Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

Birkett Common     Sunday 22nd September 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
           Brown                     8.7km 390m
1st        Charlie Rennie            WCOC      M16   63:54      99
2nd        Steve Birkinshaw          WCOC      M50   64:33      98
3rd        Jamie Rennie              WCOC      M45   76:09      97
4th        Simon Hunter              WCOC      M50   77:01      96
5th        Loz Colyer                LOC       M45   82:54      95
6th        Andrew Hobson             AIRE      M35   84:45
7th        Karen Parker              BL        W55   88:45      94
8th        Iain Smith-Ward           LOC       M50   88:54      93
9th        Ben Goodwin               WCOC      M18   91:10      92
Brown standard time 95:51
10th       Tom Matthew               SROC      M45   96:43
11th       Harry O'Donovan           LOC       M18   99:02      91
12th       Geoff Ellis               RAFO      M40   99:36
13th       Steven Breeze             WCOC      M45  101:20      90
14th       Alastair Mackenzie        CLOK      M60  102:43
15th       Julie Ferris-Worth        BL        W50  103:59      89
16th       Derek Fryer               LOC       M65  114:10      88
 
           Blue                      7.1km 325m
1st        David Spencer             WCOC      M50   59:02      99
2nd        Alan Irving               WCOC      M50   60:13      98
3rd        Niamh Hunter              WCOC      W20   60:57      97
4th        Michael Billinghurst      WCOC      M55   62:26      96
5th        Colin Valentine           WCOC      M55   67:38      95
6th        Joyce Marshall            AIRE      W55   68:18
7th        Steve Quinton             SBOC      M55   70:52
8th        Mark Simmonds             LOC       M55   70:54      94
9th        John Ferris-Worth         BL        M50   72:00      93
10th       Ian Porter                SROC      M50   72:28
11th       Andy Lewsley              BL        M60   73:27      92
12th       Ellie Simmonds            LOC       W16   73:30      91
13th       Caitlin Pearson           WCOC      W21   77:21      90
14th       Ian Cumpstey              BL        M40   78:47      89
15th       Darren Baker              DEE       M50   79:39
16th       Richard Tiley             LOC       M60   81:53      88
17th       Joanne Larty              LOC       W45   82:47      87
18th       Simon Filmore             LOC       M60   82:55      86
19th       Stella Lewsley            BL        W65   83:15      85
Blue standard time 88:33
20th       Debbie Thompson           BL        W60   88:35      84
21st       Benjamin Kyd              MDOC      M16   88:59
22nd       Mike Harrison             WCOC      W45   89:44      83
23rd       Mike Hooper               LOC       M45   91:38      82
24th       Christopher Calow         DEE       M65   92:21
25th       Mike Hind                 CLARO     M65   92:37      81
26th       Richard Rigby             CLOK      M50   98:19
27th       Lucy Gibson               LOC       W16  100:17      80
28th       Carolyn Rigby             CLOK      W50  103:02
29th       Julian Lailey             SROC      M70  106:36
30th       Jonty Goodwin             WCOC      M16  108:26      79
31st       Kevan Latham              SELOC     M60  111:14
32nd       Sian Calow                DEE       W55  122:20
33rd       Paul Williams             LOC       M60  148:21      78
           Steve Holmes              WCOC      M50  rtd
 
           Green                     4.6km 195m
1st        Thomas Rawle              BL        M16   39:07      99
2nd        Lynne Thomas              WCOC      W45   45:51      98
3rd        Wilfrid Teasdale          WCOC      M14   46:14      97
4th        Natalie Hawkrigg          BL        W45   49:21      96
5th        Ian Marshall              AIRE      M55   49:24
6th        Paul Gaines               BL        M45   49:32      95
7th        David Rawle               BL        M50   51:59      94
8th        Richard Towler            LOC       M70   53:47      93
9th        Ian Teasdale              WCOC      M55   53:52      92
10th       Andrew Bell               BL        M65   54:00      91
11th       Raymond Wren              BL        M70   54:18      90
12th       Anne Burbidge             WCOC      W55   54:21      89
13th       Liz Heaton                LOC       W35   54:51      88
14th       Dave Hewitt               WAROC     M55   54:59      87
15th       Ange Jackson              WCOC      W40   55:48      86
16th       Roger Smith               LOC       M70   56:15      85
17th       Alex Matthew              SROC      M16   56:16
18th       Jackie Chapman            LOC       W60   57:03      84
19th       Tony Duncan               WCOC      M75   57:54      83
20th       Lindsey Bayles            LOC       W55   58:39      82
21st       Richard Evans             BL        M65   59:00      81
22nd       David Hargreaves          SROC      M65   59:30
23rd       David Lloyd               LOC       M65   59:36      80
24th       Ray Barnes                NOC       M65   60:55
25th       Jo Matthew                SROC      W45   60:56
26th       Julie Mair                AIRE      W35   61:13
27th       Elaine Sutton             DEE       W50   61:28
28th       Cecilia Fenerty           MDOC      W55   61:46
29th       Janet Nash                LOC       W65   62:02      79
30th       Alex Crawford             WCOC      W45   63:11      78
31st       Helen Livesey             LOC       W55   63:59      77
Green standard time 63:59
32nd       Deborah Goodwin           WCOC      W55   65:23      76
33rd       Owain Rice                BL        M21   65:43      75
34th       Helen Rennie              WCOC      W45   65:47      74
35th       Chris Heaton              LOC       M35   67:14      73
36th       Robert Verity             DEE       M75   67:51
37th       Philip Nichols            BL        M60   68:16      72
38th       Dylan Kenny               LOC       M14   68:38      71
39th       Norman Hall               DEE       M70   68:48
40th       Gerry Garvey              BL        M50   68:52      70
41st       Alison Hooper             LOC       W45   69:09      69
42nd       Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson          W55   70:43
43rd       Claire Heppenstall        PAPO      W45   70:44
44th       Mike Cumpstey             BL        M70   71:35      68
45th       Carys Thomas              WCOC      W16   72:36      67
46th       Christine Robinson        LOC       W60   76:21      66
47th       Malcolm Ruckledge         WCOC      M75   80:25      65
48th       Ian Sumler-Hutchinson     IND       M50   80:59
49th       Kathryn Savage            LOC       W40   82:36      64
50th       Chris Petre               CLOK      M55   85:41
51st       Lizzie Hampshire          LOC       W16   85:57      63
52nd       Lorna Hewitt              WAROC     W45   90:16      62
53rd       Jane Yates                BL        W50   91:14      61
54th       Ann Smith                 LOC       W70   95:38      60
55th       Judy Filmore              LOC       W60   99:39      59
56th       Harriet Wood              LOC       W18  102:08      58
57th       Rosie Law                 LOC       W65  114:08      57
           Peter Scott               LOC       M14  m7
           Dave Walton               LOC       M65  m7-9
           Patrick Touratier         WCOC      M55  w12
           John Pullin               LOC       M70  rtd
 
           Short Green               3.4km 175m
1st        Stuart Crawford           WCOC      M50   34:31      99
2nd        David Wathey              MDOC      M50   36:37
3rd        Michael Pearson           WCOC      M75   43:13      98
4th        Catherine Wetherfield     WCOC      W55   48:48      97
5th        Henry Teasdale            WCOC      M16   48:58      96
6th        James Birkinshaw          WCOC      M16   52:03      95
7th        Emma Moody                WCOC      W50   52:38      94
8th        Jenny Wren                BL        W65   54:30      93
9th        David Corp                LOC       M65   56:49      92
10th       Elizabeth Elliott         WCOC      W70   57:53      91
11th       Stanley Johnston          LOC       M80   58:25      90
12th       Barbara Verity            DEE       W45   61:25
13th       Joan Cumpstey             BL        W70   62:39      89
Short Green standard time 62:39
14th       Richard Goodwin           WCOC      M60   63:11      88
15th       Richard Moss              BL        M75   64:32      87
16th       Mike Fairburn             PFO       M80   65:35
17th       Mike Atherton             LOC       M75   67:41      86
18th       Karen Blackburn           BL        W70   67:49      85
19th       Janice Nichols            BL        W60   75:07      84
20th       Jane Hunter               WCOC      W50   76:13      83
21st       Anita Evans               BL        W65   78:53      82
22nd       Alan Heppenstall          LOC       M75   98:09      81
23rd       Rowan Purkis              LOC       W65  115:34      80
24th       Joan Selby                CLOK      W75  127:54
           Anne Wilson               LOC       W65  w1
 
Light Green3.1km 165m
1st        Dominic Wathey            MDOC      M14   32:55
2nd        Ruben Razzetti            BL        M14   35:18      99
3rd        Luke Simmonds             LOC       M14   35:46      98
4th        Daisy Rennie              WCOC      W14   35:48      97
5th        Emma Crawford             WCOC      W14   36:53      96
6th        Cate Matthew              SROC      W14   40:10
7th        Isaac Hunter              WCOC      M12   42:17      95
8th        Sally Heppell             WCOC      W40   43:37      94
9th        Daniel Heppell            WCOC      M14   43:58      93
10th       Gillian Wells             LOC       W14   44:32      92
11th       Ida Hellstrom             IND       W14   45:34
12th       Jonas Hellstrom           MDOC      M45   45:36
Light Green standard time 49:23
13th       Jane Venet                LOC       W60   52:41      91
14th       Nathan Tizard             LOC       M14   73:13      90
15th       Brian Gibson              LOC       M50   75:39      89
16th       Eileen Bedwell            CLOK      W85   91:25
 
Orange     2.9km 120m
Pos        Name                      Club      Age
CTime     Galoppen
1st        Maria Gaines              BL        W12   40:33      99
2nd        George Rennie             WCOC      M12   49:22      98
Orange standard time 60:50
           Sophie Crawford           WCOC      W12  m5-6
           Hannah Birkinshaw         WCOC      W12  m4-11
           Hiroki Holmes             WCOC      M10  w5
 
Yellow     2.6km 110m
Pos        Name                      Club      Age
CTime     Galoppen
1st        Toby Heppell              WCOC      M12   33:54      99
2nd        Sara Hellstrom            ATLUNDA   W10   58:12
Yellow standard time 58:12
3rd        Ulrika Hellstrom                    W45   58:13