Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

Hawse End - 27th November 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
      Brown                       8.93km 390m
1st   Aidan Rigby                 CLOK         M18    56:01
2nd   Matthew Vokes               WCOC         M21    57:35    99
3rd   Daniel Spencer              WCOC         M16    61:22    98
4th   Steve Birkinshaw            WCOC         M45    62:49    97
5th   Phil Winskill               WCOC         M40    64:33    96
6th   Simon Hunter                WCOC         M45    66:29    95
7th   Zac Hudd                    BOK          M16    68:57
8th   John Ockenden               CUOC         M21    69:55
9th   Kirstin Maxwell             RR           W21    70:28
10th  Martin Skinner              WCOC         M50    72:26    94
11th  Francis Shillitoe           NATO         M40    73:43
12th  Joe Goodwin                 WCOC         M16    73:47    93
13th  Iain Smith-Ward             LOC          M45    75:10    92
14th  Andrew Bradley              WCOC         M50    75:22    91
15th  Graham Patten               LOC          M50    75:39    90
16th  Daniel Parker               BL           M50    76:06    89
17th  Ian Cumpstey                JOK          M35    76:24
18th  Jeff Powell Davies          BL           M35    76:50    88
19th  John Taylor                 WCOC         M50    81:49    87
20th  Alastair Mackenzie          CLOK         M55    83:19
21st  Karen Parker                BL           W50    85:45    86
22nd  Jim Trueman                 MDOC         M50    85:49
23rd  Steven Breeze               WCOC         M45    87:10    85
24th  Gavin Smith                 SROC         M55    87:37
25th  Colin Valentine             WCOC         M55    88:43    84
26th  Gabor Monus                 DEE          M21    89:05
27th  Derek Fryer                 LOC          M60    95:38    83
 
      Blue                        6.64km 330m
1st   Ian Maxwell                 RR           M55    59:00
2nd   Sam Yates                   LOC          M18    59:22    99
3rd   Ben Breeze                  WCOC         M16    60:43    98
4th   Heather Heppenstall         LOC          W35    61:14    97
5th   John Slater                 WCOC         M45    61:27    96
6th   Niamh Hunter                WCOC         W16    63:01    95
7th   Nick Howlett                LOC          M45    63:21    94
8th   Francis Smith-Ward          LOC          M16    64:26    93
9th   Alex O'Donovan              LOC          M16    65:24    92
10th  Andy Lewsley                BL           M60    65:51    91
11th  Nicholas Evans              NOC          M55    66:35
12th  Bob Dredge                  WCH          M65    66:46
13th  Howard Leslie               WCOC         M50    66:51    90
14th  Emily Brown                 BL           W18    67:09    89
15th  Mike Harrison               WCOC         M45    67:24    88
16th  Luke Turner                 LOC          M18    68:09    87
17th  Steve Holmes                WCOC         M45    68:14    86
18th  Paul Gaines                 BL           M45    68:25    85
19th  Rob Bailey                  CLOK         M55    68:32
20th  Mark Simmonds               LOC          M50    71:08    84
21st  Darren Baker                DEE          M45    71:55
22nd  Chris Emerson               WCOC         M60    71:59    83
23rd  Louis Morris                WCOC         M16    72:17    82
24th  David Mainwaring            BL           M50    73:15    81
25th  Chris Pollitt               WCOC         M55    74:16    80
26th  Kate Charles                WCOC         W45    74:19    79
27th  Lindsey Bayles              LOC          W55    75:59    78
28th  David Rawle                 BL           M45    76:45    77
29th  Simon Filmore               LOC          M60    77:57    76
30th  Richard Hill                DEE          M50    79:42
31st  John Taylor                 SROC         M65    79:43
32nd  David Downes                WCOC         M60    80:13    75
33rd  Graham Watson               WCOC         M50    80:18    74
34th  Graham Capper               LOC          M55    81:07    73
35th  Ange Jackson                WCOC         W40    81:21    72
36th  Debbie Thompson             BL           W60    81:47    71
37th  Barry Young                 NN           M55    82:01
38th  Ian Teasdale                WCOC         M55    83:08    70
39th  Raymond Wren                BL           M70    84:16    69
40th  Bob Cooper                  NN           M70    84:39
41st  Tim Field                   LOC          M50    85:58    68
42nd  Will Sanderson              LOC                 86:10    67
43rd  Bob Barnby                  WCOC         M65    86:16    66
44th  Joanne Taylor               SROC         W50    87:55
45th  Mary Ockenden               SROC         W55    88:01
46th  Ian Turner                  SOLWAY       M65    89:29
47th  Gary Newman                 BL           M50    89:35    65
48th  Richard Rigby               CLOK         M50    93:05
49th  Paul David Williams         BL           M65    94:42    64
50th  Judy Burge                  LOC          W55    94:56    63
51st  Jenny Wren                  BL           W65    95:34    62
52nd  Janet Evans                 NOC          W55   101:48
53rd  Carolyn Rigby               CLOK         W50   104:02
54th  Edwin Paul Van Calster      MDOC         M55   106:24
 
      Green                       4.77km 180m
n/c   Martin Bagness              WAROC        M55    33:45
1st   Helen Winskill              WCOC         W40    40:23    99
2nd   Jim Evans                   WAROC        M45    41:30    98
3rd   Chris Heppenstall           LOC          M35    43:39    97
4th   Richard Lecky-Thompson      LOC          M50    43:47    96
5th   Dan Findlay-Robinson        SLOW         M35    44:12
6th   Daisy Fletcher-Cooney       LOC          W18    44:28    95
7th   Richard Towler              LOC          M65    45:07    94
8th   Wilfrid Teasdale            WCOC         M12    45:42    93
9th   Joseph Sunley               WCOC         M14    45:47    92
10th  Martyn Roome                SROC         M60    46:00
11th  Anna Lister                 LOC          W16    47:25    91
12th  Stella Lewsley              BL           W60    47:49    90
13th  Paul Jennings               WCOC         M50    49:51    89
14th  Rosie Spencer               WCOC         W14    49:52    88
15th  Roger Jackson               WCOC         M65    49:57    87
16th  Henry Teasdale              WCOC         M14    51:26    86
17th  Cliff Etherden              LOC          M65    51:31    85
18th  Kathryn Evans               WAROC        W35    51:39    84
19th  Jeff Cowton                 WCOC         M55    52:13    83
20th  John Robinson               WCH          M65    53:34
21st  Anne Burbidge               WCOC         W55    54:05    82
22nd  Julia Laverack              WAROC        W50    54:31    81
23rd= Louise Dunn                 LOC          W55    55:16    80
23rd= Norman French               LOC          M65    55:16    80
25th  David Lloyd                 EBOR         M65    55:35
26th  Chris Lates                 BL           M75    56:08    78
27th  Debbie Watson               WCOC         W55    56:19    77
28th  Eileen Maxwell              RR           W50    57:35
29th  Catherine Wetherfield       WCOC         W50    59:00    76
30th  Ethan Silcocks              LOC                 59:49    75
31st  Jill Smith                  EBOR         W60    60:50
32nd  Richard Cummings            WCOC         M55    61:24    74
33rd  John Nash                   LOC          M65    61:41    73
34th  Kim Leslie                  WCOC         W50    62:48    72
35th  Richard Evans               BL           M60    63:26    71
36th  John Pullin                 LOC          M65    63:44    70
37th  Gerry Garvey                BL           M50    65:29    69
38th  Mike Cumpstey               BL           M70    65:46    68
39th  Jackie Chapman              LOC          W55    66:14    67
40th  Vanessa Brierley            WCOC         W45    66:17    66
41st  Tony Walker                              M70    67:24
42nd  Gill Browne                 LOC          W60    67:25    65
43rd  Janet Nash                  LOC          W65    68:45    64
44th  Melanie Bradley             WCOC         W55    70:59    63
45th  Joan Cumpstey               BL           W65    71:00    62
46th  Deborah Goodwin             WCOC         W55    71:09    61
47th  Joe Hudd                    BOK          M14    71:23
48th  Harry Scott                 LOC          M16    72:19    60
49th  Dick Whitworth              BL           M75    74:35    59
50th= Isla Mathieson              CLOK         W50    74:41
50th= Jonathan Eaton              WCOC         M55    74:41    58
52nd  Fiona Newby                 LOC          W16    75:18    57
53rd  Polly Allen                 LOC                 76:18    56
54th  Philip Nichols              BL           M55    79:12    55
55th  Isobel Williamson           LOC          W65    82:58    54
56th  Rosie Law                   LOC          W60    83:19    53
57th  Jenn Hudd                   BOK          W50    87:05
m17   Julian Lailey               SROC         M70    46:02
w16   Elaine Sutton               DEE          W45    72:26
 
      Short green                 2.75km 110m
1st   Philip Gager                SROC         M70    38:31
2nd   Heather Prince              BL           W55    40:05    99
3rd   James Birkinshaw            WCOC         M14    41:01    98
4th   Syd Thomas                  WCOC         M60    41:58    97
5th   Sue Roome                   SROC         W60    42:28
6th   Stan Johnston               LOC          M80    43:30    96
7th   Miriam Rosen                SROC         W65    43:36
8th   Elizabeth Elliott           WCOC         W65    43:54    95
9th   Richard Moss                BL           M70    46:17    94
10th  Malcolm McIvor              DEE          M75    47:57
11th  Eve Morgan                  LOC          W65    48:57    93
12th  Anita Evans                 BL           W60    50:41    92
13th  Mike Atherton               LOC          M70    51:45    91
14th  Verena Johnston             LOC          W80    54:12    90
15th  Janette McHendry            WCOC         W45    55:08    89
16th  Andrew Suddaby              BL           M75    57:45    88
17th  David Rosen                 SROC         M60    63:00
18th  Alan Heppenstall            LOC          M70    63:20    87
19th  Angela Whitworth            BL           W70    68:44    86
 
      Light green                 3.72km 150m
1st   Ellie Simmonds              LOC          W14    32:46    99
2nd   Milo Williamson             LOC                 34:23    98
3rd   Jessica Breeze              WCOC         W14    37:34    97
4th   Jess Ensoll                 LOC          W14    37:39    96
5th   Harry O'Donovan             LOC                 37:44    95
6th   Daniel Lister               LOC          M14    38:43    94
7th   Merryn Stangroom            LOC          W14    38:58    93
8th   Lucy Gibson                 LOC          W14    41:56    92
9th   Jane Exley                  WAROC        W45    46:14    91
10th  Lily Regan                  WCOC         W14    47:11    90
11th  Sophie Evans                LOC          W14    55:25    89
12th  Jonty Goodwin               WCOC         M14    60:36    88
13th  Fenton Wilson               LOC          M14    61:07    87
14th  Liam Woodend                LOC          M14    61:39    86
15th  Kim Sanderson               NATO         W40    63:16
16th  Dougal Kyle                 BL           M75    69:43    85
17th  Jane Hunter                 WCOC         W45    97:07    84
 
      Orange                      2.2km 70m
1st   Tom Hind                                 M18    18:10
2nd   Ben Holmes                               M16    20:03
3rd   Isabel Sunley               WCOC         W12    20:15    99
4th   Jo Gillyon                               W40    21:39
5th   Sam Holmes                               M14    22:27
6th   Anne Holmes                              W45    24:22
7th   Lizzie Hampshire            LOC          W12    24:39    98
8th   Benedict Sanderson          NATO         M10    26:23
9th   Sam Hunt                    BL           M10    26:42    97
10th  Charlotte Gaines            BL           W40    27:56    96
11th  Janice Nichols              BL           W55    36:15    95
12th  Fiona MacDougall                         W50    43:24
13th  Hannah Birkinshaw           WCOC         W10    46:54    94
14th  Caitlin Hodkinson           BL           W14    52:17    93
15th  Diane Findlay-Robinson      SLOW         W21    53:20
16th  Shirley Moss                BL           W70    53:35    92
m1-11 Frank Exley-Harper          WAROC        M12    49:14
 
      Yellow                      1.91km 40m
1st   Frank Exley-Harper          WAROC        M12    14:58    99
2nd   Oscar Sanderson             NATO         M10    20:37
3rd   Maesie Evans                WAROC        W10    21:00    98
4th   Isaac Hunter                WCOC         M10    21:33    97
5th   Jess Evans                  LOC                 24:31    96
6th   Maria Gaines                BL           W10    24:39    95
7th   Joss Evans                  WAROC        W9     25:23    94
8th   Freya Crispian              LOC                 26:03    93
9th   Isabel Gaines               BL           W10    27:07    92
10th  Alexander Hunt              BL           M10    30:38    91
11th  Maisy Winskill              WCOC         W10    30:42    90
12th  Isabel Winskill             WCOC         W10    31:24    89
13th  Oliver Potts                LOC                 31:44    88
14th  Scarlett Evans              WAROC        W8     32:23    87
15th  Ella Wood                   LOC                 32:29    86
16th  Ash and Claire Boothroyd                 M7     37:05
17th  Anna Monus                  DEE          W21    45:29