2009 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 6  Mirehouse   1st June 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

What a lovely day and a beautiful setting. I bet you were disappointed not to be able to go for a swim!

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (25) 1.9 km   14 C               
    1 Rosie Watson             Keswick           10:03      99
    2 Billy Edmonson           Keswick           10:23      98
    3 Adam Pagett              Keswick           11:54      97
    4 Katrina Hemingway        Cockermouth       12:10      96
    5 Alex Hargreaves          Cockermouth       13:12      95
    6 Tania Wilson             Cockermouth       14:01      94
    7 Alice Rea                West Lakes        14:05      93
    8 Eleanor Blackley         Cockermouth       14:12      92
    9 Joshua Selby             Keswick           14:44      91
   10 Esther Moore             Cockermouth       14:58      90
   11 Jonathon Cairns          Cockermouth       15:31      89
   12 Matthew Brown            Whitehaven        15:42      88
   13 Daniel Corlett           St Benedicts      16:56      87
   14 Peter Messenger          Whitehaven        16:59      86
   15 Liam Oprey               Whitehaven        17:17      85
   16 Alex Chaudhri            Cockermouth       18:44      84
   17 Ruth Battersby           West Lakes        18:46      83
   18 Daniel Hughes            West Lakes        18:52      82
   19 Jack Fagan               Whitehaven        20:54      81
   20 Katie-Jayne Nicholson    St Benedicts      24:53      80
      Tom Wright               West Lakes           mp      
      Katy Parkin              Whitehaven           mp      
      Kieran Scotchbrook       Whitehaven           mp      
      Sophie Martin            St Benedicts         mp      
      Tom Macguire             Keswick              mp      

Course B  (25) 1.9 km   14 C               
    1 Andrew Bennett           St Benedicts      11:02      99
    2 John Cowper              Keswick           11:07      98
    3 Heather Wornham          Cockermouth       11:31      97
    4 Oliver Todd              Whitehaven        11:52      96
    5 Paul Eaton               West Lakes        12:32      95
    6 Megan Binns              Cockermouth       12:49      94
    7 Darren Stables           Cockermouth       13:39      93
    7 Arron Chorley            St Benedicts      13:39      93
    9 Michael Green            Cockermouth       13:50      91
   10 Ben Graves               Keswick           14:00      90
   11 Alex Wilcock             Cockermouth       15:30      89
   12 Jack Beament             Keswick           16:02      88
   13 Cameron Bragg            Whitehaven        17:28      87
   14 Daniel Pattinson         St Benedicts      17:36      86
   15 Becky Cummings           Cockermouth       17:50      85
   16 Ashley Wall              Keswick           18:06      84
   17 Louise Stubbings         West Lakes        18:07      83
   18 Alex Hybes               West Lakes        19:19      82
   19 Thomas Burns             Whitehaven        19:30      81
   20 Matthew Johnson          Whitehaven        20:06      80
   21 Lee Dougherty            St Benedicts      20:10      79
   22 Jane Eccles              West Lakes        20:30      78
   23 Adam King                St Benedicts      20:52      77
   24 Kieran Rooney            St Benedicts      21:44      76
      Lucy Whelan              Keswick              mp