Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

Muncaster Fell     Sunday 28th April 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
             Brown                                    7.51km

1st         Matthew Vokes                            WCOC         M21     57:39     99

2nd         Graham Patten                            WAROC        M55     59:33     98

3rd         Niamh Hunter                             WCOC         W20     72:03     97

4th         Joe Hudd                                 WCOC         M16     73:52     96

5th         Mike Harrison                            WCOC         M45     74:29     95

6th         Simon Hunter                             WCOC         M50     75:01     94

7th         Jim Trueman                              MDOC         M55     75:59

8th         Anthony Emmet                            LOC          M40     78:15     93

9th         Ben Goodwin                              WCOC         M18     81:47     92

10th        Chris Naylor                             WCOC         M35     83:05     91

------------ Colour Award ------------

11th        Derek Fryer                              LOC          M65     86:49     90

12th        Phil Newall                              KERNO        M55     88:34

13th        Iain Smith-Ward                          LOC          M50     89:37     89

14th        Simon Filmore                            LOC          M60     89:41     88

15th        Stuart Parker                            WAROC        M55     91:07     87

16th        Tom Matthew                              SROC         M45     91:45

17th        Steven Breeze                            WCOC         M45     93:02     86

18th        Ben Breeze                               WCOC         M20    102:38     85

19th        John Crowther                            RMOC         M50    103:38

 

            Blue                                     6.11km

1st         David Spencer                            WCOC         M50     55:03     99

2nd         Lucie Todhunter                          SROC         W35     62:26

3rd         Steve Holmes                             WCOC         M50     62:49     98

4th         Derek Ratcliffe                          LOC          M60     63:11     97

5th         John Slater                              WCOC         M45     66:32     96

6th         Mike Hooper                              LOC          M45     66:57     95

7th         Ian Cumpstey                             BL           M40     67:42     94

8th         Mark Simmonds                            LOC          M55     70:14     93

9th         Jeff Goodwin                             WCOC         M55     70:31     92

10th        Charlotte Somers-Cocks                   LOC          W55     72:53     91

11th        Martin Skinner                           WCOC         M55     72:55     90

12th        Jim Evans                                WAROC        M50     73:33     89

13th        Andy Lewsley                             BL           M60     73:50     88

14th        James Todhunter                          SROC         M40     73:56

15th        Stella Lewsley                           BL           W65     74:11     87

16th        Peter Moseley                            MDOC         M40     76:48

17th        Richard Tiley                            LOC          M60     77:06     86

18th        Alex Matthew                             SROC         M16     77:52

19th        Joanne Larty                             LOC          W45     78:20     85

20th        Chris Emerson                            WCOC         M65     79:07     84

21st        Michael Hood                             SELOC        M60     79:38

22nd        Graham Lloyd                             EPOC         M55     79:39

23rd        Raymond Wren                             BL           M70     80:34     83

24th        Ian Murgatroyd                           SOLWAY       M55     80:36

25th        Jo Cleary                                LOC          W55     80:41     82

26th        Nicholas Evans                           WCOC         M55     80:49     81

27th        Debbie Thompson                          BL           W60     82:21     80

28th        Andy Robinson                            LOC          M65     82:23     79

29th        Chris Pollitt                            WCOC         M55     87:30     78

------------ Colour Award ------------

30th        Ange Jackson                             WCOC         W40     87:48     77

31st        Kathryn Evans                            WAROC        W35     91:29     76

32nd        Kevan Latham                             SELOC        M60     92:29

33rd        Adele Newall                             KERNO        W55     93:19

34th        Gerry Garvey                             BL           M50     94:57     75

35th        Julia Laverack                           WAROC        W55     95:14     74

36th        Mike Hind                                WCOC/CLARO   M65     95:39     73

37th        Nicola Hart                              DVO          W55     99:20

38th        Liz Heaton                               LOC          W35    100:25     72

39th        Brian Johnson                            WIM          M65    105:39

40th        Julian Lailey                            SROC         M70    106:28

41st        Sian Calow                               DEE          W55    110:38

42nd        Simon Brister                            DVO          M70    111:34

43rd        Jo Matthew                               SROC         W45    114:30

m8-15       Duncan Conway                            LOC          M50     91:38

 

            Green                                    4.32km

1st         Wilf Teasdale                            WCOC         M14     44:32     99

2nd         Lynne Thomas                             WCOC         W45     48:56     98

3rd         Ian Teasdale                             WCOC         M55     50:36     97

4th         Chris Lates                              BL           M75     53:13     96

5th         Roger Thomas                             WCOC         M55     53:19     95

6th         Natalie Hawkrigg                         BL           W45     53:40     94

7th         Richard Cummings                         WCOC         M60     54:02     93

8th         Peter Hudd                               WCOC         M55     54:25     92

9th         Robin Thomas                             BL           M65     54:37     91

10th        David Lloyd                              LOC          M65     57:05     90

11th        Tony Duncan                              WCOC         M75     58:55     89

12th        Kate Charles                             WCOC         W50     59:08     88

13th        Janet Evans                              WCOC         W55     59:26     87

14th        Richard Evans                            BL           M65     59:32     86

15th        Anne Burbidge                            WCOC         W55     59:38     85

16th        Tom Barkas                               LOC          M70     61:14     84

17th        John Nash                                LOC          M65     61:51     83

18th        Chris Heaton                             LOC          M35     62:05     82

19th        Thomas Rawle                             BL           M16     65:37     81

20th        Janet Nash                               LOC          W65     66:38     80

------------ Colour Award ------------

21st        Paul Tickner                             WCOC         M60     67:35     79

22nd        Roger Jackson                            WCOC         M70     67:56     78

23rd        Jenny Wren                               BL           W65     69:19     77

24th        Mike Cumpstey                            BL           M70     69:21     76

25th        Miriam Rosen                             SROC         W70     69:52

26th        Ian Barker                               WCOC         M45     71:36     75

27th        Alison Hooper                            LOC          W45     72:27     74

28th        Malcolm Ruckledge                        WCOC         M75     72:57     73

29th        David Rawle                              BL           M50     73:17     72

30th        Philip Nichols                           BL           M60     73:28     71

31st        Joan Cumpstey                            BL           W70     75:47     70

32nd        Jane Yates                               BL           W50     80:02     69

33rd        Judith Filmore                           LOC          W60     80:33     68

34th        Chris Regan                              WCOC         M45     80:41     67

35th        Stuart Woodhall                                       M45     83:57

36th        David Fenwick                            WCOC         M75     84:05     66

37th        Dick Whitworth                           BL           M80     87:59     65

38th        Steve Brockbank                          LOC          M70     98:49     64

39th        David Rosen                              SROC         M65    103:12

m12-13      Fiona Crowther                           MDOC         W45    128:27

 

            Short Green                              2.96km

1st         Michael Pearson                          WCOC         M75     39:40     99

2nd         Stuart Crawford                          WCOC         M50     40:58     98

3rd         Claire Boothroyd                         WCOC         W50     45:47     97

4th         Henry Teasdale                           WCOC         M16     46:23     96

5th         Christine Robinson                       LOC          W60     50:55     95

6th         James Birkinshaw                         WCOC         M16     53:50     94

7th         Elizabeth Elliott                        WCOC         W70     56:20     93

8th         Philip Gager                             SROC         M70     57:12

9th         Mike Fairburn                            PFO          M80     58:09

10th        Malcolm McIvor                           DEE          M80     60:00

11th        Alex Crawford                            WCOC         W45     63:12     92

------------ Colour Award ------------

12th        Diana Mitchell                           BL           W70     67:20     91

13th        Lesley Wornham                           WCOC         W60     70:04     90

14th        James Bellarby                           SROC         M45     70:45

15th        Mike Atherton                            LOC          M75     79:38     89

16th        Rebecca Lloyd                            EPOC         W55     82:53

17th        John Ward                                OD           M70     82:56

18th        Richard Moss                             BL           M75     85:10     88

19th        Anita Evans                              BL           W65     88:46     87

20th        Angela Whitworth                         BL           W75    105:37     86

rtd         Janice Nichols                           BL           W60

m10         Amy Winston                              RMOC         W50     86:53

 

            Light Green                              3.32km

1st         Ruben Razzetti                           BL           M14     34:29     99

2nd         Cate Matthew                                          W14     42:13

3rd         Luke Simmonds                            LOC          M14     42:17     98

4th         Danny Winterbottom                       WCOC         M12     43:35     97

5th         Emma Crawford                            WCOC         W14     47:05     96

6th         Harris McGrath                                        M7      47:27

7th         James McCreery                                        M7      47:36

8th         Amelia Thompson                          LOC          W14     47:48     95

9th         Frances Moseley                          MDOC         W35     48:42

------------ Colour Award ------------

10th        Sally Heppell                            WCOC         W40     55:41     94

11th        Camilla Winterbottom                     WCOC         W45     56:48     93

12th        Jessica Bellarby                         SROC         W45     86:40

w8          Daniel Heppell                           WCOC         M12     44:24

m8          Harry Woodhall                                        M12     70:19

m4-5 m7-8   Isaac Hunter                             WCOC         M12     88:57

m4-5 m7-8   Myrtle Ashworth                          WCOC         W12     89:02

 

            Orange                                   2.67km

1st         Maesie Evans                             WAROC        W14     31:12     99

2nd         Ben Todhunter                            SROC         M12     32:40

3rd         Hannah Birkinshaw                        WCOC         W12     38:56     98

4th         Sophie Crawford                          WCOC         W12     40:38     97

5th         Rebecca Thomas                                        M45     41:55

6th         Freya Elstone                            NO CLUB      W9      42:38

7th         Finn Elstone                             NO CLUB      M11     47:44

------------ Colour Award ------------

8th         Toby Heppell                             WCOC         M10     55:39     96

9th         Eleanor Mitchelhill                      WCOC         W12     58:15     95

n/c         Hiroki Holmes                            WCOC         M10     64:13

10th        Rowan Purkis                             LOC          W65     69:38     94

11th        Phoebe McCreery                                       W5      69:43

12th        Ivor McGrath                                          M4      69:49

m1-2 m4-9   Charlie Harrison and Ben Thomas                       M10     10:43

m6          Erik Bellarby                            SROC         M10     55:46

 

            Yellow                                   1.81km

1st         Hiroki Holmes                            WCOC         M10     20:13     99

2nd         Joss Evans                               WAROC        W12     21:48     98

3rd         Ash Boothroyd                            WCOC         M10     24:15     97

4th         Quinn Thompson                           LOC          M10     26:31     96

5th         Scarlet Evans                            WAROC        W10     27:43     95

------------ Colour Award ------------

6th         Ellie Todhunter                          SROC         W10     36:29

7th         Maisie Todhunter                         SROC         W6      38:29

8th         Ben Thomas and Charlie Harrison                       M10     39:27

9th         Jack Woodhall                            WCOC         M10     56:11     94