Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

Knipe Scar Common     Sunday 8th April 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
             Brown                       10.3km 335m                                12
1st          Harry Scott                 LOC           M18            65:39         99
2nd          Richard Wren                WAROC         M40            68:09         98
3rd          Simon Hunter                WCOC          M50            76:23         97
4th          Ian Cumpstey                BL            M40            79:56         96
5th          Ben Breeze                  WCOC          M18            80:21         95
6th          Jonathan Mortlock           SOLWAY        M21            84:06   
7th          Louis Morris                WCOC          M18            84:25         94
8th          Joseph Goodwin              WCOC          M18            86:07         93
9th          Alastair Mackenzie          CLOK          M60            86:52   
10th         Sam Wood                    AIRE          M21            88:41   
Brown standard time 98:29
11th         Derek Fryer                 LOC           M60            98:35         92
12th         James McCann                MDOC          M18           108:18   
 
 
             Blue                        6.8km 305m                                 47
1st          David Bunn                  TVOC          M18            45:48   
2nd          David Spencer               WCOC          M45            50:41         99
3rd          Martin Skinner              WCOC          M50            51:28         98
4th          Nigel Bunn                  TVOC          M50            52:40   
5th          Sam Yates                   LOC           M20            52:48         97
6th          Michael Billinghurst        WCOC          M55            52:52         96
7th          Mark Simmonds               LOC           M55            55:27         95
8th          Heather Heppenstall         LOC           W35            55:49         94
9th          Joe Sunley                  WCOC          M16            57:41         93
10th         Nick Howlett                LOC           M50            58:24         92
11th         Jeff Powell Davies          BL            M35            60:06         91
12th         Steve Holmes                WCOC          M45            60:21         90
13th         Chris Heppenstall           LOC           M35            60:42         89
14th         Keith Tonkin                BL            M60            60:53         88
15th         Graham Capper               LOC           M60            62:34         87
16th         Zoe Graham                  BL            W18            63:43         86
17th         George Hare                 NATO          M50            63:53   
18th         Steven Breeze               WCOC          M45            64:44         85
19th         David McCann                MDOC          M55            65:19   
20th         Cliff Etherden              LOC           M70            65:48         84
21st         Andy Lewsley                BL            M60            66:29         83
22nd         Graham Watson               WCOC          M55            66:38         82
23rd         Paul Goldsmith              NATO          M45            66:50   
24th         Anna Lister                 LOC           W18            67:12         81
25th         Simon Mortlock              SOLWAY        M50            67:43   
26th         Christine Goulding          BL            W55            68:12         80
27th         Chris Pollitt               WCOC          M55            68:40         79
Blue standard time 68:42
28th         Simon Filmore               LOC           M60            69:23         78
29th=        Jeff Goodwin                WCOC          M55            69:28         77
29th=        Stuart Graham               SOLWAY        M50            69:28   
31st         Fiona Forrest               RR            W40            69:52   
32nd         Robin Thomas                BL            M65            70:18         76
33rd         Lindsey Bayles              LOC           W55            70:25         75
34th         Stephen Eastley             KERNO         M60            72:04   
35th         Jo Cleary                   LOC           W50            72:50         74
36th         Paul Wood                   AIRE          M55            72:51   
37th         Raymond Wren                BL            M70            72:59         73
38th         Bob Barnby                  WCOC          M65            73:58         72
39th         Ann Cummings                WCOC          W55            74:03         71
40th         Ange Jackson                WCOC          W40            74:38         70
41st         Roger Smith                 LOC           M70            77:55         69
42nd         Jane McCann                 MDOC          W50            81:20   
43rd         John Nash                   LOC           M65            82:32         68
44th         Elizabeth Hindle            LOC           W60            86:59         67
45th         Mike Cumpstey               BL            M70            90:31         66
46th         Paul David Williams         BL            M65            94:38         65
m11-15       Daniel Spencer              WCOC          M18
 
             Green                       4.7km 200m                                 63
n/c          Martin Bagness              WAROC         M55            35:07   
1st          Paul Mather                 MAROC         M40            38:52   
2nd          Ian Teasdale                WCOC          M55            42:16         99
3rd          David Rodger                WCOC          M16            42:19         98
4th          Martyn Roome                SROC          M65            42:45   
5th          Howard Leslie               WCOC          M55            44:12         97
6th          Lily Regan                  WCOC          W16            44:49         96
7th          Jessica Breeze              WCOC          W16            45:45         95
8th          Andy Rodger                 WCOC          M50            46:33         94
9th          Susan Skinner               WCOC          W50            47:54         93
10th         Norman French               LOC           M70            49:16         92
11th         Julian Warren               NN            M55            49:30   
12th         Dave McQuillen              SOLWAY        M75            49:32   
13th         Judy Burge                  LOC           W60            49:54         91
14th         Rosie Spencer               WCOC          W16            49:57         90
15th         Louise Dunn                 LOC           W55            50:09         89
16th         Tim Field                   LOC           M50            50:32         88
17th         Hannah Mortlock             SOLWAY        W18            51:03   
18th         Shirley Wood                AIRE          W60            51:24   
19th         Michael Pearson             WCOC          M70            51:28         87
20th         Christine Kiddier           BL            W65            51:30         86
21st         Phill Batts                 CLOK          M55            52:06   
22nd         Richard Cummings            WCOC          M55            52:46         85
23rd         Jill Smith                  EBOR          W60            53:20   
24th         Anne Burbidge               WCOC          W55            53:53         84
25th         Carol McNeill               LOC           W70            55:18         83
26th         Chris Heaton                LEI           M35            55:23   
27th         Liz Potterton               CLARO         W60            55:32   
28th         Mary Rack                   NATO          W55            56:06   
29th         Richard Evans               BL            M65            56:14         82
30th         Debbie Thompson             BL            W60            56:19         81
31st         Niamh Hunter                WCOC          W18            57:04         80
32nd         Janet Nash                  LOC           W65            57:25         79
33rd         Dave Walton                 LOC           M65            58:04         78
Green standard time 58:18
34th         John Pullin                 LOC           M65            59:12         77
35th         Chris Petre                 CLOK          M55            59:39   
36th         Dave Neild                  LOC           M70            59:44         76
37th         Rachel Powell               LOC           W50            59:48         75
38th         Carol Graham                SOLWAY        W50            60:30   
39th         Jenny Wren                  BL            W65            60:43         74
40th         Debby Warren                NN            W55            60:50   
41st         Vanessa Brierley            WCOC          W50            61:10         73
42nd         Chris Lates                 BL            M75            61:19         72
43rd         Gerry Garvey                BL            M50            61:23         71
44th         Martin Powell               LOC           M65            61:57         70
45th         Deborah Goodwin             WCOC          W55            64:09         69
46th         Jane Yates                  BL            W50            64:19         68
47th         Karen Blackburn             BL            W70            66:08         67
48th         Henry Teasdale              WCOC          M16            67:04         66
49th         Joan Cumpstey               BL            W70            68:08         65
50th         Dave Fenwick                WCOC          M70            69:45         64
51st         Jonathan Eaton              WCOC          M60            70:45         63
52nd         Judith Filmore              LOC           W60            71:10         62
53rd         Liz Heaton                  LEI           W35            71:50   
54th         Ann Smith                   LOC           W70            72:26         61
55th         Philip Nichols              BL            M60            72:45         60
56th         Euan Pullan                               M50            73:00      
57th         Dick Whitworth              BL            M75            73:06         59
58th         Matthew Pullan                            M13            73:37   
59th         Sam Gibbs                   HELM RC       M40            86:27   
60th         Helen O'Brien               IND                         124:53   
m13-14       Julian Lailey               SROC          M70
m13          Mike Hayward                IND           M60
 
             Short Green                 3.9km 130m                                 37
1st          Isabel Berry                BL            W35            41:12         99
2nd          Gemma Wren                  WAROC         W35            41:31         98
3rd          Karen Farley                LOC           W55            43:08         97
4th          Catherine Wetherfield       WCOC          W50            44:28         96
5th          Jane Exley                  WAROC         W45            45:07         95
6th          Philip Gager                SROC          M70            47:14   
7th          Elizabeth Elliott           WCOC          W65            48:37         94
8th          Andrew Bell                 BL            M65            48:55         93
9th          Sue Roome                   SROC          W65            50:18   
10th         John Ward                   OD            M70            50:20   
11th         Kim Leslie                  WCOC          W55            51:06         92
12th         Jackie Chapman              LOC           W60            51:41         91
13th         Helen Neild                 LOC           W70            55:59         90
14th         Lindsey Ashworth            WCOC          W40            56:21         89
15th         Janette McHendry            WCOC          W45            56:36         88
16th         Andrew Suddaby              BL            M80            56:40         87
17th         Steve Burge                 LOC           M75            57:05         86
18th         Hazel Gibbs                 LOC           W70            57:23         85
19th         Stan Johnston               LOC           M80            57:26         84
20th         Lesley Wornham              WCOC          W60            57:39         83
21st         Rachel Mather               MAROC         W40            57:45   
22nd         Heather Prince              BL            W55            59:27         82
Short Green standard time 61:48
23rd         Fran McDonald               WCOC          W65            64:24         81
24th         Joyce Rammell               SOLWAY        W70            66:05   
25th         Sarah Hiscoke               IND           W55            66:47   
26th         Richard Moss                BL            M75            66:54         80
27th         Anita Evans                 BL            W60            69:14         79
28th         Lorraine Batts              CLOK          W60            73:39   
29th         Jane McQuillen              SOLWAY        W75            73:47   
30th         Mike Atherton               LOC           M75            76:58         78
31st         Anita Laird                 BL            W70            77:34         77
32nd         Dougal Kyle                 BL            M80            78:15         76
33rd         Janice Nichols              BL            W55            80:32         75
34th         Louise Wilson               BL            W75            81:23         74
35th         Alan Heppenstall            LOC           M75            83:09         73
36th         Jane Hunter                 WCOC          W50            84:44         72
37th         Angela Whitworth            BL            W75            90:05         71
 
             Light Green                 3.7km 170m                                 13
1st          Wilfrid Teasdale            WCOC          M14            32:50         99
2nd          Emily Turner                LOC           W14            39:32         98
3rd          Herbie Ashworth             WCOC          M14            39:39         97
n/c          Marvin Gibbs                HELM RC       M11            40:09   
4th          Isabel Sunley               WCOC          W14            40:17         96
5th          Luke Simmonds               LOC           M14            45:57         95
6th          Chris Regan                 WCOC          M40            46:16         94
Light Green standard time 49:15
7th          Laura Hazelhurst            BL            W14            49:44         93
8th          Daisy Rennie                WCOC          W12            50:02         92
9th          Helen Rennie                WCOC          W45            51:15         91
10th         Clare Rodger                WCOC          W14            52:50         90
11th         Ryan Searle + 1                           M20            73:27   
12th         Gerald Wilson               BL            M75            93:28         89
 
             Orange                      3.2km 110m                                  9
1st          Isaac Hunter                WCOC          M12            37:37         99
2nd          Myrtle Ashworth             WCOC          W12            41:21         98
3rd          David Corp                  IND           M65            51:21   
4th          Maisy Yates                 BL            W14            52:22         97
5th          Verena Johnston             LOC           W80            56:52         96
Orange standard time 56:52
6th          Max Fordyce                 IND           M10            63:49   
7th          Kieran Grehan               IND           M11            95:40   
8th          Gabriela Hoyle              PFO           W12            98:00      
m3-5 m9-11   Shirley Moss                BL            W75
 
             Yellow                      2.2km 45m                                   9
1st          Isaac Dalton                IND           M14            29:12   
2nd          James Heppenstall           LOC           M10            30:34         99
3rd          Tess Gibbs                  HELM RC       W8             33:53   
4th          Isabel Pullan                             W9             38:36   
5th          Ivy Neild                   IND           W9             39:13   
Yellow standard time 43:48
6th          George Rennie               WCOC          M10            48:41         98
7th          Hiroki Holmes               WCOC          M10            61:16         97
8th          Dougal Mather               MAROC         M6             61:59   
m4-7         Rob & Stefie Stein          WCOC          W2