Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

High Brow - 23rd October 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
             Brown                        8.22km 250m
1st          Simon Hunter                 WCOC          M45     58:11 99
2nd          Matthew Rooke                LOC           M21     60:27 98
3rd          Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC          M45     60:49 97
4th          Zac Hudd                     BOK           M16     65:25
5th          Iain Smith-Ward              LOC           M45     68:28 96
6th          Simon Gardner                CLYDE         M21     68:37
7th          Andrew Hobson                IND           M21     69:07
8th          Alan Hartley                 BL            M40     69:17 95
9th          Jonathan Whitaker            CLARO         M50     75:19
10th         Karen Parker                 BL            W50     75:57 94
11th         Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC          M50     77:26 93
12th         Alastair Mackenzie           CLOK          M55     79:51
13th         Derek Fryer                  LOC           M60     89:55 92
14th         Richard Rigby                CLOK          M50    109:06
m18 m21-22   Rebecca Rooke                SROC          W21     61:17
m3           Alistair Powell              OD            M35     71:05
m15-16       Colin Valentine              WCOC          M55     77:29
 
             Blue                         6.27km 210m
1st          Harry Scott                  LOC           M16     44:02 99
2nd          Sam Yates                    LOC           M18     51:21 98
3rd          Alan Irving                  WCOC          M45     52:09 97
4th          Michael Billinghurst         WCOC          M55     53:09 96
5th          Paul Gaines                  BL            M45     53:26 95
6th          Mark Simmonds                LOC           M50     53:59 94
7th          Steve Holmes                 WCOC          M45     55:31 93
8th          Ben Breeze                   WCOC          M16     55:39 92
9th          Francis Smith-Ward           LOC           M16     55:46 91
10th         Andy Lewsley                 BL            M60     57:31 90
11th         Alex O'Donovan               LOC           M16     58:52 89
12th         Howard Leslie                WCOC          M50     58:53 88
13th         David McCann                 MDOC          M50     59:07
14th         Derek Ratcliffe              LOC           M60     59:27 87
15th         Steven Breeze                WCOC          M45     60:09 86
16th         Ben Goodwin                  WCOC          M16     60:26 85
17th         Johanna Cleary               LOC           W50     61:18 84
18th         Helene Whitaker              CLARO         W50     61:31
19th         Graham Capper                LOC           M55     62:22 83
20th         Duncan Innes                 SWOC          M50     62:51
21st         James McCann                 MDOC          M16     63:37
22nd         Stella Lewsley               BL            W60     63:42 82
23rd=        Thomas Lewis                 WRE           M21     64:11
23rd=        Lindsey Bayles               LOC           W55     64:11 81
25th         David Mainwaring             BL            M50     64:41 80
26th         Niamh Hunter                 WCOC          W16     64:54 79
27th         Phill Batts                  CLOK          M55     65:04
28th         Debbie Thompson              BL            W60     65:13 78
29th         Julian Lailey                SROC          M70     65:16
30th         Christine Goulding           BL            W50     65:21 77
31st         Chris Pollitt                WCOC          M55     65:45 76
32nd         Raymond Wren                 BL            M70     67:36 75
33rd         Daisy Fletcher-Cooney        LOC           W18     67:56 74
34th         Christine Farr               SWOC          W40     68:45
35th         Ian Murgatroyd               SOLWAY        M50     69:21
36th         Chris Lates                  BL            M75     69:22 73
37th         Graham Farley                LOC           M55     69:57 72
38th         John Taylor                  SROC          M65     71:12
39th         Paul Jameson                 NATO          M60     71:28
40th         Jenny Wren                   BL            W65     71:42 71
41st         Kate Charles                 WCOC          W45     72:13 70
42nd         Rob Bailey                   CLOK          M55     72:32
43rd         Chris Bradford               NATO          M65     72:37
44th         Barry Young                  NN            M55     73:46
45th         Ian Teasdale                 WCOC          M55     75:16 69
46th         Bob Barnby                   WCOC          M65     76:17 68
47th         Paul Goldsmith               NATO          M45     76:39
48th         Roy McGregor                 SROC          M50     77:42
49th         Dave Walton                                M65     79:46
50th         Ed Hides                     IND           M35     80:28
51st         Joanne Taylor                SROC          W50     80:46
52nd         Peter Carter                 AIRE          M55     81:35
53rd         Tim Field                    WAROC         M50     82:05
54th         Carolyn Rigby                CLOK          W50     82:21
55th         Tom Barkas                   SROC          M65     82:45
56th         John Nash                    LOC           M65     85:16 67
57th         Edwin Paul Van Calster       MDOC          M55     94:17
58th         Ann Cummings                 WCOC          W55     95:53 66
59th         Ray Johnstone                WCOC          M65     99:23 65
rtd          Bob Cooper                   NN            M70
 
             Green                        3.85km 140m
1st          Joe Hudd                     BOK           M14     35:11
2nd          Cliff Etherden               LOC           M65     37:44 99
3rd          Norman French                LOC           M65     37:49 98
4th          Nick Moore                   WCOC          M55     38:37 97
5th          Louis Morris                 WCOC          M16     39:05 96
6th          Roger Jackson                WCOC          M65     40:21 95
7th          Peter Hudd                   BOK           M55     40:47
8th          Saskia Warren                NN            W16     41:38
9th          Anna Lister                  LOC           W16     42:19 94
10th         David Oxtoby                 OD            M40     44:00
11th=        Heather Ball                 LOC           W16     44:44 93
11th=        Jackie Chapman               LOC           W55     44:44 93
13th         Tony Duncan                  WCOC          M70     45:12 91
14th         Megan Bartlett               LOC           W16     45:25 90
15th         Richard Cummings             WCOC          M55     45:47 89
16th         Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC          W50     46:08 88
17th         Elizabeth Loffill            STAG          W21     46:36
18th         David Rawle                  BL            M45     46:57 87
19th         Terry Sankey                 SOC           M65     47:11
20th         Tony Walker                  LOC           M70     47:26 86
21st         Philip Shrimpton             LOC           M16     48:01 85
22nd         Michael Pearson              WCOC          M70     48:26 84
23rd         Daniel Parker                BL            M50     48:29 83
24th         Mike Cumpstey                BL            M70     49:19 82
25th         Louise Dunn                  LOC           W55     49:26 81
26th         Jane McCann                  MDOC          W50     49:38
27th         Jill Smith                   EBOR          W60     50:17
28th         Eilidh Miller                LOC           W16     50:37 80
29th         Scott Ashworth               WCOC          M35     51:22 79
30th         Rosie Law                    LOC           W60     51:46 78
31st         Janet Nash                   LOC           W65     52:02 77
32nd         Deborah Goodwin              WCOC          W55     52:21 76
33rd         Fiona Newby                  LOC           W16     52:41 75
34th         Gerry Garvey                 BL            M50     52:44 74
35th         Julia Laverack               WAROC         W50     52:52 73
36th         Isabel Berry                 BL            W35     53:01 72
37th         Debby Warren                 NN            W50     53:05
38th         Kim Leslie                   WCOC          W50     55:27 71
39th         Isobel Williamson            LOC           W65     55:29 70
40th         Keith Henderson              WIM           M70     57:59
41st         Jonathan Eaton               WCOC          M55     58:09 69
42nd         Liz Davies                   AIRE          W60     60:06
43rd         Philip Nichols               BL            M55     60:40 68
44th         Joan Cumpstey                BL            W65     64:13 67
45th         Juliet Bentley               SROC          W45     64:29
46th         Dick Whitworth               BL            M75     66:44 66
47th         Michelle Oxtoby              OD            W40     68:35
48th         Tracey Apperley              SOS           W45     69:32
49th         Harriet Wood                 LOC           M16     70:42 65
 
             Short Green                  2.78km 120m
n/c          Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC          M12     32:51
1st          Gill Browne                  LOC           W60     36:22 99
2nd          Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC          W65     43:20 98
3rd          Malcolm McIvor               DEE           M75     44:04
4th          Isla Mathieson               CLOK          W50     44:08
5th          Richard Moss                 BL            M70     44:22 97
6th          James Birkinshaw             WCOC          M14     47:03 96
7th          Richard Barker               SOS           M60     48:31
8th          Ruth Walton                                W60     52:12
9th          Karen Farley                 LOC           W55     52:33 95
10th         Linda Cairns                 SN            W55     54:47
11th         Richard Blake                MDOC          M65     55:09
12th         Debra Hoyle                  PFO           W45     59:58
13th         Syd Thomas                   WCOC          M60     61:33 94
14th         Alex and Eve Whitaker        CLARO                 61:45
15th         Grace Gilpin                               W55     65:37
16th         Fran McDonald                WCOC          W65     68:52 93
17th         Amanda Ratcliffe             LOC           W55     70:21 92
18th         Lorraine Batts               CLOK          W55     72:02
19th         Angela Whitworth             BL            W70     83:53 91
 
             Light Green                  3.12km 100m
1st          Milo Williamson              LOC                   29:01 99
2nd          Caitlin Irving               WCOC          W14     30:35 98
3rd          Herbie Ashworth              WCOC          M12     32:15 97
4th          Jessica Breeze               WCOC          W14     33:30 96
5th          Ellie Simmonds               LOC           W14     33:45 95
6th          Lily Regan                   WCOC          W14     33:48 94
7th          Lucy Gibson                  LOC           W14     34:26 93
8th          Daniel Lister                LOC           M14     34:38 92
9th          Henry Teasdale               WCOC          M14     35:27 91
10th         Harry O'Donovan              LOC           M14     40 90
11th         Jacob Oxtoby                 OD            M14     40:19
12th         Liam Woodend                 LOC           M14     41:27 89
13th         Fenton Wilson                LOC           M14     41:58 88
14th         Tom Carter                   WCOC          M21     46:27 87
15th         Matthew Haddow               LOC           M14     46:54 86
16th         Jonty Goodwin                WCOC          M14     49:30 85
17th         Julie Mair                   IND           W21     49:57
18th         David Rodger                 WCOC          M16     53:26 84
19th         Andy Rodger                  WCOC          M50     55:03 83
20th         Fiona MacDougall                           W50     62:33
21st         Eve Morgan                                 W65     63:47
22nd         Poppy Goldsmith              NATO          W16     77:47
m11-12       Clare Rodger                 WCOC          W12     51:55
 
             Orange                       2.28km 80m
1st          Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC          M12     17:59 99
2nd          Alexandra Whitaker           CLARO         W12     22:45
3rd          Janice Nichols               BL            W55     31:46 98
4th          Hannah Birkinshaw            WCOC          W10     36:51 97
5th          Bethan Tonkin                LOC                   37:11 96
6th          Charlotte Gaines             BL            W40     37:36 95
n/c          Owen Baxendale               LOC                   38:48
n/c          Henry Bangham                LOC           M12     42:19
7th          Jane Hunter                  WCOC          W45     45:27 94
8th          Ruth Carter                  WCOC          W55     45:46 93
m10          Eve Whitaker                 CLARO         W12     24:08
w6           Thomas Rawle                 BL            M12     26:30
 
             Yellow                       1.55km 65m
n/c          Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC                      13:19
n/c          Sarah Knaggs                 LOC                      13:36
n/c          Emily Turner                 LOC                      13:40
2nd          Emily Turner                 LOC                      15:34 99
n/c          Gillian Wells                LOC                      15:42
n/c          Freya Christian              LOC                      16:29
3rd          Lewis Oxtoby                 OD            M12        17:02
4th          George Lucas                               M8         17:47
5th          Rebecca O'Donovan            LOC                      18:47 98
6th          Isabel Gaines                BL            W10        18:49 97
7th          Maria Gaines                 BL            W10        19:13 96
n/c          Bethan Tonkin                LOC                      21
n/c          Peter Scott                  LOC                      23:04
8th          Luke Isherwood                                        24:26
9th          Kaiden Isherwood                           M5         24:30
10th         Sarah Knaggs                 LOC                      24:37 95
11th         Freya Christian              LOC                      24:42 94
n/c          Verity Cooper                LOC                      27:32
12th         Henry Bangham                LOC           M12        27:36 93
13th         Owen Baxendale               LOC                      28 92
n/c          Oliver Potts                 LOC                      28:39
14th         Isaac Hunter                 WCOC          M10        30:33 91
15th         Peter Scott                  LOC                      31:15 90
16th         Oliver Potts                 LOC                      31:41 89
17th         Rupert Powell                OD            M10        36:12
18th         Gabriela Hoyle               PFO           W10        40:30
19th         Verity Cooper                LOC                      43:05 88
20th         Gillian Wells                LOC                      43:07 87