2009 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Netherhall School     30th April 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check your printout against the description list on your map. Unfortunately someone spoiled the event by hiding control number 9, which was on the embankment with the code 154. This happened about ten minutes before the race started. So we have removed the time taken for this control, as the early starters spent quite a lot of time looking for it. You will see from the splits results that the leg from the goal post (167) to your number 10 (163,181,157 or 177) has been cancelled. This makes it fair for everyone.

The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. Also, you can try the splits browser to see how you progressed around the course. Thanks. 

Some very fast racing at this event.... well done! There were also a lot of control points on the course and quite a few mispunchings. From the splits results you can see which controls you have missed. You know what to do next time!!

Course A  (66) 1.5 km   13 C               
    1 Katie Lowles             Brigham              7:15      99
    2 Dennis Knight            Beckermet            7:27      98
    3 Oliver Whitehurst        Eaglesfield Pa       8:00      97
    4 Hal Walsh                Threlkeld            8:06      96
    5 Charlotte Nichol         Gosforth             8:07      95
    6 Frazer McNee             Beckermet            8:19      94
    6 Thomas Scott             Maryport Junio       8:19      94
    8 Matthew Sempill          Ennerdale            8:38      92
    9 Philip Jennings          Lamplugh             8:40      91
   10 James Penman             Maryport Junio       8:42      90
   11 Nathan McLachlan         Maryport Junio       8:43      89
   12 Kerry Barclay            All Saints Coc       8:56      88
   13 James Burke              Ashfield             9:02      87
   13 Scott Fawcett            Arlecdon             9:02      87
   15 James Mounsey            Gosforth             9:03      85
   16 Charlotte Orton          All Saints Coc       9:04      84
   16 Christopher Telford      Brigham              9:04      84
   18 Jenny Bradley            Bridekirk Dove       9:05      82
   19 Rachael Vatter           Eaglesfield Pa       9:12      81
   20 Liam Ostle               Broughton            9:24      80
   21 Ellie Moore              Maryport Junio       9:29      79
   22 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dove       9:35      78
   23 Kate Skinner             St Michaels Bo       9:39      77
   24 Jodi Hall                Arlecdon             9:45      76
   25 Sam Cooke                All Saints Coc      10:05      75
   26 Jenna Moore              Lamplugh            10:08      74
   27 Kristian Caddy           Moor Row            10:09      73
   28 Chloe Hewetson           Maryport Junio      10:17      72
   29 Matthew Whitby           Brigham             10:20      71
   30 Henry Hands              Broughton           10:21      70
   31 Sophie Briscoe           Ashfield            10:31      69
   32 Emily Goldie             Ashfield            10:32      68
   33 Nathan Dalzell           Moor Row            10:33      67
   34 Abbie Dawson             Maryport Junio      10:36      66
   35 Chloe Burns              Jericho             10:38      65
   36 Jack Wilson              Eaglesfield Pa      10:51      64
   37 Dejarna Bigrigg          Jericho             10:52      63
   38 Adam Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Pa      10:54      62
   39 Alistair Martin          Fairfield           10:59      61
   40 Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dove      11:15      60
   40 Cameron Lockhart         All Saints Coc      11:15      60
   40 Alexander Thompson       Eaglesfield Pa      11:15      60
   43 Bethany Brown            Beckermet           11:37      57
   44 Ainslee Sullivan         Jericho             11:39      56
   45 Kate Kneen               Victoria Junio      11:41      55
   46 Adam Thompson            Victoria Junio      11:45      54
   47 Aimee Muncaster          Moor Row            11:51      53
   48 Taylor Wardle            Moor Row            11:53      52
   49 Poppy Canfield           Jericho             12:05      51
   50 Alexandra McKenzie       Eaglesfield Pa      12:08      50
   50 Dion Straughton          Victoria Junio      12:08      50
   52 Savanna Blake            Brigham             12:13      48
   53 Freya McDowell           Brigham             12:29      47
   54 Loren Hadfield           Victoria Junio      12:34      46
   55 Brad Parke               Ennerdale           12:40      45
   56 Gabrielle Lamb           Maryport Junio      12:53      44
   57 Ellen Roper              Ennerdale           13:03      43
   58 Callum Nicholson         All Saints Coc      13:12      42
   59 Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dove      13:14      41
   60 Callum Fowler            Jericho             13:34      40
   61 Charlie Fay              Jericho             14:37      39
      Albert McKay             St James Junio         mp      
      Sophie McCall            All Saints Coc         mp      
      Ben Harrison             All Saints Coc         mp      
      Shane Warwick            St Michaels Bo         mp      
      Kieran Smith             Borrowdale             mp      

Course B  (67) 1.5 km   13 C               
    1 Rebecca Buchanan         Eaglesfield Pa       6:39      99
    2 Matthew Howard           Eaglesfield Pa       7:35      98
    3 Jamie Walters            All Saints Coc       7:56      97
    4 Tom Norman               Bridekirk Dove       8:09      96
    5 Johnathan Pearcy         Borrowdale           8:10      95
    6 Nathaniel May            Brigham              8:11      94
    7 Elliott Irwin            Broughton            8:22      93
    8 Joel Pennington          Eaglesfield Pa       8:36      92
    9 Luke Graham              Fairfield            8:41      91
   10 Jake Ryan                All Saints Coc       8:42      90
   11 Jessica Howe             All Saints Coc       8:45      89
   12 Georgia Howarth          Ashfield             8:50      88
   13 David Thomas             Brigham              8:55      87
   14 Natalie Blundell         Jericho              8:58      86
   15 Jack Earl                Ashfield             9:00      85
   16 Thomas Stainton          Fairfield            9:03      84
   17 Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dove       9:06      83
   18 Hayden Wilson            Maryport Junio       9:25      82
   19 Luke Walker              Moor Row             9:28      81
   20 Marc Ogilvie             Eaglesfield Pa       9:29      80
   21 Jessie Cowper            Gosforth             9:30      79
   22 Alexander Williams       St Michaels Bo       9:35      78
   23 Andrea Kellet            Eaglesfield Pa       9:37      77
   24 Holly Cowper             Threlkeld            9:40      76
   25 Katie Dobson             Maryport Junio       9:44      75
   26 Lydia Hurst              Jericho              9:56      74
   26 James Carter             Maryport Junio       9:56      74
   28 James Mork               Jericho             10:04      72
   28 Thomas Elwood            Victoria Junio      10:04      72
   30 Ryan McCarron            St James Junio      10:05      70
   31 Bethany Middleton        Brigham             10:08      69
   32 Emily Hick               All Saints Coc      10:09      68
   33 Matthew Goodill          Broughton           10:21      67
   34 Rebecca Clayton          Ennerdale           10:42      66
   35 Emily Charters           All Saints Coc      10:45      65
   36 Rhys Pritchard           Ennerdale           10:46      64
   37 Megan Crossman           Bridekirk Dove      10:52      63
   38 Holly Wittridge          Beckermet           11:00      62
   39 Olivia Patrikios         Maryport Junio      11:02      61
   40 James Wilson             Arlecdon            11:20      60
   41 Katy Nicholson           Brigham             11:22      59
   42 Amy Miller               All Saints Coc      11:29      58
   43 James Burgess            Gosforth            11:31      57
   44 Glen McAlpine            Maryport Junio      11:40      56
   45 David Philips            St Josephs Fri      11:46      55
   46 Pascale Salkeld          Lamplugh            11:48      54
   47 Lewis Waldron            Jericho             12:02      53
   48 Charlotte Ellis          Victoria Junio      12:14      52
   49 Courtney Smith           Jericho             12:15      51
   50 Derren Stephenson        Victoria Junio      12:16      50
   51 Callum Graham            Arlecdon            12:17      49
   52 Vivien McLaughlin        Beckermet           12:18      48
   53 Jack Thompson            Beckermet           12:31      47
   54 Ellie Thompson           Maryport Junio      13:03      46
   55 Jordan Burns             Maryport Junio      13:07      45
   56 Mia Kitchin              Arlecdon            13:17      44
   57 Keeren Moore             Moor Row            14:37      43
   58 Aengus McDowell          Brigham             14:41      42
   59 William Shield           Lamplugh            15:38      41
   60 Ethan Walsh              All Saints Coc      16:12      40
   61 Michael Jenkins          Victoria Junio      18:13      39
      Owen Power               Moor Row               mp      
      Eve Bateson              Ennerdale              mp      
      Catherine Dumbill        Bridekirk Dove         mp      
      Bradley Taylor           All Saints Coc         mp      
      Curtis Lynch             Moor Row               mp      
      Ben Greaves              Brigham                mp      

Course C  (65) 1.5 km   13 C               
    1 Solomon White            Eaglesfield Pa       6:57      99
    2 Matthew Iddon            Brigham              7:30      98
    3 James Conery             Jericho              7:34      97
    4 Cerys Atkinson           Gosforth             7:55      96
    5 Richard Sharpe           Bridekirk Dove       8:08      95
    5 Jordan Cooley            Eaglesfield Pa       8:08      95
    7 Tom Robinson             Jericho              8:17      93
    8 Joe Davidson             All Saints Coc       8:22      92
    9 Ryan Gorley              Eaglesfield Pa       8:30      91
   10 Brandon Hurst            Moor Row             8:49      90
   10 Cameron Carter           Maryport Junio       8:49      90
   12 Natalie Biggin           All Saints Coc       8:50      88
   13 George Bibby             All Saints Coc       8:57      87
   14 Solomon Davies           Bridekirk Dove       8:59      86
   15 Jonathan Magrath         Eaglesfield Pa       9:06      85
   16 Ewan Goldsack            Maryport Junio       9:08      84
   17 Jane Avery               All Saints Coc       9:09      83
   18 Frazer Clarke            Arlecdon             9:15      82
   19 Marc Jackson             Moor Row             9:17      81
   20 Caitlin Allain           Gosforth             9:23      80
   21 Charlotte Williamson     Ashfield             9:26      79
   22 Daniel Williamson        Moor Row             9:28      78
   23 Nicole Shaw              St Michaels Bo       9:30      77
   24 Connor Bragg             St James Junio       9:35      76
   25 Adam Birchall            Gosforth             9:36      75
   25 Eddie Lenaghan           All Saints Coc       9:36      75
   27 Shauna Robinson-Brown    Maryport Junio       9:39      73
   28 Tom Jackson              Beckermet            9:41      72
   29 Demi Fisher              Maryport Junio       9:46      71
   30 Alex Jordan              All Saints Coc       9:50      70
   30 Marcus Stables           Eaglesfield Pa       9:50      70
   32 Nick Maudling            Arlecdon             9:55      68
   33 Russell Paine            Fairfield            9:58      67
   34 Keri Moore               Beckermet           10:00      66
   35 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh            10:11      65
   36 Sarah Jackson            Beckermet           10:15      64
   37 Abigail Denham           Brigham             10:23      63
   38 Floyd Stewart            Moor Row            11:21      62
   39 Katherine Roberts        Ennerdale           11:23      61
   40 Robert Benn              Ennerdale           11:42      60
   40 Ellie Ford               Jericho             11:42      60
   42 Kate Hoyles              Maryport Junio      11:49      58
   43 Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dove      11:50      57
   44 Sam Barnes               Jericho             12:00      56
   45 Nathan Borrowdale        All Saints Coc      12:32      55
   46 Faye Llewellyn           Maryport Junio      12:47      54
   47 Kieran Wilson            All Saints Coc      13:08      53
   48 Courtney Lilley          Arlecdon            13:13      52
   49 Alex Pugh                St Josephs Fri      13:31      51
   50 Robert Falcon            Victoria Junio      13:37      50
   51 Luke Greenbank           Broughton           13:46      49
   52 James Cousins            Bridekirk Dove      13:56      48
   53 Chloe Steadman           Broughton           14:14      47
   54 Shae Philips             St Josephs Fri      14:24      46
   55 Emily Brews              Brigham             14:39      45
   56 Doe Davison              Victoria Junio      15:04      44
   57 Chloe Choid              Victoria Junio      15:53      43
   58 Jack Irving              Victoria Junio      18:17      42
      Victoria Cullinan        Ennerdale              mp      
      Cameron Harris           Ennerdale              mp      
      Andrew Mooney            Fairfield              mp      
      James Atkinson           Ashfield               mp      
      Josh Wright              Jericho                mp      
      Jordan Taylor            Maryport Junio         mp      
      Tiger Weir               Borrowdale             mp      

Course D  (66) 1.5 km   13 C               
    1 Ellis Short              Maryport Junio       6:45      99
    2 Chris Walker             Brigham              7:25      98
    3 Matthew Blackley         Broughton            7:30      97
    4 Jonty Styles             Ennerdale            7:50      96
    5 Sam Jackson              Jericho              7:54      95
    6 Luke Francis             Lamplugh             7:55      94
    7 Ashlyn Holliday          Eaglesfield Pa       8:09      93
    8 Piers Wilkinson-Weir     Eaglesfield Pa       8:15      92
    9 Jack Bland               Threlkeld            8:17      91
   10 Harry Vaillant           Borrowdale           8:25      90
   11 Aaron Jennings           Victoria Junio       8:31      89
   12 Mitchell Sloan           Moor Row             8:42      88
   13 Joshua Hearnden          Beckermet            8:49      87
   14 Ellie Naylor             Gosforth             8:52      86
   15 Emily Taylor             Gosforth             8:53      85
   16 Bryce Newell             Gosforth             8:58      84
   17 Ross Walker              Eaglesfield Pa       9:04      83
   18 Arran Coles              Eaglesfield Pa       9:08      82
   19 Danielle Roscoe          Ashfield             9:15      81
   20 Alex Holliday            Bridekirk Dove       9:28      80
   20 Katie Fleming            Maryport Junio       9:28      80
   22 Matthew Donald           All Saints Coc       9:29      78
   23 Eddie Hellen             All Saints Coc       9:33      77
   24 Kim Porter               Maryport Junio       9:38      76
   25 Sophie Nutter            Ashfield             9:42      75
   26 Jake Roberts             Jericho              9:44      74
   27 Chelsea Brough           Arlecdon             9:54      73
   28 Sarah Walton             Brigham             10:02      72
   29 Ben Brownbridge          Arlecdon            10:10      71
   30 Lewis Pritchard          Ennerdale           10:20      70
   31 Liam Hawkins             Fairfield           10:28      69
   32 Amy Bowness              Bridekirk Dove      10:32      68
   33 Dominic Altinay          Maryport Junio      10:33      67
   34 Charlene-Joe Huddart     All Saints Coc      10:36      66
   35 Callan Scholey           Maryport Junio      10:39      65
   36 Bethany Weir             Moor Row            10:44      64
   37 Megan Kearney            Jericho             10:53      63
   38 Bethany Robson           Moor Row            11:01      62
   39 Anna Davis               Lamplugh            11:02      61
   40 Samantha Bell            Fairfield           11:03      60
   41 Bryony Davidson          St Josephs Fri      11:10      59
   42 Shelby Irving            St Josephs Fri      12:10      58
   43 Jade Miller              Broughton           12:13      57
   44 Matthew Fearon           Borrowdale          12:17      56
   45 Cate Lowther             All Saints Coc      12:21      55
   46 Meg Midwood              Jericho             12:37      54
   47 Robbis Holt              Maryport Junio      13:48      53
   48 Georgia Burns            St Josephs Fri      14:35      52
   49 Natalia Thompson         Maryport Junio      15:35      51
   50 Rebecca Hamilton         Jericho             16:24      50
      William Kinsella         Moor Row               mp      
      Jade Pattinson           Moor Row               mp      
      James Wilson             Beckermet              mp      
      Lucy Guise               Ennerdale              mp      
      James Costin             Bridekirk Dove         mp      
      Charlotte Fisher         Bridekirk Dove         mp      
      Jack Dryden              Ashfield               mp      
      Darcie Fearon            All Saints Coc         mp      
      Jodie Wills              All Saints Coc         mp      
      Matthew Bragg            All Saints Coc         mp      
      Jordan Hill              Eaglesfield Pa         mp      
      Maycee Keenan            Jericho                mp      
      Leah-Marie Watson        Maryport Junio         mp      
      Shaun Humphreys          Victoria Junio         mp      
      Chris McKay              Brigham                mp      
      Matthew Langcake         Brigham                mp