2010 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Beacon Hill School     18th March 2010

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. There are a few names still to be added, so the file will be updated in a day or so, and then the scores will be added.

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. The first event of the series always has a few mispunchings as the new competitors learn how the system works. The next event will give you the chance to improve your performance. Good luck!

Course A  (40) 0.9 km   13 C               
    1 James Penman             Maryport Junior          5:39    99
    2 Chloe Hewetson           Maryport Junior          5:43    98  
    3 Nathan McLachlan         Maryport Junior          5:44    97  
    4 Findley Patterson        All Saints Cockermou     5:53    96  
    5 Andrew Walker            All Saints Cockermou     5:57    95  
    6 David Thomas             Brigham                  6:00    94  
    7 Jane Avery               All Saints Cockermou     6:04    93  
    8 Oliver Brinicombe        Maryport Junior          6:10    92  
    9 Thomas Walton            Brigham                  6:14    91  
   10 Christopher Telford      Brigham                  6:18    90  
   11 Rebeka Lawson            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:39    89  
   11 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dovenby        6:39    89  
   13 William Marrs            Plumbland                6:40    87  
   14 Charley Jo Huddart       All Saints Cockermou     6:54    86  
   15 Emma Johnstone           Bothel                   6:56    85  
   16 Kieran Wilson            All Saints Cockermou     7:01    84  
   17 Elsie Barker             Bridekirk Dovenby        7:02    83  
   18 Frances Bell             Brigham                  7:13    82  
   19 Callan Scholey           Maryport Junior          7:19    81  
   20 Katie Norman             Plumbland                7:49    80  
   21 Elise Pritt              Brigham                  8:02    79  
   22 Aidan Pickering          Fairfield                8:08    78  
   23 Luke Shackleford         Bridekirk Dovenby        8:56    77  
   24 Jasmine Fearon           Maryport Junior          9:01    76  
   25 Niall Meath              Maryport Junior          9:05    75  
   26 Kieran Smith             All Saints Cockermou     9:09    74  
   27 Callum Nicholson         All Saints Cockermou     9:13    73  
   28 Lewis McDowell           Maryport Junior         10:01    72  
      Leah-Marie Watson        Maryport Junior            mp      
      Ryley Short              Maryport Junior            mp      
      Chloe Baron              Bothel                     mp      
      Matthew Gate             Bothel                     mp      
      Chloe Brough             Bridekirk Dovenby          mp      
      Adam Russell             Brigham                    mp      
      Emily Clarke             Broughton                  mp      
      Hannah Martensson        All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Harmony Michael          All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Mark Brailey             All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Thomas Slack             All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Jonathan Ketchen         Fairfield                  mp      

Course B  (40) 0.9 km   13 C               
    1 Thomas Scott             Maryport Junior          5:17    99 
    1 Adam Pointon             Bridekirk Dovenby        5:17    99  
    3 Ben Donaldson            Maryport Junior          5:38    97  
    4 Thomas Smith             Fairfield                5:39    96  
    5 Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dovenby        5:53    95  
    6 Katie Dobson             Maryport Junior          5:58    94  
    7 Alastair Thomas          Bothel                   6:00    93  
    7 Kane Harrison            Bothel                   6:00    93  
    9 Sophie Cowan             Bridekirk Dovenby        6:05    91  
   10 Matthew Donald           All Saints Cockermou     6:13    90  
   11 Ethan Dawson             Fairfield                6:24    89  
   12 Rio Collins              Maryport Junior          6:28    88  
   13 Darcie Fearon            All Saints Cockermou     6:40    87  
   14 Louise Bradbury          All Saints Cockermou     6:59    86  
   15 Bradley Smith            All Saints Cockermou     7:01    85  
   16 Bethany Middleton        Brigham                  7:13    84  
   16 Jaye Hogan               All Saints Cockermou     7:13    84  
   18 Bethany Hammell          All Saints Cockermou     7:33    82  
   18 Rebecca Bell             Plumbland                7:33    82  
   20 George Bean              Brigham                  7:38    80  
   21 Lauryn Clucas            Broughton                8:06    79  
   22 Poppy Murray             Brigham                  8:10    78  
   23 Austin Taylor            All Saints Cockermou     8:18    77  
   24 Michael Atkinson         Brigham                  8:21    76  
   25 Stephen Gascoigne        Brigham                  8:40    75  
   26 Orin Douglas             Plumbland                8:59    74  
   27 Ashleigh Wilcock         Maryport Junior          9:09    73  
   28 Ellie Nicholson          Maryport Junior          9:12    72  
   29 Sam Whitehead            Maryport Junior          9:57    71  
   30 Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dovenby       10:02    70  
      Robbie Holt              Maryport Junior            mp      
      James Carter             Maryport Junior            mp      
      Kelly Pearce             Maryport Junior            mp      
      Martin Bell              Bothel                     mp      
      Benedict Shackleford     Bridekirk Dovenby          mp      
      Claire Iddon             Brigham                    mp      
      Chloe Sanderson          All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Joshua Townsend          All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Kieran Bertram           All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Luke Armstrong           All Saints Cockermou       mp      

Course C  (39) 0.9 km   13 C               
    1 Joe McCartney            Brigham                  6:04    99  
    2 Daniel Spencer           All Saints Cockermou     6:16    98  
    3 Amy Miller               All Saints Cockermou     6:20    97  
    4 Isabelle Norris          All Saints Cockermou     6:21    96  
    5 Harry Tyrrell            Bridekirk Dovenby        6:32    95  
    6 Fleur Wright             Fairfield                6:40    94  
    7 Reece Bell               All Saints Cockermou     6:55    93  
    8 Ben Breeze               Plumbland                7:01    92  
    9 Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dovenby        7:06    91  
   10 Alex Williams            Bothel                   7:09    90  
   11 Tanya Graham             Bothel                   7:12    89  
   12 Jason Saenchan           Fairfield                7:24    88  
   13 Glen McAlpine            Maryport Junior          7:29    87  
   14 Samuel Cooke             All Saints Cockermou     7:36    86  
   15 Dylan Holm               Maryport Junior          7:42    85  
   15 Cameron Lockhart         All Saints Cockermou     7:42    85  
   17 Bradley Hewitt           Bridekirk Dovenby        7:44    83  
   18 Chloe Steadman           Broughton                8:08    82  
   19 Rosie Spencer            All Saints Cockermou     8:11    81  
   20 Freya McDowell           Brigham                  8:17    80  
   21 Natasha Newell           Plumbland                8:20    79  
   22 Shaun Kurzyk             Maryport Junior          8:43    78  
   23 Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dovenby        8:46    77  
   24 Chrysten Williams        Brigham                  9:18    76  
   25 Emily Brews              Brigham                  9:26    75  
   26 Adam Southward           Maryport Junior          9:51    74  
   27 Olivia Mossom            Maryport Junior         11:57    73  
   28 Lottie Winfindale        Brigham                 13:13    72  
      Owen Jackson             Maryport Junior            mp      
      Dominic Altinay          Maryport Junior            mp      
      Shannah Hopkins          Maryport Junior            mp      
      Alex Holliday            Bridekirk Dovenby          mp      
      Martha Pearson           Brigham                    mp      
      Lauren White             Brigham                    mp      
      Stephen Davis            Broughton                  mp      
      Edward Hellen            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Ethan Walsh              All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Jamie Watters            All Saints Cockermou       mp      
      Andrew Almond-Ayre       Fairfield                  mp