Cumbrian Galoppen 2016

Burnbanks - 6th November 2016

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
     Brown                 8.4km 380m
 
1st  Alastair Thomas       WCOC      M16  60:16   99
2nd  John Ockenden         DRONGO    M21  69:45
3rd  Rob Stein             WCOC      M21  69:58   98
4th  Steve Birkinshaw      WCOC      M45  71:17   97
5th  Shane Ohly            WAROC     M40  72:46   96
6th  David Spencer         WCOC      M45  73:48   95
7th  Simon Hunter          WCOC      M45  76:08   94
8th  Ian Cumpstey          JOK       M35  80:54
9th  Mike Harrison         WCOC      M45  84:02   93
10th Gavin Smith           SROC      M55  86:09
11th Karen Parker          BL        W50  89:24   92
12th Iain Smith-Ward       LOC       M45  94:28   91
13th Jeff Goodwin          WCOC      M50  99:50   90
14th Derek Fryer           LOC       M60 102:19   89
15th Colin Valentine       WCOC      M55 111:13   88
 
     Blue                  5.7km 325m
 
1st  Michael Billinghurst  WCOC      M55  55:32   99
2nd  Nick Howlett          LOC       M45  55:57   98
3rd  Peter Haines          AIRE      M60  57:36
4th  Katie Wright          LOC       W20  58:22   97
5th  Steve Holmes          WCOC      M45  59:27   96
6th  Ian Teasdale          WCOC      M55  61:13   95
7th  Andy Lewsley          BL        M60  62:14   94
8th  Sam Gibbs             WAROC     M40  63:38   93
9th  Emily Brown           BL        W18  63:40   92
10th Mark Simmonds         LOC       M50  64:21   91
11th Graham Capper         LOC       M55  64:54   90
12th Steven Breeze         WCOC      M45  65:09   89
13th Richard Lecky ThompsonLOC       M55  66:16   88
14th Ange Jackson          WCOC      W40  69:01   87
15th Stella Lewsley        BL        W60  69:18   86
16th Simon Filmore         LOC       M60  70:13   85
17th Francis Smith-Ward    LOC       M16  71:38   84
18th Rebekah Beadle        LOC       W50  72:05   83
19th John Taylor           SROC      M65  72:14
20th Joanne Taylor         SROC      W50  72:47
21st Nick Moore            WCOC      M55  73:53   82
22nd Luke Turner           LOC       M18  74:21   81
23rd Sarah Haines          AIRE      W55  74:24
24th Mary Ockenden         SROC      W55  76:43
25th David Mainwaring      BL        M50  77:14   80
26th Bob Barnby            WCOC      M65  77:32   79
27th Chris Bradford        NATO      M65  84:12
28th Stewart Allison       LOC       M18  85:21   78
29th Paul Jameson          NATO      M60  86:00
30th Ian Murgatroyd        SOLWAY    M50  87:03
31st Will Sanderson        LOC       M16  87:23   77
32nd Chris Lates           BL        M75  90:41   76
33rd Bob Gibbs             SYO       M65  92:08   75
34th Isabel Berry          BL        M35  97:16   74
35th Elizabeth Hindle      LOC       W60  98:45   73
36th Tania Milnes          IND       W40 108:43
m5-7 Sam Yates             LOC       M18  39:19
m5-7 David Downes          WCOC      M60  73:25
m6-7 Raymond Wren          BL        M70  85:15
 
     Green                 4.4km 170m
 
1st  Chris Heppenstall     LOC       M35  48:20   99
2nd  Julian Lailey         SROC      M70  48:41
3rd  Harry Scott           LOC       M16  49:46   98
4th= Anna Lister           LOC       W16  50:15   97
4th= Derek Allison         LOC       M55  50:15   97
6th  Roger Thomas          WCOC      M55  50:43   95
7th  Lindsey Bayles        LOC       W55  53:55   94
8th  Dan Parker            BL        M50  54:21   93
9th  Fiona Newby           LOC       W16  54:45   92
10th Megan Bartlett        LOC       W16  55:17   91
11th Wilfrid Teasdale      WCOC      M12  55:24   90
12th Daisy Fletcher-Cooney LOC       W18  56:23   89
13th Roger Carter          IND       M55  58:55
14th Selwyn Wright         LOC       M60  60:09   88
15th Louise Dunn           LOC       W55  61:10   87
16th Julia Laverack        WAROC     W50  62:38   86
17th Janet Nash            LOC       W65  63:23   85
18th Anne Burbidge         WCOC      W55  63:34   84
19th Tony Duncan           WCOC      M70  63:48   83
20th John Nash             LOC       M65  64:31   82
21st Karen Slater          IND       W45  64:54
22nd Helen Neild           LOC       W65  66:06   81
23rd Jenny Wren            BL        W65  69:07   80
24th Dave Neild            LOC       M65  69:08   79
25th Jill Smith            EBOR      W60  70:38
26th Vanessa Brierley      WCOC      W45  71:18   78
27th David Fenwick         WCOC      M70  72:03   77
28th Catherine Wetherfield WCOC      W50  73:46   76
29th David Rawle           BL        M45  73:55   75
30th Mike Cumpstey         BL        M70  74:11   74
31st Paul David Williams   BL        M65  76:02   73
32nd Philip Shrimpton      LOC       M16  76:14   72
33rd Hazel Gibbs           SYO       W65  78:14
34th Paul Tickner          WCOC      M60  78:19   71
35th Gerry Garvey          BL        M50  78:47   70
36th Ethan Silcocks        LOC       M18  85:46   69
37th Judith Filmore        LOC       W55  95:16   68
38th Harriet Wood          LOC       W16 127:38   67
m3-14Tom Barkas            SROC      M65  48:27
m5   Roger Jackson         WCOC      M65  52:20
 
     Short Green           3.1km 160m
 
1st  Jackie Chapman        LOC       W55  43:10   99
2nd  Elizabeth Elliott     WCOC      W65  59:01   98
3rd  Malcolm McIvor        DEE       M75  60:58
4th  Brian Carey           SELOC     M55  66:10
5th  Gill Browne           LOC       W60  70:42   97
6th  Lesley Wornham        WCOC      W60  71:32   96
7th  Stan Johnston         LOC       M80  72:45   95
8th  Mike Atherton         LOC       M70  74:14   94
9th  Alan Heppenstall      LOC       M70  89:02   93
10th Angela Whitworth      BL        W70  92:06   92
m8-11Fran McDonald         WCOC      W65  75:08
 
     Light Green           3.5km 175m
 
1st  Henry Teasdale        WCOC      M14  40:10   99
2nd  Jessica Breeze        WCOC      W14  42:40   98
3rd  Merryn Stangroom      LOC       W14  42:48   97
4th  Matthew Haddow        LOC       M14  57:49   96
5th  Milo Williamson       LOC       M14  60:27   95
6th  Liam Woodend          LOC       M14  68:46   94
7th  Clare Rodger          WCOC      W14  73:52   93
8th  Andy Rodger           WCOC      M50  73:54   92
9th  Hal Rastelli          LOC       M14  77:05   91
10th Nicolette Carey       SELOC     W50  91:56
11th Jane Hunter           WCOC      W45  97:02   90
m1   Fenton Wilson         LOC       M14  65:09
w12  David Rodger          WCOC      M14  73:29
 
     Orange                2.8km 130m
 
1st  Sam Hunt              BL        M10  46:23   99
2nd  Christopher Wilson    LOC       M12  46:32   98
3rd  Bethan Tonkin         LOC       W12  46:33   97
4th  Fiona MacDougall      IND       W50  46:58
5th  Lizzie Hampshire      LOC       W12  47:25   96
6th  Laura Hazelhurst      BL        W12  58:48   95
7th  Karen Hazelhurst      BL        W55  61:40   94
8th  Charli Smith          LOC       W14  62:39   93
9th  Shirley Moss          BL        W70  64:44   92
m5-7 Sarah Johnston        LOC       W12  67:38
 
     Yellow                2.1km 80m
 
1st  Dylan Kenny           LOC       M12  17:33   99
2nd= Luke Simmonds         IND       M10  21:58
2nd= Rebecca O'Donovan     LOC       W12  21:58   98
4th  Kate Slater           IND       W12  22:37
5th  Peter Scott           LOC       M12  23:09   97
6th  Jacob Wiles           LOC       M12  24:40   96
7th  Jess Evans            LOC       W12  26:18   95
8th  Alexander Hunt        BL        M7   27:17   94
9th  Gillian Wells         LOC       W12  27:32   93
10th Emily Turner          LOC       W12  28:50   92
11th Verity Cooper         LOC       W12  28:54   91
12th Isaac Hunter          WCOC      M10  29:07   90
13th Emma Slater           IND       W10  29:48
14th Sarah Knaggs          LOC       W12  31:13   89
15th Jennie Stein          WCOC      W21  31:17   88
16th Ben Ensoll            LOC       M12  33:56   87
17th Freya Christian       LOC       W12  35:01   86
18th Oliver Griffin        IND       M9   35:08
19th Tom Nicholson         LOC       M12  38:22   85
rtd  Ella Wood             LOC       W12
rtd  Lily Pitman           LOC       W12
m9   Oliver Potts          LOC       M12  38:18
m6-11Adam Jones            LOC       M12  62:10
m6-11Andrew Johnston       LOC       M12  62:11