2009 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 3   Lowther Park Forest   30th March 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

A brilliant set of times for this event; better running conditions, although there were a few hills in the way!

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (22) 1.9 km   12 C               
    1 Heather Wornham          Cockermouth                13:40      99
    2 John Cowper              Keswick                    13:43      98
    3 Adam Pagett              Keswick                    14:00      97
    4 Tania Wilson             Cockermouth                14:41      96
    5 Andrew Bennett           St Benedicts               14:57      95
    6 Louise Stubbings         West Lakes                 15:56      94
    7 Liam Oprey               Whitehaven                 16:22      93
    8 Jack Beament             Keswick                    17:51      92
    9 Matthew Johnson          Whitehaven                 18:51      91
   10 Alex Hynes               West Lakes                 19:25      90
   11 Jonathon Cairns          Cockermouth                19:51      89
   12 Alexander Cuthel         Netherhall                 19:54      88
   13 Bethann Walker           St Benedicts               20:55      87
   14 Thomas Burns             Whitehaven                 21:30      86
   15 Lorna Carroll            West Lakes                 21:37      85
   16 Katie-Jayne Nicholson    St Benedicts               22:01      84
   17 Colene McLaughlin        St Benedicts               22:06      83
   18 Robert Armstrong         Keswick                    22:11      82
   19 Daniel Slack             St Benedicts               22:18      81
   20 Jamieleigh Atkinson      St Benedicts               24:02      80
      Lee Dougherty            St Benedicts                  mp      
      Alex Wilcock             Cockermouth                   mp      

Course B  (22) 1.9 km   12 C               
    1 Katrina Hemingway        Cockermouth                13:38      99
    2 Hugh Guise               Keswick                    14:02      98
    3 Alex Hargreaves          Cockermouth                14:30      97
    4 Robert Brough            Cockermouth                14:55      96
    5 Lewis Heckles            Keswick                    15:29      95
    6 Megan Binns              Cockermouth                15:37      94
    7 Cameron Bragg            Whitehaven                 15:58      93
    8 Daniel Corlett           St Benedicts               16:25      92
    9 Joshua Shepherd          St Benedicts               16:28      91
   10 Ashley Wall              Keswick                    16:53      90
   11 Tom Wright               West Lakes                 17:21      89
   12 Peter Messenger          Whitehaven                 17:36      88
   13 Shanice Frears           St Benedicts               18:58      87
   14 Alexander Kane           Keswick                    20:13      86
   15 Charlotte Carton         St Benedicts               20:40      85
   16 Jack Fagan               Whitehaven                 20:58      84
   17 Jane Eccles              West Lakes                 22:29      83
   18 Daniel Hughes            West Lakes                 24:48      82
   19 Christopher Wilson       St Benedicts               26:27      81
   20 Larissa Cremins          Netherhall                 29:53      80
   21 Daniel Nixon             St Benedicts               31:16      79
   22 Georgia Street           St Benedicts               38:33      78

Course C  (21) 1.9 km   12 C               
    1 Darren Stables           Cockermouth                13:49      99
    2 Kieran Scotchbrook       Whitehaven                 14:01      98
    3 Alice Rea                West Lakes                 15:11      97
    4 Michael Green            Cockermouth                15:47      96
    5 Arron Chorley            St Benedicts               16:41      95
    6 Joshua Selby             Keswick                    16:50      94
    7 Lucy Whelan              Keswick                    17:22      93
    8 Chris Waite              Netherhall                 17:53      92
    9 Stephanie Davis          Cockermouth                18:23      91
   10 Dean Logan               Netherhall                 19:08      90
   11 Tom Maguire              Keswick                    19:11      89
   12 Kieran Rooney            St Benedicts               19:19      88
   13 Ruth Battersby           West Lakes                 20:09      87
   14 Sophie Martin            St Benedicts               20:20      86
   15 Katy Parkin              Whitehaven                 21:28      85
   16 Richard Wilson           West Lakes                 21:47      84
   17 Alex Chaudhri            Cockermouth                23:07      83
   18 Daniel Pattinson         St Benedicts               25:31      82
   19 Luke Myers               St Benedicts               25:47      81
   20 Adam King                St Benedicts               26:02      80
   21 Rebecca Cherry           St Benedicts               31:04      79