2009 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 2   Lowmoor Wood   23rd March 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

Well done to all participants. A rather muddy set of paths! There are a few mispunchings..... hope you can work out what you did wrong.

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (20) 2.2 km   15 C               
    1 Katrina Hemingway        Cockermouth                15:41      99
    2 Alice Rea                West Lakes                 16:56      98
    3 Tom Wright               West Lakes                 17:00      97
    4 Adam Pagett              Keswick                    18:18      96
    5 Jack Beament             Keswick                    19:03      95
    6 Kieran Connery           St Benedicts               19:11      94
    7 Joshua Selby             Keswick                    19:41      93
    8 Arron Chorley            St Benedicts               20:58      92
    9 Alex Hargreaves          Cockermouth                21:37      91
   10 Jane Eccles              West Lakes                 23:45      90
   11 Daniel Slack             St Benedicts               24:45      89
   12 Katie-Jayne Nicholson    St Benedicts               26:01      88
   13 Shanice Frears           St Benedicts               27:34      87
   14 Chris Waite              Netherhall                 27:58      86
   15 Megan Binns              Cockermouth                29:25      85
   16 Joshua Shepherd          St Benedicts               30:46      84
   17 Eva McCreadie            St Benedicts               32:28      83
   18 Robert Armstrong         Keswick                    35:02      82
      Liam Kirkbride           Netherhall                    mp      
      Dean Logan               Netherhall                    mp      

Course B  (20) 2.2 km   15 C               
    1 Billy Edmundson          Keswick                    17:33      99
    2 Andrew Bennett           St Benedicts               18:19      98
    3 Robert Brough            Cockermouth                19:18      97
    4 Louise Stubbings         West Lakes                 19:35      96
    5 Esther Moore             Cockermouth                19:55      95
    6 Lee Dougherty            St Benedicts               20:11      94
    7 Jonathon Cairns          Cockermouth                21:04      93
    8 Alex Wilcock             Cockermouth                22:01      92
    9 Tom Maguire              Keswick                    23:32      91
   10 Christopher Wilson       St Benedicts               23:43      90
   11 Kieran Rooney            St Benedicts               25:29      89
   12 Bethann Walker           St Benedicts               25:44      88
   13 Lewis Heckles            Keswick                    27:35      87
   14 Alexander Cuthill        Netherhall                 28:04      86
   15 Luke Myers               St Benedicts               30:22      85
   16 Georgia Walker           St Benedicts               36:32      84
   17 Rebecca Cherry           St Benedicts               39:56      83
      Scott Peel               Netherhall                    mp      
      Alex Hynes               West Lakes                    mp      
      Ruth Battersby           West Lakes                    mp      

Course C  (20) 2.3 km   15 C               
    1 Paul Eaton               West Lakes                 16:22      99
    2 Michael Green            Cockermouth                18:54      98
    3 Heather Wornham          Cockermouth                19:23      97
    4 Daniel Pattinson         St Benedicts               19:30      96
    5 Ben Graves               Keswick                    19:37      95
    6 Daniel Huges             West Lakes                 22:58      94
    7 Alex Chaudhri            Cockermouth                23:59      93
    8 Daniel Corlett           St Benedicts               24:05      92
    9 Lorna Carroll            West Lakes                 24:18      91
   10 Charlotte Carton         St Benedicts               25:04      90
   11 Becky Cummings           Cockermouth                25:52      89
   12 Luke Carver              Keswick                    25:55      88
   13 Jamieleigh Atkinson      St Benedicts               26:19      87
   14 Lucy Whelan              Keswick                    30:36      86
   15 Daniel Nixon             St Benedicts               31:07      85
   16 Adam King                St Benedicts               31:42      84
   17 Louise Cremins           Netherhall                 34:09      83
   18 Adam Lamb                Netherhall                 36:40      82
      Dean Hodgson             St Benedicts                  mp      
      Sophie Martin            St Benedicts                  mp