Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

Uldale Fells     Sunday 6th October 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
      Brown                         9.02km 700m
1st   Graham Patten                 WAROC        M55  67:01     99
2nd   Jeff Powell Davies            BL           M35  80:53     98
3rd   John Slater                   WCOC         M45  82:51     97
4th   Karen Parker                  BL           W55  86:02     96
5th   Robert Smith                  LOC          M55  90:27     95
6th   Ben Goodwin                   WCOC         M18  91:14     94
7th   Alison O'Neil                 ESOC         W21  96:50
8th   Harry O'Donovan               LOC          M18  98:51     93
9th   Steven Breeze                 WCOC         M45  99:10     92
---------- Colour Award ----------
10th  Joseph Murphy                 SROC         M50 100:48
11th  Robert Jones                  WCOC         M21 122:09     91
12th  Matthew Haddow                LOC          M18 126:16     90
rtd   Pete Winterbottom             IND          M45
w2    Iain Smith-Ward               LOC          M50  99:27
m7-11 David Wilson                  WCOC         M35 148:41
 
      Blue                          7.14km 580m
1st   David Spencer                 WCOC         M50  65:31     99
2nd   Alan Irving                   WCOC         M50  67:24     98
3rd   Ian Maxwell                   RR           M55  69:03
4th   Steve Holmes                  WCOC         M50  72:59     97
5th   Simon Hunter                  WCOC         M50  77:03     96
6th   Caitlin Pearson               WCOC         W21  78:16     95
7th   Mike Harrison                 WCOC         M45  78:19     94
8th   Iain Bell                     DEE          M55  81:00
9th   Bob Dredge                    WCH          M65  81:15
10th  Howard Leslie                 WCOC         M55  81:42     93
11th  George Hare                   NATO         M55  81:45
12th  Jeff Goodwin                  WCOC         M55  83:41     92
13th  Christopher Calow             DEE          M65  83:44
14th  John Ferris-Worth             BL           M50  84:57     91
15th  John Taylor                   SROC         M70  87:14
16th  Rebekah Beadle                LOC          W55  88:07     90
17th  Lucy Gibson                   LOC          W16  89:49     89
18th  Ian Porter                    SROC         M50  89:54
19th  Andy Robinson                 LOC          M65  89:58     88
20th  Kate Charles                  WCOC         W50  91:56     87
21st  Joanne Larty                  LOC          W45  92:14     86
22nd  David Downes                  WCOC         M65  93:10     85
23rd  Stephen Eastley               BL           M65  94:39     84
24th  Jonty Goodwin                 WCOC         M16  95:25     83
25th  Graham Watson                 WCOC         M55  95:41     82
26th  Ian Murgatroyd                SOLWAY       M55  95:51
---------- Colour Award ----------
27th  Debbie Thompson               BL           W60 100:11     81
28th  Julian Lailey                 SROC         M70 101:57
29th  Tania Milnes                  SROC         W40 108:45
30th  Raymond Wren                  BL           M70 116:45     80
31st  Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson    IND          W55 128:23
32nd  Sian Calow                    DEE          W55 130:43
33rd  Richard Edwards               PFO          M55 131:45
34th  Jo Matthew                    SROC         W45 134:00
35th  Cath Sullivan                 IND          W45 171:43
 
      Green                         4.91km 310m
1st   Ian Cumpstey                  BL           M40  39:03     99
2nd   Tamsin Moran                  SOC          W21  42:29
3rd   Owain Rice                    BL           M21  43:51     98
4th   Dylan Kenny                   LOC          M14  44:09     97
5th   Simon Oxley                   SROC         M60  44:35
6th   Wilfrid Teasdale              WCOC         M14  44:56     96
7th   Stuart Crawford               WCOC         M50  47:10     95
8th   Lynne Thomas                  WCOC         W45  50:59     94
9th   David Rawle                   BL           M50  51:51     93
10th  Ian Teasdale                  WCOC         M55  53:11     92
11th  Eileen Maxwell                RR           W55  54:09
12th  Robert Cranston               RR           M50  54:30
13th  Ange Jackson                  WCOC         W40  55:22     91
14th  Ian Turner                    SOLWAY       M70  57:06
15th  Peter Scott                   LOC          M14  57:12     90
16th  Robin Thomas                  BL           M65  58:27     89
17th  Laurence Ormerod              IND          M60  59:34
18th  Anne Burbidge                 WCOC         W55  60:00     88
19th  Ronny Lardner                 IND          M60  60:17
20th  Simon Cane                    LOC          M70  60:57     87
21st  Tony Duncan                   WCOC         M75  61:33     86
22nd  Julian Warren                 NN           M55  61:54
23rd  Richard Evans                 BL           M65  62:07     85
24th  Christine Goulding            BL           W55  62:10     84
25th  Alex Crawford                 WCOC         W45  62:23     83
26th  Clare Rodger                  WCOC         W16  62:48     82
27th  Dave McQuillen                SOLWAY       M75  63:19
---------- Colour Award ----------
28th  Mary Rack                     NATO         W60  63:44
29th  Rebecca O'Donovan             LOC          W16  63:51     81
30th  Dave Hewitt                   WAROC        M55  65:07     80
31st  Lizzie Hampshire              LOC          W16  65:20     79
32nd  Anna Brown                    WCOC         W35  67:26     78
33rd  Mike Cumpstey                 BL           M70  67:45     77
34th  Jessica Breeze                WCOC         W18  67:49     76
35th  Ian Sumler- Hutchinson        IND          M50  68:30
36th  Hilary Eastley                BL           W60  70:39     75
37th  Philip Nichols                BL           M60  73:37     74
38th  Jonathan Eaton                WCOC         M60  77:44     73
39th  Lorna Hewitt                  WAROC        W45  79:04     72
40th  Mark Hetherington             IND          M55  80:54
41st  Debby Warren                  NN           W55  82:13
42nd  Laura Hazelhurst              BL           W16  85:08     71
43rd  Tracey Barker                 SOS          W50  91:33
44th  Harriet Wood                  LOC          W18  93:50     70
45th  David Lloyd                   LOC          M65 112:08     69
46th  Dave Walton                   LOC          M65 139:11     68
rtd   Ian Barker                    WCOC         M45
m4-11 Thomas Rawle                  BL           M16  47:01
m6-7  Andrew Bell                   BL           M65  53:00
m6    Chris Lates                   BL           M75  56:28
w11   Roger Smith                   LOC          M70  56:46
m5-8  Chris Regan                   WCOC         W45  59:13
w10   Jenny Wren                    BL           W65  68:02
m4    Tom Ormerod                   IND          M21 115:53
 
      Short green                   3.55km 260m
1st   Carol Edwards                 BL           W60  44:10     99
2nd   Catherine Wetherfield         WCOC         W55  46:04     98
3rd   Vanessa Brierley              WCOC         W50  47:28     97
4th   Roger Thomas                  WCOC         M55  49:00     96
5th   Gill Browne                   LOC          W60  49:04     95
6th   Kim Leslie                    WCOC         W55  50:00     94
7th   Philippa Hardy                WCOC         W45  50:05     93
8th   Isabel Sunley                 WCOC         W14  50:58     92
9th   Elizabeth Elliott             WCOC         W70  54:15     91
10th  Janette McHendry              WCOC         W50  57:39     90
11th  Brian Carey                   BL           M60  60:05     89
12th  Janice Nichols                BL           W60  61:56     88
13th  Lesley Wornham                WCOC         W60  62:01     87
14th  Stanley Johnston              LOC          M80  63:43     86
15th  Richard Moss                  BL           M75  64:46     85
16th  Dick Whitworth                BL           M80  64:49     84
---------- Colour Award ----------
17th  Jane Toothill                 IND          W50  68:30
18th  Richard Goodwin               WCOC         M60  68:37     83
19th  Jane Hunter                   WCOC         W50  86:48     82
20th  Alan Heppenstall              LOC          M75  97:05     81
21st  Angela Whitworth              BL           W75  98:23     80
rtd   Joan Cumpstey                 BL           W70
w3    Paul Watson                   BL           M60  51:58
w3 w8 Henry Teasdale                WCOC         M16  62:15
m1    Anita Evans                   BL           W65  95:57
 
      Light green                   4.22km 210m
1st   Ruben Razzetti                BL           M14  33:23     99
2nd   Emma Crawford                 WCOC         W14  38:08     98
3rd   Danny Winterbottom            WCOC         M12  43:57     97
4th   Phil Blaylock                 IND          M40  48:39
5th   Myrtle Ashworth               WCOC         W12  50:55     96
6th   Gillian Wells                 LOC          W14  56:58     95
7th   Isaac Hunter                  WCOC         M12  57:39     94
8th   Brian Gibson                  LOC          M50  58:01     93
---------- Colour Award ----------
9th   Daniel Heppell                WCOC         M14  65:23     92
10th  Grace Leedham                 IND          W50  67:39
11th  Kamila Winterbottom           WCOC         W45  70:04     91
12th  Verity Cooper                 LOC          W14  70:51     90
13th  David Fenwick                 WCOC         M75  74:35     89
14th  Myriam Touratier              IND          W55 107:30
15th  Patrick Touratier             WCOC         M55 107:35     88
w9    Sally Heppell                 WCOC         W40  49:01
 
      Orange                        3.25km 120m
1st   Tommy Hardy                   WCOC         M10  41:05     99
2nd   Sophie Crawford               WCOC         W12  41:12     98
3rd   Hiroki Holmes                 WCOC         M10  47:28     97
4th   Toby Heppell                  WCOC         M12  49:19     96
5th   Robert Prince                 BL           M12  54:25     95
6th   Ivan Smith                    LOC          M14  57:35     94
---------- Colour Award ----------
7th   Stuart Prince                 BL           M6   68:49     93
8th   Jamie Prince                  BL           M10  69:29     92
 
      Yellow                        1.76km 60m
1st   Jane McQuillen                SOLWAY       W75  43:28