2010 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Keswick School     22nd April 2010

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people.

Some very close racing at this event, and some excellent winning times.... well done to all of you. Scores have been added.

Course A  (46) 1.0 km   12 C               

    1 James Penman             Maryport Junior          5:06    99
    2 Joe McCartney            Brigham                  5:21    98  
    3 Adam Pointon             Bridekirk Dovenby        5:25    97  
    4 Elliot Irwin             Broughton                5:53    96  
    5 Alexandra Hutton         Fairfield                5:58    95  
    6 Harry Vaillant           Borrowdale               6:09    94  
    7 Harry Tyrrell            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:13    93  
    8 Rebeka Lawson            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:25    92  
    9 Oliver Brinicombe        Maryport Junior          6:33    91  
   10 Andrew Almond-Ayre       Fairfield                6:34    90  
   11 Charley Jo Huddart       All Saints Cockermou     6:37    89  
   12 Jaye Hogan               All Saints Cockermou     7:00    88  
   13 Austin Taylor            All Saints Cockermou     7:10    87  
   14 Benedict Shackleford     Bridekirk Dovenby        7:17    86  
   15 Ethan Dawson             Fairfield                7:19    85  
   15 Thomas Walton            Brigham                  7:19    85  
   17 Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dovenby        7:23    83  
   18 Ellie Mason              Fairfield                7:25    82  
   18 Michael Atkinson         Brigham                  7:25    82  
   20 William Marrs            Plumbland                7:33    80  
   21 Connor Faulder           Maryport Junior          7:37    79  
   22 Rosanna Dixon            Maryport Junior          7:47    78  
   23 Poppy Murray             Brigham                  7:49    77  
   24 Freya McDowell           Brigham                  8:02    76  
   25 Cameron Lockhart         All Saints Cockermou     8:03    75  
   26 Frances Bell             Brigham                  8:13    74  
   27 Sophie Cowan             Bridekirk Dovenby        8:18    73  
   28 Martin Bell              St Michaels Bothel       8:19    72  
   29 Kelly Pearce             Maryport Junior          8:20    71  
   29 Natasha Newall           Plumbland                8:20    71  
   31 Ethan Watsh              All Saints Cockermou     8:23    69  
   32 Beth Field-Harvey        Fairfield                8:34    68  
   33 Emily Clarke             Broughton                8:50    67  
   34 Billy Robinson           All Saints Cockermou    10:22    66  

      Danny Price              Threlkeld                  mp      
      Chloe Waterson           Broughton                  mp      
      Kane Harrison            St Michaels Bothel         mp      
      Chloe Hewetson           Maryport Junior            mp      
      Glen McAlpine            Maryport Junior            mp      
      Dominic Altinay          Maryport Junior            mp      
      Ellie Nicholson          Maryport Junior            mp      
      Darcie Fearon            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Edward Hellen            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Joshua Townsend          All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Ethan Johnston           All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Richard Miller           Plumbland                  mp      



Course B  (46) 1.0 km   12 C               

    1 Calum Spence             Fairfield                5:15    99   
    2 David Thomas             Brigham                  5:40    98  
    3 Jane Avery               All Saints Cockermou     5:41    97  
    4 Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dovenby        5:54    96  
    5 Matthew Donald           All Saints Cockermou     6:01    95  
    6 Tanya Graham             St Michaels Bothel       6:05    94  
    7 Katie Dobson             Maryport Junior          6:10    93  
    8 Thomas Smith             Fairfield                6:15    92  
    9 Rio Collins              Maryport Junior          6:16    91  
   10 Dylan Holm               Maryport Junior          6:17    90  
   11 Jay Thompson             All Saints Cockermou     6:18    89  
   12 Adam Price               Threlkeld                6:27    88  
   13 Sophie McCall            All Saints Cockermou     6:42    87  
   14 Elise Pritt              Brigham                  6:43    86  
   15 Anne Sullivan            Fairfield                6:49    85  
   16 Christopher Telford      Brigham                  6:51    84  
   17 Matthew Gate             St Michaels Bothel       7:01    83  
   18 Kieran Wilson            All Saints Cockermou     7:05    82  
   19 Robbie Wozencroft        Maryport Junior          7:07    81  
   20 George Bean              Brigham                  7:10    80  
   20 Ben Breeze               Plumbland                7:10    80  
   22 Bethany Middleton        Brigham                  7:37    78  
   23 Shaun Kurzyk             Maryport Junior          7:45    77  
   24 Jade Hughes              Broughton                7:51    76  
   24 Chloe Brough             Bridekirk Dovenby        7:51    76  
   26 Rebecca Bell             Plumbland                8:01    74  
   26 Holly Bowness            Bridekirk Dovenby        8:01    74  
   28 Lewis McDowell           Maryport Junior          8:13    72  
   29 Elsie Barker             Bridekirk Dovenby        8:16    71  
   30 Lauryn Clucas            Broughton                8:31    70  
   31 Emily Brews              Brigham                  9:05    69  
   32 Scott Cubby              Broughton                9:32    68  
   33 Katie Norman             Plumbland                9:40    67  
   34 Matthew Fearon           Borrowdale               9:49    66  
   35 Lottie Winfindale        Brigham                 10:53    65  
   36 Maddie Brown             Fairfield               12:00    64  
   37 Georgina Moffat          All Saints Cockermou    12:51    63  

      Rachel Sharp             Fairfield                  mp      
      Hayton Bryson            St Michaels Bothel         mp      
      William Atherton         Maryport Junior            mp      
      Rachel Ford              Maryport Junior            mp      
      Nathan McLachlan         Maryport Junior            mp      
      Jodie Wills              All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Callum Nicholson         All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Louis Morris             All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Alex Holliday            Bridekirk Dovenby          mp      



Course C  (46) 1.0 km   12 C               

    1 Ryley Short              Maryport Junior          5:15    99 
    2 Jamie Watters            All Saints Cockermou     5:18    98  
    3 Alastair Thomas          St Michaels Bothel       5:21    97  
    4 Thomas Scott             Maryport Junior          5:22    96  
    5 Robbie Holt              Maryport Junior          5:24    95  
    6 Findley Paterson         All Saints Cockermou     5:25    94  
    7 Harry Bibby              All Saints Cockermou     5:48    93  
    8 Ellen Fisher             Fairfield                6:12    92  
    9 Chloe Barron             St Michaels Bothel       6:14    91  
   10 Martha Pearson           Brigham                  6:31    90  
   11 Claire Iddon             Brigham                  6:32    89  
   12 Bradley Hewitt           Bridekirk Dovenby        6:36    88  
   13 Emily Charters           All Saints Cockermou     6:38    87  
   14 Jonathan Ketchen         Fairfield                6:43    86  
   14 Leah Marie Watson        Maryport Junior          6:43    86  
   16 Ben Holmes               Threlkeld                6:48    84  
   17 Amy Miller               All Saints Cockermou     6:51    83  
   18 Harmony Michael          All Saints Cockermou     7:10    82  
   19 Luke Shackleford         Bridekirk Dovenby        7:11    81  
   20 Alex Williams            St Michaels Bothel       7:22    80  
   21 Samuel Cooke             All Saints Cockermou     7:23    79  
   22 Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dovenby        7:25    78  
   23 Owen Jackson             Maryport Junior          7:27    77  
   24 Benjamin Redpath         Plumbland                7:43    76  
   25 Tiger Weir               Borrowdale               7:51    75  
   26 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dovenby        8:04    74  
   27 Lauren White             Brigham                  8:05    73  
   28 Chloe Steadman           Broughton                8:11    72  
   29 Sam Whitehead            Maryport Junior          8:19    71  
   30 Chrysten Williams        Brigham                  8:28    70  
   31 Laura Haig               Maryport Junior          8:29    69  
   32 Aidan Pickering          Fairfield                8:33    68  
   33 Jennie Firth             Fairfield                8:50    67  
   34 Dean Beatty              All Saints Cockermou     8:54    66  
   35 Joe Greenwood            All Saints Cockermou     9:17    65  
   36 Sam Holmes               Threlkeld                9:24    64  
   36 Stephen Davis            Broughton                9:24    64  
   38 Kelsie Taylor            Plumbland                9:26    62  
   39 Jasmine Fearon           Maryport Junior          9:31    61  
   40 Hazel Newport            Plumbland                9:47    60  
   41 Adam Russell             Brigham                 10:36    59  
   42 Stephen Gascoigne        Brigham                 10:49    58  
   43 Adam Southward           Maryport Junior         11:28    57  

      Jason Saenchan           Fairfield                  mp      
      Josh Chaldecott          Broughton                  mp      
      Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dovenby          mp