2009 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 4   Millstone Moor   11th May 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

A brilliant set of times for this event; better running conditions, although there were a few hills in the way!

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (32) 1.9 km   15 C               
    1 Rosie Watson             Keswick              9:54      99
    2 Cameron Bragg            Whitehaven          10:28      98
    3 Heather Wornham          Cockermouth         11:34      97
    4 Megan Binns              Cockermouth         12:08      96
    5 Hugh Guise               Keswick             12:14      95
    6 Alex Hargreaves          Cockermouth         12:53      94
    7 Lucy Whelan              Keswick             13:18      93
    8 Joshua Selby             Keswick             14:27      92
    9 Tom Macguire             Keswick             15:11      91
   10 Alex Chaudhri            Cockermouth         15:31      90
   11 Robert Brough            Cockermouth         15:36      89
   12 Christopher Waite        Netherhall          16:02      88
   13 Becky Cummings           Cockermouth         16:26      87
   14 Lee Dougherty            St Benedicts        16:43      86
   15 Curtis McBrice           St Benedicts        16:56      85
   16 Oliver Todd              Whitehaven          17:04      84
   17 Eva McCreadie            St Benedicts        17:44      83
   18 Luke Carver              Keswick             17:57      82
   19 Daniel Slack             St Benedicts        17:58      81
   20 Kieran Scotchbrook       Whitehaven          18:01      80
   21 Colene McLaughlin        St Benedicts        18:38      79
   22 Sophie Martin            St Benedicts        19:43      78
   23 Scott Peel               Netherhall          21:23      77
   24 Zara Patterson           Whitehaven          22:25      76
   25 Adam King                St Benedicts        23:00      75
   26 Georgia Street           St Benedicts        23:31      74
   27 Jamieleigh Atkinson      St Benedicts        24:39      73
   28 Jack Fagan               Whitehaven          25:27      72
   29 Tegan Stewart            Netherhall          32:52      71
   30 Chloe Hill               Netherhall          33:51      70
      John Little              Netherhall             mp      
      Katy Parkin              Whitehaven             mp      

Course B  (31) 1.9 km   15 C               
    1 Katrina Hemingway        Cockermouth         10:35      99
    2 Billy Edmonson           Keswick             10:40      98
    3 John Cowper              Keswick             11:04      97
    4 Adam Pagett              Keswick             11:51      96
    5 Andrew Bennett           St Benedicts        12:06      95
    6 Ben Graves               Keswick             12:26      94
    7 Peter Messenger          Whitehaven          12:45      93
    8 Tania Wilson             Cockermouth         12:55      92
    9 Michael Green            Cockermouth         13:08      91
   10 Lewis Heckles            Keswick             13:35      90
   10 Arron Chorley            St Benedicts        13:35      89
   12 Esther Moore             Cockermouth         13:40      88
   13 Liam Oprey               Whitehaven          15:05      87
   14 Jonathon Cairns          Cockermouth         15:47      86
   15 Luke Myers               St Benedicts        16:17      85
   16 Jack Beament             Keswick             17:04      84
   17 Daniel Corlett           St Benedicts        17:22      83
   18 Kieran Rooney            St Benedicts        20:01      82
   19 Matthew Johnson          Whitehaven          20:49      81
   20 Charlotte Cuthell        Netherhall          21:22      80
   21 Bethann Walker           St Benedicts        23:10      79
   22 Charlotte Carton         St Benedicts        24:03      78
   23 Alexander Cuthell        Netherhall          25:08      77
   24 Shanice Frears           St Benedicts        25:25      76
   25 Shauna Pike              Netherhall          30:20      75
   26 Larissa Cremins          Netherhall          31:50      74
      Connor Pears             Netherhall             mp      
      Katie-Jayne Nicholson    St Benedicts           mp      
      Thomas Burns             Whitehaven             mp      
      Amy Cherry               Whitehaven             mp      
      Darren Stables           Cockermouth            mp