Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

Haverthwaite Heights - 21st February 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]

 

                Brown                     5.71km 320m
1st             Alastair Thomas           WCOC         M16     55:32          99
2nd             Richard Wren              WCOC         M40     59:39          98
3rd             Alasdair Pedley           EPOC         M18     59:51   
4th             Bruce Duncan              LOC          M35     61:43          97
5th             Tom Gibbs                 LOC          M40     65:09          96
6th             Heather Roome             SROC         W21     68:16   
7th             Kim Baxter                SYO          W40     71:31   
8th             Ian Cumpstey              JOK          M35     72:40   
9th             Dan Parker                BL           M50     74:13          95
10th            Mark Seddon               SELOC        M50     74:17   
11th            John Embrey               DEE          M55     75:07   
12th            Duncan Harris             DEE          M50     77:46   
13th            Richard Baxter            SYO          M45     79:39   
14th            Simon Hunter              WCOC         M45     81:37          94
15th            Hannah Cleary-Hughes      LOC          W20     83:41          93
16th            Jack Cryer                PFO          M18     85:24   
17th            Karen Parker              BL           W50     85:33          92
18th            Martin Klusak             IND          M21     86:35   
19th            Nicholas Evans            NOC          M55     87:20   
20th            Anthony Emmet             IND          M35     91:10   
21st            Noah Howlett              LOC          M18     91:44          91
22nd            Stuart Parker             WAROC        M50     94:15          90
23rd            Pete Nelson               WCOC         M60     95:14          89
24th            Jeff Powell Davies        BL           M35     96:33          88
25th            Mike Harrison             WCOC         M45     97:48          87
26th            Colin Valentine           WCOC         M55     99:30          86
27th            Richard Hill              DEE          M50    105:22   
28th            David McCann              MDOC         M50    106:28   
29th            Dave Broatch              ERYRI        M55    109:06   
30th            Warren Mason              IND          M50    109:24   
31st            Steven Breeze             WCOC         M45    116:07          85
32nd            Connor Smith              DEE          M18    116:51   
33rd            Paul David Williams       BL           M65    143:24          84
rtd             Derek Fryer               LOC          M60
 
                Blue                      4.8km 250m
1st             Michael Billinghurst      WCOC         M55     57:19          99
2nd             Sam Yates                 LOC          M18     60:37          98
3rd             Heather Heppenstall       LOC          W35     60:59          97
4th             Harry Scott               LOC          M16     61:32          96
5th             Ben Breeze                WCOC         M16     63:51          95
6th             Nick Howlett              LOC          M45     64:07          94
7th             Peter Jones               AIRE         M60     65:11   
8th             David Shelley             AIRE         M60     67:10   
9th             Charles Mayes             CLOK         M50     69:08   
10th            Steve Dempsey             MDOC         M50     69:34   
11th            Johanna Cleary            LOC          W50     70:00          93
12th            Chris Pollitt             WCOC         M55     70:07          92
13th            Amanda Crawshaw           EPOC         W45     71:14   
14th=           Charlotte Somers-Cocks    LOC          W55     71:54          91
14th=           Nigel Owens               SYO          M50     71:54   
16th            Christopher Calow         DEE          M60     72:21   
17th            Gavin Smith               SROC         M55     72:35   
18th            Alan Irving               WCOC         M45     73:06          90
19th            Philip Metcalfe           LOC          M21     73:31          89
20th            Tony Thornley             AIRE         M65     74:05   
21st            Andy Sykes                DVO          M50     74:30   
22nd            Louise Adams              SYO          W18     75:43   
23rd            Christine Goulding        BL           W50     76:52          88
24th            Howard Leslie             WCOC         M50     77:00          87
25th            Lynne Thomas              WCOC         W45     78:14          86
26th            Julian Lailey             SROC         M70     80:05   
27th            Kath Broatch              ERYRI        W50     80:34   
28th            Roger Smith               LOC          M65     82:01          85
29th            Steve Ingleby             DEE          M60     82:49   
30th            Karl Kingsman             HOC          M50     84:26   
31st            Norman Hall               DEE          M65     84:31   
32nd            Angela Jackson            WCOC         W40     85:40          84
33rd            Graham Capper             EBOR         M55     85:55   
34th            David Mainwaring          BL           M50     86:43          83
35th            Selwyn Wright             LOC          M60     87:37          82
36th            Chris Emerson             WCOC         M60     87:55          81
37th            Elizabeth Jackson         DEE          W50     88:02   
38th            Ian Marshall              AIRE         M50     89:44   
39th            Stuart Graham             SOLWAY       M45     91:11   
40th            James McCann              MDOC         M16     92:28   
41st            Raymond Wren              BL           M70     93:20          80
42nd            Debbie Thompson           BL           W60     93:44          79
43rd            Nigel Beasant             DEE          M55     94:46   
44th            Richard Cummings          WCOC         M55     95:38          78
45th            Tim Donovan               LOC          M50     96:38          77
46th            Mike Hind                 CLARO/WCOC   M65     97:09          76
47th            Paul Wright               PFO          M55     99:09   
48th            Pete Owens                DEE          M55     99:28   
49th            Bob Barnby                WCOC         M65    100:15          75
50th            John Nash                 LOC          M65    104:49          74
51st            Richard Evans             BL           M60    105:57          73
52nd            Simon Froude              AIRE         M55    111:23   
53rd            Catherine Hill            DEE          W50    116:00      
54th            Sian Calow                DEE          W55    119:43   
55th            Jane McCann               MDOC         W50    122:33   
56th            Isabel Berry              BL           W35    137:49          72
dnf             Darren Baker              DEE          M45
m5-17           Ann Cummings              WCOC         W55     73:37   
m10-12          Ian Teasdale              WCOC         M55     82:08   
m13             David Rawle               BL           M45     87:24   
m10-17          Lindsey Bayles            LOC          W55     94:04   
w4              Alexander O'Donovan       LOC          M16     97:57   
m10-16          Janet Evans               NOC          W55     99:18   
w10             Paul Williams             LOC          M60    111:03   
 
                Green                     3.26km 160m
1st             David Roome               SROC         M21     40:40   
2nd             Claire Ward               ESOC         W35     41:03   
3rd             Jon Hateley               DEE          M50     42:59   
4th             Richard Tiley             LOC          M55     48:44          99
5th             Mike Smithard             DEE          M65     50:29   
6th             Tony Davies               SELOC        M65     52:27   
7th             Sarah Pedley              EPOC         W16     55:14   
8th             Francis Smith-Ward        LOC          M16     56:31          98
9th             Anne Maguire              AIRE         W35     57:36   
10th            Stella Lewsley            BL           W60     57:50          97
11th            Catherine Bloom           LOC          W16     58:37          96
12th            Cliff Etherden            LOC          M65     58:49          95
13th            Sam Crawshaw              EPOC         M12     58:58   
14th            Martin Green              MDOC         M60     59:22   
15th            Debs Murrell              SROC         W50     59:30   
16th            Daisy Fletcher-Cooney     LOC          W18     59:32          94
17th            Joyce Marshall            AIRE         W55     59:58   
18th            Simon Cane                LOC          M65     60:24          93
19th            Roger Jackson             WCOC         M65     60:58          92
20th            Judy Burge                LOC          W55     61:10          91
21st            Carol McNeill             LOC          W70     61:34          90
22nd            George Bradshaw           LOC          M16     62:25          89
23rd            Dave McQuillen            SOLWAY       M70     63:46   
24th            Anna Lister               LOC          W16     64:58          88
25th            Mary Ockenden             SROC         W55     65:16   
26th            Hannah Hateley            DEE          W16     66:20   
27th            Michael Pearson           WCOC         M70     67:57          87
28th            Chris Roberts             SROC         M60     68:08   
29th            Louise Dunn               EBOR         W55     68:34   
30th            Gemma Thomson             SROC         W35     68:39   
31st            Joan Cumpstey             BL           W65     69:44          86
32nd            Julia Laverack            WAROC        W50     69:57          85
33rd            Megan Bartlett            LOC          W16     70:17          84
34th            Dave Neild                LOC          M65     70:50          83
35th            Norman French             LOC          M65     72:50          82
36th            Peter Ross                MDOC         M65     74:03   
37th            Philip Nichols            BL           M55     74:23          81
38th            Catherine Wetherfield     WCOC         W50     75:10          80
39th            Simon Filmore             LOC          M60     75:23          79
40th            Zoe Graham                SOLWAY       W16     75:59   
41st            Tom Barkas                SROC         M65     76:40   
42nd            Jenny Wren                BL           W65     76:51          78
43rd            Janet Nash                LOC          W65     77:31          77
44th=           Anne Wilson               LOC          W60     77:32          76
44th=           John Padget               DEE          M70     77:32   
46th            Janet Adams               SYO          W50     78:02   
47th            Jacqueline Embrey         DEE          W55     78:41   
48th            Kim Leslie                WCOC         W50     80:38          75
49th            David Rose                SELOC        M65     82:27   
50th            Jonathan Eaton            WCOC         M55     82:39          74
51st            Anne Burbidge             WCOC         W55     82:58          73
52nd            Dave Jones                LOC          M50     83:45          72
53rd            Rachel Powell             LOC          W45     85:23          71
54th            Richard Bartlett          LOC          M60     85:35          70
55th            Evelyn Elmes              DEE          W18     88:12   
56th            Malcolm Ruckledge         WCOC         M70     88:13          69
57th            Syd Thomas                WCOC         M60     90:05          68
58th            Edwin Paul Van Calster    MDOC         M55     90:22   
59th            Mike Cumpstey             BL           M70     90:51          67
60th            Isabel Hill               DEE          W16     91:26   
61st            Polly Allen               LOC          W16     92:43          66
62nd            Helen Livesey             LOC          W50     95:44          65
63rd            Stephen Round             SELOC        M65     95:45   
64th            Ann Smith                 LOC          W65     97:21          64
65th            Martin Powell             LOC          M65     97:27          63
66th            David Fenwick             WCOC         M70     97:43          62
67th            Chris Lates               BL           M75    100:47          61
68th            Steve Burge               LOC          M70    102:08          60
69th            Colin Turner              LOC          M60    102:15          59
70th            Rosie Law                 LOC          W60    108:08          58
71st            Bob Elmes                 DEE          M70    113:20   
72nd            James Smith               DEE          M65    114:09   
73rd            Mike Atherton             LOC          M70    118:43          57
rtd             Graham Farley             LOC          M55
rtd             Tim Field                 WAROC        M50
w9              Dave Walton               LOC          M65     81:18   
m7-9            Geoff Woolfenden          DEE          M60    119:26   
m8-11           John Nuttall              SELOC        M70    146:12   
 
                Short Green               2.29km 125m
1st             Jackie Chapman            LOC          W55     49:00          99
2nd             Beatrix Calow             DEE          W21     54:16   
3rd             Jillyan Dobby             MDOC         W65     57:45   
4th             Eric Pye                  IND          M55     64:26   
5th             Ruth Harris               DEE          W45     64:43   
6th             Stan Johnston             LOC          M80     69:56          98
7th             Philip Shrimpton          LOC          M16     70:49          97
8th             Heather Ball              LOC          W16     72:34          96
9th             Helen Neild               LOC          W65     81:28          95
10th            Elaine Sutton             DEE          W45     82:15   
11th            Gillian Rowan-Wilde       PFO          W70     87:12   
12th            Helen Pedley              EPOC         W50     88:11   
13th            Alan Heppenstall          LOC          M70     97:11          94
14th            Elizabeth Elliott         WCOC         W65     97:41          93
15th            Peter Howlett             LOC          M75     99:25          92
16th            Anita Evans               BL           W60    114:45          91
17th            Jane McQuillen            SOLWAY       W70    141:14   
w1 m3 rtd       Mike Fairburn             PFO          M75
m7-8 m10-12     Pauline Smithard          DEE          W60     71:13   
w1 m3 m5-7 m11  Gill Browne               LOC          W60     82:51   
m7-9            Jenny Beasant             DEE          W55     88:42   
 
                Light Green               2.5km 115m
1st             Merryn Stangroom          LOC          W14     34:28          99
2nd             Alex Bloom                LOC          M18     37:19          98
3rd             Carys Thomas              WCOC         W14     41:44          97
4th             Jessica Breeze            WCOC         W14     43:15          96
5th             Anna Harris               DEE          W14     43:50   
6th             Henry Teasdale            WCOC         M14     46:07          95
7th             Milo Williamson           LOC          M14     57:19          94
8th             Louise Veasey             DEE          W40     60:32   
9th             Verena Johnston           LOC          W80     69:39          93
10th            Will Sanderson            LOC          M16     70:02          92
11th            Maggie Hateley            DEE          W50     74:29   
12th            Harriet Wood              LOC          W16     76:49          91
rtd             Rachel Ashton             LOC          W55
 
                Orange                    1.81km 105m
1st             Harry O'Donovan           LOC          M14     26:33          99
2nd             Patrick Christian         LOC          M14     28:34          98
3rd             Tom Leech                 LOC          M16     30:43          97
4th             Wilfrid Teasdale          WCOC         M12     32:11          96
5th             Matthew Haddow            LOC          M14     32:37          95
6th             Lucy Gibson               LOC          W14     34:38          94
7th             Liam Woodend              LOC          M14     35:09          93
8th=            Toby Cody                 LOC          M14     35:53          92
8th=            Sophie Evans              LOC          W14     35:53          92
10th            James Birkinshaw          WCOC         M14     36:31          90
11th            Hannah Birkinshaw         WCOC         W10     37:20          89
12th            Fenton Wilson             LOC          M14     38:04          88
13th            Harry Angell              LOC          M14     40:22          87
14th            Matthew Dawson            LOC          M14     45:04          86
15th            Jane Venet                LOC          W60     49:04          85
16th            Diana McClure             LOC          W65     55:22          84
17th            Mandy Bartlett            LOC          W60     78:24          83
m3-8 m10        Janice Nichols            BL           W55     40:33   
w10             Thomas Rawle              BL           M10     47:33   
w1              Mike & Nigel Law          IND          M65     98:53   
 
                Yellow                    1.75km 110m
1st             Joseph Jackson            LOC          M12     21:51          99
2nd             Isabel Mayes              CLOK         W10     22:17
3rd             Alice Wood                LOC          W14     22:57          98
4th             Alexandra Crawshaw        EPOC         W12     23:12
5th             Lizzie Hampshire          LOC          W12     27:33          97
6th             Sam Speight               LOC          M14     33:22          96
7th             Bethan Tonkin             LOC          W12     38:02          95
8th             Sarah Johnston            LOC          W12     42:08          94
9th             Henry Bangham             LOC          M12     43:07          93
10th            Adelaide Dodson           LOC          W12     43:44          92
11th            Robin Leech               LOC          M12     50:47          91
12th            Rose Tonkin + dad         IND          W10     51:36   
13th            Tony Gao                  IND          M10     53:37   
 
                White                     1.54km 90m
1st             Laurence Ward             ESOC         M10     19:03
n/c             Lucy Ward                 ESOC         W10     27:39   
2nd             Rebecca Mayes             CLOK         W10     46:54