2009 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Powter Howe Wood     21st May 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check your printout against the description list on your map. The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. Also, you can try the splits browser to see how you progressed around the course. Thanks. 

Some very fast racing at this event.... well done! There were also a lot of control points on the course and quite a few mispunchings. From the splits results you can see which controls you have missed. You know what to do next time!!

Course A  (61) 1.2 km   14 C               
    1 Matthew Iddon            Brigham                   7:02      99
    2 Ellis Short              Maryport Junio            7:23      98
    3 Fraser McNee             Beckermet                 8:05      97
    4 Courtney Donald          All Saints Coc            8:45      96
    5 Charlotte Williamson     Ashfield                  9:23      95
    6 Oliver Rowell            Jericho                   9:37      94
    7 Russell Paine            Fairfield                 9:46      93
    8 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dove            9:48      92
    9 James Burgess            Gosforth                  9:50      91
   10 Robert Benn              Ennerdale                10:28      90
   11 Nathan McLachlan         Maryport Junio           10:32      89
   12 Thomas Smith             Fairfield                10:41      88
   13 Keri Moore               Beckermet                10:47      87
   14 Jenna Moore              Lamplugh                 10:50      86
   15 Darcie Fearon            All Saints Coc           10:58      85
   16 Jessica Howe             All Saints Coc           10:59      84
   17 Adam Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Pa           11:18      83
   18 Thomas Elwood            Victoria Junio           11:19      82
   19 Will Templeton           Bransty                  11:20      81
   20 Scott Fawcett            Arlecdon                 11:21      80
   21 Katie Fleming            Maryport Junio           11:32      79
   22 Richard Sharpe           Bridekirk Dove           11:41      78
   23 Kieran Wilson            All Saints Coc           11:46      77
   24 Bethany Weir             Moor Row                 11:47      76
   24 Rebecca Marnock          Maryport Junio           11:47      76
   26 James Carter             Maryport Junio           11:55      74
   27 Abigail Denham           Brigham                  11:56      73
   28 Loren Hadfield           Victoria Junio           12:12      72
   29 James Wilson             Arlecdon                 12:14      71
   30 Fleur Wright             Fairfield                12:17      70
   31 Alicia Constable         Fairfield                12:23      69
   32 Katie Dobson             Maryport Junio           12:45      68
   33 Ellen Roper              Ennerdale                12:48      67
   34 Rachel Sharp             Fairfield                13:01      66
   35 Owen Street              Jericho                  13:19      65
   36 Chloe Waterson           Broughton                13:39      64
   37 Courtney Gregory         Bransty                  13:46      63
   38 James Walsh              All Saints Coc           14:00      62
   39 Samantha Bell            Fairfield                14:03      61
   40 Matthew Goodill          Broughton                14:17      60
   41 Jess Cowper              Gosforth                 14:41      59
   42 Megan Crossman           Bridekirk Dove           14:53      58
   43 Olivia Patrikios         Maryport Junio           14:56      57
   44 Connor Bragg             St James Junio           15:37      56
   45 Charlotte Ellis          Victoria Junio           16:44      55
   46 Ruth Brown               Bridekirk Dove           20:29      54
   47 Nayhan Thompson          Jericho                  33:27      53
      Ben Graves               Brigham                     mp      
      Freya McDowell           Brigham                     mp      
      Keeren Moore             Moor Row                    mp      
      Curtis Lynch             Moor Row                    mp      
      Daniel Williamson        Moor Row                    mp      
      Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dove              mp      
      Jack Irving              Victoria Junio              mp      
      Connie Moore             Jericho                     mp      
      Jordan O'Leary           Ashfield                    mp      
      Mia Kitchin              Arlecdon                    mp      
      Edward Hellen            All Saints Coc              mp      
      Jake Ryan                All Saints Coc              mp      
      Luke Francis             Lamplugh                    mp      
      Harry Vaillant           Borrowdale                  mp      

Course B  (60) 1.2 km   14 C               
    1 Rebecca Buchanan         Eaglesfield Pa            6:25      99
    2 Ben Harrison             All Saints Coc            7:03      98
    3 Jack Dryden              Ashfield                  7:11      97
    4 Andrew Mooney            Fairfield                 7:15      96
    5 Jamie Watters            All Saints Coc            7:18      95
    6 Elliott Irwin            Broughton                 7:42      94
    7 Christopher McKay        Brigham                   7:43      93
    8 Shane Warwick            St Michaels Bo            7:57      92
    9 Jack Thompson            Beckermet                 8:01      91
    9 Hal Walsh                Threlkeld                 8:01      91
   11 Philip Jennings          Lamplugh                  8:08      89
   12 Cameron Carter           Maryport Junio            8:12      88
   13 Charlotte Nichol         Gosforth                  8:25      87
   14 Mitchell Sloan           Moor Row                  8:26      86
   15 Luke Greenbank           Broughton                 8:28      85
   16 William Kinsella         Moor Row                  8:41      84
   17 Rebecca Clayton          Ennerdale                 8:43      83
   18 Jenny Bradley            Bridekirk Dove            8:47      82
   19 David Thomas             Brigham                   8:53      81
   20 James Wilson             Beckermet                 9:01      80
   21 Alex Holliday            Bridekirk Dove            9:04      79
   22 Georgia Howarth          Ashfield                  9:08      78
   23 Adam Birchall            Gosforth                  9:41      77
   24 Victoria Cullinan        Ennerdale                 9:44      76
   24 Kerry Barclay            All Saints Coc            9:44      76
   26 Cameron Walker           Bransty                   9:51      74
   27 James Penman             Maryport Junio           10:02      73
   28 Lorton Pritt             Brigham                  10:04      72
   29 Bethany Robson           Moor Row                 10:08      71
   29 Shauna Robinson Brown    Maryport Junio           10:08      71
   31 Connor Smyth             Victoria Junio           10:11      69
   32 Nathaniel May            Brigham                  10:13      68
   32 Rebecca Mitchell         Maryport Junio           10:13      68
   34 Maddie Brown             Fairfield                10:38      66
   35 Anna Davis               Lamplugh                 10:40      65
   36 Jade Pattinson           Moor Row                 10:41      64
   37 Georgia McGlennon        Bransty                  10:43      63
   37 Demi-Jo Crawford         Maryport Junio           10:43      63
   39 Natasha McCallister      All Saints Coc           10:51      61
   40 Robson Leslie            Jericho                  11:06      60
   41 Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dove           11:07      59
   42 Cameron Harris           Ennerdale                11:21      58
   43 James Costin             Bridekirk Dove           12:29      57
   44 Jennie Firth             Fairfield                12:42      56
   45 Michael Jenkins          Victoria Junio           12:46      55
   46 Chloe Coid               Victoria Junio           12:51      54
   46 Ethan Walsh              All Saints Coc           12:51      54
   48 Callum Graham            Arlecdon                 12:55      52
   49 Gemma Hewitt             Maryport Junio           13:07      51
   50 Alice Slater             Jericho                  14:47      50
   51 Courtney Lilley          Arlecdon                 14:54      49
   52 Abby Crewdson            Jericho                  14:58      48
   53 Caitlin Allain           Gosforth                 26:08      47
      Sarah Walton             Brigham                     mp      
      Jordan Lake              Fairfield                   mp      
      Brandon Bennett          Bransty                     mp      
      Josh Jackson             Jericho                     mp      
      Frazer Clarke            Arlecdon                    mp      
      Natalie Biggin           All Saints Coc              mp      
      Nathan Borrowdale        All Saints Coc              mp      

Course C  (60) 1.2 km   14 C               
    1 Matthew Howard           Eaglesfield Pa            7:27      99
    2 Dennis Knight            Beckermet                 7:30      98
    3 Matthew Blackley         Broughton                 7:35      97
    4 Jack Earl                Ashfield                  8:07      96
    5 Cerys Atkinson           Gosforth                  8:14      95
    6 Jack Bland               Threlkeld                 8:24      94
    7 Robbie Holt              Maryport Junio            8:31      93
    8 James Atkinson           Ashfield                  8:37      92
    9 Jonty Styles             Ennerdale                 8:58      91
   10 Charlotte Orton          All Saints Coc            9:00      90
   11 Bryce Newell             Gosforth                  9:09      89
   12 Anne Sullivan            Fairfield                 9:25      88
   13 Nicole Shaw              St Michaels Bo            9:31      87
   14 Emily Hick               All Saints Coc            9:32      86
   15 Amy Bowness              Bridekirk Dove            9:40      85
   16 Jodi Hall                Arlecdon                  9:45      84
   17 Sam Cook                 All Saints Coc            9:50      83
   18 Floyd Stewart            Moor Row                  9:52      82
   19 Joe Davidson             All Saints Coc           10:04      81
   20 Alistair Martin          Fairfield                10:08      80
   21 Jordan Wilson            Maryport Junio           10:09      79
   22 Ellie Moore              Maryport Junio           10:17      78
   23 Heather Dempsey          Lamplugh                 10:20      77
   24 Chelle Todd-Brown        Bransty                  10:24      76
   25 Ben Brownbridge          Arlecdon                 10:28      75
   26 Taylor Wardle            Moor Row                 10:36      74
   27 Catherine Dumbill        Bridekirk Dove           10:48      73
   28 Emily Goldie             Ashfield                 10:52      72
   29 Kristian Caddy           Moor Row                 10:53      71
   30 Beth Field Harvey        Fairfield                10:55      70
   31 Hayden Wilson            Maryport Junio           10:56      69
   32 Albert McKay             St James Junio           11:14      68
   33 Jodie Wills              All Saints Coc           11:27      67
   34 Cole Lowther             All Saints Coc           11:30      66
   35 Aengus McDowell          Brigham                  11:41      65
   36 Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dove           11:55      64
   37 Emily Brews              Brigham                  12:24      63
   38 Abbie Dawson             Maryport Junio           12:30      62
   39 Heather Eaton            Beckermet                12:35      61
   40 Savannah Blake           Brigham                  12:39      60
   41 Shaun Humphreys          Victoria Junio           12:40      59
   42 Aimee Muncaster          Moor Row                 12:42      58
   43 Dion Straughton          Victoria Junio           12:49      57
   44 Zoe Davison              Victoria Junio           15:12      56
   45 Katherine Roberts        Ennerdale                15:59      55
   46 William Shield           Lamplugh                 17:23      54
   47 Ashleigh Clark           Bransty                  26:43      53
      Liam Ostle               Broughton                   mp      
      Charles Van den Bossche  Brigham                     mp      
      Robert Pearson           Brigham                     mp      
      Andrew Almond-Ayre       Fairfield                   mp      
      Joshua Hearnden          Beckermet                   mp      
      Tom Norman               Bridekirk Dove              mp      
      Dylan Bowness            Bransty                     mp      
      Danaika Gates            Jericho                     mp      
      Darrian Bell             Jericho                     mp      
      Ryan Nichols             Jericho                     mp      
      Meggy Midwood            Jericho                     mp      
      Austin Taylor            All Saints Coc              mp      
      Faye Llewellyn           Maryport Junio              mp      

Course D  (60) 1.2 km   14 C               
    1 Solomon White            Eaglesfield Pa            7:42      99
    2 Solomon Davies           Bridekirk Dove            8:08      98
    3 Sophie Nutter            Ashfield                  8:14      97
    4 Luke Walker              Moor Row                  8:21      96
    5 Matthew Sempill          Ennerdale                 8:40      95
    6 Kieran Meuse             Ashfield                  8:47      94
    7 James Mounsey            Gosforth                  8:51      93
    8 Jane Avery               All Saints Coc            8:59      92
    9 Emily Taylor             Gosforth                  9:12      91
   10 Kate Skinner             St Michaels Bo            9:20      90
   11 Matthew Bragg            All Saints Coc            9:34      89
   12 Katie Lowles             Brigham                  10:05      88
   13 Danielle Roscoe          Ashfield                 10:08      87
   14 Adam Thompson            Victoria Junio           10:11      86
   15 Bethany Middleton        Brigham                  10:23      85
   16 Aaron Jennings           Victoria Junio           10:30      84
   17 Amy Miller               All Saints Coc           10:43      83
   18 Kim Porter               Maryport Junio           10:54      82
   19 Alexandra Hutton         Fairfield                11:07      81
   20 Nick Maudling            Arlecdon                 11:32      80
   21 Thomas Stainton          Fairfield                11:53      79
   22 Christopher Telford      Brigham                  11:56      78
   23 Della McCarron           Jericho                  12:10      77
   24 Jake Higgins             Beckermet                12:14      76
   25 Kate Kneen               Victoria Junio           12:24      75
   26 Ewan Goldsack            Maryport Junio           12:43      74
   27 Chloe Hewetson           Maryport Junio           12:54      73
   28 Lucy Guise               Ennerdale                12:57      72
   29 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh                 13:00      71
   30 Zachary Norris           All Saints Coc           13:08      70
   31 Marc Jackson             Moor Row                 13:13      69
   32 Hannah Thurogood         Jericho                  13:15      68
   33 Katy Nicholson           Brigham                  13:53      67
   34 Demi-Leigh Fisher        Maryport Junio           13:57      66
   35 Jade Miller              Broughton                14:00      65
   36 Jodie Lee                Bransty                  14:06      64
   37 Henry Hands              Broughton                14:24      63
   38 Saul Woodend             Jericho                  14:26      62
   39 Vivian McLaughlin        Beckermet                14:30      61
   40 Charlotte Fisher         Bridekirk Dove           15:03      60
   41 Tom Jackson              Beckermet                15:21      59
   42 Ethan Dawson             Fairfield                15:48      58
   43 Victoria Lewthwaite      Bransty                  20:25      57
   44 Daniel O'Neill           Bransty                  21:17      56
      Matthew Whitby           Brigham                     mp      
      Ryan McCarron            St James Junio              mp      
      Nathan Dalzell           Moor Row                    mp      
      Owen Power               Moor Row                    mp      
      Jason Saenchan           Fairfield                   mp      
      Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dove              mp      
      Robert Falcon            Victoria Junio              mp      
      Matthew Wishart          Jericho                     mp      
      Chelsea Brough           Arlecdon                    mp      
      Matthew Donald           All Saints Coc              mp      
      Sophie McCall            All Saints Coc              mp      
      Callum Nicholson         All Saints Coc              mp      
      Bradley Taylor           All Saints Coc              mp      
      Thomas Scott             Maryport Junio              mp      
      Emily Best               Maryport Junio              mp      
      Arran Coles              Eaglesfield Pa              mp