2009 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Whitehaven School     2nd April 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check your printout against the description list on your map. The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. Also, you can try the splits browser to see how you progressed around the course. Thanks. Scores will be added later, and these will be entered into the league table soon.

Some very fast racing at this event.... well done! There were also a lot of control points on the course and quite a few mispunchings. From the splits results you can see which controls you have missed. You know what to do next time!!

Course A  (76) 1.3 km   12 C               
    1 Ellis Short              Maryport Junior             6:17      99
    2 Ben Harrison             All Saints Cockermout       6:57      98
    3 Matthew Blackley         Broughton                   7:04      97
    4 Jake Higgins             Beckermet                   7:20      96
    5 Charlotte Orton          All Saints Cockermout       7:24      95
    6 Kieran Mewse             Ashfield                    7:49      94
    6 Aaron Jennings           Victoria Junior             7:49      94
    8 Fraser McNee             Beckermet                   7:58      92
    9 Jane Avery               All Saints Cockermout       8:01      91
   10 Jack Fee                 St Patricks CM              8:02      90
   11 Jonathan Ketchen         Fairfield                   8:03      89
   12 Billy Grant              Seascale                    8:04      88
   12 George Bibby             All Saints Cockermout       8:04      88
   14 Ashlyn Holliday          Eaglesfield Paddle          8:07      86
   15 Danielle Roscoe          Ashfield                    8:15      85
   16 Rebecca Clayton          Ennerdale                   8:28      84
   17 Curtis Lynch             Moor Row                    8:29      83
   18 Matthew Whitby           Brigham                     8:32      82
   19 Abbie Dawson             Maryport Junior             8:37      81
   19 Ellie Naylor             Gosforth                    8:37      81
   19 Jonty Styles             Ennerdale                   8:37      81
   22 Faye Llewellyn           Maryport Junior             8:42      78
   23 Georgia Haworth          Ashfield                    8:44      77
   24 Dominic Altinay          Maryport Junior             8:49      76
   24 James Wilson             Beckermet                   8:49      76
   24 Sophie McCall            All Saints Cockermout       8:49      76
   27 Robert Falcon            Victoria Junior             9:05      73
   28 Charlotte Fisher         Bridekirk Dovenby           9:07      72
   29 Albert McKay             St James Junior             9:16      71
   30 Kate Kneen               Victoria Junior             9:18      70
   31 Alex Holliday            Bridekirk Dovenby           9:19      69
   32 Abigail Denham           Brigham                     9:25      68
   33 Ellie Moore              Maryport Junior             9:30      67
   34 Thomas Stainton          Fairfield                   9:31      66
   35 Darcie Fearon            All Saints Cockermout       9:34      65
   36 Kieran Smith             Borrowdale                  9:35      64
   37 Tiger Weir               Borrowdale                  9:37      63
   38 Jodi Hall                Arlecdon                    9:47      62
   39 Taylor Wardle            Moor Row                    9:48      61
   40 Jack Wilson              Eaglesfield Paddle          9:50      60
   41 Connor Smyth             Victoria Junior            10:04      59
   42 Aimee Muncaster          Moor Row                   10:09      58
   43 Pascale Salkeld          Lamplugh                   10:13      57
   44 Amy Miller               All Saints Cockermout      10:17      56
   45 Courtney Smith           Jericho                    10:22      55
   46 Jordan Hill              Eaglesfield Paddle         10:23      54
   47 James Mork               Jericho                    10:32      53
   48 Ellis Ferguson           St Patricks CM             10:34      52
   49 Nicole Shaw              St Michaels Bothel         10:38      51
   50 Sophie Armstrong         Jericho                    10:40      50
   51 Aidan Pickering          Fairfield                  10:41      49
   52 Adam Birchall            Gosforth                   10:45      48
   53 Bethany Robson           Moor Row                   10:46      47
   54 Beth Field-Harvey        Fairfield                  11:03      46
   55 Anna Davis               Lamplugh                   11:09      45
   56 Ashton Strachan          Maryport Junior            11:13      44
   57 Ben Brownbridge          Arlecdon                   11:18      43
   58 Emily Haig               Maryport Junior            11:19      42
   59 Rebecca Hamilton         Jericho                    11:32      41
   60 Andrea Kellet            Eaglesfield Paddle         11:50      40
   61 Brad Parke               Ennerdale                  14:37      39
   62 James Wilson             Arlecdon                   14:50      38
   63 Jordan Spedding          St Josephs Frizington      16:03      37
   64 Vivian McLaughlin        Beckermet                  16:36      36
   65 Sarah Bailey             Seascale                   22:06      35
      Shelby Irving            St Josephs Frizington         mp      
      James Conery             Jericho                       mp      
      Maycee Keenan            Jericho                       mp      
      Connor Lloyd             Seascale                      mp      
      Jodie Wills              All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Victoria Cullinan        Ennerdale                     mp      
      Sophie Harken            St Patricks CM                mp      
      Matthew Whitehurst       Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Jonathan Magrath         Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Richard Sharpe           Bridekirk Dovenby             mp      
      Amy Bowness              Bridekirk Dovenby             mp      

Course B  (75) 1.4 km   12 C               
    1 Andrew Mooney            Fairfield                   7:05      99
    2 Piers Wilkinson-Weir     Eaglesfield Paddle          7:15      98
    3 Elliott Irwin            Broughton                   7:48      97
    4 Sam Jackson              Jericho                     7:50      96
    5 Jack Thompson            Beckermet                   7:51      95
    6 Matthew Howard           Eaglesfield Paddle          8:08      94
    7 Cerys Atkinson           Gosforth                    8:22      93
    8 Jake Ryan                All Saints Cockermout       8:23      92
    8 Alistair Martin          Fairfield                   8:23      92
   10 Jack Dryden              Ashfield                    8:27      90
   11 Holly Wittridge          Beckermet                   8:39      89
   11 Keri Moore               Beckermet                   8:39      89
   13 Jenny Bradley            Bridekirk Dovenby           8:45      87
   14 Bramble Park             Eaglesfield Paddle          8:46      86
   15 Joel Pennington          Eaglesfield Paddle          8:49      85
   16 Luke Walker              Moor Row                    8:54      84
   17 Robbie Holt              Maryport Junior             8:59      83
   17 Brandon Hurst            Moor Row                    8:59      83
   19 Alex Jordan              All Saints Cockermout       9:05      81
   20 Sam Brown                Seascale                    9:13      80
   21 Joe Davidson             All Saints Cockermout       9:28      79
   22 Chelsea Brough           Arlecdon                    9:37      78
   22 Natalie Biggin           All Saints Cockermout       9:37      78
   22 Eddie Hellen             All Saints Cockermout       9:37      78
   25 Meg Midwood              Jericho                     9:44      75
   25 Owen Power               Moor Row                    9:44      75
   27 Taylor Bower             St James Junior             9:57      73
   28 Dion Straughton          Victoria Junior            10:07      72
   29 Kate Skinner             St Michaels Bothel         10:19      71
   30 Lydia Hurst              Jericho                    10:27      70
   31 Rhys Pritchard           Ennerdale                  10:32      69
   32 Adam Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Paddle         10:39      68
   33 Lucy Guise               Ennerdale                  11:03      67
   34 Emily Charters           All Saints Cockermout      11:13      66
   35 Georgia Mudie            Jericho                    11:14      65
   36 Robert Benn              Ennerdale                  11:16      64
   37 David Philips            St Josephs Frizington      11:17      63
   38 Zoe Davison              Victoria Junior            11:21      62
   39 William Shield           Lamplugh                   11:29      61
   40 Olivia Patrikios         Maryport Junior            11:43      60
   41 Gytha Wood               Maryport Junior            11:56      59
   42 Leah Scott               Jericho                    11:59      58
   43 Beth Mahone              St Patricks CM             12:06      57
   44 Kim Porter               Maryport Junior            12:12      56
   45 Harrison Bell            Gosforth                   12:14      55
   46 Keeren Moore             Moor Row                   12:17      54
   47 Georgia Burns            St Josephs Frizington      12:20      53
   48 Anthony Pae              Jericho                    12:27      52
   49 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dovenby          12:41      51
   50 Nathan Harris            Seascale                   12:47      50
   51 James Walsh              All Saints Cockermout      13:20      49
   52 Gemma Hewitt             Maryport Junior            13:23      48
   53 James Costin             Bridekirk Dovenby          13:47      47
   54 Beth Young               St Patricks CM             13:48      46
   55 Melissa Trimble          Maryport Junior            14:16      45
   56 Callum Troughton         St Patricks CM             14:54      44
   57 Natalia Thompson         Maryport Junior            15:42      43
   58 Ellie Fitchett           Jericho                    16:36      42
   59 Kaylen Forsyth           Maryport Junior            28:25      41
      Scott Fawcett            Arlecdon                      mp      
      Luke Francis             Lamplugh                      mp      
      Jenna Moore              Lamplugh                      mp      
      Cole Lowther             All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Alexander Hulse          St James Junior               mp      
      Sophie Nutter            Ashfield                      mp      
      James Atkinson           Ashfield                      mp      
      Reece Hanley             Victoria Junior               mp      
      Jack Irving              Victoria Junior               mp      
      Nathaniel May            Brigham                       mp      
      Chloe Steadman           Broughton                     mp      
      Cody Woolighan           Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Marcus Stables           Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dovenby             mp      
      Alexandra Hutton         Fairfield                     mp      
      Matthew Fearon           Borrowdale                    mp      

Course C  (75) 1.4 km   12 C               
    1 Rebecca Buchanan         Eaglesfield Paddle          6:42      99
    2 Benni Fish               Eaglesfield Paddle          6:43      98
    3 Jonathan Piercy          Borrowdale                  7:03      97
    4 Tom Norman               Bridekirk Dovenby           7:16      96
    5 Connor Bragg             St James Junior             7:25      95
    6 Calum Spence             Fairfield                   7:36      94
    7 Tom Robinson             Jericho                     7:42      93
    8 Luke Greenbank           Broughton                   8:08      92
    9 Bryce Newell             Gosforth                    8:13      91
   10 Sarah Jackson            Beckermet                   8:28      90
   11 Caitlin Allain           Gosforth                    8:46      89
   11 Kieran Riley             St Patricks CM              8:46      89
   13 Christopher McKay        Brigham                     8:56      87
   14 Jessica Howe             All Saints Cockermout       9:21      86
   15 Heather Eaton            Beckermet                   9:22      85
   16 Heather Dempsey          Lamplugh                    9:23      84
   17 Curtis Teare             St Patricks CM              9:58      83
   18 Jake Roberts             Jericho                    10:06      82
   19 Shauna Robinson-Brown    Maryport Junior            10:07      81
   19 Alexandra McKenzie       Eaglesfield Paddle         10:07      81
   21 Loren Hadfield           Victoria Junior            10:09      79
   22 Rebecca Marnock          Maryport Junior            10:15      78
   23 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh                   10:21      77
   24 Lewis Pritchard          Ennerdale                  10:28      76
   25 Chloe Choid              Victoria Junior            10:31      75
   26 Floyd Stewart            Moor Row                   10:33      74
   27 James Burke              Ashfield                   10:50      73
   28 Ellie Ford               Jericho                    11:08      72
   28 Sarah Walton             Brigham                    11:08      72
   30 Megan Crossman           Bridekirk Dovenby          11:25      70
   31 James Burgess            Gosforth                   11:45      69
   32 Jessica Poland           Maryport Junior            11:47      68
   33 Shane Warwick            St Michaels Bothel         11:56      67
   34 Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dovenby          12:28      66
   35 James Cousins            Bridekirk Dovenby          12:37      65
   36 Daniel Williamson        Moor Row                   12:44      64
   37 Liam Hawkins             Fairfield                  13:14      63
   38 Callum Nicholson         All Saints Cockermout      13:17      62
   39 Ellen Roper              Ennerdale                  13:33      61
   40 Ciara Muir               St James Junior            13:41      60
   41 Fleur Wright             Fairfield                  14:16      59
   42 Sarah-Ellen Unsworth     Seascale                   14:17      58
   42 Ethan Walsh              All Saints Cockermout      14:17      58
   44 Callum Fowler            Jericho                    14:23      56
   45 Chloe Burns              Jericho                    15:05      55
   46 Gabrielle Lamb           Maryport Junior            15:06      54
   47 Louis Pyne-Lingham       Seascale                   15:59      53
   48 Jade Miller              Broughton                  16:01      52
   49 Mia Kitchin              Arlecdon                   16:34      51
   50 Taran Harvey-Chadwick    Seascale                   23:14      50
   51 Olivia Mossom            Maryport Junior            28:13      49
      Hannah Thompson          Maryport Junior               mp      
      Emily Best               Maryport Junior               mp      
      Nathan McLachlan         Maryport Junior               mp      
      Frazer Clark             Arlecdon                      mp      
      Alex Pugh                St Josephs Frizington         mp      
      Megan Kearney            Jericho                       mp      
      Lauren Little            Jericho                       mp      
      Bethany Brown            Beckermet                     mp      
      Marc Jackson             Moor Row                      mp      
      Nathan Dalzell           Moor Row                      mp      
      Nathan Borrowdale        All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Matthew Bragg            All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Zara Standring           All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Stephanie Swaby          All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Jamie Walters            All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Sophie Briscoe           Ashfield                      mp      
      Jack Earl                Ashfield                      mp      
      Matthew Sempill          Ennerdale                     mp      
      Shaun Humphreys          Victoria Junior               mp      
      Michael Jenkins          Victoria Junior               mp      
      Ryan Gorley              Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Alex Thompson            Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Andrew Almond-Ayre       Fairfield                     mp      
      Thomas Smith             Fairfield                     mp      

Course D  (75) 1.4 km   12 C               
    1 Solomon White            Eaglesfield Paddle          6:44      99
    2 Dennis Knight            Beckermet                   7:13      98
    3 Aaron Hewartson          Jericho                     8:01      97
    4 Thomas Scott             Maryport Junior             8:12      96
    5 Harry Vaillant           Borrowdale                  8:20      95
    6 Jordan Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle          8:23      94
    7 Mitchell Sloan           Moor Row                    8:24      93
    7 Jordan O'Leary           Ashfield                    8:24      93
    9 David Houghton           Ennerdale                   8:25      91
   10 Niamh Hedley             St Patricks CM              8:28      90
   11 Solomon Davies           Bridekirk Dovenby           8:30      89
   12 Emily Taylor             Gosforth                    8:32      88
   13 Ronan Kingsbury          Eaglesfield Paddle          8:38      87
   14 William Kinsella         Moor Row                    8:40      86
   15 Cameron Carter           Maryport Junior             8:49      85
   16 Marc Ogilvie             Eaglesfield Paddle          8:50      84
   17 Robert Pearson           Brigham                     8:55      83
   18 Jade Pattinson           Moor Row                    9:01      82
   19 Matthew Donald           All Saints Cockermout       9:05      81
   20 Elliott McQuire          St Patricks CM              9:09      80
   21 Charlotte Williamson     Ashfield                    9:16      79
   22 Philip Jennings          Lamplugh                    9:17      78
   23 Eve Bateson              Ennerdale                   9:31      77
   24 Matthew Goodwill         Broughton                   9:35      76
   25 Ryan McCarron            St James Junior             9:40      75
   26 Tom Jackson              Beckermet                   9:48      74
   27 Christopher Telford      Brigham                     9:50      73
   28 Sam Cooke                All Saints Cockermout       9:57      72
   29 Kerry Barclay            All Saints Cockermout       9:58      71
   30 Katy Alderson            Beckermet                  10:11      70
   31 Katie Cusack             Lamplugh                   10:12      69
   32 Demi-Leigh Fisher        Maryport Junior            10:20      68
   33 Adam Thompson            Victoria Junior            10:25      67
   34 Eddie Lenaghan           All Saints Cockermout      10:27      66
   35 Todd Dixon               Jericho                    10:38      65
   36 Ruth Brown               Bridekirk Dovenby          10:50      64
   37 Demi-Jo Crawford         Maryport Junior            11:02      63
   38 Rachel Sharp             Fairfield                  11:19      62
   39 Tony Nousas              Eaglesfield Paddle         11:39      61
   40 Rebecca Mitchell         Maryport Junior            11:45      60
   41 Cameron Lockheart        All Saints Cockermout      11:51      59
   42 Natalie Blundell         Jericho                    11:55      58
   43 Ellie Thompson           Maryport Junior            11:57      57
   44 Cameron Harris           Ennerdale                  12:28      56
   45 Katherine Roberts        Ennerdale                  12:43      55
   46 Bethany Weir             Moor Row                   12:49      54
   47 Nick Maudling            Arlecdon                   12:51      53
   48 Charlotte Ellis          Victoria Junior            12:55      52
   49 Lucy McNee               St James Junior            12:56      51
   50 Alicia Constable         Fairfield                  12:57      50
   51 Emily Goldie             Ashfield                   13:15      49
   52 Dylan Connor             Seascale                   13:16      48
   53 Bryony Davidson          St Josephs Frizington      13:27      47
   54 Anne Sullivan            Fairfield                  13:48      46
   55 Shae Philips             St Josephs Frizington      14:34      45
   56 Ainslie Sullivan         Jericho                    14:52      44
   57 Thomas Ellwood           Victoria Junior            14:54      43
   58 Charlie Faye             Jericho                    15:16      42
   59 Jennifer Patrick         Seascale                   15:17      41
   60 Djarna Bigrigg           Jericho                    15:34      40
   61 Rachel Sim               Seascale                   16:07      39
   62 Courtney Lilley          Arlecdon                   16:26      38
   63 Callum Graham            Arlecdon                   17:35      37
      Lauren Maughan           Maryport Junior               mp      
      Charlotte Nichol         Gosforth                      mp      
      James Mounsey            Gosforth                      mp      
      Bradley Taylor           All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Charley-Jo Huddart       All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Louise Bradbury          All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Liam Garner              St Patricks CM                mp      
      Arran Coles              Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Ross Walker              Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dovenby             mp      
      Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dovenby             mp      
      Jordan Lake              Fairfield                     mp