Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

High Rigg     Sunday 29th April 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
                  Brown                 8.33km 525m
1st               Daniel Spencer        WCOC       M18 58:54   99
2nd               Duncan Birtwistle     OD         M21 59:02
3rd               Harry Scott           LOC        M18 61:28   98
4th               Richard Wren          WAROC      M40 63:22   97
5th               Steve Birkinshaw      WCOC       M50 64:17   96
6th               Matthew Elkington     OD         M21 64:36
7th               John Ockenden         DRONGO     M21 67:58
8th               Simon Hunter          WCOC       M50 74:28   95
9th               Jack Eyre             BL         M21 75:25   94
10th              Ben Goodwin           WCOC       M18 75:45   93
11th              Jeff Powell Davies    BL         M35 75:54   92
12th              Ben Breeze            WCOC       M18 75:55   91
13th              John Embrey           DEE        M60 76:39
14th              Mark Seddon           SELOC      M55 77:29
15th              Sam Yates             LOC            77:57   90
16th=             Mike Harrison         WCOC       M45 78:44   89
16th=             Danny Lusardi         SROC       M18 78:44
18th              Ian Cumpstey          BL         M40 79:15   88
19th              Jim Trueman           MDOC       M50 81:41
20th              Francis Shillitoe     NATO       M40 82:44
21st              Steven Breeze         WCOC       M45 86:58   87
22nd              Derek Fryer           LOC        M60 99:23   86
23rd              Andy Robinson         SLOW       M60 99:28
24th              Stuart Graham         SOLWAY     M50101:19
25th              Isabel Berry          BL         W35104:00   85
26th              Stuart Parker         WAROC      M50104:05   84
m3-8 m11-14 m17-22Martin Bagness        WAROC      M55 33:12
 
                  Blue                  6.59km 325m
1st               David Spencer         WCOC       M45 52:18   99
2nd               Mike Johnson          SROC       M55 56:04
3rd               Martin Skinner        WCOC       M50 56:55   98
4th               John Slater           WCOC       M45 57:20   97
5th               Nick Howlett          LOC        M50 58:34   96
6th               Ian Maxwell           RR         M55 61:00
7th               Niamh Hunter          WCOC       W18 61:03   95
8th               Iain Smith-Ward       LOC            62:07   94
9th               Jamie Rennie          WCOC       M45 62:19   93
10th              Mark Simmonds         LOC        M55 62:53   92
11th              Howard Leslie         WCOC       M55 63:12   91
12th              Finlay Johnson        SROC       M16 63:29
13th              Steve Holmes          WCOC       M45 64:07   90
14th              Chris Heppenstall     LOC        M35 64:54   89
15th              Louis Morris          WCOC       M18 65:20   88
16th              Abigail Kerr          LOC        W21 67:11   87
17th              Andy Lewsley          BL         M60 67:28   86
18th              George Hare           NATO       M50 67:32
19th              Robert Seddon         SELOC      M16 69:47
20th              Stella Lewsley        BL         W60 70:15   85
21st              Chris Pollitt         WCOC       M55 70:36   84
22nd              John Taylor           WCOC       M55 70:38   83
23rd              Darren Baker          DEE        M50 71:11
24th              Kate Charles          WCOC       W45 71:12   82
25th              John Britton          MDOC       M65 71:25
26th              Anna Lister           LOC            73:29   81
27th              Julian Lailey         SROC       M70 73:37
28th              Iain Bell             DEE        M55 73:46
29th              Simon Filmore         LOC        M60 74:35   80
30th              Tom Matthew           SROC       M45 74:58
31st              Mathew Haddow         LOC            75:34   79
32nd              Harry O'Donovan       LOC        M16 75:56   78
33rd              Jane Lusardi          SROC       M50 76:20
34th              Julia Laverack        WAROC      W55 76:30   77
35th              Julian Warren         NN         M55 76:32
36th=             Dan Lister            LOC            76:50   76
36th=             Susan Skinner         WCOC       W50 76:50   76
38th              Lindsey Bayles        LOC            77:00   74
39th              Andy Ellis            PFO        M55 77:18
40th              David McCann          MDOC       M55 77:29
41st              Mark Edwards          SROC       M50 77:54
42nd              Christine Goulding    BL         W55 78:20   73
43rd              Raymond Wren          BL         M70 78:23   72
44th              Francis Smith-Ward    LOC        M18 78:34   71
45th              Brian Johnson         WIM        M65 79:44
46th              Jane McCann           MDOC       W50 80:36
47th              Richard Tiley         LOC        M60 81:20   70
48th              Richard Wilson        LOC        M65 81:59   69
49th              Ian Murgatroyd        SOLWAY     M55 82:57
50th              Duncan Conway         LOC        M50 83:36   68
51st              Mike Hind             CLARO/WCOC M65 84:17   67
52nd              Ange Jackson          WCOC       W40 84:26   66
53rd              Paul Ferguson         SROC       M65 85:31
54th              Roy McGregor          SROC       M50 88:46
55th              Bob Barnby            WCOC       M65 90:21   65
56th              Pete Owens            DEE        M55 94:37
57th              Roger Lott            AIRE       M65 95:44
58th              Paul David Williams   BL         M65 96:59   64
59th              Richard Evans         BL         M65 97:11   63
60th              Mike Cumpstey         BL         M70100:19   62
61st              Ray Johnstone         WCOC       M65102:25   61
62nd              Elaine Sutton         DEE        W50104:03
63rd              Carol Graham          SOLWAY     W50104:50
64th              Richard Edwards       PFO        M55108:53
m7                Cliff Etherden        LOC        M70 68:36
 
                  Green                 4.69km 230m
1st               Alastair Thomas       WCOC       M18 35:53   99
2nd               Kirstin Maxwell       RR         W21 43:02
3rd               Ellie Simmonds        LOC        W16 43:21   98
4th               Lucy Gibson           LOC        W16 48:07   97
5th               Oliver Heron-SouthwardWCOC       M14 49:16   96
6th               Ian Teasdale          WCOC       M55 50:14   95
7th               Colin Valentine       WCOC       M55 50:18   94
8th               Paul Gaines           BL         M45 51:15   93
9th               Martyn Roome          SROC       M65 51:35
10th              Lynne Thomas          WCOC       W45 52:18   92
11th              Roger Thomas          WCOC       M55 53:12   91
12th              Jane Exley            WAROC      W45 53:25   90
13th              Merryn Stangroom      LOC        W16 54:17   89
14th              Deb Murrell           SROC       W50 54:47
15th              Rosie Spencer         WCOC       W16 55:09   88
16th              David Mainwaring      BL         M55 55:12   87
17th              Jessica Breeze        WCOC       W16 55:43   86
18th              Michael Pearson       WCOC       M70 56:23   85
19th              Kathryn Evans         WAROC      W35 57:11   84
20th              Eileen Maxwell        RR         W55 57:12
21st              Lily Regan            WCOC       W16 57:15   83
22nd              Louise Dunn           LOC        W55 57:33   82
23rd              Keith Jones           WAROC      M55 58:22   81
24th              Robin Thomas          BL         M65 58:49   80
25th              Tim Field             LOC        M50 58:51   79
26th              Richard Cummings      WCOC       M55 59:04   78
27th              Sian Calow            DEE        W55 59:18
28th              Dave Hewitt           WAROC      M55 60:01   77
29th              Carys Thomas          WCOC       W16 60:15   76
30th              Debbie Thompson       BL         W60 60:16   75
31st              Eleanor Ellis         PFO        W16 60:21
32nd              Helen Ellis           PFO        W45 61:18
33rd              David Rawle           BL         M50 61:19   74
34th              Judy Burge            LOC        W60 61:26   73
35th              Simon Cane            LOC        M70 61:32   72
36th              Vanessa Brierley      WCOC       W50 63:23   71
37th              Tom Barkas            LOC        M70 63:27   70
38th              Dave Neild            LOC        M70 63:41   69
39th              Gerry Garvey          BL         M50 64:42   68
40th              Norman French         LOC        M18 65:03   67
41st              Debby Warren          NN         W55 65:21
42nd              Gill Browne           LOC            65:40   66
43rd              Roger Jackson         WCOC       M70 65:55   65
44th              Rachel Powell         LOC        W50 66:24   64
45th              John Padget           DEE        M75 66:46
46th              Richard Southward     WCOC       M45 67:55   63
47th              Kim Leslie            WCOC       W55 67:57   62
48th              Carol Edwards         BL         W60 69:04   61
49th              Martin Powell         LOC        M65 69:30   60
50th              Margaret Mackenzie    WCOC       W55 70:04   59
51st              Helen Rennie          WCOC       W45 71:35   58
52nd              Chris Regan           WCOC       M45 71:43   57
53rd              Alastair Murgatroyd   SOLWAY         72:07
54th              Lorna Hewitt          WAROC      W45 72:29   56
55th              Mary Rack             NATO       W55 73:50
56th              Karen Blackburn       BL         W70 75:02   55
57th              Helen Neild           LOC        W70 75:50   54
58th              Jane Yates            BL         W50 76:01   53
59th              Jonathan Eaton        WCOC       M60 76:37   52
60th              Juliet Bentley        SROC       W50 76:44
61st              Philip Nichols        BL         M60 78:29   51
62nd              Jo Matthew            SROC       W40 78:35
63rd              Trevor Roberts        MDOC       M70 79:44
64th              David Fenwick         WCOC       M70 81:16   50
65th              Dick Whitworth        BL         M75 81:31   49
66th              Joan Cumpstey         BL         W70 82:50   48
67th              William Dehany        CLOK       M65 84:46
68th              Malcolm Ruckledge     WCOC       M75 88:15   47
69th              Anita Evans           BL         W60 89:38   46
70th              Diana Mitchell        BL         W70 90:10   45
71st              Isobel Williamson     LOC        W65 91:52   44
72nd              Judith Filmore        LOC        W60 92:37   43
73rd              Anne Wilson           LOC        W65102:13   42
74th              Glenys Ferguson       SROC       W65106:11
m4 m13-15         Graham Capper         LOC        M60 63:01
m1 m3             Dave Walton           LOC        M65 77:57
 
                  Short Green           2.66km 115m
1st               Justin Howell                    M45 29:24
2nd               Ian Wilson            LOC        M45 33:38   99
3rd               Catherine Wetherfield WCOC       W50 35:13   98
4th               Sue Roome             SROC       W65 36:40
5th               James Birkinshaw      WCOC       M16 37:45   97
6th               Rod Shaw              EPOC       M80 44:10
7th=              Christine Robinson    SLOW       W60 46:14
7th=              Gwen Rea              WCOC       W65 46:14   96
9th               Janette McHendry      WCOC       W45 46:20   95
10th              Malcolm McIvor        DEE        M75 46:57
11th              Bob Elmes             DEE        M70 49:17
12th              Mike Fairburn         PFO        M75 50:25
13th              Lindsey Ashworth      WCOC       W40 51:02   94
14th              Marie Roberts         MDOC       W60 52:33
15th              Louise Wilson         BL         W75 53:43   93
16th              Steve Burge           LOC        M75 55:22   92
17th              Richard Moss          BL         M75 57:02   91
18th              Sarah Hiscoke         IND        W55 58:26
19th              Gillian Rowan-Wilde   PFO        W70 61:32
20th              Mike Atherton         LOC        M75 63:49   90
21st              Alan Heppenstall      LOC        M75 65:00   89
22nd              Anita Laird           BL         W70 65:37   88
23rd              Jane Hunter           WCOC       W50 65:52   87
24th              Richard Gibbs         MDOC       M65 66:23
25th              Angela Whitworth      BL         W75 68:55   86
26th              Stan Johnston         LOC        M80 79:28   85
rtd               Fran McDonald         WCOC       W65
m4                Janice Nichols        BL         W55 58:59
 
                  Light Green           3.96km 165m
1st               Herbie Ashworth       WCOC       M14 35:31   99
2nd               Wilfrid Teasdale      WCOC       M14 39:57   98
3rd               Luke Simmonds         LOC            42:09   97
4th               Ruben Razzetti        BL         M12 42:52   96
5th               Laura Hazelhurst      BL         W14 43:55   95
6th               Rebecca O'Donovan     LOC        W14 44:18   94
7th               Christopher Wilson    LOC        M14 45:15   93
8th               Daisy Rennie          WCOC       W12 51:02   92
9th               Emily Turner          LOC        W14 51:04   91
10th              Isabel Sunley         WCOC       W14 51:18   90
11th              Lucy Seddon           SELOC      W14 52:03
12th              Peter Scott           LOC            53:06   89
13th              Lizzie Hampshire      LOC        W14 53:27   88
14th              Jess Evans            LOC            56:12   87
15th              Danny Winterbottom               M12 58:06
16th              Gillian Wells         LOC            58:25   86
17th              Jacob Wiles           LOC        M14 61:20   85
18th              Tom Rawle             BL         M14 63:29   84
19th              Alex Crawford         WCOC       W45 67:06   83
20th              Dylan Kenny           LOC        M14 76:28   82
21st              Alison Alger          LOC        W50 80:39   81
22nd              Kamila Winterbottom              W40121:43
 
                  Orange                2.73km 100m
1st               Alex Matthew          SROC       M14 23:50
2nd               Marnie Lusardi        SROC       W12 29:12
3rd               Emil Howell           SYO        M12 30:51
4th               Isaac Hunter          WCOC       M12 31:44   99
5th               Amelia Thompson       LOC            32:28   98
6th               Myrtle Ashworth       WCOC       W12 32:54   97
7th               Cate Matthew          SROC       W12 32:55
8th               Charlotte Gaines      BL         W45 42:22   96
9th               Sophie Crawford       WCOC       W10 48:43   95
10th              Bethan Tonkin         LOC            55:32   94
11th              Isabel Winskill       WCOC       W12 63:17   93
12th              Matilda Alger         LOC            64:19   92
13th              Matthew Birkinshaw    WCOC       M12 72:43   91
m1-6              Verena Johnston       LOC        W80 41:49
 
                  Yellow                2.17km 40m
1st               Maesie Evans          WAROC      W12    16:46   99
2nd               Joss Evans            WAROC      W10    18:53   98
3rd               Maria Gaines          BL         W10    19:06   97
4th               Isabel Gaines         BL         W12    20:42   96
5th               Noah Seath            LOC            24:23   95
6th               Scarlett Evans        WAROC      W10 28:26   94
7th               Hannah Birkinshaw     WCOC       W10 31:46   93
8th               Sophie Smith-Jackson  WCOC       W10 33:13   92
9th               Matthew Smith-Jackson WCOC       M8  34:54   91
10th              Maisy Winskill        WCOC       W10 37:48   90
11th              Ed Searson                       M10 42:24
12th=             Tom Searson                      M8  42:25
12th=             Will Searson                     M5  42:25
14th              George Rennie         WCOC       M10 48:52   89
15th              Hiroki Holmes         WCOC       M10 79:12   88
m8                Michael Haley                    M9  44:06