellis Brasted            Victoria Junior                12:52        81
   20 Antony Hodgson           Broughton                      13:10        80
   21 Joe Goodwin              Eaglesfield Paddle             13:12        79
   22 Louise Carr              Bridekirk Dovenby              13:16        78
   23 Kieran Bowman            St Michaels Bothel             13:17        77
   24 Isabelle Norris          All Saints Cockermouth         13:23        76
   25 Megan Robertson          Broughton                      13:30        75
   26 Ellie Laydon             Brigham                        14:01        74
   27 Mary Bealt               Fairfield                      14:03        73
   28 Jack Grierson            Victoria Junior                14:13        72
   29 Shaun Kurzyk             Maryport Junior                14:19        71
   30 Holly Winstanley         Brigham                        14:50        70
   31 Imogen Cawthorn          Fairfield                      15:06        69
   32 Rachel Foy               Fairfield                      15:27        68
   33 Lewis McDowell           Maryport Junior                15:39        67
   34 Laura Wilson             Eaglesfield Paddle             15:43        66
   35 Danielle Dixon           All Saints Cockermouth         16:06        65
   36 Niamh Nelson             Victoria Junior                16:42        64
   37 Mia Grimley              Maryport Junior                17:15        63
   38 Jamie-Lea Wright         Maryport Junior                17:33        62
   39 Faye Crellin             Maryport Junior                17:54        61

      Emma Johnstone           St Michaels Bothel                mp        
      Luke Wilson              All Saints Cockermouth            mp        
      Cieran Hewetson          Maryport Junior                   mp        
      David Abernethy          Eaglesfield Paddle                mp        
      Ewan Harrison            Eaglesfield Paddle                mp        
      Kirsty Walker            Eaglesfield Paddle                mp        
      Michael Hendren          Victoria Junior                   mp