2009 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Stainburn School     7th May 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check your printout against the description list on your map. The Ashfield School grounds gave some complex map reading for many. Quite a few managed to miss a control or to punch the wrong one. It is important to read your map and work out where the next control is, so you can find the right one easily! 

The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. Also, you can try the splits browser to see how you progressed around the course. Thanks. 

Some very fast racing at this event.... well done! There were also a lot of control points on the course and quite a few mispunchings. From the splits results you can see which controls you have missed. You know what to do next time!!

Course A  (69) 1.1 km   16 C               
    1 Harry Vaillant           Borrowdale           7:24      99
    2 Joe Davidson             All Saints Coc       7:39      98
    3 Keri Moore               Beckermet            7:57      97
    4 Ben Greaves              Brigham              8:01      96
    5 Sarah Jackson            Beckermet            8:07      95
    6 Thomas Scott             Maryport Junio       8:10      94
    7 Matthew Blackley         Broughton            8:21      93
    8 Cody Woolaghan           Eaglesfield Pa       8:26      92
    9 Abbie Dawson             Maryport Junio       8:29      91
   10 Hal Walsh                Threlkeld            8:33      90
   11 Catherine Dumbill        Bridekirk Dove       8:36      89
   12 Natalie Biggin           All Saints Coc       8:41      88
   13 Jane Avery               All Saints Coc       8:43      87
   14 Thomas Stainton          Fairfield            8:44      86
   15 Natalie Blundell         Jericho              8:45      85
   16 Connor Bragg             St James Junio       8:46      84
   17 James Wilson             Beckermet            8:49      83
   18 James Mounsey            Gosforth             9:00      82
   19 Abigail Denham           Brigham              9:18      81
   20 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dove       9:27      80
   21 Kate Hoyles              Maryport Junio       9:28      79
   22 Emily Taylor             Gosforth             9:36      78
   23 Charley-Jo Hudart        All Saints Coc       9:38      77
   24 James Burgess            Gosforth             9:43      76
   24 Derren Stephenson        Victoria Junio       9:43      76
   26 Brandon Hurst            Moor Row             9:54      74
   27 Georgia Burns            St Josephs Fri      10:03      73
   28 Nathan Borrowdale        All Saints Coc      10:09      72
   29 Mitchell Sloan           Moor Row            10:22      71
   30 Kim Porter               Maryport Junio      10:26      70
   31 Cameron Lockheart        All Saints Coc      10:38      69
   32 James Costin             Bridekirk Dove      10:43      68
   33 Taran Harvey-Chadwick    Seascale            10:44      67
   34 Matthew Fearon           Borrowdale          10:45      66
   35 Charlie Fay              Jericho             10:46      65
   36 Chloe Walker             Jericho             10:47      64
   37 Nathaniel May            Brigham             11:08      63
   38 Bridget Robinson         Bransty             11:11      62
   39 Ellen Fisher             Fairfield           11:27      61
   40 Ruth Brown               Bridekirk Dove      11:32      60
   40 Kate Kneen               Victoria Junio      11:32      60
   42 Aimee Muncsater          Moor Row            11:33      58
   43 Jennifer Patrick         Seascale            11:48      57
   44 Jonathan Ketchen         Fairfield           11:53      56
   45 Adam Thompson            Victoria Junio      11:56      55
   45 Kieran Wilson            All Saints Coc      11:56      55
   47 Heather Dempsey          Lamplugh            12:02      53
   48 Chloe Steadman           Broughton           12:04      52
   49 Emily Haig               Maryport Junio      12:07      51
   50 Gabrielle Lamb           Maryport Junio      12:22      50
   51 Katy Nicholson           Brigham             12:32      49
   52 Lewis Waldron            Jericho             12:40      48
   53 Ashton Strachan          Maryport Junio      12:49      47
   54 Jack Wilson              Eaglesfield Pa      12:50      46
   55 Jenna Moore              Lamplugh            13:53      45
   56 Callum Fowler            Jericho             14:55      44
   57 Callan Scholey           Maryport Junio      15:44      43
   58 Connor Smyth             Victoria Junio      19:32      42
      Jordan Cooley            Eaglesfield Pa         mp      
      Marc Ogilvie             Eaglesfield Pa         mp      
      Arran Coles              Eaglesfield Pa         mp      
      Benjamin Fish            Eaglesfield Pa         mp      
      Georgia Howarth          Ashfield               mp      
      Jordan O'Leary           Ashfield               mp      
      James Burke              Ashfield               mp      
      Keeren Moore             Moor Row               mp      
      Laim Garner              St Patricks CM         mp      
      Cameron Walker           Bransty                mp      
      Freya McDowell           Brigham                mp      

Course B  (68) 1.1 km   16 C               
    1 Solomon White            Eaglesfield Pa       6:50      99
    2 Kieran Smith             Borrowdale           7:16      98
    3 Tom Norman               Bridekirk Dove       7:26      97
    4 Piers Wilkinson-Weir     Eaglesfield Pa       7:32      96
    5 Ashlyn Holliday          Eaglesfield Pa       7:39      95
    6 Christopher McKay        Brigham              7:50      94
    7 Marcus Stables           Eaglesfield Pa       7:57      93
    8 Luke Greenbank           Broughton            7:58      92
    9 Kieran Mewse             Ashfield             7:59      91
   10 Jessica Howe             All Saints Coc       8:09      90
   11 Luke Francis             Lamplugh             8:13      89
   12 Billy Grant              Seascale             8:28      88
   13 Aaron Jennings           Victoria Junio       8:31      87
   13 David Thomas             Brigham              8:31      87
   15 Shane Warwick            St Michaels Bo       8:42      85
   16 Elliott Irwin            Broughton            8:59      84
   17 Russell Paine            Fairfield            9:01      83
   18 Jonathan Magrath         Eaglesfield Pa       9:06      82
   19 Katie Lowles             Brigham              9:07      81
   20 Adam Birchall            Gosforth             9:25      80
   21 Andrew Mooney            Fairfield            9:37      79
   21 Bryony Davidson          St Josephs Fri       9:37      79
   23 Emily Charters           All Saints Coc       9:44      77
   24 Tom Jackson              Beckermet            9:49      76
   25 Andrea Kellet            Eaglesfield Pa      10:06      75
   26 Sarah Bailey             Seascale            10:20      74
   27 Floyd Stewart            Moor Row            10:24      73
   28 Olivia Patrikios         Maryport Junio      10:31      72
   28 Curtis Lynch             Moor Row            10:31      72
   28 Heather Eaton            Beckermet           10:31      72
   31 Holly Cowper             Threlkeld           10:32      69
   32 Cerys Atkinson           Gosforth            10:40      68
   33 Cole Lowther             All Saints Coc      10:43      67
   34 Owen Power               Moor Row            10:48      66
   35 Poppy Canfield           Jericho             10:52      65
   36 Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dove      11:31      64
   37 Ellie Mason              Fairfield           11:35      63
   38 James Walsh              All Saints Coc      11:40      62
   39 Callum Nicholson         All Saints Coc      11:50      61
   40 Lorton Pritt             Brigham             11:52      60
   41 Sam Whitehead            Maryport Junio      12:13      59
   42 Gytha Wood               Maryport Junio      12:32      58
   43 Danielle Roscoe          Ashfield            12:45      57
   44 Josh Wright              Jericho             13:08      56
   45 James Cousins            Bridekirk Dove      13:22      55
   46 Glen McAlpine            Maryport Junio      14:28      54
   47 Elliott McQuire          St Patricks CM      14:30      53
   48 Anna Davis               Lamplugh            14:40      52
   49 Louis Pyne-Chadwick      Seascale            15:22      51
   50 Charles Menary           Fairfield           17:41      50
   51 Charlotte Ellis          Victoria Junio      20:05      49
      Gemma Hewitt             Maryport Junio         mp      
      Ellis Short              Maryport Junio         mp      
      Morgan Thompson          Maryport Junio         mp      
      Sophie Nutter            Ashfield               mp      
      Megan Crossman           Bridekirk Dove         mp      
      Dion Straughton          Victoria Junio         mp      
      Chloe Birdsall           St Patricks CM         mp      
      Ellis Armstrong          Jericho                mp      
      Sam Barnes               Jericho                mp      
      Sophie Armstrong         Jericho                mp      
      Owen Bell                Jericho                mp      
      Dylan Bowness            Bransty                mp      
      Georgia McGlennon        Bransty                mp      
      Kerry Barclay            All Saints Coc         mp      
      Matthew Donald           All Saints Coc         mp      
      Ethan Walsh              All Saints Coc         mp      
      Savannah Blake           Brigham                mp      

Course C  (68) 1.1 km   16 C               
    1 Rebecca Buchanan         Eaglesfield Pa       6:32      99
    2 Jonathan Piercy          Borrowdale           6:36      98
    3 Dennis Knight            Beckermet            7:00      97
    4 Ben Harison              All Saints Coc       7:02      96
    5 James Conery             Jericho              7:07      95
    6 Jamie Walters            All Saints Coc       7:23      94
    7 Jack Dryden              Ashfield             7:24      93
    8 Joshua Hearnden          Beckermet            7:31      92
    9 Sam Jackson              Jericho              7:36      91
   10 Solomon Davies           Bridekirk Dove       7:39      90
   11 Charlotte Orton          All Saints Coc       7:42      89
   12 Ross Walker              Eaglesfield Pa       7:45      88
   13 Charles Van den Bossche  Brigham              7:48      87
   14 Alistair Martin          Fairfield            7:56      86
   15 Bryce Newell             Gosforth             8:21      85
   16 Sam Brown                Seascale             8:22      84
   17 Luke Walker              Moor Row             8:27      83
   18 Eddie Lenaghan           All Saints Coc       8:30      82
   19 Ronan Kingsbury          Eaglesfield Pa       8:37      81
   20 Christopher Telford      Brigham              8:41      80
   20 Sarah Walton             Brigham              8:41      80
   22 Christopher Walker       Brigham              8:44      78
   23 Emily Goldie             Ashfield             8:47      77
   23 Ainslie Sullivan         Jericho              8:47      77
   25 Amy Miller               All Saints Coc       8:54      75
   26 Demi-Jo Crawford         Maryport Junio       8:57      74
   27 Kate Skinner             St Michaels Bo       9:02      73
   28 Philip Jennings          Lamplugh             9:06      72
   28 Matthew Goodill          Broughton            9:06      72
   30 Alexandra McKenzie       Eaglesfield Pa       9:08      70
   31 Aengus McDowell          Brigham              9:16      69
   32 Bethany Brown            Beckermet            9:18      68
   33 Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dove       9:26      67
   34 Chloe Burns              Jericho              9:28      66
   34 Darcie Fearon            All Saints Coc       9:28      66
   36 Shelby Irving            St Josephs Fri       9:35      64
   37 Sam Cooke                All Saints Coc       9:44      63
   38 Rachael Vatter           Eaglesfield Pa       9:49      62
   39 Niamh Hedley             St Patricks CM       9:50      61
   40 Leah-Marie Watson        Maryport Junio       9:55      60
   41 Kristian Caddy           Moor Row            10:00      59
   42 Liam Ostle               Broughton           10:02      58
   42 Nathan Dalzell           Moor Row            10:02      58
   44 Chelle Todd-Brown        Bransty             10:05      56
   45 Meg Midwood              Jericho             10:14      55
   46 Ellie Ford               Jericho             10:22      54
   47 Caitlin Allain           Gosforth            10:33      53
   48 Rachel Sim               Seascale            10:47      52
   49 Loren Hadfield           Victoria Junio      11:51      51
   50 Ethan Dawson             Fairfield           11:53      50
   51 Shaun Humphreys          Victoria Junio      12:41      49
   52 Jodie Lee                Bransty             12:46      48
   53 Chloe Choid              Victoria Junio      12:50      47
   54 William Shield           Lamplugh            13:19      46
   55 Rio Collins              Maryport Junio      13:24      45
   56 Hannah Thompson          Maryport Junio      13:25      44
   57 Shae Philips             St Josephs Fri      13:40      43
   58 Callum Troughton         St Patricks CM      14:29      42
   59 Dylan Connor             Seascale            15:40      41
   60 Kaylen Forsyth           Maryport Junio      19:53      40
   61 Olivia Mossom            Maryport Junio      20:51      39
      Oliver Whitehurst        Eaglesfield Pa         mp      
      Shauna Robinson-Brown    Maryport Junio         mp      
      Sophie Briscoe           Ashfield               mp      
      Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dove         mp      
      Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dove         mp      
      Luke Graham              Fairfield              mp      
      Matthew Bragg            All Saints Coc         mp      

Course D  (68) 1.1 km   16 C               
    1 Richard Sharpe           Bridekirk Dove       7:23      99
    2 Matthew Howard           Eaglesfield Pa       7:27      98
    3 George Bibby             All Saints Coc       7:28      97
    4 Fraser McNee             Beckermet            7:35      96
    5 Ryan Gorley              Eaglesfield Pa       7:57      95
    6 Courtney Donald          All Saints Coc       8:05      94
    7 Emily Hick               All Saints Coc       8:26      93
    8 Rebecca Marnock          Maryport Junio       8:33      92
    9 Robert Pearson           Brigham              8:39      91
    9 Bethany Middleton        Brigham              8:39      91
   11 Bramble Park             Eaglesfield Pa       8:41      89
   12 Sarah-Ellen Unsworth     Seascale             8:42      88
   13 Tiger Weir               Borrowdale           8:52      87
   14 Alex Holliday            Bridekirk Dove       8:53      86
   15 Henry Hands              Broughton            9:03      85
   16 Jordan Hill              Eaglesfield Pa       9:05      84
   17 Ryan McCarron            St James Junio       9:11      83
   18 Jack Bland               Threlkeld            9:20      82
   19 Charlotte Williamson     Ashfield             9:24      81
   20 William KInsella         Moor Row             9:27      80
   21 Charlotte Nichol         Gosforth             9:30      79
   22 Charlotte Fisher         Bridekirk Dove       9:41      78
   23 James Mork               Jericho              9:50      77
   24 Daniel Williamson        Moor Row             9:55      76
   24 James Atkinson           Ashfield             9:55      76
   26 Amy Bowness              Bridekirk Dove      10:08      74
   27 Jessica Cowper           Gosforth            10:12      73
   28 Matthew Iddon            Brigham             10:19      72
   29 Joel Pennington          Eaglesfield Pa      10:23      71
   30 David Philips            St Josephs Fri      10:31      70
   31 Adam Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Pa      10:35      69
   32 Nathan Harris            Seascale            10:37      68
   33 Connor Lloyd             Seascale            11:17      67
   34 Melissa Trimble          Maryport Junio      11:19      66
   35 Bethany Robson           Moor Row            11:31      65
   36 Aidan Pickering          Fairfield           11:34      64
   37 Liam Hawkins             Fairfield           11:53      63
   38 Zoe Davison              Victoria Junio      12:00      62
   39 Ellie Thompson           Maryport Junio      12:12      61
   40 Georgia Mudie            Jericho             12:13      60
   41 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh            12:43      59
   42 Jade Pattinson           Moor Row            12:47      58
   43 Jordan Spedding          St Josephs Fri      13:26      57
   44 Zack Norris              All Saints Coc      13:39      56
   45 Emma Atherton            Maryport Junio      14:04      55
   46 Samantha Bell            Fairfield           14:41      54
   47 Emily Brews              Brigham             14:59      53
   48 Damon Martin             Maryport Junio      15:19      52
   49 Harrison Bell            Gosforth            17:04      51
   50 Victoria Lewthwaite      Bransty             17:40      50
   51 Jack Irving              Victoria Junio      19:15      49
   52 Beth Young               St Patricks CM      21:48      48
      Chloe Hewetson           Maryport Junio         mp      
      Owen Jackson             Maryport Junio         mp      
      Jack Earl                Ashfield               mp      
      Pascale Salkeld          Lamplugh               mp      
      Jade Miller              Broughton              mp      
      Thomas Elwood            Victoria Junio         mp      
      Michael Jenkins          Victoria Junio         mp      
      Aaron Hewertson          Jericho                mp      
      Tom Robinson             Jericho                mp      
      Maycee Keenan            Jericho                mp      
      Rebecca Hamilton         Jericho                mp      
      Eddie Hellen             All Saints Coc         mp      
      Jodie Wills              All Saints Coc         mp      
      Alex Jordan              All Saints Coc         mp      
      Jack Thompson            Beckermet              mp      
      Vivian McLaughlin        Beckermet              mp