Cumbrian Galoppen 2019

Askham Fell     Sunday 1st September 2019

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
     Brown                  8.4km 265m
1st  Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNYDSK     M21    46:27
2nd  Steve Birkinshaw       WCOC      M50    49:49      99
3rd  David Roome            SROC      M35    50:39
4th  Graham Patten          WAROC     M55    52:06      98
5th  Samuel Drinkwater      MDOC      M21    54:12
6th  Sarah Jones            ESOC      W21    54:55
7th  Charlie Rennie         WCOC      M16    57:58      97
8th  Jamie Rennie           WCOC      M45    57:59      96
9th  Simon Hunter           WCOC      M50    58:02      95
10th Joe Sunley             WCOC      M16    58:23      94
11th John Ockenden          DRONGO    M21    59:00
12th Francis Shillitoe      NATO      M45    59:21
13th John Slater            WCOC      M45    62:12      93
14th Niamh Hunter           WCOC      W20    62:32      92
15th Keith Tonkin           BL        M60    63:53      91
16th Helen Ockenden         CUOC      W21    64:01
17th Jack Eyre              BL        M21    64:20      90
18th Karen Parker           BL        W55    66:02      89
19th Adam McCreadie         DEE       M40    67:19
20th Andrew Bradley         WCOC      M55    68:35      88
21st John Embrey            DEE       M60    68:50
Brown standard time 69:41
22nd Ian Cumpstey           BL        M40    70:23      87
23rd Gavin Smith            SROC      M60    72:05
24th Harry O'Donovan        LOC       M18    74:43      86
25th Lucie Todhunter        SROC      W35    75:47
26th Derek Fryer            LOC       M65    75:49      85
27th David McCann           MDOC      M55    76:09
28th Steven Breeze          WCOC      M45    76:42      84
29th Tom Matthew            SROC      M45    76:57
30th Mary Ockenden          SROC      W60    77:21
31st Simon Filmore          LOC       M60    79:04      83
32nd Anna Mackenzie         MDOC      W21    82:13
33rd Andy Robinson          LOC       M65    83:12      82
34th Julie Ferris-Worth     BL        W50    92:37      81
35th Rowena Browne          SROC      W55    96:12
36th Kevan Latham           SELOC     M60    97:52
37th Colin Valentine        WCOC      M55   107:43      80
     Joseph Murphy          SROC      M50  rtd
 
     Blue                   6.6km 185m
1st  David Spencer          WCOC      M50    44:39      99
2nd  James Todhunter        SROC      M40    48:33
3rd  Steve Holmes           WCOC      M50    49:38      98
4th  Dan Roach              IND       M21    51:53
5th  Richard Tiley          LOC       M60    57:25      97
6th  Chris Pollitt          WCOC      M55    57:34      96
7th  Andy Lewsley           BL        M60    58:35      95
8th  Andy Clough            WRE       M60    58:37
9th  Benjamin Kyd           MDOC      M16    59:47
10th Howard Leslie          WCOC      M55    60:32      94
11th Stella Lewsley         BL        W65    60:35      93
12th Johan Jacobsson        OKORION   M50    60:48
13th Simon Brister          DVO       M70    61:48
14th John Ferris-Worth      BL        M50    62:44      92
15th Stephen Eastley        BL        M65    63:10      91
16th Paul Goldsmith         NATO      M45    63:12
17th Christian Wood         PFO       M18    64:35
18th Joanne Larty           LOC       W45    64:52      90
19th Joanne Taylor          SROC      W55    66:02
20th Lindsey Bayles         LOC       W55    66:30      89
Blue standard time 66:59
21st Christine Goulding     BL        W55    67:24      88
22nd Judith Wood            PFO       W55    68:14
23rd Nick Moore             WCOC      M60    68:52      87
24th Debbie Thompson        BL        W60    68:53      86
25th Ann Cummings           WCOC      W60    70:29      85
26th Ron Kenyon             BL        M65    71:05      84
27th Duncan Conway          LOC       M50    71:24      83
28th John Taylor            SROC      M70    73:12
29th Lily Regan             WCOC      W18    75:55      82
30th Martyn Hodgson         IND       M55    79:14
31st Rebecca McCreadie      DEE       W40    80:12
32nd Mike Cumpstey          BL        M70    80:21      81
33rd Nicola Hart            DVO       W55    81:07
34th Elizabeth Hindle       LOC       W65    81:49      80
35th Richard Edwards        PFO       M55   109:29
     Dan Parker             BL        M55  w5
     Jane McCann            MDOC      W50  w5
     Jenny Lyon             IND       W35  m5-7 m9-13
     Sian Calow             DEE       W55  w5
 
     Green                  4.6km 110m
1st  Wilfrid Teasdale       WCOC      M14    35:53      99
2nd  Herbie Ashworth        WCOC      M16    37:03      98
3rd  Alex Matthew           SROC      M16    41:37
4th  Julian Lailey          SROC      M70    42:57
5th  Dave Hewitt            WAROC     M55    43:09      97
6th  Ian Teasdale           WCOC      M55    43:22      96
7th  Martyn Roome           SROC      M65    44:26
8th  Darren Baker           DEE       M50    45:52
9th  Thomas Rawle           BL        M16    45:58      95
10th Anne Burbidge          WCOC      W55    46:33      94
11th Andrew Bell            BL        M65    46:40      93
12th Bob Barnby             WCOC      M70    46:50      92
13th Richard Cummings       WCOC      M60    47:01      91
14th Andy Rodger            WCOC      M50    47:42      90
15th David Lloyd            LOC       M65    47:44      89
16th David Rawle            BL        M50    48:09      88
17th Lynne Thomas           WCOC      W45    48:36      87
18th Lorna Hewitt           WAROC     W45    49:17      86
19th Liz Heaton             LOC       W35    49:18      85
20th Benedict Sanderson     NATO      M14    49:20
21st Laura Hazelhurst       BL        W16    49:41      84
22nd Chris Heaton           LOC       M35    49:57      83
23rd Chris Lates            BL        M75    52:34      82
24th Alex Crawford          WCOC      W45    52:48      81
25th Kim Sanderson          NATO      W40    53:08
26th Natalie Hawkrigg       BL        W45    53:18      80
27th Rebecca O'Donovan      LOC       W16    53:56      79
Green standard time 53:56
28th Norman Hall            DEE       M70    54:29
29th Patricia Davies        NATO      W60    54:35
30th Cecilia Fenerty        MDOC      W55    55:08
31st Richard Evans          BL        M65    55:10      78
32nd Hilary Eastley         BL        W60    56:17      77
33rd Sarah Hiscoke          IND       W55    56:23
34th Philip Nichols         BL        M60    57:30      76
35th Chris Regan            WCOC      M45    57:42      75
36th Paul Tickner           WCOC      M60    58:16      74
37th=David Corp             LOC       M65    59:49      73
37th=David Fenwick          WCOC      M75    59:49      72
39th Joan Cumpstey          BL        W70    60:33      71
40th Helen Rennie           WCOC      W45    60:43      70
41st Christine Kiddier      BL        W65    61:04      69
42nd Jonathan Eaton         WCOC      M60    61:15      68
43rd Christine Robinson     LOC       W60    61:32      67
44th Dick Whitworth         BL        M80    62:52      66
45th Roy Williamson         IND       M45    64:44
46th Clare Rodger           WCOC      W16    65:46      65
47th Judith Filmore         LOC       W60    66:06      64
48th Alain Kyd              MDOC      M45    68:13
49th Sarah Smith            IND       W45    68:38
50th Bridget Jardine        PFO       W55    69:03
51st Cath Sullivan          IND       W45    73:18
52nd Jo Matthew             SROC      W45    73:35
53rd Stanley Johnston       LOC       M80    80      63
 
     Short Green            3.5km 80m
1st  Stuart Crawford        WCOC      M50    30:53      99
2nd  Michael Pearson        WCOC      M75    34:39      98
3rd  James Birkinshaw       WCOC      M16    37:44      97
4th  Henry Teasdale         WCOC      M16    39:32      96
5th  Kim Leslie             WCOC      W55    39:59      95
6th  Cate Matthew           SROC      W14    41:08
7th  Jane Yates             BL        W50    41:11      94
8th  Miriam Rosen           SROC      W70    41:44
9th  Sue Roome              SROC      W65    43:11
10th Karen Blackburn        BL        W70    43:59      93
11th Emma Moody             WCOC      W50    44:45      92
12th Brian Carey            BL        M60    45:37      91
n/c  Jenny Wren             BL        W65    47:26
13th Richard Moss           BL        M75    49:54      90
14th Anthony Davies         BADO      M70    50:39
15th Janette McHendry       WCOC      W50    53:36      89
Short Green standard time 53:36
16th Gwen Rea               WCOC      W65    55:53      88
17th Jim Mitchell           PFO       M75    56:14
18th Mike Fairburn          PFO       M80    58:38
19th Mike Atherton          LOC       M75    58:59      87
20th Elizabeth Elliott      WCOC      W70    59:37      86
21st Andrew Suddaby         BL        M80    60:59      85
22nd Vanessa Brierley       WCOC      W50    61:37      84
23rd Dougal Kyle            BL        M80    65:57      83
24th Philip Gager           SROC      M70    66:20
25th Anita Laird            BL        W75    70:59      82
26th Angela Whitworth       BL        W75    78:48      81
     Shirley Moss           BL        W75  m5-8
     Lesley Wornham         WCOC      W60  rtd
     Janice Nichols         BL        W60  m1 rtd
 
     Light Green            3.1km 60m
1st  Dominic Wathey         MDOC      M14    23:57
2nd  Matthew McCreadie      DEE       M14    23:58
3rd  Emma Crawford          WCOC      W14    24:13      99
4th  Isaac Hunter           WCOC      M12    30:40      98
5th  Myrtle Ashworth        WCOC      W12    32:26      97
6th  Marnie Lusardi         SROC      W14    35:49
7th  Isabel Gaines          BL        W14    44:27      96
Light Green standard time 44:27
8th  Daisy Rennie           WCOC      W14    45:11      95
9th  Patrick Touratier      IND       M55    49:14
10th Ruben Razzetti         BL        M14    49:33      94
11th Helen Whitehouse       IND       W60    63:11
12th Adam Scott             IND       M16   113:08
     Mark Hetherington      IND       M60  m1-5
 
     Orange                 2.4km 45m
1st  Matthew Hetherington   IND       M9     19:08
2nd  Maria Gaines           BL        W12    23:07      99
3rd  Ben Todhunter          SROC      M12    24:00
4th  Sophie Crawford        WCOC      W12    25:55      98
5th  Lucy Hetherington      IND       W10    26:21
6th  Connie Maye Scott      IND       W12    28:56
7th  George Rennie          WCOC      M12    31:15      97
Orange standard time 31:15
8th  Oscar Sanderson        NATO      M12    32:20
9th  Quinn Thompson         LOC       M9     36:08      96
10th Barbara Atkinson       BL        W65    36:14      95
11th Hiroki Holmes          WCOC      M9     41:40      94
12th Emma Kyd               MDOC      W14    45:26
     Hannah Birkinshaw      WCOC      W12  m1
 
     Yellow                 2km 40m
1st  Ellie Todhunter        SROC      W10    15:53
Yellow standard time 23:50
2nd  Maisie Todhunter       SROC      W10    25:33