Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

Farleton Knott     Sunday 25th March 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
          Brown                 7.1km 310m                   -32
1st       Daniel Spencer        WCOC      M18   57:37      99
2nd       Iain Embrey           SROC      M21   62:21
3rd       Hollie Orr            LOC       W21   65:09      98
4th       Steve Birkinshaw      WCOC      M50   65:34      97
5th       John Ockenden         DRONGO    M21   66:15
6th       Charlie Adams         SYO       M50   68:53
7th       Zac Hudd              WCOC      M18   70:20      96
8th       Joe Sunley            WCOC      M16   70:34      95
9th       Simon Hunter          WCOC      M50   72:49      94
10th      Dan Parker            BL        M55   76:53      93
11th      Robert Browne         LOC       M21   77:06      92
12th      David Roome           SROC      M35   77:30
13th      Charlie Rennie        WCOC      M16   78:14      91
14th      Jamie Rennie          WCOC      M45   80:14      90
15th      Ben Goodwin           WCOC      M18   81:18      89
16th      Mark Seddon           SELOC     M55   84:37
17th      Joseph Goodwin        WCOC      M18   85:32      88
18th      Ian Cumpstey          BL        M40   87:06      87
19th      Danny Lusardi         SROC      M18   88:24
20th      Mike Harrison         WCOC      M45   89:28      86
21st      Charles Mayes         CLOK      M50   89:40
22nd      Alexander O'Donovan   LOC       M18   90:20      85
23rd      Martin Skinner        WCOC      M50   91:52      84
24th      Derek Fryer           LOC       M60   98:35      83
25th      Karen Parker          BL        W55  102:29      82
26th      Iain Smith-Ward       LOC       M50  105:28      81
27th      Martin Smith          LOC       M55  106:33      80
28th      Tom Matthew           SROC      M45  108:56
29th      Isabel Berry          BL        W35  114:32      79
30th      Edwin Sherstone       DEE       M50  115:31
31st      Francis Smith-Ward    LOC       M18  118:01      78
32nd      Ben Lonsdale          RAFO      M35  121:08
 
          Blue                  5.4km 235m                   -59
1st       Joe Hudd              WCOC      M16   48:08      99
2nd       David Spencer         WCOC      M45   53:25      98
3rd       Helen Winskill        WCOC      W40   54:56      97
4th       Michael Billinghurst  WCOC      M55   56:02      96
5th       Jeff Goodwin          WCOC      M55   56:45      95
6th       Steve Holmes          WCOC      M45   61:43      94
7th       Christopher Calow     DEE       M65   62:42
8th       Julian Lailey         SROC      M70   65:08
9th       Chris Heppenstall     LOC       M35   65:30      93
10th      Mark Edwards          SROC      M50   66:04
11th      Ruth Ker              CLARO     W50   66:13
12th      Ellie Simmonds        LOC       W16   66:35      92
13th      Raymond Wren          BL        M70   66:53      91
14th      Steven Breeze         WCOC      M45   66:58      90
15th      Mark Simmonds         LOC       M55   69:16      89
16th      Robin Thomas          BL        M65   70:23      88
17th      Harry O'Donovan       LOC       M16   70:37      87
18th      Christopher Pollitt   WCOC      M55   70:46      86
19th      Cliff Etherden        LOC       M70   72:12      85
20th      Lizzie Browne         LOC       W21   72:47      84
21st      Julia Laverack        WAROC     W55   73:04      83
22nd      David Wilson          SROC      M50   74:52
23rd      Julia Preston         WCH       W35   75:04
24th      Mike Hooper           LOC       M45   75:08      82
25th      Simon Filmore         LOC       M60   75:26      81
26th      Ian Marshall          AIRE      M55   77:25
27th      Lindsey Bayles        LOC       W60   77:43      80
28th      Rowena Browne         SROC      W55   78:02
29th      Peter Jones           AIRE      M60   78:48
30th      Joyce Marshall        AIRE      W55   80:04
31st      Edward Mellor         SELOC     M45   80:19
32nd      Jackie Chapman        LOC       W60   81:35      79
33rd      Judy Burge            LOC       W60   81:37      78
34th      Helen Chiswell        DVO       W40   82:37
35th      Bob Barnby            WCOC      M65   83:08      77
36th      Ian Teasdale          WCOC      M55   84:44      76
37th      John Nash             LOC       M65   85:15      75
38th      Ange Jackson          WCOC      W40   85:48      74
39th      Debbie Thompson       BL        W60   85:52      73
40th      Jenny Wren            BL        W65   86:24      72
41st      Lynne Thomas          WCOC      W45   86:57      71
42nd      Roger Smith           LOC       M70   87:02      70
43rd      George Crawford-Smith PFO       M70   87:17
44th      Matthew Cochrane      SROC      M60   87:19
45th      Richard Evans         BL        M65   91:53      69
46th      Kevan Latham          SELOC     M60   92:34
47th      Ray Johnstone         WCOC      M65   93:58      68
48th      Sian Calow            DEE       W55   94:51
49th      Ian Porter            IND       M45   96:27
50th      Diane Mayes           CLOK      W45   96:48
51st      Mike Cumpstey         BL        M70   97:37      67
52nd      David Downes          WCOC      M60   98:53      66
53rd      Tania Milnes          IND       W40   99:32
54th      Elizabeth Hindle      LOC       W60  102:07      65
55th      Kevin Booth           PFO       M50  103:28
56th      Tracey Barker         SOS       W50  103:41
57th      Andrew Mort           SROC      M45  123:09
m11-17    James Todhunter       SROC      M35   62:35
m7-10     Chris Roberts         SROC      M60   85:21
 
          Green                 3.6km 135m                   -63
1st       Heather Roome         SROC      W35   40:42
2nd       Michael Smith         IND       M50   44:06
3rd       Merryn Stangroom      LOC       W16   45:09      99
4th       Roger Thomas          WCOC      M55   45:46      98
5th       Michael Pearson       WCOC      M70   46:25      97
6th       Deb Murrell           SROC      W50   49:21
7th       Michael Hood          SELOC     M55   49:43
8th       Michael Wilmore       SROC      M65   50:28
9th       Mark Villiers         IND       M40   50:34
10th      Charlotte Somers-CocksLOC       W55   50:48      96
11th      Robert Seddon         SELOC     M16   51:49
12th      Carys Thomas          WCOC      M16   52:26      95
13th      Lucy Gibson           LOC       W16   54:06      94
14th      Alison Fryer          MDOC      W21   55:20
15th      Anne Ockenden         SROC      W20   55:42
16th      Dave Hewitt           WAROC     M55   56:17      93
17th      Liz Potterton         CLARO     W60   56:43
18th      Janet Nash            LOC       W65   57:04      92
19th      Peter Hudd            WCOC      M55   57:08      91
20th      Sophie Roberts        SROC      W21   57:13
21st      Anne Burbidge         WCOC      W55   58:14      90
22nd      Catherine Wetherfield WCOC      W50   58:24      89
23rd      John Pullin           LOC       M65   58:53      88
24th      David Rosen           SROC      M65   59:20
25th      Jonty Goodwin         WCOC      M16   59:31      87
26th      Deborah Goodwin       WCOC      W55   60:14      86
27th      Henry Teasdale        WCOC      M16   60:20      85
28th      Chris Heaton          LEI       M35   61:00
29th      Gerry Garvey          BL        M50   61:28      84
30th      Andrew Smith          LOC       M70   61:39      83
31st      Vanessa Brierley      WCOC      W50   61:55      82
32nd      Bob Gibbs             LOC       M70   62:19      81
33rd      Philip Nichols        BL        M60   63:22      80
34th      Rosie Law             LOC       W65   63:57      79
35th      Andrew Leedham        LOC       M55   64:03      78
36th      Miriam Rosen          SROC      W65   64:23
37th      Isaac Mort            SROC      M18   64:46
38th      Jonathan Eaton        WCOC      M60   64:51      77
39th      Chris Lates           BL        M75   64:56      76
40th      Liz Heaton            LEI       W35   65:09
41st      Raymond Pickett       SROC      M65   66:19
42nd      Lorna Hewitt          WAROC     W45   66:23
43rd      Malcolm Ruckledge     WCOC      M75   68:00      75
44th      William Dehany        CLOK      M65   68:56
45th      Norman French         LOC       M70   69:02      74
46th      Tom Barkas            LOC       M70   69:03      73
47th      Jane Yates            BL        W50   69:20      72
48th      Alison Hooper         LOC       W45   72:41      71
49th      Hazel Gibbs           LOC       W70   73:56      70
50th      Dick Whitworth        BL        M75   77:43      69
51st      Tim Field             LOC       M50   79:45      68
52nd      John Nuttall          SELOC     M70   80:55
53rd      Joan Cumpstey         BL        W70   81:58      67
54th      Ann Smith             LOC       W70   86:42      66
55th      Jo Matthew            SROC      W40   86:52
56th      Jill Cochrane         SROC      W60   88:07
57th      Isobel Williamson     LOC       W65   90:19      65
58th      Anita Evans           BL        W60   96:37      64
59th      Judith Filmore        LOC       W60  134:30      63
60th      Les Davies            SROC      M60  146:06
m7-12     Martyn Roome          SROC      M65   52:44
m5 m9     David Hargreaves      SROC      M65   59:10
m5        Alice Wood            LOC       W16   67:14
 
          Short Green           2.4km 105m                   -23
1st       Richard Towler        LOC       M65   37:07      99
2nd       Elizabeth Elliott     WCOC      W65   40:48      98
3rd       Ian Wilson            LOC       M45   42:20      97
4th       Rebecca Holland       LOC       W45   42:26      96
5th       Jane Lusardi          SROC      W50   42:39
6th       Philip Gager          SROC      M70   43:31
7th       Richard Collins       SROC      M70   43:46
8th       Stephen Beresford     MDOC      M70   43:50
9th       Bridget Jardine       PFO       W55   43:54
10th      Janette McHendry      WCOC      W45   44:13      95
11th      Malcolm McIvor        DEE       M75   54:38
12th      Jim Mitchell          PFO       M75   55:18
13th      Richard Goodwin       WCOC      M60   56:03      94
14th      Janice Nichols        BL        W55   60:13      93
15th      Mike Atherton         LOC       M75   62:41      92
16th      Richard Barker        SOS       M65   64:00
17th      Angela Whitworth      BL        W75   70:19      91
18th      Wendy Crawford-Smith  PFO       W70   73:27
19th      Alan Heppenstall      LOC       M75   74:05      90
20th      Mike Fairburn         PFO       M75   88:29
m6-9      Lucie Todhunter       SROC      W35   27:58
m2 m8     Jane Collins          SROC      W60   81:01
m7        Dave Walton           LOC       M65   83:44
 
          Light Green           3.2km 160m                   -12
1st       Dylan Kenny           LOC       M14   35:13      99
2nd       Wilfrid Teasdale      WCOC      M14   36:02      98
3rd       Ruben Razzetti        BL        M12   46:23      97
4th       Tamsin Ker            CLARO     W16   54:46
5th       Alison Alger          LOC       W50   64:12      96
6th       Peter Scott           LOC       M14   64:24      95
7th       Luke Simmonds         LOC       M14   64:55      94
8th       Emily Turner          LOC       W14   64:56      93
9th       Lucy Seddon           SELOC     W14   67:12
10th      Rebecca O'Donovan     LOC       W14   70:05      92
11th      Laura Brown           LOC       W14   77:05      91
12th      Christopher Wilson    LOC       M14   81:03      90
 
          Orange                2.8km 125m                   -14
1st       Maisy Yates           BL        W14   33:43      99
2nd       Michael Finch         SROC      M14   34:00
3rd       Alex Matthew          SROC      M14   35:01
4th       Cate Matthew          SROC      W12   38:19
5th       Marnie Lusardi        SROC      W12   41:31
6th       Amelia Thompson       LOC       W12   45:19      98
7th       Isaac Hunter          WCOC      M12   54:59      97
8th       Isabel Mayes          CLOK      W12   60:07
9th       Martin Lusardi        SROC      M50   63:32
10th      Helen Smith           IND       W50   71:43
11th      Nicholas Mort         SROC      M14   82:40
m5-6 m8-11Ben Todhunter         SROC      M10   54:08
w2        Verity Cooper         LOC       W14   66:09
m12       Norma Atherton        LOC       W70  113:32
 
          Yellow                2.2km 55m                     -8
1st       Rebecca Mayes         CLOK      W10   30:18
2nd       Ellie Todhunter       SROC      W10   33:09
3rd       Isabel Winskill       WCOC      W12   37:18      99
4th       Leah Hutchinson       SROC      W10   40:05
5th       George Rennie         WCOC      M10   42:22      98
6th       Maisie Todhunter      SROC      W10   45:20
7th       Matilda Alger         LOC       W12   53:25      97
m7-11     Lewis Yates           BL        M12   34:52
 
          White                 1.2km 35m                      1
1st       Leah Hutchinson       SROC      W10   19:30