Cumbrian Galoppen 2017

Uldale Fells (Cockup) - 3 September 2017

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
      Brown                      8.71km 375m
1st   Daniel Spencer             WCOC         M18      58:49        99
2nd   Alastair Thomas            WCOC         M18      62:18        98
3rd   Julian Simpson             CLOK         M40      65:46
4th   Steve Birkinshaw           WCOC         M45      65:55        97
5th   Simon Hunter               WCOC         M45      67:35        96
6th   Harry Scott                LOC          M18      69:03        95
7th   Graham Patten              LOC          M55      69:11        94
8th   Ben Breeze                 WCOC         M18      70:03        93
9th   Rowan Capper               LOC          M21      71:22        92
10th  John Slater                WCOC         M45      71:48        91
11th  Jamie Rennie               LEI          M45      72:12
12th  John Tullie                RR           M60      72:34
13th  Ian Cumpstey               JOK          M40      74:42
14th  Paul Neild                 WCOC         M40      77:34        90
15th  Niamh Hunter               WCOC         W18      79:58        89
16th  Iain Smith-Ward            LOC          M45      80:11        88
17th  Andrew Hobson              AIRE         M21      80:18
18th  Alan Irving                WCOC         M50      80:35        87
19th  Chris Heppenstall          LOC          M35      82:12        86
20th  Steven Breeze              WCOC         M45      83:44        85
21st  Mark Simmonds              LOC          M50      86:09        84
22nd  John Taylor                WCOC         M50      89:49        83
23rd  Colin Valentine            WCOC         M55      98:19        82
24th  Derek Fryer                LOC          M60      99:19        81
25th  Stuart Graham              SOLWAY       M45      99:40
26th  Julian Warren              NN           M50     101:49
27th  Dale Colclough             POTOC        M55     108:37
28th  Barnaby Warren             NN           M21     118:22
29th  Paul David Williams        BL           M65     125:09        80
w3    Noah Howlett               LOC          M20      73:45
w3    Joseph Goodwin             WCOC         M18      82:58
w10   Ron Kenyon                              M65     131:21
 
      Blue                       6.28km 250m
1st   David Spencer              WCOC         M45      50:31        99
2nd   Joe Hudd                   WCOC         M14      50:33        98
3rd   Charlie Rennie             LEI          M14      54:15
4th   Nigel Wright               NN           M45      54:42
5th   Joe Sunley                 WCOC         M14      56:03        97
6th   Louis Morris               WCOC         M16      56:06        96
7th   Ben Goodwin                WCOC         M16      57:04        95
8th   Jeff Goodwin               WCOC         M50      58:50        94
9th   Steve Holmes               WCOC         M45      58:57        93
10th  Heather Heppenstall        LOC          W35      59:03        92
11th  Bob Dredge                 WCH          M65      60:06
12th  Nick Howlett               LOC          M50      60:58        91
13th  George Hare                NATO         M50      61:46
14th  Matthew Clarke             SUFFOC       M16      63:40
15th  Rob Bailey                 CLOK         M55      65:13
16th  Graham Capper              LOC          M55      65:38        90
17th  Mike Hooper                SO           M45      68:10
18th  Stella Lewsley             BL           W60      69:28        89
19th  Simon Filmore              LOC          M60      70:16        88
20th  Tim Ashman                 AUSTRAL      M60      70:53
21st  David Rawle                BL           M45      71:08        87
22nd  Raymond Wren               BL           M70      72:26        86
23rd  Ann Cummings               WCOC         W55      72:56        85
24th  Debbie Thompson            BL           W60      72:57        84
25th  Ian Turner                 SOLWAY       M70      74:48
26th  Jackie Chapman             LOC          W55      74:49        83
27th  Lynne Thomas               WCOC         W45      75:31        82
28th  Bob Barnby                 WCOC         M65      76:30        81
29th  Mike Hind                  CLARO        M65      76:33
30th  Isabel Berry               BL           W35      77:21        80
31st  Scott Ashworth             WCOC         M40      77:37        79
32nd  Clive Wilkinson            SUFFOC       M55      77:50
33rd  John Clarke                SUFFOC       M45      78:00
34th  Francis Smith-Ward         LOC          M16      78:09        78
35th  Helen Chiswell             DVO          W40      80:50
36th  Simon Froude               AIRE         M55      80:58
37th  John Nash                  LOC          M65      81:39        77
38th  Kate Hampshire             NN           W45      82:06
39th  Keith Masser               LOC          M60      82:10        76
40th  Daisy Partridge            SOS          W18      83:44
41st  Jenny Wren                 BL           W65      84:07        75
42nd  Ray Johnstone              WCOC         M65      84:47        74
43rd  Sam Hague                  WAOC         M16      84:54
44th  Andrew Nicoll              NATO         M75      89:45
45th  Chris Lates                BL           M75      90:37        73
46th  Debby Warren               NN           W50      91:38
47th  Julie Laverock             MDOC         W45      98:15
48th  Megan Bartlett             LOC          W18     106:18        72
m4-10 Julie Mair                 AIRE         W35      67:28
 
      Green                      5.78km 190m
1st   Peter Hudd                 WCOC         M55      52:05        99
2nd   Caitlin Irving             WCOC         W14      52:17        98
3rd   Paul Gaines                BL           M45      53:43        97
4th   Ian Teasdale               WCOC         M55      55:06        96
5th   Paul Eaton                 WCOC         M20      56:18        95
6th   David Mainwaring           BL           M55      59:47        94
7th   Jess Ensoll                LOC          W16      60:54        93
8th   Julia Laverack             WAROC        W55      61:10        92
9th   Jessica Breeze             WCOC         W16      61:44        91
10th  Rosie Spencer              WCOC         W16      61:49        90
11th  Harry O'Donovan            LOC          M18      62:59        89
12th  John Miklausic             NGOC         M35      63:08
13th  Ellie Simmonds             LOC          W14      63:16        88
14th  Margaret Mackenzie         WCOC         W55      65:36        87
15th  John Robson                SOLWAY       M60      66:00
16th  Andrew Stevens             WCOC         M40      66:21        86
17th  Robin Thomas               BL           M65      66:26        85
18th  Mike Hobson                LOC          M70      66:38        84
19th  Richard Tiley              LOC          M55      66:48        83
20th  Richard Cummings           WCOC         M55      67:04        82
21st  Pauline McAdam             RR           W60      67:45
22nd  Bob Cooper                 NN           M70      68:24
23rd  Lily Regan                 WCOC         W16      70:00        81
24th  Dave McQuillen             SOLWAY       M70      70:11
25th  Ged Hagan                  WCOC         M55      70:12        80
26th  Tom Barkas                 LOC          M65      70:36        79
27th  John Bacon                 WCOC         M60      70:54        78
28th  Janet Nash                 LOC          W65      74:05        77
29th  John Pullin                LOC          M65      76:07        76
30th  Saskia Warren              NN           W18      76:10
31st  Roger Jackson              WCOC         M70      77:32        75
32nd  Brian Carey                             M60      78:27
33rd  Judy Burge                 LOC          W60      78:46        74
34th  Jeneba Hampshire Wright    NN           W16      78:48
35th  Gerry Garvey               BL           M50      80:41        73
36th  Allen Barnes               CLARO        M75      81:29
37th  Vanessa Brierley           WCOC         W45      81:49        72
38th  Alexandra Hare             NATO         W16      83:32
39th  Catherine Wetherfield      WCOC         W50      83:56        71
40th  Dave Walton                LOC          M65      84:41        70
41st  Josh Partridge             SOS          M18      85:40
42nd  Philip Nichols             BL           M60      85:54        69
43rd  Victoria Graham            GUOC         W20      86:26
44th  Deborah Goodwin            WCOC         W55      88:02        68
45th  Carys Thomas               WCOC         W14      88:44        67
46th  Dick Whitworth             BL           M75      90:40        66
47th  Isla Mathieson             CLOK         W50      90:52
48th  Judith Filmore             LOC          W55      99:26        65
49th  Alison Hooper              SO           W40     104:28
50th  Steve Burge                LOC          M75     107:52        64
51st  Jonathan Eaton             WCOC         M55     108:45        63
m4-10 Louise Dunn                LOC          W55      42:39
w10   Michael Pearson            WCOC         M70      70:44
w1    Mike Cumpstey              BL           M70      74:02
m3-7  Simon Cane                 LOC          M70      75:14
 
      Short Green                3.07km 130m
1st   David Rodger               WCOC         M16      29:28        99
2nd   Andy Rodger                WCOC         M50      31:18        98
3rd   Zoe Graham                 BL           W18      32:38        97
4th   Roger Thomas               WCOC         M55      33:03        96
5th   Daisie Neild                            W45      35:24
6th   Christine Robinson                      W55      37:12
7th   Andrew Leedham             LOC          M50      37:21        95
8th   Chris Regan                WCOC         M45      37:45        94
9th   Lucie Kelly                WAROC        W35      38:08        93
10th  Elizabeth Elliott          WCOC         W65      39:52        92
11th  Malcolm McIvor             DEE          M75      40:15
12th  Karen Blackburn            BL           W70      41:39        91
13th  Michael Isherwood          LOC          M70      41:55        90
14th  Jane Yates                 BL           W45      42:39        89
15th  Carol Graham               SOLWAY       W50      43:05
16th  Sheila Hobson              LOC          W60      43:14        88
17th  Janette McHendry           WCOC         W45      46:06        87
18th  Diana McClure              LOC          W65      46:24        86
19th  James Birkinshaw           WCOC         M14      46:48        85
20th  Fran McDonald              WCOC         W65      47:05        84
21st  Jackie Barnes              CLARO        W70      48:03
22nd  Richard Moss               BL           M75      48:30        83
23rd  Susan Waller-Toyne         SOS          W50      49:20
24th  Alan Heppenstall           LOC          M75      59:25        82
w2    Angela Whitworth           BL           W75      73:00
 
      Light Green                2.94km 130m
1st   Wilfrid Teasdale           WCOC         M12      25:21        99
2nd   Herbie Ashworth            WCOC         M14      25:23        98
3rd   Maya Wright                NN           W14      28:17
4th   Jonty Goodwin              WCOC         M14      28:50        97
5th   Barney Steventon-Barnes    SUFFOC       M14      31:35
6th   Daniel Hague               WAOC         M14      33:25
7th   Henry Teasdale             WCOC         M14      33:37        96
8th   Emily Turner               LOC          W14      34:12        95
9th   Philippa Hardy             WCOC         W45      34:43        94
10th  Tom Martin                              M12      35:41
11th  Suzanne Christie           SOLWAY       W50      37:34
12th  Helen Rennie               LEI          W40      37:43
13th  Suzanne Plunkett                        W45      37:55
14th  Nicolette Carey                         W55      43:40
15th  Janice Nichols             BL           W55      50:49        93
dns   Rebecca O'Donovan          LOC          W14
 
      Orange                     2.09km 130m
1st   James Kelly                WAROC        M12         16:33         99
2nd   Daisy Rennie               LEI          W12         20:12
3rd   Isobel Kelly               WAROC        W14         21:04         98
4th   Thomas Rawle               BL           M14         21:47         97
5th   Isaac Hopkins              SMOC         M10         25:19
6th   Maisy Yates                BL           W14         25:44        96
7th   Maisie Waller-Toyne        SOS          W14         26:28
8th   Charlotte Gaines           BL           W40         27:27        95
n/c   Isaac Hunter               WCOC         M10         27:40        94
9th   Yolanda Wright             NN           W10         28:02
10th  Mel Simmonds               LOC          W40         29:29        93
11th  Tamar Hopkins              SMOC         W14         29:51
12th  Caitlin Dunning            WAOC         W16         29:53
13th  Isabel Gaines              BL           W12         30:12        92
14th  Edward Christie            SOLWAY       M14         30:14
15th  Hazel Laverack             WAROC        W14         33:43        91
16th  Jane McQuillen             SOLWAY       W70         36:01
17th  Hannah Birkinshaw          WCOC         W10         37:36        90
m1    Jess Miklausic             NGOC         W35         27:33
 
      Yellow                     2km 120m
1st   Luke Simmonds              LOC          M12         15:43         99
2nd   Eddie Kelly                WAROC        M10         17:39         98
3rd   Isaac Hunter               WCOC         M10         22:13         97
4th   Myrtle Ashworth            WCOC         W10         27:10        96
5th   Isla Simpson               CLOK         W8          27:11
6th   Maria Gaines               BL           W10         28:17        95
7th   Ash Boothroyd              LOC          M10         28:51        94
8th   George Rennie              LEI          M10         30:52
9th   Tommy Hardy                WCOC         M10         33:14        93
10th  Ivy Neild                               W8          34:45
11th  Alice Hardy                WCOC         W10         43:24        92
12th  Joss Neild                              M1          45:03