2010 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Longlands Lake     6th May 2010

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people.

Some very close racing at this event, and some excellent winning times.... well done to all of you. Scores have been added.

Course A  (41) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Jordan Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle       6:58    99  
    2 Piers Wilkinson-Weir     Eaglesfield Paddle       7:33    98  
    3 Bramble Park             Eaglesfield Paddle       7:47    97  
    4 Robert Farrar            Gosforth                 8:42    96  
    5 Jack Thompson            Beckermet                8:57    95  
    6 Marc Ogilvie             Eaglesfield Paddle       9:11    94  
    7 Jessica Jenkinson        St Patricks CM           9:19    93  
    8 Cameron Harris           Ennerdale                9:26    92  
    9 Sam Morgan               Arlecdon                 9:27    91  
   10 Rebecca Maxwell          Ennerdale                9:29    90  
   11 Stephanie Mills          St Patricks CM           9:44    89  
   12 Matthew Shepherd         Eaglesfield Paddle       9:46    88  
   13 Kirsty Walker            Eaglesfield Paddle       9:49    87  
   14 Ruth Jennings            Lamplugh                10:34    86  
   15 Jake Higgins             Beckermet               10:36    85  
   16 Ewan Roberts             Eaglesfield Paddle      10:37    84  
   17 Emily Elliot             Ashfield                10:38    83  
   18 Dane Richardson          St Patricks CM          10:41    82  
   19 Christie Potts           Eaglesfield Paddle      10:43    81  
   20 Dylan Draper             St Patricks CM          10:54    80  
   21 Brad Parke               Ennerdale               11:03    79  
   22 Ella McGonigle           Eaglesfield Paddle      11:24    78  
   22 Connor Lloyd             Seascale                11:24    78  
   24 Iona Smith               Gosforth                11:28    76  
   25 Amelia Cowan             Ashfield                11:33    75  
   26 Ben Harrison             Arlecdon                11:38    74  
   27 Joe Power                St Patricks CM          11:40    73  
   28 Jordan Pink              St Josephs Frizingto    11:44    72  
   29 Jack Fee                 St Patricks CM          11:55    71  
   30 Anya Chambers-Towers     Arlecdon                12:06    70  
   31 Amy Cassidy              St James Junior         12:13    69  
   32 Luke Birchall            Gosforth                12:35    68  
   33 Cameron Sowerby          Ashfield                12:38    67  
   34 Callum Swindale          St James Junior         13:18    66  
   35 Lucy Hammond             Eaglesfield Paddle      13:34    65  
   36 Eleanor Saville          Lamplugh                14:06    64  
   37 Jordan Spedding          St Josephs Frizingto    14:14    63  
   38 Amber Whyte              Gosforth                14:43    62  
   39 Jack Kewley              St Josephs Frizingto    15:47    61  
   40 Nathan Bateson           Ennerdale               16:23    60  

      Emily Vincent-Briggs     Gosforth                   mp      



Course B  (40) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Ashlyn Holliday          Eaglesfield Paddle       6:47    99 
    2 Emily Taylor             Gosforth                 7:15    98  
    3 Katy Livesey             Eaglesfield Paddle       8:26    97  
    4 Joel Pennington          Eaglesfield Paddle       8:43    96  
    5 Andrea Kellet            Eaglesfield Paddle       8:56    95  
    6 Jack Wilson              Eaglesfield Paddle       9:25    94  
    7 Chloe Hall               Ashfield                 9:35    93  
    8 Amy Livesey              Gosforth                10:27    92  
    9 Dale Atkinson            Gosforth                10:29    91  
   10 Robert Cummings          Gosforth                10:34    90  
   11 Robert Benn              Ennerdale               10:35    89  
   12 Adam Bainbridge          Eaglesfield Paddle      10:42    88  
   13 Maisie Naylor            Gosforth                10:55    87  
   14 Luke Tompkinson          St James Junior         11:13    86  
   15 Courtney Hetherington    Ennerdale               11:39    85  
   16 Miles Pattinson          St James Junior         11:47    84  
   17 Courtney Neale           Arlecdon                11:51    83  
   18 Keaton Zanacchi          St Patricks CM          11:57    82  
   19 Bethan Coles             Eaglesfield Paddle      11:59    81  
   20 Daniel McVitie           Lamplugh                12:08    80  
   21 Mitchell Brough          Arlecdon                12:14    79  
   22 Leah Harding             Ashfield                12:22    78  
   23 Sam Jacques              St Patricks CM          12:43    77  
   24 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh                12:46    76  
   25 Joseph Goodwin           Eaglesfield Paddle      13:03    75  
   26 James Wilson             Arlecdon                13:10    74  
   27 Rachel Sim               Seascale                13:16    73  
   28 Emily Edge               St Patricks CM          13:20    72  
   29 Sophie McVitie           Lamplugh                13:37    71  
   30 Mia Kitchin              Arlecdon                13:55    70  
   31 Shae Philip              St Josephs Frizingto    14:01    69  
   32 Kara Haley               St Patricks CM          16:40    68  

      Jake Kelly               St Josephs Frizingto       mp      
      Amilia Martin            St Patricks CM             mp      
      Alexandria Robinson      St Patricks CM             mp      
      Sebastian White          Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Rhys Pritchard           Ennerdale                  mp      
      Hannah McGarry           Ashfield                   mp      
      Luke Wallbank            Gosforth                   mp      
      Kerri Moore              Beckermet                  mp      



Course C  (40) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Cerys Atkinson           Gosforth                 7:02    99  
    2 Oliver Whitehurst        Eaglesfield Paddle       7:28    98  
    3 Marcus Stables           Eaglesfield Paddle       8:28    97  
    4 Elliot McQuire           St Patricks CM           8:33    96  
    5 Daniel Vices-Lynch       Eaglesfield Paddle       8:56    95  
    6 Ryan Gorley              Eaglesfield Paddle       9:00    94  
    7 Lewis Pritchard          Ennerdale                9:07    93  
    8 Fraser McNee             Beckermet                9:30    92  
    9 Oliver Morgan            Arlecdon                 9:48    91  
   10 Lucy Pye                 Eaglesfield Paddle       9:49    90  
   10 Lloyd Hunter             Gosforth                 9:49    90  
   12 Kristina Pattinson       Ashfield                10:14    88  
   13 Bryony Davidson          St Josephs Frizingto    10:46    87  
   14 Rhys Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Paddle      10:48    86  
   15 William Shield           Lamplugh                10:49    85  
   16 Isabella Drimmie         Eaglesfield Paddle      10:56    84  
   17 Lettie Wareing           Gosforth                11:05    83  
   18 Amaris McGrady           St Patricks CM          11:22    82  
   19 Holly Redmond            St James Junior         11:32    81  
   20 Bethany Goodhall         Ashfield                11:56    80  
   21 Shelby Irving            St Josephs Frizingto    11:57    79  
   22 Jenna Moore              Lamplugh                12:01    78  
   23 Kelsey Zanacchi          St Patricks CM          12:10    77  
   24 Dylan Connor             Seascale                12:40    76  
   25 Ross Singleton           Arlecdon                12:53    75  
   26 Alannah Hambley          Eaglesfield Paddle      13:10    74  
   27 Adam Irving              St Josephs Frizingto    13:28    73  
   28 Lucy McCombe             Ashfield                13:30    72  
   29 Elsa Whelan              Ennerdale               13:36    71  
   30 Emma Nicholson           Arlecdon                13:45    70  
   31 Joseph Zajac             Ennerdale               14:37    69  
   32 Niamh Headley            St Patricks CM          15:56    68  
   33 Aaron Pitman             Lamplugh                21:25    67  
   34 Anthony Lewthwaite       St Patricks CM          21:43    66  

      Emma Mackie              St Patricks CM             mp      
      Euan Harrison            Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Emma Wise                Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Joseph Atkinson          Gosforth                   mp      
      Megan Naylor             Gosforth                   mp      
      Alex Hulse               St James Junior            mp