2010 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Lamplugh School     27th May 2010

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people.

Some very close racing at this event, and some excellent winning times.... well done to all of you. Scores have been added, and the league now shows the final positions

Course A  (45) 1.4 km   14 C               

    1 Ashlyn Holliday          Eaglesfield Paddle       8:13      99
    2 Frazer McNee             Beckermet                9:43      98
    3 Ronan Kingsbury          Eaglesfield Paddle      10:00      97
    4 Joel Pennington          Eaglesfield Paddle      10:08      96
    5 Luke Walker              Moor Row                10:42      95
    6 James Wilson             Beckermet               11:19      94
    7 Lucy Pye                 Eaglesfield Paddle      11:25      93
    8 Elliot McQuire           St Patricks CM          11:26      92
    9 Daniel Vives-Lynch       Eaglesfield Paddle      11:27      91
   10 Mitchell Brough          Arlecdon                11:42      90
   11 Katherine Roberts        Ennerdale               12:00      89
   12 Sam Stephens             Bransty                 12:01      88
   13 Ryan Gorley              Eaglesfield Paddle      12:08      87
   14 Gemma Styles             Ennerdale               12:10      86
   15 Cameron Sowerby          Ashfield                12:41      85
   16 Esme Clark               Bransty                 12:54      84
   17 Shaunna Billington       Moor Row                13:09      83
   18 Megan Naylor             Gosforth                13:52      82
   19 Deagon Benson            Bransty                 13:59      81
   20 Jenna Moore              Lamplugh                14:17      80
   21 Dylan Connor             Seascale                14:30      79
   22 Luke Birchall            Gosforth                14:53      78
   23 Chelle Todd Brown        Bransty                 15:00      77
   24 Kyle Ward                Gosforth                15:14      76
   25 Emma Nicholson           Arlecdon                15:52      75
   26 Bryony Davidson          St Josephs Frizingto    16:51      74
   27 Ben Harrison             Arlecdon                17:31      73
   28 Joseph Goodwin           Eaglesfield Paddle      17:59      72
   29 Lily Wilford             Gosforth                18:04      71
   30 Shelby Irving            St Josephs Frizingto    18:08      70
   31 Alexandria Robinson      St Patricks CM          18:18      69
   32 Lucy Hammond             Eaglesfield Paddle      18:30      68
   33 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh                18:54      67
   34 Leah Harding             Ashfield                19:11      66
   35 Sophie McVitie           Lamplugh                19:50      65
   36 Emily Elliot             Ashfield                19:59      64
   37 Chloe Hall               Ashfield                21:14      63

      Emily Taylor             Gosforth                   mp      
      Emily Pratt              Gosforth                   mp      
      Lettie Wareing           Gosforth                   mp      
      Joe Power                St Patricks CM             mp      
      Callum Swindale          St James Junior            mp      
      Harry Brown              St James Junior            mp      
      Elsa Whelan              Ennerdale                  mp      
      Emma Wise                Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      



Course B  (45) 1.4 km   14 C               

    1 Jordan Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle       8:35      99
    2 Bramble Park             Eaglesfield Paddle       9:55      98
    3 Oliver Whitehurst        Eaglesfield Paddle       9:57      97
    4 Owen Power               Moor Row                10:44      96
    5 Jack Thompson            Beckermet               10:48      95
    6 Marc Ogilvie             Eaglesfield Paddle      11:18      94
    7 Sam Morgan               Arlecdon                11:24      93
    7 Will Templeton           Bransty                 11:24      92
    9 Cameron Harris           Ennerdale               11:32      91
   10 Jack Wilson              Eaglesfield Paddle      12:02      90
   10 Rebecca Maxwell          Ennerdale               12:02      89
   12 Hannah McGarry           Ashfield                12:06      88
   13 Ben Powell               Ashfield                12:12      87
   14 Adam Atkinson            Gosforth                12:39      86
   15 Connor Lloyd             Seascale                12:47      85
   16 Maisie Naylor            Gosforth                12:51      84
   17 Kurtis Gregory           Ashfield                13:01      83
   18 Joseph Zajac             Ennerdale               13:14      82
   19 Lloyd Hunter             Gosforth                13:31      81
   20 Matthew Shepherd         Eaglesfield Paddle      13:37      80
   21 Brandon Hurst            Moor Row                13:59      79
   22 Alexander Hulse          St James Junior         14:00      78
   23 William Shield           Lamplugh                14:13      77
   24 Lauren Fox               Moor Row                14:54      76
   25 Amy Cassidy              St James Junior         15:01      75
   26 Brad Parke               Ennerdale               15:41      74
   27 Daniel O'Neill           Bransty                 16:05      73
   28 Amy Livesey              Gosforth                16:41      72
   29 Courtney Neal            Arlecdon                17:01      71
   30 Amaris McGrady           St Patricks CM          17:25      70
   31 Bridget Robinson         Bransty                 17:38      69
   32 Anna Davis               Lamplugh                17:45      68
   33 Anthony Lewthwaite       St Patricks CM          18:36      67
   34 Jack Kewley              St Josephs Frizingto    18:41      66
   35 Aaron Pitman             Lamplugh                19:26      65
   36 Bethan Coles             Eaglesfield Paddle      19:27      64
   37 Shae Philip              St Josephs Frizingto    19:29      63
   38 Jack Fee                 St Patricks CM          20:54      62
   39 Bethany Goodhall         Ashfield                21:16      61
   40 Robert Cummings          Gosforth                22:14      60

      Emily Vincent-Brigg      Gosforth                   mp      
      Amber Whyte              Gosforth                   mp      
      Ewan Roberts             Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Joshua Johnson           Bransty                    mp      
      Ecard 13624              Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      



Course C  (45) 1.4 km   14 C               

    1 Marcus Stables           Eaglesfield Paddle       8:22      99
    2 Piers Wilkinson-Weir     Eaglesfield Paddle       9:18      98
    3 Robert Farrar            Gosforth                 9:31      97
    4 Jake Higgins             Beckermet                9:32      96
    5 Cerys Atkinson           Gosforth                 9:33      95
    6 Keri Moore               Beckermet               10:04      94
    7 Rhys Pritchard           Ennerdale               10:26      93
    8 Katy Livesey             Eaglesfield Paddle      10:41      92
    9 Joseph Atkinson          Gosforth                10:46      91
   10 Lewis Pritchard          Ennerdale               10:57      90
   11 Ross Singleton           Arlecdon                11:09      89
   12 Adam Bainbridge          Eaglesfield Paddle      11:32      88
   13 Dale Atkinson            Gosforth                12:05      87
   14 Lloyd O'Neil             Bransty                 12:09      86
   15 Iona Smith               Gosforth                12:10      85
   16 Andrea Kellet            Eaglesfield Paddle      12:33      84
   17 Oliver Morgan            Arlecdon                12:45      83
   18 James Mounsey            Gosforth                12:48      82
   19 Holly Redmond            St James Junior         12:55      81
   20 Stephanie Mills          St Patricks CM          13:12      80
   21 Beth Robson              Moor Row                13:26      79
   22 Dane Richardson          St Patricks CM          13:48      78
   23 Robert Benn              Ennerdale               14:03      77
   24 Ruth Jennings            Lamplugh                14:12      76
   25 Eleanor Saville          Lamplugh                14:18      75
   26 Georgia McGlennon        Bransty                 14:23      74
   27 Jessica Jenkinson        St Patricks CM          14:46      73
   28 Nathan Bateson           Ennerdale               15:02      72
   29 Luke Wallbank            Gosforth                15:20      71
   30 Ella McGonigle           Eaglesfield Paddle      15:50      70
   31 Daniel McVitie           Lamplugh                16:12      69
   32 Anya Chambers Tower      Arlecdon                16:27      68
   33 Rachel Sim               Seascale                17:16      67
   34 Alannah Hambley          Eaglesfield Paddle      18:45      66
   35 Kristina Pattinson       Ashfield                19:23      65
   36 Phillip Stephens         Bransty                 19:29      64
   37 Kara Haley               St Patricks CM          19:55      63
   38 Amelia Cowan             Ashfield                20:14      62
   39 Morgen McNicholas        Bransty                 20:18      61
   40 Sam Jacques              St Patricks CM          21:22      60
   41 Lucy McCombe             Ashfield                23:04      59

      Daniel Williamson        Moor Row                   mp      
      Sebastian White          Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Miles Pattinson          St James Junior            mp      
      Adam Irving              St Josephs Frizingto       mp