2010 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 1   Crag Hills, Deanscales   15th March 2010

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

Well done to all participants. A few quite exceptional times recorded on those courses. Not an easy area with all those small hills and rock features. Hard luck if you missed a control.

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (32) 1.8 km  55 m   16 C         
    1 Liam O'Pray              Whitehaven       11:58      99
    2 Heather Wornham          Cockermouth      12:58      98
    3 Richard Stamper          Whitehaven       13:40      97
    4 Sam Jackson              St Benedicts     13:59      96
    5 Tania Wilson             Cockermouth      14:12      95
    6 Rachel Vatter            Cockermouth      14:39      94
    7 Esther Moore             Cockermouth      14:46      93
    8 Cameron Bragg            Whitehaven       15:18      92
    9 Kieran Frazer            St Benedicts     16:28      91
   10 Molly McAleavy           St Benedicts     17:58      90
   11 James Conery             St Benedicts     18:10      89
   12 Ellis Gribbons           St Benedicts     18:14      88
   13 Kate Skinner             Cockermouth      18:30      87
   14 Sophie Martin            St Benedicts     19:42      86
   15 Mistasia Towers          St Benedicts     19:45      85
   15 Aengus McDowell          Cockermouth      19:45      85
   17 Connor Bragg             Whitehaven       22:35      83
   18 Dylan Boyd               Whitehaven       23:25      82
   19 Nicky Robinson           West Lakes       24:08      81
   20 Adam Kirkwood            Cockermouth      24:27      80
   21 Jessica Kelly            Whitehaven       25:57      79
   22 Michaela Jervis          West Lakes       26:37      78
   22 Georgia Irving           Whitehaven       26:37      78
   24 Aaron Malkinson          St Benedicts     28:32      76
   25 Abbey Clark              Whitehaven       42:55      75
   26 Becky Walley             Whitehaven       44:50      74
   27 Lauren Coan              Whitehaven       46:35      73
      Mitchell Sloan           West Lakes          mp      
      Caleb Hamilton           St Benedicts        mp      
      Chelsea Brough           St Benedicts        mp      
      Katie Lowles             Cockermouth         mp      
      Matthew Whitby           Cockermouth         mp      

Course B  (32) 0.0 km  55 m   16 C         
    1 Tom Wright               West Lakes       10:43      99
    1 Callum Pearson           Cockermouth      10:43      99
    3 Katrina Hemingway        Cockermouth      11:08      97
    4 Paul Eaton               West Lakes       12:19      96
    5 Solomon White            Cockermouth      12:20      95
    6 Megan Binns              Cockermouth      13:08      94
    7 Matthew Blackley         Cockermouth      13:32      93
    8 Callum Cullinean         Whitehaven       14:20      92
    9 Matthew Iddon            Cockermouth      15:36      91
   10 Owen Adair               St Benedicts     17:41      90
   11 Kieran Rooney            St Benedicts     18:26      89
   12 TJ Gracey Eilbeck        Whitehaven       18:47      88
   13 Kate McGuire             St Benedicts     19:14      87
   14 Alicia Constable         Cockermouth      21:23      86
   15 Nathan Taylor            Whitehaven       22:33      85
   16 Adam King                St Benedicts     23:28      84
   17 Katie Ann Jackson        St Benedicts     24:28      83
   18 Bethan Walker            St Benedicts     27:38      82
   19 Ebony Nichols            Whitehaven       29:15      81
   20 Lucy Wilson              St Benedicts     29:43      80
   21 Dylan Blacklock          Whitehaven       30:00      79
   22 Lauren Chisholm          Whitehaven       30:41      78
   23 Charlie Noctor           Whitehaven       31:30      77
   24 Lee Adams                St Benedicts     36:31      76
   25 Michael Watts            St Benedicts     41:42      75
      Todd Wise                West Lakes          mp      
      Josh Cunningham          St Benedicts        mp      
      James Harper             St Benedicts        mp      
      Robert Pearson           Cockermouth         mp      
      Alex Wilcock             Cockermouth         mp      
      Katelen Bone             Whitehaven          mp      
      Catherine Lowrey         Whitehaven          mp