2010 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

St Benedict's School     25th March 2010

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people.

Some very close racing at this event, and some excellent winning times.... well done to all of you. The first event of the series always has a few mispunchings as the new competitors learn how the system works. The next event will give you the chance to improve your performance. Good luck!

Course A  (56) 2.0 km   11 C               

    1 Bramble Park             Eaglesfield Paddle       6:41    99
    2 Piers Wilkinson-Weir     Eaglesfield Paddle       7:43    98  
    3 Rhys Pritchard           Ennerdale                7:49    97  
    4 Ryan Gorley              Eaglesfield Paddle       7:54    96  
    5 Oliver Rowell            Jericho                  8:24    95  
    6 Michael Hendron          Victoria Junior          8:30    94  
    7 Daniel Vives-Lynch       Eaglesfield Paddle       8:42    93  
    8 Lewis Pritchard          Ennerdale                8:45    92  
    9 Dane Richardson          St Patricks CM           8:56    91  
   10 Elsa Whelan              Ennerdale                8:58    90  
   11 James Wilson             Arlecdon                 9:02    89  
   12 Nick Maudling            Arlecdon                 9:03    88  
   13 Jessica Jenkinson        St Patricks CM           9:10    87  
   14 Hannah McGarry           Ashfield                 9:17    86  
   15 Oliver Morgan            Arlecdon                 9:20    85  
   16 Kirsty Walker            Eaglesfield Paddle       9:29    84  
   17 Bryony Davidson          St Josephs Frizingto     9:31    83  
   18 Isla Campbell            Eaglesfield Paddle       9:43    82  
   19 Matthew Atkinson         Moor Row                10:19    81  
   20 Emily Elliott            Ashfield                10:20    80  
   21 Gemma Styles             Ennerdale               10:21    79  
   22 Ruth Jennings            Lamplugh                10:35    78  
   23 Adam Irving              St Josephs Frizingto    10:38    77  
   24 Roisin Kingsbury         Eaglesfield Paddle      10:42    76  
   25 Marianne Whittam         Ashfield                10:51    75  
   26 Shaunna Billington       Moor Row                11:11    74  
   27 Amber Whyte              Gosforth                11:12    73  
   28 Amelia Cowan             Ashfield                11:29    72  
   29 Daniel O'Neil            Bransty                 11:35    71  
   30 Eleanor Saville          Lamplugh                11:49    70  
   31 Anthony Lewthwaite       St Patricks CM          11:55    69  
   32 Josh Routledge           Jericho                 12:02    68  
   33 Hannah Thurogood         Jericho                 12:06    67  
   34 Ewan Roberts             Eaglesfield Paddle      12:08    66  
   35 Jessie McSherry          Victoria Junior         12:10    65  
   36 Shelby Irving            St Josephs Frizingto    12:14    64  
   37 Lauren Fox               Moor Row                12:53    63  
   38 Aaron Pitman             Lamplugh                12:55    62  
   39 Isabella Drimmie         Eaglesfield Paddle      13:20    61  
   39 Esme Clark               Bransty                 13:20    61  
   41 Robert Cummings          Gosforth                13:31    59  
   42 Deagen Benson            Bransty                 14:42    58  
   43 Mia Kitchin              Arlecdon                15:45    57  
   44 Callum Troughton         St Patricks CM          15:47    56  
   45 Dale Atkinson            Gosforth                15:56    55  
   46 Katie Potts              Victoria Junior         18:11    54  
   47 Ashleigh Clark           Bransty                 20:51    53  

      Cameron Fisher           Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Daniel Williamson        Moor Row                   mp      
      Phillip Stephens         Bransty                    mp      
      Keiron Doran             Jericho                    mp      
      Sheena Gordon            Jericho                    mp      
      Kate Blacklock           Jericho                    mp      
      Amilia Martin            St Patricks CM             mp      
      Alexandria Robinson      St Patricks CM             mp      
      Lettie Wareing           Gosforth                   mp      



Course B  (56) 2.0 km   11 C               

    1 Ashlyn Holliday          Eaglesfield Paddle       6:28    99
    2 Ronan Kingsbury          Eaglesfield Paddle       7:25    98  
    3 Oliver Whitehurst        Eaglesfield Paddle       7:47    97  
    4 Niamh Headley            St Patricks CM           7:49    96  
    5 Ryan Nichols             Jericho                  7:50    95  
    6 Ben Powell               Ashfield                 7:57    94  
    7 Iona Smith               Gosforth                 8:16    93  
    8 Marc Ogilvie             Eaglesfield Paddle       8:39    92  
    9 Stephanie Mills          St Patricks CM           8:49    91  
   10 Ross Singleton           Arlecdon                 8:51    90  
   11 Robert Farrar            Gosforth                 8:54    89  
   12 Cameron Sowerby          Ashfield                 9:14    88  
   13 Katherine Roberts        Ennerdale                9:17    87  
   13 Rebecca Maxwell          Ennerdale                9:17    87  
   15 Owen Power               Moor Row                 9:19    85  
   16 Will Templeton           Bransty                  9:38    84  
   17 Dylan Connor             Seascale                 9:43    83  
   18 Ben Burrow               Victoria Junior          9:44    82  
   18 Harry Cattanach          St Patricks CM           9:44    82  
   20 Mike Chester             Jericho                  9:51    80  
   20 Emily Edge               St Patricks CM           9:51    80  
   22 Jack Fee                 St Patricks CM          10:00    78  
   23 Lucy Pye                 Eaglesfield Paddle      10:07    77  
   24 Morgen McNicholas        Bransty                 10:08    76  
   25 Daniel McVitie           Lamplugh                10:11    75  
   26 Lloyd O'Neil             Bransty                 10:38    74  
   27 Chloe Hall               Ashfield                10:40    73  
   28 Connie Moore             Jericho                 10:43    72  
   29 Ellis Brasted            Victoria Junior         11:15    71  
   30 Alannah Hambley          Eaglesfield Paddle      11:21    70  
   31 Brad Parke               Ennerdale               11:30    69  
   32 Jordon Mather            Jericho                 11:36    68  
   33 Alisha Buchanan          Jericho                 11:47    67  
   34 Kristian Pattinson       Ashfield                11:54    66  
   35 Courtney Neale           Arlecdon                12:03    65  
   36 Ella McConigle           Eaglesfield Paddle      12:11    64  
   37 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh                12:25    63  
   38 Beth Robson              Moor Row                12:38    62  
   39 Sam Morgan               Arlecdon                12:40    61  
   40 Ben Sparks               Jericho                 12:53    60  
   41 Christie Potts           Eaglesfield Paddle      13:10    59  
   42 Adam Atkinson            Gosforth                13:11    58  
   43 Robyn Hunter             Jericho                 13:46    57  
   44 Jake Kelly               St Josephs Frizingto    13:59    56  
   45 Anya Chambers-Towers     Arlecdon                14:01    55  
   46 Keaton Zanacchi          St Patricks CM          14:35    54  
   47 Amy Livesey              Gosforth                14:38    53  
   48 Jordan Pink              St Josephs Frizingto    14:59    52  
   49 Sam Stephens             Bransty                 15:35    51  
   50 Jack Kewley              St Josephs Frizingto    16:52    50  
   51 Courtney Hetherington    Ennerdale               19:01    49  
   52 Amaris McGrady           St Patricks CM          23:26    48  

      Sophie McVitie           Lamplugh                   mp      
      Emma Wise                Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Brandon Bennett          Bransty                    mp      
      Ben Harrison             Arlecdon                   mp      



Course C  (55) 2.0 km   11 C               

    1 Jordan Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle       6:12    99
    2 Marcus Stables           Eaglesfield Paddle       6:21    98  
    3 Elliot M'Quire           St Patricks CM           7:35    97  
    4 Joel Pennington          Eaglesfield Paddle       7:56    96  
    5 Luke Walker              Moor Row                 7:57    95  
    6 Maisie Naylor            Gosforth                 8:28    94  
    7 Joseph Atkinson          Gosforth                 8:45    93  
    8 Cameron Harns            Ennerdale                8:51    92  
    9 Adam Bainbridge          Eaglesfield Paddle       9:06    91  
   10 Liam Clarkson            St Patricks CM           9:12    90  
   11 Connor Lloyd             Seascale                 9:19    89  
   12 Connor Buck              Jericho                  9:22    88  
   13 Anna Davis               Lamplugh                 9:51    87  
   14 Rhys Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Paddle       9:57    86  
   15 Jenna Moore              Lamplugh                10:15    85  
   16 Katy Livesey             Eaglesfield Paddle      10:23    84  
   17 Georgia Cattanach        Moor Row                10:24    83  
   18 Luke Birchall            Gosforth                10:25    82  
   19 Georgia McGlennon        Bransty                 10:41    81  
   20 Brandon Hurst            Moor Row                10:50    80  
   21 Leah Harding             Ashfield                10:53    79  
   22 Darrian Dunn             Jericho                 11:00    78  
   23 Robert Ben               Ennerdale               11:11    77  
   23 Kyle Wilson              Bransty                 11:11    77  
   25 Jack Wilson              Eaglesfield Paddle      11:13    75  
   26 Nathan Bateson           Ennerdale               11:23    74  
   27 Bethan Coles             Eaglesfield Paddle      11:41    73  
   27 Robson Leslie            Jericho                 11:41    73  
   29 William Shield           Lamplugh                12:29    71  
   30 Harry Watson             Jericho                 12:40    70  
   31 Joseph Zajac             Ennerdale               12:41    69  
   32 Lloyd Hunter             Gosforth                12:45    68  
   33 Bethany Goodall          Ashfield                12:49    67  
   34 Alex Pugh                St Josephs Frizingto    12:56    66  
   35 Cara Haley               St Patricks CM          13:19    65  
   36 Lucy McCombe             Ashfield                13:44    64  
   36 Shae Philips             St Josephs Frizingto    13:44    64  
   38 Lucy Hammond             Eaglesfield Paddle      14:12    62  
   39 Jordan Spedding          St Josephs Frizingto    14:15    61  
   40 Abby Crewdson            Jericho                 14:17    60  
   41 Emma Nicholson           Arlecdon                15:57    59  
   42 Joshua Johnson           Bransty                 16:39    58  
   43 Ellis Graham             Victoria Junior         16:47    57  
   44 Daniel Hunt              Arlecdon                18:07    56  
   45 Niamh Nelson             Victoria Junior         18:33    55  
   46 Joseph Goodwin           Eaglesfield Paddle      21:39    54  
   47 Sam Jacques              St Patricks CM          22:37    53  
   48 Kelsey Zanacchi          St Patricks CM          23:10    52  

      Kurtis Gregory           Ashfield                   mp      
      Euan Harrison            Eaglesfield Paddle         mp      
      Abigail Routledge        Jericho                    mp      
      Frazer Clark             Arlecdon                   mp      
      Mitchell Brough          Arlecdon                   mp      
      Chloe Birdsall           St Patricks CM             mp      
      Joe Power                St Patricks CM             mp