2009 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Cockermouth School     19th March 2009

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check your printout against the description list on your map.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. Also, you can try the splits browser to see how you progressed around the course. Thanks. Scores have been added, and these will be entered into the league table soon.

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. The first event of the series always has a few mispunchings as the new competitors learn how the system works, although there aren't very many this year. The next event will give you the chance to improve your performance. Good luck! The event had such a large number attending..... thank you for being patient. It is a long queue sometimes but you have to have a gap between runners on the same course. The little printer battery found the task hard! It ran out! Next time we will have a better power supply, and you all should get a printout of your times.

Course A  (73) 1.0 km   10 C               
    1 Rebecca Buchanan         Eaglesfield Paddle          5:01      99
    1 Solomon White            Eaglesfield Paddle          5:01      99
    3 Matthew Iddon            Brigham                     5:24      97
    4 Jonathan Piercy          Borrowdale                  5:26      96
    5 Dennis Knight            Beckermet                   5:46      95
    6 Russell Paine            Fairfield                   5:55      94
    7 Richard Sharp            Bridekirk Dovenby           6:06      93
    8 George Bibby             All Saints Cockermout       6:10      92
    8 Bradley Taylor           All Saints Cockermout       6:10      92
   10 Ellie Naylor             Gosforth                    6:18      90
   11 Matthew Whitby           Brigham                     6:21      89
   11 Piers Wilkinson-Weir     Eaglesfield Paddle          6:21      89
   13 Jessica Howe             All Saints Cockermout       6:23      87
   14 Bryce Newell             Gosforth                    6:27      86
   15 Aaron Jennings           Victoria Junior             6:29      85
   16 Cerys Atkinson           Gosforth                    6:34      84
   17 Alistair Martin          Fairfield                   6:38      83
   17 Alexander Thompson       Eaglesfield Paddle          6:38      83
   19 Daniel Williamson        Moor Row                    6:41      81
   20 David Houghton           Ennerdale                   6:43      80
   20 Rhys Pritchard           Ennerdale                   6:43      80
   22 Floyd Stewart            Moor Row                    6:45      78
   23 Liam Ostle               Broughton                   6:51      77
   24 Ellie Moore              Maryport Junior             7:03      76
   25 Abbie Dawson             Maryport Junior             7:05      75
   26 Tom Robinson             Jericho                     7:08      74
   27 Brandon Hurst            Moor Row                    7:11      73
   28 Adam Thompson            Victoria Junior             7:22      72
   29 Katie Fleming            Maryport Junior             7:27      71
   30 Katherine Roberts        Ennerdale                   7:29      70
   31 Amy Bowness              Bridekirk Dovenby           7:32      69
   32 Frazer Clarke            Arlecdon                    7:35      68
   33 Ellen Fisher             Fairfield                   7:37      67
   34 Jordan Wilson            Maryport Junior             7:38      66
   35 Aimee Muncaster          Moor Row                    7:49      65
   36 Holly Cowper             Threlkeld                   7:51      64
   37 Matthew Goodill          Broughton                   7:54      63
   38 Rebecca Marnock          Maryport Junior             7:57      62
   39 Bethany Hammell          All Saints Cockermout       8:01      61
   40 Charles Menary           Fairfield                   8:02      60
   40 Christopher Telford      Brigham                     8:02      60
   42 Aengus McDowell          Brigham                     8:04      58
   43 Ellis Ferguson           St Patricks CM              8:09      57
   44 Jenna Moore              Lamplugh                    8:10      56
   44 Sarah-Ellen Unsworth     Seascale                    8:10      56
   46 Lewis Close              St Patricks CM              8:17      54
   47 Kieran Riley             St Patricks CM              8:20      53
   48 Gytha Wood               Maryport Junior             8:33      52
   49 Charlotte Fisher         Bridekirk Dovenby           8:36      51
   50 Vivian McLaughlin        Beckermet                   8:41      50
   51 Holly Wittridge          Beckermet                   8:44      49
   52 Nick Maudling            Arlecdon                    8:45      48
   53 Matthew Todd             St James Junior             8:59      47
   54 Connor Lloyd             Seascale                    9:02      46
   55 Gabrielle Lamb           Maryport Junior             9:45      45
   56 Lewis Waldron            Jericho                     9:50      44
   57 Sarah Walton             Brigham                     9:56      43
   57 Freya McDowell           Brigham                     9:56      43
   59 Jessica Kelly            St James Junior             9:57      41
   60 Reece Bell               All Saints Cockermout      10:04      40
   61 Lauren Little            Jericho                    10:25      39
   62 Ellen Roper              Ennerdale                  10:55      38
   63 James Monk               Jericho                    11:09      37
   64 Georgia Mudie            Jericho                    11:14      36
   65 Katie Cusack             Lamplugh                   12:02      35
   66 Anthony Pal              Jericho                    12:22      34
   67 Charlotte Ellis          Victoria Junior            13:39      33
   68 Maycee Keenan            Jericho                    13:51      32
      Cameron Steel            Bridekirk Dovenby             mp      
      Leah Scott               Jericho                       mp      
      Max Collins              All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Tom Slack                All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Ashlyn Holliday          Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      

Course B  (75) 1.0 km   10 C               
    1 Katie Lowles             Brigham                     5:28      99
    2 Matthew Blackley         Broughton                   5:45      98
    3 Elliott Irwin            Broughton                   6:01      97
    4 Mitchell Sloan           Moor Row                    6:13      96
    5 Andrew Mooney            Fairfield                   6:21      95
    6 Natalie Biggin           All Saints Cockermout       6:33      94
    7 Cody Woolaghan           Eaglesfield Paddle          6:42      93
    8 Faye Llewellyn           Maryport Junior             6:44      92
    8 Keri Moore               Beckermet                   6:44      92
   10 Jake Ryan                All Saints Cockermout       6:50      90
   11 Rachel Vatter            Eaglesfield Paddle          6:55      89
   12 Kristian Caddy           Moor Row                    7:04      88
   13 Matthew Howard           Eaglesfield Paddle          7:14      87
   13 Jake Higgins             Beckermet                   7:14      87
   15 Curtis Lynch             Moor Row                    7:15      85
   16 Robert Falcon            Victoria Junior             7:16      84
   16 Charles Van den Bossche  Brigham                     7:16      84
   18 Abigail Denham           Brigham                     7:20      82
   19 Jodi Hall                Arlecdon                    7:21      81
   20 Christopher McKay        Brigham                     7:22      80
   20 Heather Eaton            Beckermet                   7:22      80
   22 Tiger Weir               Borrowdale                  7:24      78
   23 Jordan Hill              Eaglesfield Paddle          7:26      77
   24 Victoria Cullinan        Ennerdale                   7:42      76
   25 Sophie Armstrong         Jericho                     7:46      75
   26 Olivia Patrikios         Maryport Junior             7:49      74
   27 Ewan Goldsack            Maryport Junior             7:54      73
   28 Beth Mahone              St Patricks CM              7:55      72
   29 Emily Taylor             Gosforth                    8:01      71
   30 Anna Hutton              Bridekirk Dovenby           8:05      70
   31 Kate Hoyles              Maryport Junior             8:08      69
   32 Adam Birchall            Gosforth                    8:11      68
   33 Matthew Fearon           Borrowdale                  8:15      67
   34 Kim Porter               Maryport Junior             8:16      66
   35 Ellie Mason              Fairfield                   8:18      65
   36 Louis Pyne-Lingham       Seascale                    8:41      64
   37 Nathan Harris            Seascale                    8:44      63
   38 Chloe Sanderson          All Saints Cockermout       8:48      62
   39 Curtis Teare             St Patricks CM              8:59      61
   40 Cameron Harris           Ennerdale                   9:03      60
   41 Robert Benn              Ennerdale                   9:06      59
   42 Oliver Whitehurst        Eaglesfield Paddle          9:08      58
   43 Thomas Stainton          Fairfield                   9:17      57
   44 Dejarna Bigrigg          Jericho                     9:18      56
   45 Lydia Hurst              Jericho                     9:19      55
   46 Jake Roberts             Jericho                     9:20      54
   47 Lauren Proctor           Bridekirk Dovenby           9:24      53
   48 Daniel Spencer           All Saints Cockermout       9:26      52
   49 Ross Walker              Eaglesfield Paddle          9:29      51
   50 Jamie Lightfoot          All Saints Cockermout       9:34      50
   51 Jack Wilson              Eaglesfield Paddle          9:40      49
   52 James Costin             Bridekirk Dovenby           9:42      48
   53 Hannah Thompson          Maryport Junior             9:47      47
   54 Jordan Spedding          St Josephs Frizington       9:52      46
   55 Anna Davis               Lamplugh                   10:00      45
   56 Shaun Humphrys           Victoria Junior            10:01      44
   57 Kyran Bertram            All Saints Cockermout      10:37      43
   58 Callum Graham            Arlecdon                   10:57      42
   59 Jason Saenchan           Fairfield                  11:08      41
   60 Natalia Thompson         Maryport Junior            11:14      40
   61 Callum Fowler            Jericho                    11:18      39
   62 Charlie Fay              Jericho                    11:52      38
   63 Sam Brown                Seascale                   12:50      37
   64 Mia Kitchin              Arlecdon                   13:11      36
   65 Zoe Davison              Victoria Junior            13:22      35
   66 Ellie Fitchett           Jericho                    13:48      34
   67 Alan Bowman              St James Junior            21:10      33
      Alexander Holliday       Bridekirk Dovenby             mp      
      Chloe Burns              Jericho                       mp      
      Lauren Lear              Brigham                       mp      
      Bethany Middleton        Brigham                       mp      
      William Shield           Lamplugh                      mp      
      James Walsh              All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Caitlin Allain           Gosforth                      mp      
      Kieren Moore             Moor Row                      mp      

Course C  (73) 1.0 km   10 C               
    1 Ellis Short              Maryport Junior             5:06      99
    2 Christopher Walker       Brigham                     5:25      98
    3 Tom Norman               Bridekirk Dovenby           5:31      97
    4 Ben Harrison             All Saints Cockermout       5:51      96
    5 Joe Davidson             All Saints Cockermout       6:02      95
    6 Jenny Bradley            Bridekirk Dovenby           6:17      94
    7 Alexandra Jordan         All Saints Cockermout       6:19      93
    8 Joshua Hearnden          Beckermet                   6:24      92
    9 Eddie Lenaghan           All Saints Cockermout       6:27      91
   10 Jordan Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle          6:39      90
   11 Marc Jackson             Moor Row                    6:49      89
   12 Chelsea Brough           Arlecdon                    7:09      88
   13 Niamh Hedley             St Patricks CM              7:10      87
   13 Emily Hick               All Saints Cockermout       7:10      87
   15 Alexandra McKenzie       Eaglesfield Paddle          7:30      85
   16 Calum Spence             Fairfield                   7:35      84
   17 Heather Dempsey          Lamplugh                    7:38      83
   18 Benjamin Fish            Eaglesfield Paddle          7:51      82
   19 Liam Hawkins             Fairfield                   7:52      81
   20 Rebecca Mitchell         Maryport Junior             8:07      80
   21 Corey Best               All Saints Cockermout       8:08      79
   22 Bethany Brown            Beckermet                   8:09      78
   23 Natalie Blundell         Jericho                     8:13      77
   23 James Wilson             Beckermet                   8:13      77
   25 James Burgess            Gosforth                    8:15      75
   26 Bethany Weir             Moor Row                    8:17      74
   27 Emily Haig               Maryport Junior             8:19      73
   28 Matthew Langcake         Brigham                     8:23      72
   29 Emily Brews              Brigham                     8:29      71
   30 Dylan Connor             Seascale                    8:38      70
   31 Brad Parke               Ennerdale                   8:40      69
   32 Owen Power               Moor Row                    8:45      68
   33 Courtney Smith           Jericho                     8:53      67
   34 Michael Rawlinson        Bridekirk Dovenby           8:54      66
   35 Lauren Maughan           Maryport Junior             9:05      65
   36 Holly Monkhouse          Lamplugh                    9:06      64
   37 Jessie Cowper            Gosforth                    9:07      63
   38 Charlie Rose             Jericho                     9:11      62
   38 Antonios Nousas          Eaglesfield Paddle          9:11      62
   40 Demi-Jo Crawford         Maryport Junior             9:24      60
   41 Lucy Guise               Ennerdale                   9:27      59
   42 Sophie Harken            St Patricks CM              9:36      58
   43 Luke Wallbank            Gosforth                    9:48      57
   44 Jannifer Patrick         Seascale                    9:52      56
   45 Gemma Hewitt             Maryport Junior            10:07      55
   46 Alexandra Fort           All Saints Cockermout      10:09      54
   47 Jack Irving              Victoria Junior            10:16      53
   48 Chloe Birdsall           St Patricks CM             10:34      52
   48 Ruth Brown               Bridekirk Dovenby          10:34      52
   50 Shae Philips             St Josephs Frizington      10:42      50
   51 Ashton Strachan          Maryport Junior            11:31      49
   52 Melissa Trimble          Maryport Junior            11:33      48
   53 Megan Kearney            Jericho                    11:44      47
   54 Shelby Irving            St Josephs Frizington      12:03      46
   55 Tarn Harvey-Chadwick     Seascale                   12:13      45
   56 Ben Greaves              Brigham                    12:27      44
   57 Aaron Hewartson          Jericho                    12:37      43
   58 Scott Fawcett            Arlecdon                   12:45      42
   59 Ainslie Sullivan         Jericho                    13:02      41
   60 Chloe Steadman           Broughton                  14:01      40
   61 Jennie Firth             Fairfield                  14:42      39
   62 Jade Miller              Broughton                  14:59      38
   63 Samantha Bell            Fairfield                  16:31      37
      Harry Vaillant           Borrowdale                    mp      
      Connor Bragg             St James Junior               mp      
      Reece Hanley             Victoria Junior               mp      
      Sam Barnes               Jericho                       mp      
      Charlie Rose             Jericho                       mp      
      Robert Pearson           Brigham                       mp      
      Lewis Pritchard          Ennerdale                     mp      
      Jack Morris              All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Katie Kneen              Victoria Junior               mp      
      Luke Walker              Moor Row                      mp      
      Marc Ogilvie             Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      
      Joel Pennington          Eaglesfield Paddle            mp      

Course D  (73) 1.0 km   10 C               
    1 Philip Jennings          Lamplugh                    5:45      99
    1 Charlotte Orton          All Saints Cockermout       5:45      99
    3 James Conery             Jericho                     5:48      97
    4 Jonty Styles             Ennerdale                   5:49      96
    5 William Kinsella         Moor Row                    5:50      95
    6 Billy Grant              Seascale                    5:55      94
    7 Luke Greenbank           Broughton                   6:06      93
    8 Cameron Carter           Maryport Junior             6:15      92
    9 Jordan Black             All Saints Cockermout       6:18      91
   10 Fraser McNee             Beckermet                   6:19      90
   11 Charlotte Nichol         Gosforth                    6:24      89
   12 Luke Graham              Fairfield                   6:34      88
   13 Jade Pattinson           Moor Row                    6:38      87
   14 Thomas Ellwood           Victoria Junior             6:42      86
   15 Hayden Wilson            Maryport Junior             6:53      85
   16 David Thomas             Brigham                     6:58      84
   17 Bethany Robson           Moor Row                    7:00      83
   18 Bramble Park             Eaglesfield Paddle          7:01      82
   19 Luke Armstrong           All Saints Cockermout       7:10      81
   20 Jonathan Magrath         Eaglesfield Paddle          7:11      80
   21 Kieran Smith             Borrowdale                  7:12      79
   22 Arran Coles              Eaglesfield Paddle          7:14      78
   23 Sam Jackson              Jericho                     7:17      77
   24 Soloman Davies           Bridekirk Dovenby           7:19      76
   25 Lorton Pritt             Brigham                     7:20      75
   26 Elliott McQuire          St Patricks CM              7:24      74
   27 James Mounsey            Gosforth                    7:26      73
   28 Meg Midwood              Jericho                     7:30      72
   29 Rebecca Clayton          Ennerdale                   7:31      71
   30 Demi-Leigh Fisher        Maryport Junior             7:36      70
   31 Eve Bateson              Ennerdale                   7:38      69
   32 Anna McSweeney           Bridekirk Dovenby           7:39      68
   32 Niamh Hunter             All Saints Cockermout       7:39      68
   34 Shauna Robinson-Brown    Maryport Junior             7:42      66
   35 Megan Crossman           Bridekirk Dovenby           7:43      65
   36 Katy Alderson            Beckermet                   7:59      64
   37 Adam Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Paddle          8:03      63
   38 Loren Hadfield           Victoria Junior             8:10      62
   39 Ellie Ford               Jericho                     8:14      61
   40 Jack Fee                 St Patricks CM              8:16      60
   41 Thomas Jackson           Beckermet                   8:18      59
   42 Jessica Poland           Maryport Junior             8:19      58
   43 Bryony Davidson          St Josephs Frizington       8:22      57
   43 Savannah Blake           Brigham                     8:22      57
   45 Pascale Salkeld          Lamplugh                    8:24      55
   46 Ryan Gorley              Eaglesfield Paddle          8:25      54
   47 Laura Hicks              Brigham                     8:29      53
   48 James Wilson             Arlecdon                    8:45      52
   49 Cole Lowther             All Saints Cockermout       8:55      51
   50 Emily Best               Maryport Junior             8:58      50
   51 Maddie Brown             Fairfield                   9:08      49
   52 Katy Nicholson           Brigham                     9:28      48
   53 Ryan McCarron            St James Junior             9:30      47
   54 Ellie Thompson           Maryport Junior             9:36      46
   55 Sarah Bailey             Seascale                    9:40      45
   56 James Cousins            Bridekirk Dovenby           9:46      44
   57 Isabelle Norris          All Saints Cockermout      10:05      43
   58 Poppy Canfield           Jericho                    10:09      42
   59 Lucy McNee               St James Junior            10:20      41
   60 Rachel Sim               Seascale                   10:32      40
   61 Alicia Constable         Fairfield                  10:34      39
   62 Callum Troughton         St Patricks CM             11:02      38
   63 Josh Wright              Jericho                    11:15      37
   64 Rebecca Hamilton         Jericho                    11:22      36
   65 Taylor Wardle            Moor Row                   12:07      35
   66 Michael Jenkins          Victoria Junior            12:38      34
   67 Chloe Cord               Victoria Junior            12:57      33
      Ben Brownbridge          Arlecdon                      mp      
      Henry Hards              Broughton                     mp      
      Matthew Sempill          Ennerdale                     mp      
      Nathan Borrowdale        All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Jordan Bradshaw          All Saints Cockermout         mp      
      Ronan Kingsbury          Eaglesfield Paddle            mp