2009 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 5  Fangs Brow   18th May 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

A brilliant set of times for this event; better running conditions, although there were a few hills in the way!

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (28) 1.4 km   17 C               
    1 Adam Pagett              Keswick                   9:24      99
    2 Katrina Hemingway        Cockermouth              10:00      98
    3 Megan Binns              Cockermouth              10:22      97
    4 Andrew Bennett           St Benedicts             10:26      96
    5 Alex Hargreaves          Cockermouth              10:38      95
    6 Ben Graves               Keswick                  11:17      94
    7 Michael Green            Cockermouth              11:31      93
    8 Hugh Guise               Keswick                  11:49      92
    9 Alice Rea                West Lakes               11:52      91
   10 Cameron Bragg            Whitehaven               12:23      90
   11 Esther Moore             Cockermouth              12:31      89
   12 Lewis Heckles            Keswick                  13:07      88
   13 Alex Chaudhri            Cockermouth              13:28      87
   14 Arron Chorley            St Benedicts             13:29      86
   15 Daniel Hughes            West Lakes               15:03      85
   16 Jonathon Cairns          Cockermouth              15:13      84
   17 Ashley Wall              Keswick                  16:07      83
   18 Jamieleigh Atkinson      St Benedicts             16:48      82
   19 Bethann Walker           St Benedicts             17:28      81
   20 Sophie Martin            St Benedicts             18:36      80
   21 Katy Parkin              Whitehaven               22:06      79
      Charlotte Cuthell        Netherhall                  mp      
      Alexander Cuthell        Netherhall                  mp      
      Alexander Kane           Keswick                     mp      
      Lucy Whelan              Keswick                     mp      
      Lee Dougherty            St Benedicts                mp      
      Charlotte Carton         St Benedicts                mp      
      Paul Eaton               West Lakes                  mp      

Course B  (28) 1.4 km   17 C               
    1 Rosie Watson             Keswick                   8:21      99
    2 Billy Edmonson           Keswick                   9:12      98
    3 John Cowper              Keswick                   9:50      97
    4 Tom Wright               West Lakes               10:59      96
    5 Christopher Waite        Netherhall               11:01      95
    6 Robert Brough            Cockermouth              11:49      94
    7 Alex Wilcock             Cockermouth              12:23      93
    8 Joshua Selby             Keswick                  12:32      92
    9 Jack Beament             Keswick                  12:58      91
   10 Scott Peel               Netherhall               14:00      90
   11 Tom Macguire             Keswick                  14:04      89
   12 Shanice Frears           St Benedicts             14:46      88
   13 Becky Cummings           Cockermouth              15:12      87
   13 Katie-Jayne Nicholson    St Benedicts             15:12      87
   15 Robert Armstrong         Keswick                  15:43      85
   16 Georgia Street           St Benedicts             16:07      84
   17 Kieran Rooney            St Benedicts             16:28      83
   18 Daniel Corlett           St Benedicts             17:33      82
   19 Adam King                St Benedicts             17:57      81
   20 Larissa Cremins          Netherhall               18:03      80
   21 Thomas Burns             Whitehaven               19:15      79
      Liam Oprey               Whitehaven                  mp      
      Darren Stables           Cockermouth                 mp      
      Tania Wilson             Cockermouth                 mp      
      Heather Wornham          Cockermouth                 mp      
      Luke Myers               St Benedicts                mp      
      Ruth Battersby           West Lakes                  mp      
      Jane Eccles              West Lakes                  mp