Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

Bethecar Moor     Sunday 24th November 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
      Brown                             8.5km 330m
1st   Thomas Wilson                     EUOC       M21   51:04
2nd   Matthew Elkington                 OD         M21   51:54
3rd   Chris Smithard                    FVO        M21   52:58
n/c   Charlie Rennie                    WCOC       M16   53:43
4th   Will Rigg                         AROS       M21   54:15
n/c   Joe Sunley                        WCOC       M16   54:45
n/c   Joe Hudd                          WCOC       M16   55:38
5th   David Bunn                        EUOC       M18   56:03
6th   Jack Wright                       IND        M21   56:15
7th   Duncan Archer                     CLOK       M40   56:53
8th   Andy Simpson                      LEI        M45   58:07
9th   Graham Patten                     WAROC      M55   61:55      99
10th  Steve Birkinshaw                  WCOC       M50   62:50      98
11th  David Roome                       SROC       M35   63:22
12th  Jamie Rennie                      WCOC       M45   64:59      97
13th  Scott Collier                     KERNO      M21   67:19
14th  Alistair Landels                  OD         M50   68:38
15th  Ray Ward                          INT        M40   69:33
n/c   Niamh Hunter                      EUOC       W20   70:37
16th  Richard Purkis                    ESOC       M21   70:54
17th  Andrew Bradley                    WCOC       M55   72:41      96
18th  Finlay Johnson                    SROC       M18   73:00
19th  Mike Johnson                      SROC       M55   73:30
20th  Peter Ward                        NGOC       M45   74:00
21st  Anne Edwards                      TVOC       W21   74:54
22nd  Jonathan Emberton                 EPOC       M55   75:37
23rd  Mike Harrison                     WCOC       M45   76:32      95
24th  Ben Goodwin                       WCOC       M18   76:54      94
25th  Karen Parker                      BL         W55   77:06      93
Brown standard time 77:06
26th  Iain Smith-Ward                   LOC        M50   78:30      92
27th  Tom Matthew                       SROC       M45   78:53
28th  Dave Chaffey                      DVO        M55   78:55
29th  Anthony Emmet                     LOC        M40   79:01      91
30th  John Embrey                       DEE        M60   79:07
31st  Jim Trueman                       MDOC       M55   79:57
32nd  Robert Smith                      LOC        M55   80:25      90
33rd  Alice Rigby                       CLOK       W21   83:50
34th  Steven Breeze                     WCOC       M45   87:41      89
35th  David Eades                       INT        M50   89:07
36th  Adam McCreadie                    DEE        M40   92:28
37th  Edward de Salis Young             LEI        M50   95:07
38th  Derek Fryer                       LOC        M65   96:09      88
39th  Julie Ferris-Worth                BL         W50  104:51      87
40th  Simon Hunter                      WCOC       M50  105:39      86
41st= Bethany Hanson                    IND        W21  107:00
41st= Daniel Figg                       EBOR       M21  107:00
43rd  Jasmine Girdlestone               DRONGO     W21  107:05
44th  Stuart Graham                     SOLWAY     M50  109:39
45th  Andy Robinson                     LOC        M65  116:10      85
46th  Gavin Smith                       SROC       M60  119:05
47th  Andrew Ward                       LEI        M21  122:45
48th  Matthew Haddow                    LOC        M18  157:21      84
      James Rogers                      LEI        M21m13
 
      Blue                              5.8km 250m
1st   Noah Howlett                      LOC        M21   39:13      99
2nd   Daniel Spencer                    EUOC       M20   41:06      98
3rd   Michael Billinghurst              WCOC       M55   45:25      97
4th   Heather Roome                     SROC       W35   47:51
5th   Ian Maxwell                       RR         M55   49:32
6th   Keith Tonkin                      BL         M60   51:39      96
7th   John Slater                       WCOC       M45   52:09      95
8th   Toni O'Donovan                    LEI        W40   52:16
9th   Christopher Calow                 DEE        M65   52:40
10th  Steve Holmes                      WCOC       M50   53:00      94
11th  Pippa Archer                      CLOK       W40   53:48
12th  Claire Ward                       INT        W40   54:48
13th  Graham Lloyd                      EPOC       M55   54:53
14th  Jeff Goodwin                      WCOC       M55   56:59      93
15th  Max Carcas                        INT        M50   57:36
16th  George Hare                       NATO       M55   57:50
17th  Alastair Mackenzie                CLOK       M60   59:11
18th  Colin Valentine                   WCOC       M55   60:44      92
19th  Alex Finch                        SROC       M60   61:43
20th  Richard Tiley                     LOC        M60   61:46      91
21st  John Ferris-Worth                 BL         M50   61:58      90
22nd  Jonathan Gilbert                  NOR        M60   62:00
23rd  Howard Leslie                     WCOC       M55   62:25      89
24th  Ange Jackson                      WCOC       W40   63:09      88
25th  Chloë Cracknell                   SUFFOC     W18   63:25
26th  David Gray                        MDOC       M40   64:13
27th  Mike Hooper                       LOC        M45   64:18      87
28th  Joanne Larty                      LOC        W45   64:31      86
29th  Sal Chaffey                       DVO        W50   64:50
30th  Mark Simmonds                     LOC        M55   64:53      85
31st  Adam Bushnell                     WCH        M21   64:55
32nd  Liam Green                        CLOK       M14   65:00
33rd  Deb Murrell                       SROC       W50   65:16
34th  James Meredith                    EBOR       M40   65:38
35th  Darren Baker                      DEE        M50   65:40
36th  Lorna Eades                       INT        W50   66:06
37th  David McCann                      MDOC       M55   66:32
38th  Andrew Clough                     WRE        M60   67:05
39th  Simon Filmore                     LOC        M60   67:11      84
40th  Juliette Soulard                  OD         W45   67:25
Blue standard time 67:25
41st  Lucy Gibson                       LOC        W16   67:41      83
42nd  Daniel Roth                       OD         M45   67:59
43rd  Alison O'Neil                     ESOC       W21   68:25
44th  Joanne Taylor                     SROC       W55   69:12
45th  Ollie Heron-Southward             WCOC       M16   69:56      82
46th  Julian Warren                     NN         M55   70:19
47th  Philippa Bell                     LOC        W18   71:01      81
48th  Kate Charles                      WCOC       W50   71:23      80
49th  Ian Teasdale                      WCOC       M55   72:34      79
50th  Robin Thomas                      BL         M65   72:49      78
51st  Ian Murgatroyd                    Solway     M55   73:14
52nd  Alice Fellbaum                    IND        W21   73:40
53rd  Barry Young                       NN         M55   74:34
54th  Jonty Goodwin                     WCOC       M16   75:54      77
55th  Helen Meredith                    EBOR       W40   79:11
56th  Debbie Thompson                   BL         W60   79:15      76
57th  Ronny Lardner                     IND        M60   80:20
58th  Anne Burbidge                     WCOC       W55   80:36      75
59th  Liz Heaton                        LOC        W35   86:16      74
60th  Jennifer Lau                      SUFFOC     W21   86:19
61st  John Green                        CLOK       M45   90:02
62nd  Tim Field                         LOC        M55   91:01      73
63rd  Simon Brook                       EBOR       M60   92:42
64th  Alastair Murgatroyd               SOLWAY     M21   94:13
65th  Paul Williams                     LOC        M60  100:06      72
66th  Ian Turner                        SOLWAY     M70  103:52
67th  Nicholas Evans                    WCOC       M55  104:17      71
68th  Ellie Davies                      IND        W21  105:16
69th  Nicola Hart                       DVO        W55  115:49
70th  Simon Brister                     DVO        M70  117:12
71st  Stephen Fellbaum                  MDOC       M55  119:46
72nd  Richard Southward                 WCOC       M45  133:51      70
73rd  Kim Birch                         SUFFOC     W21  169:29
      Simon Oxley                       SROC       M60m3
      Mairi Eades                       EUOC       W18m2
      Ann Cummings                      WCOC       W60m2-4 m6-9
      Pippa Carcas                      INT        W16m4-9 m12
      Julian Lailey                     SROC       M70w14
      Patrick Bartlett                  INT        M50m4-8 m10
      Stuart Crawford                   WCOC       M50m5-9
 
      Green                             3.8km 170m
1st   Kirstin Maxwell                   RR         W21   32:42
2nd   Wilfrid Teasdale                  WCOC       M14   33:49      99
3rd   Robert Campbell                   LOC        M50   36:48      98
4th   Jane Ackland                      INT        W55   37:11
5th   Daisy Rennie                      WCOC       W14   37:55      97
6th   Roger Garnett                     ESOC       M65   38:16
7th   Issy Sunley                       WCOC       W14   38:26      96
8th   Stella Lewsley                    BL         W65   38:32      95
9th   Graeme Ackland                    INT        M55   39:46
10th  Dave McQuillen                    SOLWAY     M75   42:02
11th  Ann Cranke                        CLOK       W60   42:16
12th  Pete Owens                        DEE        M55   42:50
13th  John Broadhead                    WRE        M60   43:01
14th  Richard Cummings                  WCOC       M60   43:35      94
15th  Carol Edwards                     BL         W60   43:48      93
16th  Caroline Mackenzie                CLOK       W55   44:06
17th  Mike Smithard                     DEE        M70   44:25
18th  Roger Edwards                     LEI        M65   44:27
19th  Peter Scott                       LOC        M14   44:28      92
20th  David Hargreaves                  SROC       M65   45:52
21st  Emma Crawford                     WCOC       W14   46:04      91
22nd  Clare Rodger                      WCOC       W16   46:07      90
23rd  Paul Ferguson                     SROC       M65   46:08
24th  Mary Rack                         NATO       W60   46:22
25th  Richard Towler                    LOC        M70   46:47      89
26th  Norman Hall                       DEE        M70   46:57
27th  Chris Heaton                      LOC        M35   47:11      88
28th  Tony Duncan                       WCOC       M75   47:18      87
29th  Andy Rodger                       WCOC       M50   47:25      86
30th  Norman French                     LOC        M70   47:30      85
31st  Andy Lewsley                      BL         M60   47:39      84
32nd  Roger Scrutton                    ESOC       M70   47:42
33rd  Miriam Rosen                      SROC       W70   47:45
34th  Dan Rhodes                        CLOK       M50   48:16
35th  Simon Cane                        LOC        M70   49:36      83
36th  Anna Brown                        WCOC       W35   49:55      82
37th  Paul Watson                       BL         M60   51:03      81
38th  Jane McCann                       MDOC       W50   51:19
39th  David Rose                        PFO        M65   51:42
40th  Sarah Taylor-Brown                WCOC       W40   52:07      80
41st= Jo Matthew                        SROC       W45   52:18
41st= Janet Evans                       WCOC       W55   52:18      79
43rd  Margaret Dalgleish                ESOC       W65   52:20
Green standard time 52:20
44th  Cate Matthew                      SROC       W14   52:33
45th  Ian Watson                        MDOC       M70   52:40
46th  Michael Finch                     SROC       M16   52:54
47th  Leah Bartlett                     INT        W16   54:06
48th  Jonathan Eaton                    WCOC       M60   54:56      78
49th  James Bellarby                    SROC       M45   55:06
50th  Leslie Dalgleish                  ESOC       M65   55:33
51st  Debby Warren                      NN         W55   55:37
52nd  Alex Crawford                     WCOC       W45   56:15      77
53rd  John Nash                         LOC        M65   56:48      76
54th  Jane Ligema                       IND        W50   57:05
55th  Claire Bushnell                   WCH        W55   57:12
56th  Philip Nichols                    BL         M60   57:32      75
57th  Christine Robinson                LOC        W60   57:40      74
58th  Marie Roberts                     MDOC       W60   57:42
59th  Elaine Sutton                     DEE        W50   57:52
60th  Trevor Roberts                    MDOC       M70   58:15
61st  Rebecca McCreadie                 DEE        W40   58:23
62nd  Deborah Goodwin                   WCOC       W55   58:28      73
63rd  Janet Nash                        LOC        W65   59:11      72
64th  John Kewley                       MDOC       M55   59:32
65th  David Rosen                       SROC       M65   59:56
66th  Roger Smith                       LOC        M70   61:03      71
67th  Christine Kiddier                 BL         W65   61:46      70
68th  Dave Neild                        LOC        M70   62:32      69
69th  Jerry Purkis                      LOC        M60   63:45      68
70th  Dave Fenwick                      WCOC       M75   64:20      67
71st  Kim Leslie                        WCOC       W55   65:04      66
72nd  John Turner                       TVOC       M65   65:11
73rd  Ruth Harris                       DEE        W50   65:44
74th  John Evans                        IND        M65   66:17
75th  Peter Archer                      CLOK       M70   68:28
76th  Chris Petre                       CLOK       M55   70:58
77th  Laura Hazelhurst                  BL         W16   72:21      65
78th  Ann Smith                         LOC        W70   73:52      64
79th  Judith Filmore                    LOC        W60   76:03      63
80th  Rosie Law                         LOC        W65   79:30      62
81st  Michelle Ward                     NGOC       W45   80:40
82nd  Helen Neild                       LOC        W70   83:45      61
83rd  Alison Hooper                     LOC        W45   84:24      60
84th  Kathryn Savage                    LOC        W40   92:33      59
      Richard Bartlett                  LOC        M65w12
 
      Short Green                       2.7km 100m
1st   Jess Ensoll                       LOC        W18   25:11      99
2nd   Eileen Maxwell                    RR         W55   32:45
3rd   Catherine Wetherfield             WCOC       W55   35:05      98
4th   Jane Carcas                       INT        W50   36:29
5th   James Birkinshaw                  WCOC       M16   36:35      97
6th   John Taylor                       SROC       M70   37:51
7th   Gill Browne                       LOC        W60   40:11      96
8th   Janice Nichols                    BL         W60   45:37      95
9th   Jane Venet                        LOC        W60   46:38      94
10th  Stanley Johnston                  LOC        M80   47:46      93
11th  Mike Atherton                     LOC        M75   48:17      92
12th  Bridget Jardine                   PFO        W55   48:54
13th  David Mawdsley                    MDOC       M75   49:09
14th  Iain Phillips                     LEI        M50   49:17
15th  Elizabeth Elliott                 WCOC       W70   49:50      91
16th  Richard Goodwin                   WCOC       M60   49:59      90
17th  Gwen Rea                          WCOC       W65   50:52      89
18th  Dick Whitworth                    BL         M80   51:17      88
Short Green standard time 51:17
19th  Hazel Gibbs                       LOC        W70   53:55      87
20th  Bob Gibbs                         LOC        M70   54:04      86
21st  Rebecca Lloyd                     EPOC       W55   57:04
22nd  Brian Looker                      SROC       M80   58:00
23rd  Andrew Smith                      LOC        M70   58:06      85
24th  Henry Teasdale                    WCOC       M16   58:37      84
25th  Janette McHendry                  WCOC       W50   59:33      83
26th  Zara Rogers                       LEI        W21   60:18
27th  Lesley Wornham                    WCOC       W60   62:32      82
28th  Rowan Purkis                      LOC        W65   65:10      81
29th  Alan Heppenstall                  LOC        M75   69:55
30th  Jane McQuillen                    SOLWAY     W75   72:57
31st  Evelyn Morgan                     LOC        W70   74:06      80
32nd  Joan Selby                        CLOK       W75   83:43
33rd  Angela Whitworth                  BL         W75   93:13      79
34th  Kathryn Turner                    TVOC       W60  111:54
      Jane Hunter                       WCOC       W50m7-9
 
      Light Green                       2.9km 120m
1st   Samuel Bartlett                   INT        M14   32:28
2nd   Jessica Ward                      NGOC       W14   40:39
3rd   Phil Blaylock                     WCOC       M40   44:21      99
4th   Matthew McCreadie                 DEE        M14   46:50
5th   Sam Rhodes Dawber                 CLOK       M16   49:22
6th   Daniel Heppell                    WCOC       M14   56:14      98
7th   Brian Gibson                      LOC        M50   56:21      97
8th   Rachel Dawber                     CLOK       W45   56:28
9th   Laurence Ward                     INT        M12   60:17
Light Green standard time 60:17
10th  Helen O'Neil                      NOC        W60   60:48
11th  Lorna Ligema                      IND        W21   65:20
12th  Sophie Crawford                   WCOC       W12   67:29      96
13th  Isaac Hunter                      WCOC       M12   75:45      95
14th  Clare Lardner                     IND        W60   83:15
15th  Jessica Bellarby                  SROC       W40   92:09
      Luke Simmonds                     LOC        M14m2-13
      Susan Twissell                    INT        W50m2-9
      Sally Heppell                     WCOC       W40rtd
 
      Orange                            2.2km 65m
1st   Matt Ligema                       LOC        M12   32:04      99
2nd   Toby Heppell                      WCOC       M12   33:14      98
3rd   Adam Landels                      OD         M10   33:15
4th   Eoin Simpson                      LEI        M10   33:50
5th   Rebecca Thomas                    IND        W45   34:32
6th   Lucy Ward                         INT        W10   36:40
7th   George Rennie                     WCOC       M12   37:08      97
8th   Max Straube-Roth                  OD         M10   37:56
9th   Alison Cracknell                  SUFFOC     W50   40:11
10th  Ellen Simpson                     LEI        W12   41:38
11th  Tamsin Douglas                    IND        W40   43:17
Orange standard time 48:06
12th  Hannah Birkinshaw                 WCOC       W12   48:49      96
      Erik Bellarby                     SROC       M12m3-4
      Hiroki Holmes                     WCOC       M10w1 m4-6 m8
 
      Yellow                            2.1km 75m
1st   Tom Fitter                        IND        M10   15:44
2nd   Ellen Douglas                     LOC        W12   22:50      99
3rd   Katelyn Douglas                   IND        W10   23:43
n/c   Charlie Harrison & Ben Thomas     IND        M12   25:55
4th   Daniel Meredith                   EBOR       M10   28:14
Yellow standard time 28:14
5th   Felix Fitter                      IND        M10   32:08
6th   Milly Fletcher                    IND        W10   32:21
7th   Emma Gregory                      LOC        W12   33:48      98
8th   Joseph Meredith                   EBOR       M10   34:14