Cumbrian Galoppen 2017

Faulds Brow - 5th March 2017

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
       Brown                        9.8km 180m                                      
1st    Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC         M45        56:37:00                99
2nd    Simon Hunter                 WCOC         M45        64:16:00                98
3rd    Harry Scott                  LOC          M18        64:20:00                97
4th    John Ockenden                DRONGO       M21        67:22:00
5th    Ian Cumpstey                 JOK          M40        68:17:00
6th    Sam Yates                    LOC          M18        68:58:00                96
7th    Iain Smith-Ward              LOC          M45        71:58:00                95
8th    Mark Simmonds                LOC          M50        74:05:00                94
9th    Martin Skinner               WCOC         M50        74:17:00                93
10th   Gavin Smith                  SROC         M55        78:32:00
11th   Alexander ODonovan           LOC          M18        79:50:00                92
12th   Steven Breeze                WCOC         M45        88:40:00                91
13th   Colin Valentine              WCOC         M55        98:53:00                90
 
       Blue                         6.9km 150m                                      
1st    David Spencer                WCOC         M45        44:17:00                99
2nd    Michael Billinghurst         WCOC         M55        45:57:00                98
3rd    Francis Smith-Ward           LOC          M16        46:24:00                97
4th    Alan Irving                  WCOC         M50        48:34:00                96
5th    Helen Winskill               WCOC         W40        49:13:00                95
6th    Richard Lecky-Thompson       LOC          M50        51:39:00                94
7th    John Noblett                 WCOC         M55        51:51:00                93
8th    Steve Holmes                 WCOC         M45        53:44:00                92
9th    Emily Brown                  BL           W18        54:52:00                91
10th   Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC         M50        55:01:00                90
11th   Richard Towler               LOC          M65        55:38:00                89
12th   Chris Emerson                WCOC         M60        56:25:00                88
13th   Graham Capper                LOC          M55        57:53:00                87
14th   Cliff Etherden               LOC          M65        58:14:00                86
15th   Debbie Thompson              BL           W60        58:32:00                85
16th   Anna Lister                  LOC          W18        58:33:00                84
17th   Luke Turner                  LOC          M18        58:49:00                83
18th   Chris Pollitt                WCOC         M55        59:03:00                82
19th   Danny Lusardi                SROC         M16        59:13:00
20th   Lindsey Bayles               LOC          W55        59:54:00                81
21st   Stuart Graham                SOLWAY       M45        60:31:00
22nd   Trevor Hindle                MDOC         M50        60:47:00
23rd   Patrick Smyth                NATO         M60        61:07:00
24th   Ange Jackson                 WCOC         W40        61:08:00                80
25th   Alison Hardy                 LEI          W50        61:49:00
26th   John Taylor                  SROC         M65        61:53:00
27th   Graham Watson                WCOC         M55        62:13:00                79
28th   Norman French                LOC          M70        62:36:00                78
29th   Colin Webb                   IND          M65        63:00:00
30th   Will Sanderson               LOC          M16        63:13:00                77
31st   Jackie Chapman               LOC          W55        63:24:00                76
32nd   Mark Hardy                   LEI          M50        63:41:00
33rd   Nick Moore                   WCOC         M55        64:14:00                75
34th   Tim Field                    LOC          M50        64:35:00                74
35th   Angela Brand-Barker          WCOC         W55        65:49:00                73
36th   Isabel Berry                 BL           W35        66:12:00                72
37th   Bob Barnby                   WCOC         M65        67:18:00                71
38th   Philip Shrimpton             LOC          M16        67:52:00                70
39th   Ian Teasdale                 WCOC         M55        68:08:00                69
40th   Christine Goulding           BL           W50        68:27:00                68
41st   Simon Cane                   LOC          M70        69:05:00                67
42nd   John Nash                    LOC          M65        73:34:00                66
43rd   Raymond Wren                 BL           M70        74:01:00                65
44th   David Rawle                  BL           M45        76:12:00                64
45th   Ray Johnstone                WCOC         M65        76:47:00                63
46th   Jenny Wren                   BL           W65        83:07:00                62
47th   Fiona Newby                  LOC          W18        83:09:00                61
48th   Paul David Williams          BL           M65        90:23:00                60
49th   Selwyn Wright                LOC          M60        98:39:00                59
 
       Green                        4.7km 115m                                      
1st    Ellie Simmonds               LOC          W14        38:45:00                99
2nd    Louise Dunn                  LOC          W55        42:36:00                98
3rd    John Robson                  SOLWAY       M60        43:48:00
4th    Milo Williamson              LOC          M16        43:49:00                97
5th    Lucy Gibson                  LOC          W14        44:10:00                96
6th    John Brewer                  SROC         M50        45:14:00
7th    Roger Thomas                 WCOC         M55        45:17:00                95
8th    Joe Murphy                   SROC         M50        45:43:00
9th    Catherine Bloom              LOC          W16        46:13:00                94
10th   Merryn Stangroom             LOC          W14        47:12:00                93
11th   Michael Pearson              WCOC         M70        47:56:00                92
12th   Jess Ensoll                  LOC          W16        48:17:00                91
13th   Edwin Paul Van Calster       MDOC         M55        49:29:00
14th   Andrew Armstrong             RR           M60        49:49:00
15th   Julia Laverack               WAROC        W55        49:58:00                90
16th   Jane Anthony                 SROC         W60        50:25:00
17th   Vanessa Brierley             WCOC         W45        50:26:00                89
18th   Daniel Lister                LOC          M16        50:50:00                88
19th   Simon Hunt                   BL           M50        50:51:00                87
20th   Gill Browne                  LOC          W60        51:50:00                86
21st   Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC         W50        52:05:00                85
22nd   Dave Neild                   LOC          M70        53:10:00                84
23rd   Richard Cummings             WCOC         M55        53:56:00                83
24th   Eilidh Miller                LOC          W18        54:28:00                82
25th=  Anne Burbidge                WCOC         W55        55:04:00                81
25th=  Liam Woodend                 LOC          M16        55:04:00                81
27th   Matilda Tiribocchi           LOC          W18        55:11:00                79
28th   Polly Allen                  LOC          W18        55:35:00                78
29th   Richard Evans                BL           M60        55:48:00                77
30th   Janet Nash                   LOC          W65        57:03:00                76
31st   David Fenwick                WCOC         M70        57:12:00                75
32nd   Jonathan Eaton               WCOC         M55        58:45:00                74
33rd   Connor OHara                 LOC          M16        59:13:00                73
34th   Debbie Watson                WCOC         W55        60:02:00                72
35th   Philip Nichols               BL           M60        61:27:00                71
36th   Malcolm Ruckledge            WCOC         M70        63:05:00                70
37th   Karen Blackburn              BL           W70        63:11:00                69
38th   Jane Lusardi                 SROC         W50        63:46:00
39th   Syd Thomas                   WCOC         M65        64:21:00                68
40th   Gerry Garvey                 BL           M50        65:11:00                67
41st   Mike Cumpstey                BL           M70        66:09:00                66
42nd   Fenton Wilson                LOC          M16        66:41:00                65
43rd   Tony Brand-Barker            WCOC         M55        67:26:00                64
44th   Matthew Haddow               LOC          M16        70:15:00                63
45th   Dick Whitworth               BL           M75        71:24:00                62
46th   Harry ODonovan               LOC          M16        77:22:00                61
47th   George Bradshaw              LOC          M18        82:13:00                60
48th   Sophie Evans                 LOC          W14        84:20:00                59
49th   Joan Cumpstey                BL           W65        86:25:00                58
50th   Harriet Wood                 LOC          W16        90:08:00                57
m12    Carol Graham                 SOLWAY       W50        62:50:00
 
       Short Green                  3.4km 80m                                       
1st    Andy Rodger                  WCOC         M50        38:04:00                99
2nd    Miriam Rosen                 SROC         W65        39:30:00
3rd    James Birkinshaw             WCOC         M14        43:48:00                98
4th    Malcolm McIvor               DEE          M75        49:01:00
5th    Rebecca Holland              LOC          W40        49:37:00                97
6th    Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC         W65        50:07:00                96
7th    Stan Johnston                LOC          M80        50:47:00                95
8th    Jane Yates                   BL           W45        50:55:00                94
9th    Andrew Suddaby               BL           M75        50:59:00                93
10th   David Rosen                  SROC         M60        51:25:00
11th   Chris Lates                  BL           M75        55:06:00                92
12th   Anita Evans                  BL           W60        56:34:00                91
13th   Fran McDonald                WCOC         W65        58:08:00                90
14th   Marguerite Pennell           WCOC         W75        58:35:00                89
15th   Dougal Kyle                  BL           M80        63:16:00                88
16th   Brian Carey                  IND          M60        64:06:00
17th   Jane Hunter                  WCOC         W50        68:26:00                87
18th   Alan Heppenstall             LOC          M75        69:00:00                86
19th   David Rodger                 WCOC         M16        72:23:00                85
20th   Hal Rastelli                 LOC          M16        74:44:00                84
 
       Light Green                  3.2km 60m                                       
1st    James Lee                    IND          M35        27:02:00
2nd    Mike Schilling               IND          M35        35:02:00
3rd    Henry Teasdale               WCOC         M14        36:10:00                99
4th    Kate Kilpatrick              BL           W45        43:10:00                98
5th    Jonty Goodwin                WCOC         M14        43:51:00                97
6th    Tom Carter                   WCOC         M21        44:47:00                96
7th    Ruth Carter                  WCOC         W55        48:56:00                95
8th    Christopher Wilson           LOC          M14        54:01:00                94
9th    Verena Johnston              LOC          W80        55:09:00                93
10th   Lizzie Hampshire             LOC          W14        55:20:00                92
11th   Heather Marshall             IND          W35        59:15:00
12th   Ruben Razzetti               IND          M10        61:53:00
13th   Alice Wood                   LOC          W14        62:24:00                91
14th   Nicky Carey                  IND          W55        63:15:00
15th   Charli Smith                 LOC          W14        78:27:00                90
m7-8   Janice Nichols               BL           W55        79:10:00
 
       Orange                       2.6km 75m                                       
1st    Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC          W14           22:24                99
2nd    Dylan Kenny                  LOC          M12        25:44:00                98
3rd    Emily Turner                 LOC          W14        29:05:00                97
4th    Marnie Lusardi               SROC         W12        30:27:00
5th    Jacob Bulman + 1             IND          M11        32:48:00
6th    Peter Scott                  LOC          M12        33:24:00                96
7th    Gillian Wells                LOC          W12        34:57:00                95
8th    Laura Hazelhurst             BL           W14        36:32:00                94
9th    Harris Thompson              IND          M11        36:54:00
10th   Jess Evans                   LOC          W12        36:55:00                93
11th   Monty Thompson               IND          M6         37:35:00
12th   Sarah Knaggs                 LOC          W14        39:25:00                92
13th   Bethan Tonkin                LOC          W14        39:33:00                91
14th   Henry Bangham                LOC          M14        39:55:00                90
15th   Adelaide Dodson              LOC          W14        50:31:00                89
n/c    Oliver Potts                 LOC          M14        50:46:00
n/c    Tom Nicholson                LOC          M12        50:51:00
16th   Ella Wood                    LOC          W12        53:06:00                88
17th   Lilly Pitman                 LOC          W14        53:07:00                87
18th   George Thompson              IND          M9         55:36:00
19th   Sarah Johnston               LOC          W14        56:31:00                86
20th   B Thomson                    IND          M60        65:53:00
21st   David Rous                   IND          M40        66:06:00
22nd   Luca Royle                   IND          M10       100:31:00
w4     Tom Rawle                    BL           M14           22:12
w1 w6  Jacob Wiles                  LOC          M12        24:15:00
m8     Verity Cooper                LOC          W12        54:55:00
m8     Freya Christian              LOC          W12        54:56:00
m9     Owen Baxendale               LOC          M14        60:16:00
 
       Yellow                       2km 60m                                         
1st    Isaac Hunter                 WCOC         M10           18:27                99
n/c    Dylan Kenny                  LOC          M12           19:09
2nd    Tom Nicholson                LOC          M12           19:43                98
3rd    Sam Hunt                     BL           M12           19:45                97
n/c    Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC          W14           19:50
n/c    Peter Scott                  LOC          M12           20:50
n/c    Jacob Wiles                  LOC          M12           21:57
n/c    Emily Turner                 LOC          W14           22:41
n/c    Gillian Wells                LOC          W12        24:20:00
4th    Oliver Potts                 LOC          M14        25:00:00                96
5th    Peter Wilson                 IND          M10        26:36:00
n/c    Freya Christian              LOC          W12        26:38:00
6th    Ella Wood                    LOC          W12        27:46:00                95
n/c    Verity Cooper                LOC          W12        29:51:00
7th    Matthew Smith +1             WCOC         M6         30:31:00
8th    Ben Ensoll                   LOC          M12        32:02:00                94
9th    Maisy Yates                  BL           W12        34:59:00                93
10th   Elwood Razzetti              IND          M9         41:18:00
11th   Oliver Berry                 IND          M9         41:25:00
12th   Lisa P Dangerfield           IND          W12        96:16:00
13th   Annic Panasan                IND          W12        96:19:00
m7     Jess Evans                   LOC          W12        27:18:00
m7     Sarah Knaggs                 LOC          W14        28:36:00
m7     Lilly Pitman                 LOC          W14        30:35:00
m2-11  Ben Ensoll                   LOC          M12        38:12:00
 
       White                        1.3km 40m                                       
1st    Alexander Hunt               BL           M10           12:31
2nd    Isabel Winskill              WCOC         W12           13:52
3rd    Jessie Lee                   IND          W8            17:34
4th    Esme Hankin                  IND          W5            17:37
5th    Isla Lee                     IND          W6            17:51
6th    Henry Hankin                 IND          M4            18:00
7th    Maisy Winskill               WCOC         W10           22:40
8th    Jake Hunter                  IND          M12           23:24
9th    Sophie Hunter                IND          W10        24:30:00
10th   Martha Schilling             WCOC         W3         32:44:00