2010 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Nelson Thomlinson School     20th May 2010

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people.

Some very close racing at this event, and some excellent winning times.... well done to all of you. Scores have been added.

Course A  (51) 1.2 km   13 C               

    1 Adam Pointon             Bridekirk Dovenby        5:24    99
    2 Alexandra Hutton         Fairfield                5:31    98  
    3 Thomas Walton            Brigham                  5:52    97  
    4 Matthew Donald           All Saints Cockermou     5:53    96  
    5 Niamh Hunter             All Saints Cockermou     6:29    95  
    6 Sophie Cowan             Bridekirk Dovenby        6:47    94  
    7 Jamie Lightfoot          All Saints Cockermou     6:49    93  
    7 Lauren White             Brigham                  6:49    93  
    9 Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:56    91  
   10 Will Templeton           Bransty                  7:19    90  
   11 Corey Best               All Saints Cockermou     7:20    89  
   12 Benedict Shackleford     Bridekirk Dovenby        7:31    88  
   13 Hannah Martensson        All Saints Cockermou     7:39    87  
   14 Cameron Lockhart         All Saints Cockermou     7:58    86  
   14 Thomas Smith             Fairfield                7:58    86  
   16 Sophie Oxtoby            Thomlinson Junior        8:02    84  
   17 Andrew Walker            All Saints Cockermou     8:09    83  
   18 Thomas Martin            All Saints Cockermou     8:23    82  
   19 Richard Miller           Plumbland                8:32    81  
   20 Rebecca Bell             Plumbland                8:38    80  
   21 Luke Armstrong           All Saints Cockermou     8:42    79  
   22 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dovenby        8:45    78  
   23 Maddie Brown             Fairfield                8:47    77  
   24 Holly Bowness            Bridekirk Dovenby        8:57    76  
   25 Charlotte Stedholme      Thomlinson Junior        8:58    75  
   26 Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dovenby        9:01    74  
   27 Deagan Benson            Bransty                  9:15    73  
   28 Hazel Newport            Plumbland                9:58    72  
   29 Harmony Michael          All Saints Cockermou    10:03    71  
   29 Megan Halliwell          All Saints Cockermou    10:03    71  
   31 Kira Peck                All Saints Cockermou    10:04    69  
   32 Jennie Firth             Fairfield               10:05    68  
   33 Georgia McGlennon        Bransty                 10:13    67  
   34 Daniel O'Neill           Bransty                 10:18    66  
   35 Samuel Cooke             All Saints Cockermou    10:23    65  
   36 Georgina Moffat          All Saints Cockermou    10:31    64  
   37 Fleur Wright             Fairfield               10:36    63  
   38 Natahsa Newall           Plumbland               10:56    62  
   39 Alexanna Fort            All Saints Cockermou    10:59    61  
   40 Elsie Barker             Bridekirk Dovenby       11:10    60  
   41 Katie Norman             Plumbland               12:02    59  
   42 Reece Bell               All Saints Cockermou    12:28    58  
   43 Ethan Walsh              All Saints Cockermou    13:05    57  
   44 Ashleigh Clark           Bransty                 13:19    56  
   45 Brandon Bennett          Bransty                 13:45    55  
   46 Beth Field Harvey        Fairfield               14:30    54  
   47 Jason Saenchan           Fairfield               20:17    53  

      Darcie Fearon            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      James Hodgson            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Bradley Smith            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Esme Clark               Bransty                    mp      



Course B  (51) 1.2 km   13 C               

    1 Findley Paterson         All Saints Cockermou     5:13    99  
    2 Joe McCartney            Brigham                  5:37    98  
    3 Jamie Watters            All Saints Cockermou     5:43    97  
    4 Harry Bibby              All Saints Cockermou     6:08    96  
    5 Harry Tyrrell            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:21    95  
    6 Luke Shackleford         Bridekirk Dovenby        6:24    94  
    7 Christopher Telford      Brigham                  6:31    93  
    8 Rebeka Lawson            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:34    92  
    9 Calum Spence             Fairfield                6:39    91  
   10 Alex Holliday            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:50    90  
   11 Sophie McCall            All Saints Cockermou     6:54    89  
   12 Martha Pearson           Brigham                  6:56    88  
   13 Daniel Spencer           All Saints Cockermou     6:58    87  
   14 Emily Charters           All Saints Cockermou     7:14    86  
   15 Jay Thompson             All Saints Cockermou     7:19    85  
   16 Mark Brailey             All Saints Cockermou     7:29    84  
   16 Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dovenby        7:29    84  
   18 Austin Taylor            All Saints Cockermou     7:32    82  
   19 Jack Morris              All Saints Cockermou     7:38    81  
   20 Bradley Hewitt           Bridekirk Dovenby        7:42    80  
   21 Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dovenby        7:50    79  
   21 Sam Stephens             Bransty                  7:50    79  
   23 Amy Miller               All Saints Cockermou     8:00    77  
   24 Jonathan Ketchen         Fairfield                8:01    76  
   25 Billy Robinson           All Saints Cockermou     8:09    75  
   26 Ellen Fisher             Fairfield                8:12    74  
   27 Ben Breeze               Plumbland                8:17    73  
   28 Charlottee Maddocks      All Saints Cockermou     8:44    72  
   29 William Marrs            Plumbland                8:46    71  
   30 Kieran Smith             All Saints Cockermou     8:55    70  
   31 Orin Douglas             Plumbland                9:42    69  
   32 Ellie Mason              Fairfield                9:53    68  
   33 Bridget Robinson         Bransty                 10:04    67  
   34 Joe Greenwood            All Saints Cockermou    10:21    66  
   35 Anne Sullivan            Fairfield               10:24    65  
   36 Chloe Lawler             Thomlinson Junior       10:29    64  
   37 Chelle Toad-Brown        Bransty                 10:31    63  
   38 Josh Johnson             Bransty                 11:12    62  
   39 Kelsie Taylor            Plumbland               11:34    61  
   40 Morgan McNicholas        Bransty                 13:27    60  
   41 Andrew Almond-Ayre       Fairfield               14:05    59  
   42 Rachel Sharp             Fairfield               15:04    58  

      Jane Avery               All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Monica Constable         All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Poppy Knight             All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Edward Hellen            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Callum Nicholson         All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Louis Morris             All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Phillip Stephens         Bransty                    mp      
      Lloyd O'Neil             Bransty                    mp      
      Billy Staford            Thomlinson Junior          mp