Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Wansfell - 1st February 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
                     Brown                           7.7km                               27
1st                  Steve Birkinshaw                WCOC         M45     73:52       99
2nd                  Aidan Rigby                     CLOK         M18     75:54
3rd                  Quentin Harding                 SROC         M50     76:18
4th                  Chris Heppenstall               LOC          M35     87:56       98
5th                  Daniel Parker                   BL           M50     88:50       97
6th                  Brendan Bolland                 WAROC        M45     89:52       96
7th                  David Spencer                   WCOC         M45     94:09       95
8th                  Rob Stein                       WCOC         M21     96:11       94
9th                  Andrew Bradley                  WCOC         M50     98:41       93
10th                 Karen Parker                    BL           W50     99:05       92
11th                 Jeff Powell Davies              BL           M21    100:33       91
12th                 Helen Ockenden                  SROC         W18    100:56
13th                 Ian Cumpstey                    JOK          M35    101:03
14th                 Julie Emmerson                  OD           W20    102:27
15th                 David Spence                    LOC          M45    106:33       90
16th                 Hannah Cleary-Hughes            LOC          W18    111:21       89
17th                 Martin Skinner                  WCOC         M50    121:29       88
18th                 Derek Fryer                     LOC          M60    126:06       87
19th                 Dorothy Pelly                   LOC          W55    130:03       86
20th                 Noah Howlett                    LOC          M18    131:26       85
21st                 Martin Smith                    LOC          M55    131:56       84
22nd                 Colin Valentine                 WCOC         M55    138:08       83
23rd                 Paul Davies                     WAROC        M50    154:01       82
24th                 Richard Rigby                   CLOK         M45    156:43
25th                 Rowena Browne                   SROC         W50    156:58
m16-26               Phillip White                   LOC          M40    166:08
m21-26               Diane Mitson                    POTOC        W40    182:13
 
                     Blue                            5.1km                               52
1st                  Alastair Thomas                 WCOC         M16     45:23       99
2nd                  Matthew Rooke                   LOC          M21     56:27       98
3rd                  Daniel Spencer                  WCOC         M16     58:32       97
4th                  Iain Smith-Ward                 LOC          M45     58:58       96
5th                  Paul Neild                      IND          M40     59:45
6th                  Stuart Parker                   WAROC        M50     60:26       95
7th                  Roger Thomas                    WCOC         M55     63:09       94
8th                  Alice Rigby                     CLOK         W18     63:12
9th                  Harry Scott                     LOC          M16     64:04       93
10th                 Howard Leslie                   WCOC         M50     65:21       92
11th                 Nick Howlett                    LOC          M45     65:56       91
12th                 Darren Baker                    DEE          M45     66:59
13th                 Mike Harrison                   WCOC         M45     67:16       90
14th                 David Downes                    WCOC         M60     67:27       89
15th                 Christopher Calow               DEE          M60     67:58
16th                 Sam Yates                       LOC          M16     68:34       88
17th                 Johanna Cleary                  LOC          W50     69:07       87
18th                 Julian Lailey                   SROC         M65     69:14
19th                 John Taylor                     WCOC         M50     70:20       86
20th                 Steven Breeze                   WCOC         M40     70:35       85
21st                 Jeff Goodwin                    WCOC         M50     71:16       84
22nd                 Charlotte Somerscocks           LOC          W55     71:54       83
23rd                 Stella Lewsley                  BL           W60     71:56       82
24th                 Simon Filmore                   LOC          M55     74:19       81
25th                 Robin Thomas                    BL           M60     74:49       80
26th                 Thomas Woolley                  WCOC         M21     74:58       79
27th                 Lynne Thomas                    WCOC         W45     75:04       78
28th                 Angela Jackson                  WCOC         W40     78:02       77
29th                 Chris Pollitt                   WCOC         M50     78:15       76
30th                 Emily Brown                     BL           W16     79:10       75
31st                 Raymond Wren                    BL           M65     79:13       74
32nd                 Tony Davies                     SELOC        M65     79:27
33rd                 Susan Harding                   SROC         W50     81:34
34th                 Katherine Lowles                WCOC         W18     82:51       73
35th                 Tim Donovan                     LOC          M50     83:32       72
36th                 Mike Hind                       CLARO/WCOC   M60     86:23       71
37th                 Debbie Thompson                 BL           W55     86:40       70
38th                 John Taylor                     SROC         M65     86:48
39th                 Joanne Taylor                   SROC         W50     87:51
40th                 Duncan Conway                   LOC          M45     89:55       69
41st                 Mark Simmonds                   LOC          M50     92:21       68
42nd                 Raymond Pickett                 SROC         M65     96:11
43rd                 Jenny Wren                      BL           W65     99:20       67
44th                 Judy Burge                      LOC          W55    102:47       66
45th                 Joe Goodwin                     WCOC         M16    103:50       65
46th                 Ian Lowles                      WCOC         M50    106:39       64
47th                 Sian Calow                      DEE          W50    107:54
48th                 Paul David Williams             BL           M65    110:33       63
49th                 Anne Ockenden                   SROC         W18    121:39
50th                 Carolyn Rigby                   CLOK         W45    133:01
m2-7                 Lucie Todhunter                 SROC         W35     57:31
m19                  Stewart Forsyth                 SROC         M55    140:20
 
                     Green                           3.6km                               51
1st                  Cliff Etherden                  LOC          M65     57:25       99
2nd                  Michael Pearson                 WCOC         M70     61:14       98
3rd                  Daisy Fletcher-Cooney           LOC          W16     61:27       97
4th                  Simon Cane                      LOC          M65     63:09       96
5th                  David Rosen                     SROC         M60     65:44
6th                  Niamh Hunter                    WCOC         W16     65:50       95
7th                  Norman French                   LOC          M65     67:28       94
8th                  Julia Laverack                  WAROC        W50     68:41       93
9th                  Rick Browne                     LOC          M60     69:22       92
10th                 Richard Cummings                WCOC         M55     70:05       91
11th                 Lindsey Bayles                  LOC          W50     70:08       90
12th                 Fiona Newby                     LOC          W16     71:04       89
13th                 Jackie Chapman                  LOC          W55     71:15       88
14th                 Rachel Powell                   LOC          W45     71:24       87
15th                 Ben Breeze                      WCOC         M16     71:26       86
16th                 Ann Cummings                    WCOC         W55     71:40       85
17th                 Martin Powell                   LOC          M60     71:43       84
18th                 Miriam Rosen                    SROC         W65     74:18
19th                 Gill Browne                     LOC          W60     74:28       83
20th                 Karen Clark                     EBOR         W60     74:37
21st                 Tim Field                       WAROC        M50     77:06       82
22nd                 Jonathan Eaton                  WCOC         M55     78:25       81
23rd                 Richard Llewellyn               NOC          M60     79:42
24th                 Tony Wagg                       MDOC         M70     79:52
25th                 Chris Lates                     BL           M75     81:26       80
26th                 Philip Nichols                  BL           M55     83:02       79
27th                 Tom Barkas                      SROC         M65     83:31
28th                 Ian Teasdale                    WCOC         M55     84:32       78
29th                 Pat Moody                       DEE          W55     84:46
30th                 Stephen Round                   SELOC        M60     84:49
31st                 Kim Leslie                      WCOC         W50     88:02       77
32nd                 Philip Gager                    SROC         M65     89:47
33rd                 David Fenwick                   WCOC         M70     90:29       76
34th                 Syd Thomas                      WCOC         M60     90:39       75
35th                 Vanessa Brierley                WCOC         W45     93:11       74
36th                 Jennie Garbutt                  WCOC         W21     93:35       73
37th                 Judith Filmore                  LOC          W55     93:41       72
38th                 Paul Tickner                    WCOC         M60     98:10       71
39th                 Sarah Chaudhri                  WCOC         W50    106:30       70
40th                 Bill Hyslop                     SROC         M70    107:52
41st                 Deborah Goodwin                 WCOC         W50    116:29       69
42nd                 Bob Elmes                       DEE          M70    117:47
43rd                 Ann Smith                       LOC          W65    121:14       68
rtd                  Dave Walton                     LOC          M60
rtd                  Alan Heppenstall                LOC          M70
m19                  Andrew Llewellyn                NOC          M21     51:08
m2 m17-18            Jack Caine                      LOC          M16     64:38
m6 m8-15             Ben Goodwin                     WCOC         M14     65:52
m14-19               Elaine Sutton                   DEE          W45     89:30
m12-19               Peter Howlett                   LOC          M70    125:08
m11                  Steve Buckley                   LOC          M65    125:55
 
                     Short Green                     2.5km                               21
1st                  Catherine Bloom                 LOC          W14     50:12       99
2nd                  Carol McNeill                   LOC          W70     52:32       98
3rd                  Catherine Wetherfield           WCOC         W50     53:48       97
4th                  Anne Wilson                     LOC          W60     56:11       96
5th                  Jane Yates                      BL           W45     59:37       95
6th                  Richard Goodwin                 WCOC         M55     59:59       94
7th                  Matilda Tiribocchi              LOC          W16     60:16       93
8th                  Megan Bartlett                  LOC          W16     60:28       92
9th                  Jill Smith                      EBOR         W60     61:22
10th                 Anna Lister                     LOC          W16     63:22       91
11th                 Heather Ball                    LOC          W16     64:23       90
12th                 Richard Clark                   EBOR         M65     66:10
13th                 Polly Allen                     LOC          W16     67:06       89
14th                 Eilidh Miller                   LOC          M16     69:14       88
15th                 Mike Atherton                   LOC          M70     75:59       87
16th                 Stephen Beresford               MDOC         M65     81:48
17th                 Rebecca Wildgoose               WCOC         W21    102:37       86
18th                 Richard Moseley                 LOC          M75    108:22       85
m12-17               Ruth Halsey                     WAROC        W55     73:16
m4-10 m14 m16-17     Louise Wilson                   BL           W75     79:13
m11                  Jane Ganer                      IND          W40    102:36
 
                     Light Green                     2.3km                        9 (12)
1st                  Henry Teasdale                  WCOC         M12     40:04       99
2nd                  Rosie Spencer                   WCOC         W14     48:58       98
3rd                  Francis Smith-Ward              LOC          M14     53:20       97
4th                  Carys Thomas                    WCOC         W12     59:15       96
5th                  Victor Nicholson-Sopwith        LOC          M16     67:54       95
6th                  PhilipShrimpton                 LOC          M14     71:29       94
7th                  Alex Christian                  LOC          M14     74:22       93
8th                  Jo Stanley                      WAROC        W48     83:25       92
2nd run              Daniel Lister                   LOC          M14     84:29
2nd run              Milo Williamson                 LOC          M14     86:31
2nd run              Harriet Wood                    LOC          W14     86:35
9th                  Isobel Williamson               LOC          W65    140:44       91
 
                     Orange                          2km                          14 (22)
1st                  Daniel Lister                   LOC          M14     30:55       99
2nd                  William Dykes                   LOC          M12     34:29       98
3rd                  Joseph Sunley                   WCOC         M12     39:53       97
4th                  Jessica Breeze                  WCOC         W14     40:19       96
5th                  Harriet Wood                    LOC          W14     42:10       95
6th                  Milo Williamson                 LOC          M14     42:18       94
2nd run              Ellie Simmonds                  LOC          W12     45:29
2nd run              Lucy Gibson                     LOC          W12     45:36
2nd run              Sophie Evans                    LOC          W12     45:38
7th                  Jonty Goodwin                   WCOC         M12     46:47       93
8th                  James Birkinshaw                WCOC         M12     49:31       92
2nd run              Harry Angell                    LOC          M14     51:14
2nd run              Tom Leech                       LOC          M14     51:15
9th                  Patrick Thomas                  LOC          M14     52:37       91
10th                 Robin Regan                     BL           M11     60:28       90
11th                 Matti Ligema                    LOC          M6      67:14       89
12th                 Joe Ligema                      LOC          M9      69:35       88
13th                 Jane Hunter                     WCOC         W45     73:37       87
14th                 Richard Metcalfe-Gibson         WAROC        M65    106:33       86
m2-3 m6 m8-10        Harry O'Donovan                 LOC          M14     60:09
m2-3 w6 m8-10        Fenton Wilson                   LOC          M14     60:12
m2-3 m6 m8-10        Patrick Christian               LOC          M12     60:17
 
                     Yellow                          1.7km                        26 (27)
1st                  Ellie Simmonds                  LOC          W12     18:22       99
2nd                  Wilfrid Teasdale                WCOC         M10     22:59       98
3rd                  Sophie Evans                    LOC          W12     26:21       97
4th                  Lucy Gibson                     LOC          W12     27:47       96
5th                  Harry O'Donovan                 LOC          M14     28:28       95
6th                  Maesie Evans                    WAROC        W9      29:22       94
7th                  Tom Leech                       LOC          M14     30:46       93
8th                  Scarlett Evans                  WAROC        W6      33:02       92
9th                  Siri Garner                     IND          W11     33:17
10th                 Isobel Kelly                    IND          W11     33:20
11th                 Patrick Christian               UVHS         M12     33:55       91
12th                 Edward Kelly                    IND          M7      34:04
13th                 Mya Fance                       IND          W7      35:12
14th                 Hannah Dykes                    IND          W10     35:57
15th                 Maisy Yates                     BL           W10     37:00       90
16th                 Kirsty Laverack                 WAROC        W12     37:56       89
17th                 Lucy and Anna Davies            WAROC        W12     38:00
18th                 Isaac Hunter                    WCOC         M10     38:17       88
19th                 Fenton Wilson                   LOC          M14     40:52       87
20th                 Rebecca Thomas                  IND          W40     42:03
21st                 Hannah Birkinshaw               WCOC         W6      43:29       86
2nd run              Alfie Culbiss                   LOC          M12     46:11
22nd                 Joseph Britt                    IND          M6      56:04
23rd                 Todhunter family                SROC                 66:30
24th                 Todhunter family                SROC                 66:32
25th                 Alfie Cubiss                    LOC          M12     75:44       85
m7                   Harry Angell                    LOC          M14     33:28
m5-6 m9              Todhunter                       SROC         W6      67:27