Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Whinlatter - 1st November 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
 
         Brown                        6km
1st      Rhys Findlay-Robinson        BOF          M21     44:01
2nd      Simon Hunter                 WCOC         M45     59:01      99
3rd      Alastair Thomas              WCOC         M16     61:16      98
4th      Daniel Parker                BL           M50     62:00      97
5th      Jeff Powell Davies           BL           M35     63:37      96
6th      Ian Cumpstey                 JOK          M35     65:13
7th      Iain Smith-Ward              LOC          M45     65:16      95
8th      Chris Heppenstall            LOC          M35     67:10      94
9th      Alastair Mackenzie           CLOK         M55     68:22
10th     Karen Parker                 BL           W50     68:32      93
11th     Pete Nelson                  WCOC         M60     69:21      92
12th     Richard Wilson               LOC          M60     81:16      91
13th     Martin Skinner               WCOC         M50     92:10      90
14th     Ray Johnstone                WCOC         M60     92:21      89
 
         Blue                         5.43km
1st      Michael Billinghurst         WCOC         M55     56:03      99
2nd      Paul Neild                   WCOC         M40     60:03      98
3rd      Alan Irving                  WCOC         M45     62:30      97
4th      Harry Scott                  LOC          M16     62:53      96
5th      Cliff Etherden               LOC          M65     65:45      95
6th      Graham Watson                WCOC         M50     66:46      94
7th      Heather Heppenstall          LOC          W21     67:03      93
8th      Richard Lecky-Thompson       LOC          M50     69:19      92
9th      Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC         M50     69:37      91
10th     Simon Filmore                LOC          M55     70:09      90
11th     Chris Pollitt                WCOC         M50     71:14      89
12th     Stuart Parker                WAROC        M50     71:28      88
13th     Duncan Innes                 BOK          M50     71:31
14th     Mark Simmonds                LOC          M50     72:54      87
15th     Julian Lailey                SROC         M65     73:52
16th     Chris Emerson                WCOC         M60     74:06      86
17th     Raymond Wren                 BL           M65     75:30      85
18th     Lynne Thomas                 WCOC         W45     76:16      84
19th     Nick Moore                   WCOC         M55     77:10      83
20th     Emily Brown                  BL           W16     77:18      82
21st     Andy Lewsley                 BL           M60     77:38      81
22nd     Joe Goodwin                  WCOC         M16     79:30      80
23rd     Graham Farley                LOC          M50     81:48      79
24th     Mike Hind                    CLARO/WCOC   M60     83:43      78
25th     Bob Barnby                   WCOC         M65     84:17      77
26th     Lindsey Bayles               LOC          W50     84:55      76
27th     Selwyn Wright                LOC          M60     84:58      75
28th     Roger Smith                  LOC          M65     86:02      74
29th     John Nash                    LOC          M65     87:01      73
30th     Isobel Berry                 BL           W21     95:24      72
31st     Chris Bradford               NATO         M65     96:17
32nd     Debbie Watson                WCOC         W55     98:05      71
33rd     Richard Evans                BL           M60    100:01      70
34th     Stephen Farthing             BL           M50    104:16      69
35th     Deborah Goodwin              WCOC         W50    110:11      68
36th     Thomas Woolley               WCOC         M21    116:00      67
rtd      Tim Donovan                  LOC          M50
rtd      Steve Holmes                 WCOC         M45
 
         Green                        4.15km
1st      Niamh Hunter                 WCOC         W16     58:49      99
2nd      Ian Teasdale                 WCOC         M55     60:06      98
3rd      Keith Jones                  WAROC        M50     66:00      97
4th      Christine Farr               SWOC         W40     67:25
5th      Julia Laverack               WAROC        W50     67:47      96
6th      Anne Burbidge                WCOC         W50     70:06      95
7th      Michael Pearson              WCOC         M70     70:37      94
8th      Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC         W50     72:52      93
9th      Jenny Bradley                WCOC         W18     73:24      92
10th=    Anne Wilson                  LOC          W60     75:55      91
10th=    Jill Smith                   EBOR         W60     75:55
12th     Janet Nash                   LOC          W60     77:33      90
13th     Ged Hagan                    WCOC         M55     78:08      89
14th     Bill Hyslop                  SROC         M70     79:42
15th     Gerry Garvey                 BL           M45     80:43      88
16th     Rebecca Wildgoose            WCOC         W21     81:54      87
17th     John Bacon                   WCOC         M55     82:14      86
18th     Jonathan Eaton               WCOC         M55     82:44      85
19th     David Fenwick                WCOC         M70     83:10      84
20th     Edward Mellor                SELOC        M45     83:57
21st     Norman French                LOC          M65     84:41      83
22nd     Anna Brown                   WCOC         W21     90:25      82
23rd     Jenny Wren                   BL           W65     93:56      81
24th     Richard Goodwin              WCOC         M55     94:37      80
25th     Dick Whitworth               BL           M75     96:33      79
26th     Tim Field                    WAROC        M50     96:57      78
27th     Andrew Smith                 LOC          M65    105:19      77
28th     Neil Morley                  BL           M55    108:34      76
29th     Philip Gager                 SROC         M65    110:07
30th     Rosie Law                    LOC          W60    110:19      75
31st     Dave Walton                  LOC          M60    110:38      74
32nd     Ann Smith                    LOC          W65    115:09      73
rtd      Dave Neild                   LOC          M65
rtd      Gill Browne                  LOC          W60
 
         Short Green                  3.47km
1st      Karen Farley                 LOC          W50     56:35      99
2nd      Philip Shrimpton             LOC                  57:41      98
3rd      Charles Weir                 BL           M50     62:45      97
4th      Richard Moss                 BL           M70     68:21      96
5th      Isobel Williamson            LOC          W65     76:36      95
6th      Helen Neild                  LOC          W65     77:28      94
7th      Elizabeth Elliott            WCOC         W65     83:11      93
8th      Isobel Flynn                 NONE         W14     84:53
9th      Paul Flynn                   NONE         M50     85:00
10th     Mike Atherton                LOC          M70     85:01      92
11th     Anthony Lees + Sam           NONE         M50     85:54
12th     Anita Evans                  BL           W60     95:19      91
13th     Helen Morley                 BL           W55     95:51      90
14th     Alan Heppenstall             LOC          M70    114:18      89
15th     Hannah Garvey                BL           W16    140:36      88
rtd      David Regan                  NONE         M45
m1-2 m4  Rebecca Holland              LOC          W40     58:10
m1-7     Louise Hagan                 WCOC         W21     61:53
m3-5     Louise Wilson                BL           W75     76:20
 
         Light Green                  2.76km
1st      Caitlin Irving               WCOC         W12     35:41      99
2nd      Ben Goodwin                  WCOC         M14     38:39      98
3rd      Henry Teasdale               WCOC         M12     40:38      97
4th      Joseph Sunley                WCOC         M12     42:47      96
5th      Neimh Willey                 WCOC         W21     46:54      95
6th      Carys Thomas                 WCOC         W12     47:47      94
7th      Daniel Lister                LOC          M14     57:12      93
8th      Colin Southall               WCOC         M65     65:02      92
9th      Alison Lowles                WCOC         W50     68:57      91
10th     Jane Hunter                  WCOC         W45     71:00      90
m5-7     Patrick Thomas               LOC          M14     35:25
 
         Orange                       2km
1st      Robin Regan                  BL           M12     17:54      99
2nd      Merryn Stangroom             LOC                  18:31      98
3rd      Tom Leech                    LOC                  24:25      97
4th      Lucy Gibson                  LOC                  25:03      96
5th      Matthew Haddow               LOC                  25:17      95
6th      Isabel Sunley                WCOC         W10     26:27      94
7th      Aurora Park                  LOC                  27:30      93
8th      Jonty Goodwin                WCOC         M12     28:30      92
9th      Hal Rastelli                 LOC                  31:03      91
10th     Janette McHendry             WCOC         W45     31:14      90
11th     Rosalind Weir                BL           W12     32:39      89
12th     Abigail Garvey               BL           W12     32:48      88
13th     Patrick Thomas               LOC          M14     34:17      87
n/c      Joseph Guy                   SYO          M7      34:40
14th     Anne Wulff                   LOC                  37:19      86
15th     James Weir                   BL           M14     38:49      85
16th     Ruth Carter                  WCOC         W50     45:54      84
 
         Yellow                       1.39km
1st      Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC         M10     10:07      99
2nd      Herbie Ashworth              WCOC         M11     11:22      98
3rd      Myrtle Ashworth              WCOC         W8      11:46      97
4th      Alice Wood                   LOC                  11:52      96
n/c      Charlie Smith                LOC                  12:03
5th      Alice Thomas                 LOC                  12:18      95
6th      Lizzie Hampshire             LOC                  12:25      94
7th      Joseph Guy                   SYO          M7      14:13
8th      Charlie Smith                LOC                  14:59      93
9th      Isaac Hunter                 WCOC         M10     15:26      92
10th     Hiroki Holmes                WCOC         M4      15:54      91
11th     Sarah Johnston               LOC                  16:25      90
n/c      Ben Thomas                   NONE         M8      16:50
12th     Bethan Tonkin                LOC                  17:33      89
13th     Ben Thomas                   NONE         M8      18:54
14th     Owen Baxendale               LOC                  20:57      88
15th     Robin Leech                  LOC                  22:28      87
16th     Sianna Stott-Bonsen          BL           W7      22:32      86
17th     Lucas Whitworth              NONE         M6      30:21