2009 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Ennerdale Showfield     11th June 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check your printout against the description list on your map. The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. Also, you can try the splits browser to see how you progressed around the course. Thanks. 

Course A  (65) 1.2 km  25 m   13 C         
    1 Matthew Howard                  Eaglesfield P     7:11      99
    2 Fraser McNee                    Beckermet         7:42      98
    3 Billy Grant                     Seascale          8:04      97
    4 Kieran Mewse                    Ashfield          8:11      96
    5 Christopher McKay               Brigham           8:26      95
    6 Liam Ostle                      Broughton         8:46      94
    7 Philip Jennings                 Lamplugh          8:51      93
    8 Owen Power                      Moor Row          9:11      92
    9 Shauna Robinson-Brown           Maryport Juni     9:14      91
   10 Calum Spence                    Fairfield         9:15      90
   11 Will Templeton                  Bransty           9:20      89
   11 Elliot McQuire                  St Patricks C     9:20      89
   13 Cerys Atkinson                  Gosforth          9:33      87
   14 Jonathan Magrath                Eaglesfield P     9:34      86
   15 Sarah Jackson                   Beckermet         9:40      85
   16 Edward Hellen                   All Saints Co     9:49      84
   17 Chelcea Brough                  Arlecdon          9:52      83
   17 Emily Goldie                    Ashfield          9:52      83
   19 Marc Ogilvie                    Eaglesfield P    10:11      81
   20 Sarah-Ellen Unsworth            Seascale         10:16      80
   21 Ryan Gorley                     Eaglesfield P    10:26      79
   22 Faye Llewellyn                  Maryport Juni    10:32      78
   23 Bethany Robson                  Moor Row         10:34      77
   24 Ellen Fisher                    Fairfield        10:36      76
   25 Alex Holliday                   Bridekirk Dov    10:39      75
   26 Jenna Moore                     Lamplugh         10:46      74
   27 Jess Cowper                     Gosforth         10:50      73
   27 Abigail Denham                  Brigham          10:50      73
   29 Rhys Pritchard                  Ennerdale        11:07      71
   30 Jade Pattinson                  Moor Row         11:12      70
   31 Abbie Dawson                    Maryport Juni    11:16      69
   32 Shelby Irving                   St Josephs Fr    11:29      68
   33 Adam Kirkwood                   Eaglesfield P    11:47      67
   34 Kieran Wilson                   All Saints Co    12:10      66
   35 Ellie Ford                      Jericho          12:53      65
   36 Georgia Mudie                   Jericho          13:04      64
   37 Eve Bateson                     Ennerdale        13:24      63
   38 Chloe Choid                     Victoria Juni    13:49      62
   39 Rebecca Marnock                 Maryport Juni    13:51      61
   40 Rebecca Hamilton                Jericho          13:56      60
   41 Owen Bell                       Jericho          14:10      59
   42 Robert Benn                     Ennerdale        14:11      58
   43 Dion Straughton                 Victoria Juni    14:24      57
   44 Maddie Brown                    Fairfield        14:33      56
   45 Ethan Walsh                     All Saints Co    14:51      55
   46 Georgia Naylor                  Jericho          14:59      54
   47 Aengus McDowell                 Brigham          15:50      53
   48 Amelia Martin                   St Patricks C    17:11      52
   49 Alicia Constable                All Saints Co    17:26      51
   50 Jodie Lee                       Bransty          18:03      50
   51 Brandon Bennett                 Bransty          20:07      49
   52 Jack Irving                     Victoria Juni    23:43      48
      Elliott Irwin                   Broughton           mp      
      Lydia Hurst                     Jericho             mp      
      Courtney Lilley                 Arlecdon            mp      
      James Wilson                    Beckermet           mp      
      Nathan Dalzell                  Moor Row            mp      
      Ellie Moore                     Maryport Juni       mp      
      Ellis Short                     Maryport Juni       mp      
      Robbie Holt                     Maryport Juni       mp      
      Sophie Nutter                   Ashfield            mp      
      Bradley Taylor                  All Saints Co       mp      
      Matthew Donald                  All Saints Co       mp      
      Cameron Lockhart                All Saints Co       mp      
      Lorton Pritt                    Brigham             mp      

Course B  (65) 1.2 km  25 m   13 C         
    1 Rebecca Buchanan                Eaglesfield P     6:40      99
    2 Matthew Blackley                Broughton         7:26      98
    3 Matthew Bragg                   All Saints Co     7:32      97
    4 James Atkinson                  Ashfield          7:35      96
    5 Charlotte Orton                 All Saints Co     8:08      95
    6 Marcus Stables                  Eaglesfield P     8:09      94
    7 Katie Lowles                    Brigham           8:11      93
    8 Mitchell Sloan                  Moor Row          8:18      92
    9 Joshua Hearnden                 Beckermet         8:26      91
   10 Sophie Briscoe                  Ashfield          8:29      90
   11 George Bibby                    All Saints Co     8:35      89
   12 Matthew Sempill                 Ennerdale         8:39      88
   13 Curtis Lynch                    Moor Row          9:13      87
   13 Cameron Carter                  Maryport Juni     9:13      87
   15 Lewis Pritchard                 Ennerdale         9:18      85
   16 Ellie Naylor                    Gosforth          9:42      84
   17 Danielle Roscoe                 Ashfield          9:53      83
   18 Ross Walker                     Eaglesfield P    10:04      82
   19 Daniel Williamson               Moor Row         10:10      81
   20 Michael Rawlinson               Bridekirk Dov    10:17      80
   20 Marc Jackson                    Moor Row         10:17      80
   22 Nathaniel May                   Brigham          10:21      78
   23 Heather Dempsey                 Lamplugh         10:25      77
   24 Matthew Whitby                  Brigham          10:32      76
   25 Sam Cooke                       All Saints Co    10:35      75
   26 Victoria Cullinan               Ennerdale        10:37      74
   27 Matthew Goodill                 Broughton        10:48      73
   28 Alexander Thompson              Eaglesfield P    10:58      72
   29 Leah-Marie Watson               Maryport Juni    11:00      71
   30 Andrea Kellet                   Eaglesfield P    11:02      70
   31 William Shield                  Lamplugh         11:04      69
   32 Callan Scholey                  Maryport Juni    11:11      68
   33 Sarah Bailey                    Seascale         11:31      67
   34 Olivia Patrikios                Maryport Juni    11:59      66
   35 Emily Haig                      Maryport Juni    12:09      65
   36 Harrison Bell                   Gosforth         12:22      64
   37 Callum Fowler                   Jericho          12:27      63
   38 Ellie Mason                     Fairfield        12:51      62
   39 Shaun Humphreys                 Victoria Juni    12:53      61
   40 Chloe Walker                    Jericho          12:58      60
   41 Rachel Sharp                    Fairfield        13:14      59
   42 Vivian McLaughlin               Beckermet        13:21      58
   43 James Burgess                   Gosforth         13:22      57
   44 Zoe Davison                     Victoria Juni    13:23      56
   45 Lewis Waldron                   Jericho          14:09      55
   46 Lauren Little                   Jericho          14:15      54
   47 Kyle Wilson                     Bransty          14:21      53
   47 Gabrielle Lamb                  Maryport Juni    14:21      53
   49 Kate Kneen                      Victoria Juni    14:24      51
   50 Maycee Keenan                   Jericho          14:39      50
   51 Rachel Sim                      Seascale         14:49      49
   52 Jason Saenchan                  Fairfield        14:55      48
   53 Kieran Riley                    St Patricks C    16:01      47
   54 Georgia McGlennan               Bransty          16:24      46
   55 Ashton Coupe                    Bransty          17:44      45
   56 Shae Philips                    St Josephs Fr    22:20      44
      Dylan Bowness                   Bransty             mp      
      Mia Kitchin                     Arlecdon            mp      
      Ben Brownbridge                 Arlecdon            mp      
      Connor Lloyd                    Seascale            mp      
      Emma Atherton                   Maryport Juni       mp      
      Cole Lowther                    All Saints Co       mp      
      Jodie Wills                     All Saints Co       mp      
      Eddie Lenaghan                  All Saints Co       mp      
      Christopher Telford             Brigham             mp      

Course C  (65) 1.2 km  25 m   13 C         
    1 Ben Harrison                    All Saints Co     7:19      99
    2 Jordan O'Leary                  Ashfield          7:31      98
    3 Solomon White                   Eaglesfield P     7:35      97
    4 Aaron Jennings                  Victoria Juni     7:50      96
    5 Jamie Watters                   All Saints Co     7:56      95
    6 Luke Walker                     Moor Row          8:02      94
    7 Thomas Scott                    Maryport Juni     8:23      93
    8 Jack Thompson                   Beckermet         8:28      92
    9 Jonty Styles                    Ennerdale         8:31      91
   10 Luke Greenbank                  Broughton         8:32      90
   11 Bryce Newell                    Gosforth          8:37      89
   12 Aaron Hewartson                 Jericho           8:51      88
   13 Ronan Kingsbury                 Eaglesfield P     8:56      87
   14 CAmeron Steel                   Bridekirk Dov     8:57      86
   15 Sophie McCall                   All Saints Co     9:11      85
   16 Brandon Hurst                   Moor Row          9:16      84
   17 Luke Francis                    Lamplugh          9:25      83
   18 Rebecca Clayton                 Ennerdale         9:31      82
   19 Keri Moore                      Beckermet         9:43      81
   20 Chelle Todd-Brown               Bransty           9:48      80
   21 Nick Maudling                   Arlecdon          9:49      79
   22 Amy Bowness                     Bridekirk Dov    10:10      78
   23 Rachael Vatter                  Eaglesfield P    10:20      77
   24 Jack Wilson                     Eaglesfield P    10:23      76
   25 Emily Taylor                    Gosforth         10:35      75
   26 Kim Porter                      Maryport Juni    10:42      74
   27 Katie Dobson                    Maryport Juni    10:45      73
   28 Nathan Borrowdale               All Saints Co    11:07      72
   29 Dylan Connor                    Seascale         11:19      71
   30 Holly Monkhouse                 Lamplugh         11:25      70
   31 Loren Hadfield                  Victoria Juni    11:49      69
   32 Taylor Wardle                   Moor Row         11:53      68
   33 Alex Jordan                     All Saints Co    11:55      67
   34 Jennie Firth                    Fairfield        12:10      66
   35 Daniel O'Neil                   Bransty          12:23      65
   36 James Mork                      Jericho          12:31      64
   37 Gemma Hewitt                    Maryport Juni    13:03      63
   38 Sarah Walton                    Brigham          13:09      62
   39 Callum Graham                   Arlecdon         13:15      61
   40 Luke Shimmin                    Bransty          13:23      60
   41 Alexandra McKenzie              Eaglesfield P    14:12      59
   42 Josh Wright                     Jericho          14:18      58
   43 Fay-Louise Milligan             Jericho          14:21      57
   44 Ellie Gorley                    Maryport Juni    14:57      56
   45 James Penman                    Maryport Juni    16:01      55
   46 Emily Brews                     Brigham          16:32      54
   47 Beth Field Harvey               Jericho          17:08      53
   48 Taran Harvey-Chadwick           Seascale         17:28      52
   49 Savannah Blake                  Brigham          17:54      51
   50 Jordan Spedding                 St Josephs Fr    20:33      50
      Jordan Lake                     Fairfield           mp      
      Ethan Dawson                    Fairfield           mp      
      Courtney Gregory                Bransty             mp      
      Ainslee Sullivan                Jericho             mp      
      Alex Hulse                      St James Juni       mp      
      Lucy Guise                      Ennerdale           mp      
      Oliver Whitehurst               Eaglesfield P       mp      
      Piers Wilkinson-Weir            Eaglesfield P       mp      
      James Mounsey                   Gosforth            mp      
      Bethany Weir                    Moor Row            mp      
      Demi-Jo Crawford                Maryport Juni       mp      
      Georgia Haworth                 Ashfield            mp      
      Emily Best                      Maryport Juni       mp      
      Callum Nicholson                All Saints Co       mp      
      Jake Ryan                       All Saints Co       mp      

Course D  (65) 1.2 km  25 m   13 C         
    1 Dennis Knight                   Beckermet         7:23      99
    2 Joe Davidson                    All Saints Co     7:29      98
    3 William Kinsella                Moor Row          7:42      97
    4 Jordan Cooley                   Eaglesfield P     8:14      96
    5 Jack Earl                       Ashfield          8:15      95
    6 Matthew Iddon                   Brigham           8:19      94
    7 Charlotte Williamson            Ashfield          8:30      93
    8 James Conery                    Jericho           8:33      92
    9 David Thomas                    Brigham           8:35      91
   10 Thomas Elwood                   Victoria Juni     8:37      90
   11 Ewan Goldsack                   Maryport Juni     8:39      89
   12 Jonathan Ketchen                Fairfield         8:57      88
   13 Natalie Blundell                Jericho           9:04      87
   13 Niamh Headley                   St Patricks C     9:04      87
   15 Alexandra Hutton                Fairfield         9:06      85
   16 Bramble Park                    Eaglesfield P     9:10      84
   17 Benjamin Fish                   Eaglesfield P     9:11      83
   18 Arran Coles                     Eaglesfield P     9:20      82
   19 Emily Hick                      All Saints Co     9:27      81
   20 Cameron Walker                  Bransty           9:28      80
   21 Jack Fee                        St Patricks C     9:34      79
   22 Bethany Middleton               Brigham           9:37      78
   23 Courtney Donald                 All Saints Co     9:57      77
   24 Kristian Caddy                  Moor Row         10:04      76
   25 Katherine Roberts               Ennerdale        10:11      75
   26 Cameron Harris                  Ennerdale        10:27      74
   27 Zachary Norris                  All Saints Co    10:44      73
   28 Heather Eaton                   Beckermet        10:46      72
   29 Chloe Birdsall                  St Patricks C    10:47      71
   30 Nathan Harris                   Seascale         10:48      70
   31 Tom Jackson                     Beckermet        11:01      69
   32 Caitlin Allain                  Gosforth         11:02      68
   33 Jaye Hogan                      All Saints Co    11:16      67
   34 Scott Fawcett                   Arlecdon         11:20      66
   35 Katie Fleming                   Maryport Juni    11:24      65
   36 Rio Collins                     Maryport Juni    11:40      64
   37 Alex Pugh                       St Josephs Fr    11:50      63
   38 Louis Pybe-Lingham              Seascale         11:58      62
   39 Samantha Bell                   Fairfield        12:07      61
   40 Anna Davis                      Lamplugh         12:17      60
   41 Anne Sullivan                   Fairfield        12:25      59
   42 Victoria Lewthwaite             Bransty          13:13      58
   43 Freya McDowell                  Brigham          13:17      57
   44 Jordan Burns                    Maryport Juni    13:27      56
   45 Brad Parke                      Ennerdale        13:33      55
   46 Maggie Midwood                  Jericho          14:02      54
   47 Melissa Trimble                 Maryport Juni    15:29      53
   48 Ellen Roper                     Ennerdale        16:40      52
   49 Nathan Lowrey                   Jericho          18:22      51
   50 Sam Barnes                      Jericho          18:54      50
   51 Ashleigh Clark                  Bransty          19:41      49
   52 Bridget Robinson                Bransty          20:42      48
   53 Charlie Fay                     Jericho          28:50      47
      Jade Miller                     Broughton           mp      
      Charlotte Ellis                 Victoria Juni       mp      
      Michael Jenkins                 Victoria Juni       mp      
      Anna Hutton                     Bridekirk Dov       mp      
      Frazer Clark                    Arlecdon            mp      
      Charlotte Nichol                Gosforth            mp      
      Keeren Moore                    Moor Row            mp      
      Floyd Stewart                   Moor Row            mp      
      Chloe Hewetson                  Maryport Juni       mp      
      Demi-Leigh Fisher               Maryport Juni       mp      
      Jack Dryden                     Ashfield            mp      
      Austin Taylor                   All Saints Co       mp