Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

High Pike     Sunday 3rd November 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
    Brown                         8.5km 370m
1st Duncan Archer                 CLOK       M40  53:37
2nd Graham Patten                 WAROC      M55  55:11      99
3rd Simon Gardner                 CLYDE      M21  55:20
4th Steve Birkinshaw              WCOC       M50  57:29      98
5th Charlie Rennie                WCOC       M16  59:22      97
6th Joe Sunley                    WCOC       M16  64:09      96
7th Scott Collier                 KERNO      M21  65:19
8th Ben Goodwin                   WCOC       M18  66:24      95
9th Nicholas Wilson               LEI        M20  66:49
10thSarah Jones                   ESOC       W21  67:11
11thMike Harrison                 WCOC       M45  68:29      94
12thFrancis Shillitoe             NATO       M45  68:39
13thSimon Hunter                  WCOC       M50  70:00      93
14thRobert Smith                  LOC        M55  72:26      92
15thTom Matthew                   SROC       M45  76:15
16thKaren Parker                  BL         W55  77:57      91
17thCaitlin Pearson               WCOC       W21  79:16      90
18thOisin Brennan                 DUOC       M20  79:29
19thSteven Breeze                 WCOC       M45  79:56      89
Brown standard time 80:26
20thJeff Powell Davies            BL         M35  80:46      88
21stJoseph Murphy                 SROC       M50  83:37
22ndHarry O'Donovan               LOC        M18  88:44      87
23rdIain Smith-Ward               LOC        M50  89:56      86
24thDerek Fryer                   LOC        M65  91:39      85
    James Chapman                 BL         M35m11 rtd
    Mike Johnson                  SROC       M55m9-12 rtd
 
    Blue                          6.6km 250m
1st Finlay Johnson                SROC       M18  46:22
2nd David Spencer                 WCOC       M50  49:30      99
3rd Herbie Ashworth               WCOC       M16  50:22      98
4th Michael Billinghurst          WCOC       M55  51:44      97
5th Alan Irving                   WCOC       M50  52:26      96
6th Nicholas Evans                WCOC       M55  54:28      95
7th Ollie Heron-Southward         WCOC       M16  55:56      94
8th Samuel New                    DUOC       M21  57:41
9th Wilfrid Teasdale              WCOC       M14  57:54      93
10thTamsin Moran                  SOC        W21  59:02
11thJohn Slater                   WCOC       M45  59:42      92
12thPippa Archer                  CLOK       W40  60:43
13thJeff Goodwin                  WCOC       M55  61:32      91
14thAnna Harris                   DEE        W16  61:43
15thBethany Hanson                IND        W21  61:59
16thHoward Leslie                 WCOC       M55  63:24      90
17thChris Pollitt                 WCOC       M55  64:11      89
18thNick Moore                    WCOC       M60  64:49      88
19thKate Charles                  WCOC       W50  66:54      87
20thSimon Filmore                 LOC        M60  67:55      86
21stDavid McCann                  MDOC       M55  68:06
22ndIan Murgatroyd                SOLWAY     M55  68:53
23rdDavid Downes                  WCOC       M65  69:33      85
24thAndy Robinson                 LOC        M65  69:38      84
25thAlex Matthew                  SROC       M16  69:43
26thLily Regan                    WCOC       W18  70:15      83
27thJohn Ferris-Worth             BL         M50  70:34      82
Blue standard time 70:34
28thJoanne Larty                  LOC        W45  71:02      81
29thJonty Goodwin                 WCOC       M16  71:13      80
30thMark Simmonds                 LOC        M55  71:48      79
31stRichard Rigby                 CLOK       M50  72:47
32ndJulie Ferris-Worth            BL         W50  73:56      78
33rdDerek Kennedy                 SOLWAY     M55  74:14
34thJulian Warren                 NN         M55  74:34
35thRob Bailey                    CLOK       M60  75:18
36thIan Teasdale                  WCOC       M55  75:36      77
37thAnne Burbidge                 WCOC       W55  76:07      76
38thIsabel Berry                  BL         W35  76:40      75
39thMatthew Haddow                LOC        M18  77:59      74
40thRowena Browne                 SROC       W55  78:19
41stColin Valentine               WCOC       M55  78:23      73
42ndDebbie Thompson               BL         W60  79:30      72
43rdAnge Jackson                  WCOC       W40  82:01      71
44thIan Turner                    SOLWAY     M70  82:58
45thJulian Lailey                 SROC       M70  84:01
46thRoger Smith                   LOC        M70  86:53      70
47thPaul Goldsmith                NATO       M45 106:43
48thLeslie Dalgleish              ESOC       M65 106:51
49thTania Milnes                  SROC       W40 108:03
    Steve Holmes                  WCOC       M50m2-12
    Ian Porter                    SROC       M50w10
    Benjamin Kyd                  MDOC       M16m7-11
    Raymond Wren                  BL         M70m7
 
    Green                         4.4km 170m
1st Ian Cumpstey                  BL         M40  35:14      99
2nd Nick Howlett                  LOC        M50  36:39      98
3rd Owain Rice                    BL         M21  39:17      97
4th Thomas Rawle                  BL         M16  39:24      96
5th Pete Winterbottom             IND        M45  39:48
6th Peter Hudd                    WCOC       M55  39:56      95
7th Peter Scott                   LOC        M14  41:19      94
8th David Wathey                  MDOC       M50  42:33
9th Graham Capper                 LOC        M60  43:50      93
10thDylan Kenny                   LOC        M14  44:18      92
11thIsabel Sunley                 WCOC       W14  44:19      91
12thDavid Rawle                   BL         M50  44:29      90
13thLouise Dunn                   LOC        W55  45:39      89
14thNatalie Hawkrigg              BL         W45  45:58      88
15thStuart Crawford               WCOC       M50  46:23      87
16thCliff Etherden                LOC        M70  46:29      86
17thEmma Crawford                 WCOC       W14  47:12      85
18thJoanne Taylor                 SROC       W55  47:15
19thRichard Cummings              WCOC       M60  47:17      84
20thJohn Taylor                   SROC       M70  48:33
21stBob Barnby                    WCOC       M70  48:42      83
22ndNorman French                 LOC        M70  48:53      82
23rdLizzie Hampshire              LOC        W16  49:06      81
24thDave McQuillen                SOLWAY     M75  49:16
25thScott Ashworth                WCOC       M40  49:50      80
26thTracey Barker                 SOS        W50  49:51
27thWilliam Ellis                 PFO        M14  50:20
28thJackie Chapman                LOC        W60  50:37      79
29thChris Heaton                  LOC        M35  52:14      78
30thMargaret Dalgleish            ESOC       W65  52:42
31stPatricia Davies               NATO       W60  52:44
32ndTony Duncan                   WCOC       M75  52:54      77
33rdPaul Ferguson                 SROC       M65  53:14
Green standard time 53:14
34thJanet Evans                   WCOC       W55  53:16      76
35thJudy Burge                    LOC        W60  53:29      75
36thDominic Wathey                MDOC       M14  53:38
37thJane Lusardi                  SROC       W50  55:07
38thJonathan Eaton                WCOC       M60  55:08      74
39thRichard Southward             WCOC       M45  55:39      73
40thLiz Heaton                    LOC        W35  55:45      72
41stIan Sumler-Hutchinson         IND        M50  55:46
42ndAnna Brown                    WCOC       W35  56:13      71
43rdSarah Taylor-brown            WCOC       W40  56:24      70
44thBecky Bailey                  CLOK       W21  56:36
45thRosie Law                     LOC        W65  56:40      69
46thCarolyn Rigby                 CLOK       W50  57:50
47thRichard Evans                 BL         M65  58:01      68
48thDebby Warren                  NN         W55  59:01
49thPhilip Nichols                BL         M60  59:57      67
50thIan Barker                    WCOC       M45  60:00      66
51stJo Matthew                    SROC       W45  60:08
52ndSimon Cane                    LOC        M70  60:39      65
53rdJessica Breeze                WCOC       W18  64:23      64
54thCarys Thomas                  WCOC       W16  64:35      63
55thJoan Cumpstey                 BL         W70  65:35      62
56thAnn Smith                     LOC        W70  66:20      61
57thClare Rodger                  WCOC       W16  68:03      60
58thMike Cumpstey                 BL         M70  69:13      59
59thJenny Wren                    BL         W65  69:27      58
60thSarah Hiscoke                 IND        W55  70:39
61stJudith Filmore                LOC        W60  70:51      57
62ndDick Whitworth                BL         M80  72:21      56
63rdDavid Fenwick                 WCOC       M75  76:54      55
64thDeborah Goodwin               WCOC       W55  77:32      54
65thJeanette Sumler-Hutchinson    IND        W55  79:39
66thRichard Goodwin               WCOC       M60  79:56      53
 
    Short Green                   3km 95m
1st Andrew Bell                   BL         M65  33:23      99
2nd Catherine Wetherfield         WCOC       W55  35:17      98
3rd Henry Teasdale                WCOC       M16  36:34      97
4th Emma Moody                    WCOC       W50  39:23      96
5th Karen Blackburn               BL         W70  39:29      95
6th Christine Robinson            LOC        W60  40:09      94
7th Benedict Sanderson            NATO       M14  40:24
8th Janette McHendry              WCOC       W50  40:25      93
9th Rick Browne                   LOC        M65  40:27      92
10thSteve Burge                   LOC        M75  40:43      91
11thGill Browne                   LOC        W60  41:07      90
12thPaul Watson                   BL         M60  41:18      89
13thKim Leslie                    WCOC       W55  41:22      88
14thJames Birkinshaw              WCOC       M16  42:42      87
15thEllie Davies                  IND        W21  44:38
16thJoyce Rammell                 SOLWAY     W70  44:59
17thStanley Johnston              LOC        M80  45:07      86
18thAndy Lewsley                  BL         M60  46:24      85
19thElizabeth Elliott             WCOC       W70  46:51      84
20thJane Yates                    BL         W50  47:18      83
21stGwen Rea                      WCOC       W65  48:51      82
22ndRichard Moss                  BL         M75  49:37      81
Short Green standard time 50:05
23rdJanice Nichols                BL         W60  51:33      80
24thDougal Kyle                   BL         M80  51:54      79
25thJane Hunter                   WCOC       W50  56:19      78
26thHelen Hooper                  LOC        W50  58:00      77
27thAnita Evans                   BL         W65  59:47      76
28thAlan Heppenstall              LOC        M75  63:58      75
29thJane McQuillen                SOLWAY     W75  64:44
30thAngela Whitworth              BL         W75  70:15      74
31stMike Atherton                 LOC        M75  71:23      73
    Michael Pearson               WCOC       M75w8
    Dan Roach                     IND        M21rtd
 
    Light Green                   4.2km 150m
1st Ruben Razzetti                BL         M14  35:31      99
2nd Jessica Bailey                LOC        W14  36:14      98
3rd Marnie Lusardi                SROC       W14  42:30
4th Cate Matthew                  SROC       W14  42:37
5th Danny Winterbottom            WCOC       M12  44:35      97
6th Chris Lates                   BL         M75  49:16      96
7th Daniel Heppell                WCOC       M14  51:34      95
8th Kamila Winterbottom           WCOC       W45  61:51      94
Light Green standard time 61:51
9th Alison Scott                  BL         W55  62:46      93
10thPatrick Touratier             WCOC       M55  66:54      92
11thNathan Tizard                 LOC        M14  68:20      91
12thSally Heppell                 WCOC       W40  69:00      90
    Isaac Hunter                  WCOC       M12w1
    Myrtle Ashworth               WCOC       W12m6-9
    Emma Winter                   IND        W35m6-8
 
    Orange                        2km 65m
1st Hannah Birkinshaw             WCOC       W12  24:05      99
2nd Robert Prince                 BL         M12  24:44      98
3rd Hiroki Holmes                 WCOC       M9   25:59      97
4th Sophie Crawford               WCOC       W12  26:16      96
5th Jamie Prince                  BL         M10  27:42      95
6th Stuart Prince                 BL         M8   29:46      94
7th Toby Heppell                  WCOC       M12  31:16      93
Orange standard time 36:08
    Ivan Smith                    LOC        M14m10
 
    Yellow                        1.8km 60m
1st Rebecca Muir                             W35     22:39
2nd Freya Elstone                 IND        W10     22:51
Yellow standard time 33:59
    Finn Elstone                  IND        M12m2