Cumbrian Galoppen 2017

Barrow Fell - 9th April 2017

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
        Brown                             7.7km 290m
1st     Alastair Thomas                   WCOC          M18        53:54:00                99
2nd     David Roome                       SROC          M35        57:54:00
3rd     John Ockenden                     DRONGO        M21        60:55:00
4th     Daniel Spencer                    WCOC          M18        62:48:00                98
5th     Harry Scott                       LOC           M18        65:31:00                97
6th     Simon Hunter                      WCOC          M45        67:14:00                96
7th     Laura King                        AIRE          W18        67:50:00
8th     Ian Cumpstey                      JOK           M40        67:51:00
9th     Heather Roome                     SROC          W21        70:11:00
10th    Ben Breeze                        WCOC          M18        70:55:00                95
11th    Sam Yates                         LOC           M18        72:48:00                94
12th    Duncan Harris                     DEE           M50        74:19:00
13th    Mark Seddon                       SELOC         M55        76:39:00
14th    Joseph Goodwin                    WCOC          M18        77:01:00                93
15th    Helen Ockenden                    CUOC          W20        77:04:00
16th    John Embrey                       DEE           M55        77:17:00
17th    Iain Smith-Ward                   LOC           M45        78:00:00                92
18th    Noah Howlett                      LOC           M20        78:11:00                91
19th    Niamh Hunter                      WCOC          W18        80:55:00                90
20th    Dan Parker                        BL            M55        81:29:00                89
21st    Andy Lewsley                      BL            M60        81:36:00                88
22nd    Andrew Hobson                     AIRE          M21        82:50:00
23rd    David Maliphant                   LOC           M21        82:55:00                87
24th    David McCann                      MDOC          M50        83:49:00
25th    Alan Hartley                      BL            M40        83:53:00                86
26th    Karen Parker                      BL            W50        84:00:00                85
27th    Mark Simmonds                     LOC           M50        84:33:00                84
28th    Gavin Smith                       SROC          M55        89:27:00
29th    Mike Harrison                     WCOC          M45        93:35:00                83
30th    Alexander ODonovan                LOC           M18        98:31:00                82
31st    Kevan Latham                      SELOC         M60       103:59:00
32nd    Paul David Williams               BL            M65       133:23:00                81
33rd    Edwin Sherstone                   DEE           M50       134:24:00
m8-23   Rowan Capper                      LOC           M21        32:11:00
m9-13   Stewart Allison                   LOC           M18        72:49:00
m15     Christopher Calow                 DEE           M65        86:17:00
m11-13  Malcolm Ruckledge                 WCOC          M70       125:48:00
 
        Blue                              5.99km 215m
1st     David Spencer                     WCOC          M45        53:18:00                99
2nd     Philip Metcalfe                   LOC           M21        53:31:00                98
3rd     Michael Billinghurst              WCOC          M55        54:41:00                97
4th     Peter Haines                      AIRE          M60        55:04:00
5th     Lucy Haines                       AIRE          W18        55:39:00
6th=    Nick Howlett                      LOC           M50        57:36:00                96
6th=    Mike Johnson                      SROC          M55        57:36:00
8th     Joe Sunley                        WCOC          M14        61:39:00                95
9th     Heather Heppenstall               LOC           W35        61:44:00                94
10th    Richard Lecky-Thompson            LOC           M50        62:25:00                93
11th    Howard Leslie                     WCOC          M55        63:35:00                92
12th    Derek Ratcliffe                   LOC           M60        64:45:00                91
13th    Francis Smith-Ward                LOC           M16        65:02:00                90
14th    Chris Heppenstall                 LOC           M35        66:11:00                89
15th    Raymond Wren                      BL            M70        67:17:00                88
16th    Stella Lewsley                    BL            W60        67:19:00                87
17th    Martyn Roome                      SROC          M65        68:18:00
18th    Lynne Thomas                      WCOC          W45        69:42:00                86
19th    Jolyon Medlock                    WSX           M40        69:54:00
20th    Johanna Cleary                    LOC           W50        70:50:00                85
21st=   Derek Allison                     LOC           M60        71:07:00                84
21st=   Steven Breeze                     WCOC          M45        71:07:00                84
23rd    Darren Baker                      DEE           M50        71:17:00
24th    Graham Capper                     LOC           M55        71:20:00                82
25th    Chris Pollitt                     WCOC          M55        72:40:00                81
26th    Anna Lister                       LOC           W18        73:17:00                80
27th    Ben Goodwin                       WCOC          M16        73:22:00                79
28th    Rebekah Beadle                    LOC           W50        73:39:00                78
29th=   Debbie Thompson                   BL            W60        74:46:00                77
29th=   Robert King                       AIRE          M55        74:46:00
31st    Bob Barnby                        WCOC          M65        75:40:00                76
32nd    Ian Teasdale                      WCOC          M55        75:48:00                75
33rd    Joanne Taylor                     SROC          W50        77:13:00
34th    Richard Wilson                    LOC           M60        77:22:00                74
35th    James McCann                      MDOC          M18        77:59:00
36th    Graham Watson                     WCOC          M55        81:30:00                73
37th    Lindsey Bayles                    LOC           W55        84:01:00                72
38th    Ange Jackson                      WCOC          W40        84:13:00                71
39th    Graham Farley                     LOC           M55        87:45:00                70
40th    Mattthew Cochrane                 SROC          M60        88:36:00
41st    Jenny Wren                        BL            W65        88:59:00                69
42nd    Jackie Chapman                    LOC           W55        89:42:00                68
43rd    Scott Ashworth                    WCOC          M40        90:57:00                67
44th    Will Sanderson                    LOC           M16        91:15:00                66
45th    Selwyn Wright                     LOC           M60        91:22:00                65
46th    John Taylor                       SROC          M65        92:03:00
47th    Jane McCann                       MDOC          W50        92:20:00
48th    Paul Williams                     LOC           M60        92:31:00                64
49th    John Nash                         LOC           M65        95:05:00                63
50th    Duncan Conway                     LOC           M50        97:06:00                62
51st    Tim Field                         LOC           M50        97:38:00                61
52nd    Fiona Newby                       LOC           W18        97:52:00                60
53rd    Roy McGregor                      SROC          M50        99:31:00
54th    Paul Wright                       PFO           M55       100:48:00
55th    Sian Calow                        DEE           W55       101:32:00
56th    Edwin Paul Van Calster            MDOC          M55       107:18:00
m13     Stuart Parker                     WAROC         M50        63:37:00
 
        Green                             4.12km 130m
1st     Finlay Johnson                    SROC          M16        34:27:00
2nd     Katie Wright                      LOC           W21        41:30:00                99
3rd     Daniel Lister                     LOC           M16        43:29:00                98
4th     Peter Hudd                        WCOC          M55        43:53:00                97
5th     Catherine Bloom                   LOC           W16        45:53:00                96
6th     Alice Rea                         WCOC          W21        47:00:00                95
7th     Connor OHara                      LOC           M16        48:01:00                94
8th     Michael Pearson                   WCOC          M70        48:21:00                93
9th     Tony Davies                       SELOC         M65        48:41:00
10th    Rosie Spencer                     WCOC          W16        48:43:00                92
11th    Robert Seddon                     SELOC         M16        49:26:00
12th    Julian Lailey                     SROC          M70        50:56:00
13th    John Kewley                       MDOC          M50        52:00:00
14th=   Harry ODonovan                    LOC           M16        52:07:00                91
14th=   Julia Laverack                    WAROC         W55        52:07:00                91
16th    Robin Thomas                      BL            M65        52:10:00                89
17th    Roger Thomas                      WCOC          M55        52:15:00                88
18th    Ellie Simmonds                    LOC           W14        52:32:00                87
19th    Richard Cummings                  WCOC          M55        52:34:00                86
20th    Lily Regan                        WCOC          W16        52:54:00                85
21st    Deb Murrell                       SROC          W50        53:43:00
22nd    Tom Barkas                        LOC           M65        54:05:00                84
23rd    Anna Harris                       DEE           W14        54:09:00
24th    John Brewer                       SROC          M50        54:14:00
25th    Philip Shrimpton                  LOC           M16        54:19:00                83
26th    Simon Filmore                     LOC           M60        54:20:00                82
27th    Simon Cane                        LOC           M70        55:42:00                81
28th    Pete Owens                        DEE           M55        55:47:00
29th    Vanessa Brierley                  WCOC          W45        56:11:00                80
30th    Richard Tiley                     LOC           M55        56:41:00                79
31st    Matthew Haddow                    LOC           M18        57:02:00                78
32nd    Paul Ferguson                     SROC          M65        57:23:00
33rd    Stephen Richards                  SELOC         M60        58:25:00
34th    Anne Burbidge                     WCOC          W55        58:28:00                77
35th    Catherine Wetherfield             WCOC          W50        58:54:00                76
36th    Jane Anthony                      SROC          W60        59:13:00
37th    Carys Thomas                      WCOC          W14        59:28:00                75
38th    Polly Allen                       LOC           W18        61:00:00                74
39th    Jessica Breeze                    WCOC          W16        61:35:00                73
40th    John Nuttall                      SELOC         M70        64:19:00
41st    Martin Powell                     LOC           M65        64:44:00                72
42nd    Rachel Powell                     LOC           W50        65:52:00                71
43rd    Janet Nash                        LOC           W65        66:20:00                70
44th    Ruth Harris                       DEE           W45        66:21:00
45th    Mike Schultz                      WCOC          M35        67:22:00                69
46th    Jonathan Eaton                    WCOC          M55        67:34:00                68
47th    Anne Wilson                       LOC           W65        67:58:00                67
48th    Louise Dunn                       LOC           W55        68:02:00                66
49th    Matilda Tirribocchi               LOC           W18        68:31:00                65
50th    Jill Cochrane                     SROC          W60        68:47:00
51st    Elaine Sutton                     DEE           W50        69:33:00
52nd    Helen Livesey                     LOC           W50        69:59:00                64
53rd    John Pullin                       LOC           M65        70:33:00                63
54th    Helen Neild                       LOC           W70        70:40:00                62
55th    Philip Nichols                    BL            M60        71:18:00                61
56th    Liam Woodend                      LOC           M16        73:06:00                60
57th    Dick Whitworth                    BL            M75        73:31:00                59
58th    Dave Neild                        LOC           M70        75:30:00                58
59th    Dave Walton                       LOC           M65        75:34:00                57
60th=   Miriam Rosen                      SROC          W65        76:45:00
60th=   Stephen Round                     SELOC         M65        76:45:00
62nd    Syd Thomas                        WCOC          M65        76:54:00                56
63rd    Judith Filmore                    LOC           W55        77:20:00                55
64th    David Rosen                       SROC          M60        77:48:00
65th    Julie Mair                        AIRE          W35        80:31:00
66th    Antony Richardson                 LOC           M70        81:12:00                54
67th    Debbie Watson                     WCOC          W55        83:21:00                53
68th    Deborah Goodwin                   WCOC          W55        83:36:00                52
69th    Juliet Bentley                    SROC          W50        96:08:00
70th    Cath Sullivan                     IND           W45       115:23:00
m5      Joan Cumpstey                     BL            W65        74:18:00
 
        Short Green                       2.87km 95m
1st     Stan Johnston                     LOC           M80        62:00:00                99
2nd     Malcolm McIvor                    DEE           M75        63:20:00
3rd     Andrew Smith                      LOC           M70        63:33:00                98
4th     Ann Cummings                      WCOC          W55        63:36:00                97
5th     Diana McClure                     LOC           W65        65:35:00                96
6th     Bridget Jardine                   IND           W55        67:49:00
7th     Sue Roome                         SROC          W65        69:19:00
8th     Jane Yates                        BL            W45        69:59:00                95
9th     Alan Mullock                      DEE           M70        74:13:00
10th    Ed Brand                          IND           M40        75:55:00
11th    Mike Fairburn                     PFO           M75        80:09:00
12th    Alan Heppenstall                  LOC           M75        86:37:00                94
13th    Pauline Richardson                LOC           W60       107:35:00                93
14th    Debra Hoyle                       PFO           W45       108:41:00
15th    Gwen Rea                          WCOC          W65       120:44:00                92
16th    Angela Whitworth                  BL            W75       121:43:00                91
17th    Joan Selby                        CLOK          W75       138:10:00
m6      Amanda Ratcliffe                  LOC           W55       106:48:00
w7      Gillian Rowan-Wilde               PFO           W70       107:28:00
 
        Light Green                       3.34km 100m
1st     Joe Hudd                          WCOC          M14        29:28:00                99
2nd     Lucy Gibson                       LOC           W14        38:33:00                98
3rd     Herbie Ashworth                   WCOC          M14        41:25:00                97
4th     Jennifer Schilling                WCOC          W21        43:39:00                96
5th     Wilfrid Teasdale                  WCOC          M12        44:11:00                95
6th     Fenton Wilson                     LOC           M16        50:40:00                94
7th     Aurora Park                       LOC           W14        59:31:00                93
8th     Sophie Evans                      LOC           W14        69:27:00                92
9th     Jane Hunter                       WCOC          W50        91:32:00                91
10th    Bethan Tonkin                     LOC           W14        96:01:00                90
11th    Jonty Goodwin                     WCOC          M14       102:16:00                89
12th    Dorothy Stirling                  LOC                     109:39:00                88
m1-13   Henry Teasdale                    WCOC          M14        24:20:00
m5-13   David Rodger                      WCOC          M16        52:38:00
m5-10   Janice Nichols                    BL            W55        70:12:00
m5-11   Verena Johnston                   LOC           W80        71:31:00
m7-13   Craig Bangham                     LOC           M50        79:59:00
 
        Orange                            2.2km 75m
1st     Rebecca O'Donovan                 LOC           W14        33:12:00                99
2nd     Lucy Seddon                       SELOC         W12        36:13:00
3rd     Emily Turner                      LOC           W14        36:28:00                98
4th     Jess Evans                        LOC           W12        37:55:00                97
5th     Lyra Medlock                      WSX           W10        39:27:00
6th     Gillian Wells                     LOC           W12        44:30:00                96
7th     Sarah Johnston                    LOC           W14        47:57:00                95
8th     Clare Rodger                      WCOC          W14        59:42:00                94
9th     Henry Bangham                     LOC           M14        68:23:00                93
10th    Owen Baxendale                    LOC           M14        72:21:00                92
11th    Owen Pearson                      IND           M10        98:43:00
m4 m14  Lily Pitman                       LOC           W14        61:07:00
 
        Yellow                            1.98km 60m
1st     Kirsty Laverack                   WAROC         W16           23:36                99
2nd     Isaac Hunter                      WCOC          M10        27:10:00                98
3rd     Luke Simmonds                     LOC           M12        27:43:00                97
4th     Roxana Gittins                    LOC           W14        29:51:00                96
5th     Myrtle Ashworth                   WCOC          W10        31:44:00                95
6th     Maisy Yates                       BL            W12        33:26:00                94
7th     Hazel Laverack                    WAROC         W14        33:35:00                93
8th     Lewis Yates                       BL            W10        34:43:00                92
9th     William Birrell                   IND           M10        35:43:00
10th    Pippa Brand                       IND           W6         35:45:00
11th    Eskarina + Rebecca Medlock        WSX           W10        48:28:00
12th    Gabriela Hoyle                    PFO           W10        60:20:00
m4-14   Martha Schilling                  WCOC          W10           23:53
m13     Toby Brand                        IND           M6         35:55:00
w8      Amelia Rose Thompson              IND           W12        42:09:00