Cumbrian Galoppen 2018

Black Beck   Sunday 11th February 2018

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
                  Brown                            8.9km 380m                              32
1st              Matthew Elkington                OD         M21         66:11   
2nd              Alastair Thomas                  WCOC       M18         67:33            99
3rd              David Roome                      SROC       M35         71:39   
4th              Rhys Findlay-Robinson            WCH        M21         72:13   
5th              Harry Scott                      LOC        M18         77:21   
6th              Finn Lydon                       LEI        M20         78:11   
7th              Steve Birkinshaw                 WCOC       M50         78:58            98
8th              Neil Conway                      AIRE       M50         85:44   
9th              Andrew Stemp                     WAOC       M21         87:48   
10th             Niamh Hunter                     WCOC       W18         89:52            97
11th             Jeff Powell Davies               BL         M35         99:26            96
12th             Mark Seddon                      SELOC      M55         99:36   
13th             Francis Shillitoe                NATO       M40         99:40   
14th             David Eades                      INT        M50        102:58   
15th             Ben Breeze                       WCOC       M18        104:21            95
16th             Simon Hunter                     WCOC       M50        104:49            94
Brown standard time 104:49
17th             Louis Morris                     WCOC       M18        105:21            93
18th             Ethan Tebbutt                    LEI        M18        109:08   
19th             Martin Skinner                   WCOC       M50        109:50            92
20th             Mark Simmonds                    LOC        M55        109:54            91
21st             John Embrey                      DEE        M60        112:10   
22nd             Geoffrey Martin                  INT        M21        113:22   
23rd             Vicky Bailey                     EBOR       W21        113:31   
24th             Derek Fryer                      LOC        M60        121:29            90
25th             Samuel New                       DUOC       M21        123:00      
26th             Steven Breeze                    WCOC       M45        124:11            89
27th             Matthew Foskett                  DUOC       M21        132:36   
28th             David Gray                       MDOC       M35        141:12   
29th             Edward Young                     LEI        M45        147:02   
w20              Danny Lusardi                    SROC       M18        128:13   
w14              Richard Leake                    LEI        M50        140:01   
m13              Julie Ferris                     LEI        W50        166:51   
 
                 Blue                             6km 230m                                65
1st              David Spencer                    WCOC       M45         54:08            99
2nd              Michael Billinghurst             WCOC       M55         56:31            98
3rd              Chris Heppenstall                LOC        M35         57:26            97
4th              Heather Roome                    SROC       W35         57:31   
5th              Duncan Harris                    DEE        M50         58:35   
6th              Heather Heppenstall              LOC        W35         59:33            96
7th              Peter Haines                     AIRE       M60         60:11   
8th              Francis Smith-Ward               LOC        M18         60:40            95
9th              Nick Howlett                     LOC        M50         62:24            94
10th             Jess Ensoll                      LOC        W16         63:37            93
11th             Howard Leslie                    WCOC       M55         63:44            92
12th             Evie Conway                      AIRE       W16         64:39   
13th             Steve Wilson                     SELOC      M40         66:36   
14th             Catherine Wilson                 SELOC      W40         67:08   
15th             Steve Whitehead                  EBOR       M65         68:14   
16th             Christopher Calow                DEE        M65         68:58   
17th             David McCann                     MDOC       M55         69:48   
18th             Harry O'Donovan                  LOC        M16         70:14            91
19th             James McCann                     MDOC       M18         70:23   
20th             Andy Sykes                       DVO        M50         71:56   
21st             Joshua Cooper                    EBOR       M21         72:00      
22nd             Ian Marshall                     AIRE       M55         72:02   
23rd             David Downes                     WCOC       M60         72:36            90
24th             Anna Harris                      DEE        W16         73:25   
25th             Joseph Metcalfe                  NATO       M18         73:28   
26th             Sarah Duckworth                  DVO        W18         73:45   
27th             Peter Chapman                    SO         M50         75:19   
28th             Peter Jones                      AIRE       M60         75:33   
29th             Mike Hooper                      LOC        M45         75:34            89
30th             Lorna Eades                      INT        W50         75:39   
31st             Graham Capper                    LOC        M60         77:56            88
32nd             Imogen Wilson                    LEI        W18         77:59   
33rd             Duncan Conway                    LOC        M50         78:10            87
34th             Anna Chapman                     SO         W45         78:20   
35th             Mairi Eades                      INT        W18         79:04   
36th             Robert Seddon                    SELOC      M16         79:05   
37th             Bob Barnby                       WCOC       M65         80:29            86
38th             Philip Shrimpton                 LOC        M18         80:47            85
Blue standard time 81:12
39th             Natasha Conway                   AIRE       W45         81:15   
40th             Colin Valentine                  WCOC       M55         81:39            84
41st             Kate Hampshire                   NN         W45         82:17   
42nd             Robert King                      AIRE       M55         82:38   
43rd             David Wathey                     MDOC       M50         85:28   
44th             Chris Pollitt                    WCOC       M55         86:07            83
45th             Lindsey Bayles                   LOC        W55         86:19            82
46th             Joseph Murphy                    SROC       M50         86:38   
47th             Kevin Francis                    EBOR       M35         87:22   
48th             Mykyta Chubynsky                 OD         M40         87:28   
49th             Rebekah Beadle                   LOC        W55         89:15            81
50th             Jessica Dring-Morris             LEI        W18         89:41   
51st             Richard Wilson                   LOC        M65         90:35            80
52nd             Bob Dredge                       WCH        M65         91:17   
53rd             Mathew Haddow                    LOC        M16         91:45            79
54th             Helen Meredith                   EBOR       W35         92:24   
55th             John Worth                       LEI        M50         93:07   
56th             Elizabeth Hindle                 LOC        W60         93:11            78
57th             Jane McCann                      MDOC       W50         99:13   
58th             Hoi Yi Beatrice Law              BOK        W20         99:36   
59th             Pauly-D Jones                    DEE        M50        101:51   
60th             Jake O'Donnell                   DVO        M12        103:48   
61st             Eleonora Crosignani              DUOC       W21        108:27   
62nd             James de Sales Young             LEI        M18        116:55   
63rd             Nigel Lydon                      LEI        M50        119:46   
w15              Ellie Simmonds                   LOC        W16         72:11   
rtd              Simon Froude                     AIRE       M55
 
                 Green                            5km 210m                                79
1st              Rachel Duckworth                 DVO        W16         50:44   
2nd              Tony Thornley                    AIRE       M70         55:21   
3rd              Elizabeth Jackson                DEE        W55         58:08   
4th              Martyn Roome                     SROC       M65         59:30   
5th              Ian Teasdale                     WCOC       M55         60:23            99
6th              Julian Lailey                    SROC       M70         61:40   
7th              Dave Chaffey                     DVO        M55         61:46   
8th              Richard Tiley                    LOC        M60         63:39            98
9th              Robin Thomas                     BL         M65         63:50            97
10th             Julia Laverack                   WAROC      W55         64:25            96
11th             Susan Skinner                    WCOC       W50         64:30            95
12th             Charlotte Somers-Cocks           LOC        W55         64:56            94
13th             Norman French                    LOC        M70         66:03            93
14th             Chris Emerson                    WCOC       M60         68:02            92
15th             Judy Burge                       LOC        W60         70:11            91
16th             Connor O'Hara                    LOC        M16         70:19            90
17th             Susan Harding                    SROC       W55         70:36   
18th             Richard Cummings                 WCOC       M55         71:17            89
19th             Michael Pearson                  WCOC       M70         71:23            88
20th             Rosie Spencer                    WCOC       W16         71:31            87
21st             Scott Ashworth                   WCOC       M40         72:05            86
22nd=            Sal Chaffey                      DVO        W50         73:20   
22nd=            Jane Anthony                     SROC       W60         73:20   
24th             Carol McNeill                    LOC        W70         73:31            85
25th             James Bedwell                    DVO        M16         74:27   
26th             Jess Breeze                      WCOC       W16         74:43            84
27th             Selwyn Wright                    LOC        M60         74:54            83
28th             Lindsey King                     AIRE       W55         75:17   
29th             Tony Davies                      BOF        M70         75:39   
30th             Simon Cane                       LOC        M70         76:54            82
31st             Karen Quickfall                  SROC       W55         77:20   
32nd             Anne Burbidge                    WCOC       W55         78:19            81
33rd             Dorien James                     SMOC       M55         78:49   
34th             Tim Field                        LOC        M50         79:30            80
35th             Roger Smith                      LOC        M70         80:45            79
36th             Judith Wood                      PFO        W55         80:56   
37th             Jeneba Hampshire Wright          NN         W16         81:10   
38th             Carys Thomas                     WCOC       W16         81:17            78
39th             Alice Wood                       LOC        W16         81:47            77
40th             Ben Hardy                        LEI        M14         82:17   
Green standard time 82:17
41st             Chris O'Donnell                  DVO        M50         82:35   
42nd             Grace Pennell                    DVO        W18         84:36   
43rd             Rachel Powell                    LOC        W50         85:25            76
44th             Mike Hayward                     IND        M60         85:36   
45th             Martin Powell                    LOC        M65         86:00            75
46th=            Chris Burden                     AIRE       M70         87:00      
46th=            John Nuttall                     SELOC      M70         87:00      
48th             John Nash                        LOC        M65         88:05            74
49th=            Livia Wright                     CLOK       W18         89:44   
49th=            Richard Gover                    EBOR       M35         89:44   
51st             Janet Nash                       LOC        W65         90:53            73
52nd             Ruth Harris                      DEE        W45         91:14   
53rd             Richard Ensoll                   IND        M50         91:26   
54th             Tom Barkas                       LOC        M70         92:01            72
55th             Cecilia Fenerty                  MDOC       W50         92:19   
56th             Helen Ashton                     PFO        W35         93:07   
57th             Jane Lusardi                     SROC       W50         95:13   
58th             Diana McClure                    SBOC       W65         99:44   
59th             Liz Heaton                       LEI        W35        101:07   
60th             Dave Walton                      LOC        M65        101:12            71
61st             Catherine Rooney                 RR         W55        103:13   
62nd             Jonathan Eaton                   WCOC       M60        104:08            70
63rd             Chris Lates                      BL         M75        104:48            69
64th             Henry Teasdale                   WCOC       M16        106:33            68
65th             Nicola Gover                     EBOR       W21        118:42   
66th             Harriet Wood                     LOC        W18        118:47            67
67th             Jacky Embrey                     DEE        W60        121:37   
68th             Bob Elmes                        DEE        M70        125:49   
69th             Ann Smith                        LOC        W70        129:38            66
m13-17           Sophie Evans                     LOC        W16         82:30   
m15              Ann Cummings                     WCOC       W55         85:45   
m5-17            Philip Nichols                   BL         M60         88:11   
m14              Andrew Wood                      PFO        M60        101:35   
w10              Gill Browne                      LOC        W60        104:55   
m15-16           Jo Matthew                       SROC       W40        113:49   
m13              Dick Whitworth                   BL         M75        128:23   
rtd              Simon Brook                      EBOR       M60
rtd              Dave Neild                       LOC        M70
m6-7 rtd         Rosie Law                        LOC        W65
 
                 Short Green                      3.4km 150m                              25
1st              Charlie Adams                    SYO        M50         30:27   
2nd              Richard Towler                   LOC        M65         45:24            99
3rd              Ann-Marie Duckworth              DVO        W50         59:44   
4th              Ian Wilson                       LOC        M45         60:08            98
5th              Kim Leslie                       WCOC       W55         60:37            97
6th              Chris Heaton                     LEI        M35         65:31   
7th              Fenton Wilson                    LOC        M16         65:38            96
8th              Paul Williams                    LOC        M60         67:20            95
9th              Catherine Wetherfield            WCOC       W50         73:25            94
10th             Emma Moody                       WCOC       W45         74:15            93
11th             Bridget Jardine                  PFO        W55         74:23   
12th             Stan Johnston                    LOC        M80         77:07            92
13th             Julia Sier                       LOC        W45         83:54            91
Short Green standard time 83:54
14th             Helen Neild                      LOC        W70         86:39            90
15th             Isobel Williamson                LOC        W65         90:03            89
16th             Elizabeth Elliott                WCOC       W65         93:29            88
17th             Mike Atherton                    LOC        M75        102:14            87
18th             Alan Heppenstall                 LOC        M75        116:21            86
19th             Helen Wheelwright                SOC        W60        127:16   
20th             Angela Whitworth                 BL         W75        129:18            85
21st             Ros James                        SMOC       W55        131:43   
22nd             Linda Whitehead                  EBOR       W65        154:26   
m11-15           James Birkinshaw                 WCOC       M16         50:29   
m11-15           Sue Roome                        SROC       W65         57:31   
mS-9 rtd         Barry Sowerbutts                 SOC        M60
 
                 Light Green                      3.3km 140m                              22
1st              Herbie Ashworth                  WCOC       M14         38:04            99
2nd              Wilfrid Teasdale                 WCOC       M14         39:59            98
3rd              Emily Turner                     LOC        W14         45:23            97
4th              Christopher Wilson               LOC        M14         46:35            96
5th              Rebecca O'Donovan                LOC        W14         47:28            95
6th              Maya Hampshire Wright            NN         W14         47:42   
7th              Laura Brown                      LOC        W14         48:30            94
8th              Harrington Leake                 LEI        M14         49:25   
9th              Dylan Kenny                      LOC        M14         58:51            93
10th             Gillian Wells                    LOC        W14         60:37            92
11th             Dominic Wathey                   MDOC       M14         63:45   
Light Green standard time 63:45
12th             Jess Evans                       LOC        W14         66:59            91
13th             Benedict Sanderson               NATO       M12         73:59   
14th             Lizzie Hampshire                 LOC        W14         75:21            90
15th             Ella Wood                        LJOS       W14         85:58   
16th             Peter Scott                      LOC        M14         88:15            89
17th             Aurora Park                      LOC        W16         88:20            88
18th             Adelaide Dodson                  LOC        W14         90:32            87
19th             Sarah Johnston                   LOC        W14         92:41            86
20th             Alison Alger                     LOC        W45        113:04            85
m2-3 m6-7 m9-13  Janice Nichols                   BL         W55         60:23   
m9-13            Jane Hunter                      WCOC       W50         96:42   
 
                 Orange                           2.5km 80m                               16
1st              Luke Simmonds                    LOC        M14         31:37            99
2nd              Alex Matthew                     SROC       M14         33:28   
3rd              Cate Matthew                     SROC       W12         51:33   
4th              Marnie Lusardi                   SROC       W12         52:30   
5th              Yolanda Wright                   NN         W12         53:47   
6th              Amelia Thompson                  LOC        W12         54:36            98
7th              Tom Nicholson                    LOC        M14         57:24            97
8th              Louise Thompson                  UA         W45         59:00      
Orange standard time 59   
9th              Bethan Tonkin                    LOC        W14         59:02            96
10th             Becs Ensoll                      LOC        W45         60:22            95
11th             Isaac Hunter                     WCOC       M12         62:10            94
12th             Henry Bangham                    LOC        M14         63:51            93
13th             Jasmine Powell                   EBOR       W12         82:44   
14th             Isobell Powell                   EBOR       W16         83:36   
m9               Ben Ensoll                       LOC        M14         87:11   
w2 w4 m9         Oliver Potts                     LOC        M14         94:00      
 
                 Yellow                           1.8km 60m                               17
1st              Jessica Bailey                   LOC        W12         27:27            99
2nd              Nathan Tizard                    LOC        M14         30:34            98
3rd              Oliver Morris                    LOC        M12         32:37            97
4th              Fiona Eades                      INT        W14         38:07   
5th              Daniel Meredith                  EBOR       M10         41:33   
6th              Tom Fitter                       IND        M7          42:03   
7th              Felix Fitter                     IND        M5          42:28   
8th              Quinn Thompson                   UA         M10         42:29   
9th              Daniel and Anna Wilson           SELOC      M10         44:47   
Yellow standard time 44:47
10th             Lawton family                    IND                    49:48   
11th             Victoria & Deborah Middleton     IND                    71:26   
12th             Sophie Gray                      MDOC       W6          92:13   
13th             Rose Martin                      INT        W10         92:22   
m9               Matilda Alger                    LOC        W12         52:06   
m4-6             James Heppenstall                LOC        M4          52:19   
m6 w10           Jack Dolan                       LOC        M12         58:45   
rtd              Ben Chapman                      SO         M10
 
                 White                            1.4km 50m                                1
m5 m7-9          Emma Chapman                     SO         W10         24:29