Cumbrian Galoppen 2015

Claife Heights - 8th March 2015

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [Cumbrian Galoppen]
          Brown                     7.5km 330m                    37
1st       Steve Birkinshaw          WCOC       M45    58:13:00    99
2nd       Charlie Adams             SYO        M50    60:26:00
3rd       Alastair Thomas           WCOC       M16    61:53:00    98
4th       Claire Ward               ESOC       W35    61:54:00
5th       Michael Adams             SYO        M20    64:35:00
6th       Andy Thorpe               EPOC       M45    66:00:00
7th       Kirsten Strain            AROS       W21    69:34:00
8th       Iain Smith-Ward           LOC        M45    69:55:00    97
9th       Rebecca Rooke             SROC       W21    70:16:00
10th      Daniel Parker             BL         M50    72:31:00    96
11th      Adam Bartlett             LOC        M18    73:31:00    95
12th      Chris Heppenstall         LOC        M35    74:02:00    94
13th      Mark Seddon               SELOC      M50    74:13:00
14th      Noah Howlett              LOC        M18    74:51:00    93
15th=     Paul Taylor               EPOC       M50    75:43:00
15th=     Adrian Hall               AIRE       M40    75:43:00
17th      David Spencer             WCOC       M45    76:13:00    92
18th      Elspeth Ingleby           SELOC      W21    78:07:00
19th      Alan Hartley              BL         M40    79:43:00    91
20th      Ian Cumpstey              JOK        M35    80:06:00
21st      John Embrey               DEE        M55    80:41:00
22nd      Rob Stein                 WCOC       M21    81:19:00    90
23rd      Steve Dempsey             MDOC       M50    81:36:00
24th      Karen Parker              BL         W50    82:38:00    89
25th      Martin Skinner            WCOC       M50    82:59:00    88
26th      Mike Harrison             WCOC       M45    83:31:00    87
27th      Stuart Parker             WAROC      M50    86:22:00    86
28th      Gavin Smith               SROC       M55    87:10:00
29th      Matt Driver               SELOC      M21    89:49:00
30th      Richard Foster            AIRE       M21    92:08:00
31st      Jack Cooper               AIRE       M21    93:12:00
32nd      Colin Valentine           WCOC       M55   107:24:00    85
33rd      Graeme Tiffany            AIRE       M50   108:25:00
34th      Ian Murgatroyd            SOLWAY     M50   115:00:00
35th      Peter Gilbert             BOC        M55   119:13:00
36th      Paul Davies               WAROC      M50   186:36:00    84
w15       Jim Trueman               MDOC       M50    81:24:00
 
          Blue                      5.3km 190m                    64
1st       Alasdair Pedley           EPOC       M16    45:33:00
2nd       Zac Hudd                  BOK        M16    46:07:00
3rd       Robert Browne             LOC        M21    46:46:00    99
4th       Matthew Rooke             LOC        M21    47:37:00    98
5th       Helen Ockenden            SROC       W18    51:04:00
6th       Pippa Dakin               SYO        W18    51:24:00
7th       Michael Billinghurst      WCOC       M55    51:45:00    97
8th       Laura King                AIRE       W16    52:56:00
9th       Sam Yates                 LOC        M16    54:45:00    96
10th      Neil Conway               AIRE       M45    54:46:00
11th      Richard Lecky-Thompson    LOC        M50    55:30:00    95
12th      Roger Thomas              WCOC       M55    55:39:00    94
13th      Nick Howlett              LOC        M45    56:40:00    93
14th      Emily Brown               BL         W16    57:18:00    92
15th      Lucy Haines               AIRE       W16    57:21:00
16th      John Taylor               WCOC       M50    57:40:00    91
17th      Louise Adams              SYO        W18    58:40:00
18th      Jeff Goodwin              WCOC       M50    61:27:00    90
19th      Andy Lewsley              BL         M60    61:35:00    89
20th      Dave Murgatroyd           AIRE       M21    62:49:00
21st      Peter Jones               AIRE       M55    63:08:00
22nd      Nigel Owens               SYO        M45    64:07:00
23rd      Daniel Spencer            WCOC       M16    64:09:00    88
24th      Charlotte Somerscocks     LOC        W55    64:12:00    87
25th      Lynne Thomas              WCOC       W45    64:36:00    86
26th      Richard Wilson            LOC        M60    65:03:00    85
27th      Chris Emerson             WCOC       M60    65:40:00    84
28th      Christine Goulding        BL         W50    66:21:00    83
29th      Phil Conway               GO         M50    66:30:00
30th      Paul Johnson              BL         M60    66:57:00    82
31st      David Hargreaves          SROC       M60    67:10:00
32nd      David McCann              MDOC       M50    67:26:00
33rd      John Taylor               SROC       M65    67:36:00
34th      Chris Pollitt             WCOC       M50    68:11:00    81
35th      Ian Marshall              AIRE       M50    68:22:00
36th      Tim Donovan               LOC        M50    68:58:00    80
37th      Katherine Lowles          WCOC       W18    69:00:00    79
38th=     Robin Thomas              BL         M60    70:19:00    78
38th=     Steven Breeze             WCOC       M40    70:19:00    78
40th      Stella Lewsley            BL         W60    70:56:00    76
41st      Angela Jackson            WCOC       W40    73:22:00    75
42nd      Mark Thomson              IND        M50    74:13:00
43rd      Kevan Latham              SELOC      M55    74:16:00
44th      Michael Pearson           WCOC       M70    75:15:00    74
45th      Debbie Thompson           BL         W55    76:32:00    73
46th      Stuart Graham             SOLWAY     M45    77:47:00
47th      Rachel Mercer             SELOC      W21    78:34:00
48th      Raymond Wren              BL         M65    80:00:00    72
49th      Anne Ockenden             SROC       W18    84:03:00
50th      Joanne Taylor             SROC       W50    84:08:00
51st      Joyce Marshall            AIRE       W55    84:19:00
52nd      Ian Lowles                WCOC       M50    86:42:00    71
53rd      Malcolm Ruckledge         WCOC       M70    89:27:00    70
54th      Jane McCann               MDOC       W45    90:31:00
55th      Richard Evans             BL         M60    90:51:00    69
56th      Sian Calow                DEE        W50    92:41:00
57th      Jenny Wren                BL         W65    94:31:00    68
58th      Lindsey Bayles            LOC        W50    98:51:00    67
m11       Julian Lailey             SROC       M65    60:57:00
m6        Howard Leslie             WCOC       M50    63:35:00
m6-8      Graham Farley             LOC        M50    66:45:00
w14       Graham Watson             WCOC       M50    68:01:00
m21-22    Andy Payne                DEE        M60    96:44:00
m16       Angela Hulley             AIRE       W50   145:30:00
 
          Green                     3.7km 145m                    71
1st       Adam Thorpe               EPOC       M14    39:43:00
2nd       Ben Breeze                WCOC       M16    43:18:00    99
3rd       Adam Conway               GO         M12    45:12:00
4th       Lucy Todhunter            SROC       W21    45:15:00
5th       Niamh Hunter              WCOC       W16    45:48:00    98
6th       Cliff Etherden            LOC        M65    45:49:00    97
7th       Alex O'Donovan            LOC        M16    46:20:00    96
8th       Peter Hudd                BOK        M55    48:45:00
9th       Richard Towler            LOC        M65    49:03:00    95
10th      Richard Tiley             LOC        M55    49:56:00    94
11th      Michael Wilmore           SROC       M60    50:22:00
12th      Mike Hampton              OD         M65    50:32:00
13th      Robert King               AIRE       M55    51:51:00
14th      Richard Cummings          WCOC       M55    52:47:00    93
15th      Megan Bartlett            LOC        W16    54:32:00    92
16th      Tim Field                 WAROC      M50    54:42:00    91
17th      Karen Clark               EBOR       W60    54:51:00
18th      James McCann              MDOC       M16    56:35:00
19th      Ian Teasdale              WCOC       M55    56:44:00    90
20th      Julia Laverack            WAROC      W50    56:50:00    89
21st      Debbie Watson             WCOC       W55    58:44:00    88
22nd      Heather Ball              LOC        W16    59:09:00    87
23rd      Matthew Hall              AIRE       M14    59:35:00
24th      Sophie Brown              AIRE       W40    60:07:00
25th      Dave Jones                LOC        M50    61:09:00    86
26th      John Padget               DEE        M70    61:16:00
27th      Francis Smith-Ward        LOC        M14    61:42:00    85
28th      Lindsey King              AIRE       W50    62:05:00
29th      Catherine Bloom           LOC        W14    62:35:00    84
30th      Jane Campbell             DEE        W55    62:56:00
31st      Ben Goodwin               WCOC       M14    63:08:00    83
32nd      Jackie Chapman            LOC        W55    64:13:00    82
33rd      Selwyn Wright             LOC        M60    64:47:00    81
34th      David Fenwick             WCOC       M70    65:12:00    80
35th      Jill Smith                EBOR       W60    65:29:00
36th      Joe Goodwin               WCOC       M16    65:43:00    79
37th      Roger Jackson             WCOC       M65    65:45:00    78
38th      Mike Cumpstey             BL         M65    65:56:00    77
39th      Anne Burbidge             WCOC       W50    66:06:00    76
40th      Joan Cumpstey             BL         W65    67:41:00    75
41st      Tony Duncan               WCOC       M70    68:10:00    74
42nd      Judy Johnson              BL         W60    68:34:00    73
43rd      Colin Hicks               SOC        M60    68:59:00
44th      Syd Thomas                WCOC       M60    69:02:00    72
45th      Richard Goodwin           WCOC       M55    69:39:00    71
46th      Gill Browne               LOC        W60    69:52:00    70
47th      Fiona Newby               LOC        W16    71:23:00    69
48th      Elizabeth Hindle          LOC        W60    71:51:00    68
49th      Philip Nichols            BL         M55    72:37:00    67
50th      Jonathan Eaton            WCOC       M55    73:51:00    66
51st      Janet Nash                LOC        W60    74:33:00    65
52nd      John Nash                 LOC        M65    75:15:00    64
53rd      Deborah Goodwin           WCOC       W50    76:13:00    63
54th      Polly Allen               LOC        W16    77:32:00    62
55th      Norman French             LOC        M65    78:07:00    61
56th      Bob Elmes                 DEE        M70    80:38:00
57th      Anna Lister               LOC        W16    81:06:00    60
58th      Vanessa Brierley          WCOC       W45    83:35:00    59
59th      Tom Barkas                SROC       M65    86:09:00
60th      Mike Atherton             LOC        M70    87:48:00    58
61st      Paul Tickner              WCOC       M60    88:21:00    57
62nd      Dick Whitworth            BL         M75    90:38:00    56
63rd      Judith Filmore            LOC        W55    91:28:00    55
64th      Bill Hyslop               SROC       M70    94:33:00
65th      Ronald Williams           DEE        M80    95:19:00
66th      Sarah Chaudhri            WCOC       W50    96:07:00    54
67th      Alan Heppenstall          LOC        M70   108:24:00    53
68th      Rosie Law                 LOC        W60   117:17:00    52
w12       John Pullin               LOC        M65    65:17:00
m13       Jennie Garbutt            WCOC       W21    80:41:00
m13 m15   Ann Cummings              WCOC       W55    81:22:00
 
          Short Green               3.1km 125m                    11
1st       Catherine Wetherfield     WCOC       W50    62:03:00    99
2nd       Stan Johnston             LOC        M80    67:48:00    98
3rd       Charles Flanagan          LOC        M70    70:07:00    97
4th       Jane Yates                BL         W45    74:48:00    96
5th       Kate Donovan              IND        W21    75:50:00
6th       Charlotte Webb            WAROC      W55    76:14:00    95
7th       Chris Whitby              WCOC       M50    90:25:00    94
8th       Anita Evans               BL         W60    92:42:00    93
9th       Peter Howlett             LOC        M70   101:51:00    92
10th      Angela Whitworth          BL         W70   135:35:00    91
m2-9 m12  Norma Atherton            LOC        W70    91:46:00
 
          Light Green               2.8km 95m                     22
1st       Joe Hudd                  BOK        M12    31:02:00
2nd       Rosie Spencer             WCOC       W14    40:42:00    99
3rd       Henry Teasdale            WCOC       M12    42:24:00    98
4th       Eve Conway                AIRE       W14    45:52:00
5th       Ben Dempsey               MDOC       M14    47:35:00
6th       Kim Leslie                WCOC       W50    51:47:00    97
7th       Carys Thomas              WCOC       W12    54:03:00    96
8th       Sibyl Fisher              AIRE       W21    56:38:00
9th       Keiko Conway              GO         W50    58:25:00
10th      Jess Ensoll               LOC        W14    62:46:00    95
11th      Jessica Breeze            WCOC       W14    71:12:00    94
12th      Jack Bingham              WCOC       M18    71:26:00    93
13th      Milo Williamson           LOC        M14    74:06:00    92
14th      Alex Christian            LOC        M14    81:17:00    91
15th      Annie Brown               AIRE       W14    81:36:00
16th      Philip Shrimpton          LOC        M10    85:14:00    90
17th      George Bradshaw           LOC        M16    92:14:00    89
18th      Richard Courchee          LOC        M75   104:25:00    88
19th      Graeme Finch              SROC       M10   118:37:00
20th      Jane Hunter               WCOC       W45   149:21:00    87
m1-8      Verena Johnston           LOC        W80    65:47:00
m2-5 m7-8 Janice Nichols            BL         W55    67:28:00
 
          Orange                    2.8km 75m                     20
1st       Merryn Stangroom          LOC        W12    24:38:00    99
2nd       Sam Crawshaw              EPOC       M12    27:24:00
3rd       Tom Leech                 LOC        M14    31:18:00    98
4th       Patrick Christian         LOC        M12    31:19:00    97
5th       Sophie Evans              LOC        W12    31:43:00    96
6th       Joe Owens                 SYO        M12    32:57:00
7th       Adam Powell               IND        M12    33:53:00
8th       Harry Angell              LOC        M14    34:19:00    95
9th       Lucy Gibson               LOC        W12    37:41:00    94
10th      Matthew Haddow            LOC        M14    38:38:00    93
11th      Fenton Wilson             LOC        M14    40:32:00    92
12th      Mary Kyle                 LOC        W14    40:54:00    91
13th      Helen Lecky-Thompson      LOC        W12    51:06:00    90
14th      Peter Williams            IND        M17    52:52:00
15th      Joe Bennett               LOC        M14    53:16:00    89
16th      Ross Williams             IND        M12    55:32:00
17th      Jonty Goodwin             WCOC       M12    62:17:00    88
18th      Eleanor Maddock           LOC        W12    71:43:00    87
19th      Liam Woodend              LOC        M14    73:58:00    86
20th      Rebecca Turner            LOC        W12    79:35:00    85
 
          Yellow                    2.1km 45m                     14
1st       Alexandra Crawshaw        EPOC       W10       17:57
2nd       Michael Finch             SROC       M12    25:21:00
3rd       Scarlett Evans            WAROC      W6     30:04:00    99
4th       Isaac Hunter              WCOC       M10    30:46:00    98
5th       William Harrison          LOC        M12    31:00:00    97
6th       Joss and Maisie Evans     WAROC      W8     31:10:00
7th       Wilfrid Teasdale          WCOC       M10    32:26:00    96
8th       Maisy Winskill            WCOC       W10    34:48:00    95
9th       Isabel Winskill           WCOC       W10    34:51:00    94
10th      Matthew Dawson            LOC        M14    35:49:00    93
11th      Alfie Cubiss              LOC        M12    51:14:00    92
12th      Ben Todhunter             SROC       M7     65:23:00
13th      Maisie Todhunter          SROC       W2     65:51:00
m5        Hal Rastelli              LOC        M14    24:16:00