Cumbrian Galoppen 2014

Tarn Hows - 2nd November 2014

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [2014 Galoppen]
 
      Brown                  8.6km                                           26
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Andrew Llewellyn       NOC                 M21     67:47
2nd   Jonny Malley           EBOR                M21     72:34
3rd   Richard Wren           WCOC                M40     75:42            99
4th   Quentin Harding        SROC                M50     79:35
5th   Daniel Parker          BL                  M50     86:14            98
6th   Robert Browne          LOC                 M21     86:48            97
7th   Jack Cryer             PFO                 M16     87:14
8th   Karen Poole            CLOK                W35     89:50
9th   Matthew Fellbaum       MDOC                M16     91:55
10th  John Slater            WCOC                M40     91:59            96
11th  John Embrey            HOC                 M55     93:07
12th  Ian Cumpstey           JOK                 M35     94:43
13th  Chris Heppenstall      LOC                 M35     94:55            95
14th  Helen Ockenden         SROC                W18     95:40
15th  Martin Skinner         WCOC                M50     97:00            94
16th  Alan Hartley           BL                  M40     104:06            93
17th  Simon Hunter           WCOC                M45     106:10            92
18th  Zac Hudd               BOK                 M14     106:13
19th  Steve Wilson           PFO                 M40     108:38
20th  Mike Harrison          WCOC                M40     108:46            91
21st  Richard Wilson         LOC                 M60     117:14            90
22nd  Derek Fryer            LOC                 M60     119:56            89
23rd  Colin Valentine        WCOC                M50     127:39            88
24th  John Taylor            SROC                M65     130:05
25th  Raymond Wren           BL                  M65     137:28            87
m21-22Karen Parker           BL                  W50     110:35
 
      Blue                   6.02km                                          78
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Alastair Thomas        WCOC                M14     56:40            99
2nd   Charles Mayes          CLOK                M45     65:01
3rd   David Spencer          WCOC                M45     65:12            98
4th   Noah Howlett           LOC                 M16     66:15            97
5th   Neil Conway            AIRE                M45     67:36
6th   Alan Irving            WCOC                M45     68:22            96
7th   Catherine Wilson       PFO                 W35     71:01
8th   Nick Howlett           LOC                 M45     72:14            95
9th   Sarah Atkinson         LOC                 W21     72:34            94
10th  Martyn Roome           SROC                M60     73:02
11th  Steve Ingleby          DEE                 M60     73:18
12th  Ian Marshall           AIRE                M50     74:38
13th  Robert Normanton       DEE                 M21     75:17
14th  Charlotte Somerscocks  LOC                 W50     75:43            93
15th  Michael Burton         BIG FOOT (AUSTRALIA)M50     76:08
16th  Roger Thomas           WCOC                M50     76:13            92
17th  Andy Sykes             DVO                 M45     76:52
18th  Julian Lailey          SROC                M65     76:58
19th  Jeff Goodwin           WCOC                M50     77:27            91
20th  Chris Pollitt          WCOC                M50     77:31            90
21st  Derek Allison          LOC                 M55     77:46            89
22nd  Emily Brown            BL                  W16     79:27            88
23rd  Chris Poole            CLOK                M40     79:28
24th  Stella Lewsley         BL                  W60     79:31            87
25th  Andy Lewsley           BL                  M55     79:50            86
26th  John Taylor            WCOC                M50     80:07            85
27th  Gavin Smith            SROC                M55     80:21
28th  Howard Leslie          WCOC                M50     80:56            84
29th  Julia Ferguson         WCH                 W21     82:14
30th  Jo Cleary              LOC                 W50     83:50            83
31st  Graham Farley          LOC                 M50     84:03            82
32nd  Lynne Thomas           WCOC                W40     84:57            81
33rd  Lindsey Bayles         LOC                 W50     85:46            80
34th  Bob Barnby             WCOC                M65     86:36            79
35th  Darren Baker           DEE                 M45     86:56
36th  Phil Conway            GO                  M50     87:44
37th  Katherine Lowles       WCOC                W16     88:21            78
38th  Natasha Conway         AIRE                W40     88:30
39th  Paul Wright            PFO                 M50     88:45
40th  Debbie Thompson        BL                  W55     88:51            77
41st  Peter Carter           NOC                 M55     89:01
42nd  Kate Charles           WCOC                W45     89:22            76
43rd  Andrew Ward                                M21     89:56
44th  Matthew Allen          IND                 M21     90:09
45th  Kevan Latham           SELOC               M55     91:34
46th  Martyn Gill            AIRE                M60     91:53
47th  David Downes           WCOC                M60     91:56            75
48th  Roger Smith            LOC                 M65     92:51            74
49th  Diane Mayes            CLOK                W40     93:01
50th  Tim Donovan            WAROC               M50     93:18            73
51st  Ian Lowles             WCOC                M45     93:29            72
52nd  Mary Ockenden          SROC                W55     94:14
53rd  Robin Thomas           BL                  M60     94:15            71
54th  Judy Burge             LOC                 W55     97:04            70
55th  Joanne Taylor          SROC                W50     98:06
56th  Mike Hind              CLARO               M60     98:09
57th  Russell Cannon         LOC                 M50     98:15            69
58th  Duncan Conway          LOC                 M45     98:35            68
59th  Simon Lewis            LOC                 M45     98:36            67
60th  Pete Owens             DEE                 M50     100:04
61st  Anne Ockenden          SROC                W16     101:13
62nd  David Hargreaves       SROC                M60     101:20
63rd  Stephen Fellbaum       MDOC                M50     101:38
64th  Ian Turner             SOLWAY              M65     103:34
65th  Richard Evans          BL                  M60     104:58            66
66th  Kate Donovan           LUOC                W21     105:04
67th  Norman Hall            DEE                 M65     106:43
68th  Stuart Graham          SOLWAY              M45     107:36
69th  Angela Jackson         WCOC                W35     107:41            65
70th  Jane Malley            NATO                W50     108:37
71st  Neil Cameron           NGOC                M65     110:28
72nd  Jenny Wren             BL                  W60     111:32            64
73rd  Steve Buckley          LOC                 M65     120:22            63
74th  Steve Burge            LOC                 M70     123:36            62
75th  Anne Wilson            LOC                 W60     128:42            61
76th  Richard Llewellyn      NOC                 M60     133:43
77th  Dave Walton            LOC                 M60     140:57            60
78th  Dave Deason            IND                 M45     150:03
 
      Green                  4.13km                                          81
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Adam Bartlett          LOC                 M18     45:26            99
2nd   Daniel Spencer         WCOC                M14     46:52            98
3rd   Joe Hudd               BOK                 M12     52:07
4th   Sam Yates              LOC                 M16     52:38            97
5th   George Hudson-Chang    LOC                 M16     53:29            96
6th   Heather Burrows        LOC                 W21     53:33            95
7th   Michael Pearson        WCOC                M70     56:44            94
8th   Susan Skinner          WCOC                W50     57:12            93
9th   Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC                 M50     57:13            92
10th  Roger Jackson          WCOC                M65     58:07            91
11th  James Allison          LOC                 M18     58:31            90
12th  Richard Towler         LOC                 M65     60:08            89
13th  Carol McNeill          LOC                 W70     64:27            88
14th  Calum Mitchell         LOC                 M16     65:05            87
15th  Ian Teasdale           WCOC                M50     66:02            86
16th  Margaret Mackenzie     WCOC                W50     67:05            85
17th  Richard Cummings       WCOC                M55     67:07            84
18th  Adam Conway            GO                  M12     67:23
19th  Paul Williams          LOC                 M55     67:36            83
20th  Peter Hudd             BOK                 M50     68:19
21st  Joyce Marshall         AIRE                W50     68:45
22nd  Niamh Hunter           WCOC                W14     70:07            82
23rd  Hannah Goldswain       PFO                 W16     70:28
24th  Julia Laverack         WAROC               W50     70:41            81
25th  Rick Browne            LOC                 M60     71:01            80
26th  Bill Hyslop            SROC                M70     71:23
27th  Simon Filmore          LOC                 M55     71:29            79
28th  Pauline Richardson     LOC                 W55     71:35            78
29th  Tim Field              WAROC               M50     73:34            77
30th  Ryan Smith             LOC                 M16     73:58            76
31st  Antony Richardson      LOC                 M65     74:05            75
32nd  Robert Forster         LOC                 M70     74:09            74
33rd  Steve Kruger           IND                 M55     74:14
34th  Kim Leslie             WCOC                W50     75:08            73
35th  Janet Nash             LOC                 W60     75:41            72
36th  Dave Neild             LOC                 M65     75:57            71
37th  Gill Browne            LOC                 W55     76:02            70
38th  Martin Powell          LOC                 M60     76:15            69
39th  Stuart Anders          SELOC               M21     76:40
40th  Tom Barkas             SROC                M65     77:18
41st  Madeleine Moyle        BOF                 W21     79:03
42nd  Trevor Davis           IND                 M45     79:33
43rd  Jonathan Eaton         WCOC                M55     79:58            68
44th  Chris Lates            BL                  M70     80:36            67
45th  Norman French          LOC                 M65     82:19            66
46th  Tony Wagg              MDOC                M65     83:22
47th  Elaine Sutton          DEE                 W45     84:20
48th  Fern Horsey            IND                 W21     85:45
49th  Syd Thomas             WCOC                M60     85:56            65
50th  Dick Whitworth         BL                  M75     86:30            64
51st  Deborah Goodwin        WCOC                W50     86:45            63
52nd  Paul Tickner           WCOC                M55     87:09            62
53rd  Joan Cumpstey          BL                  W65     87:24            61
54th  Philip Gager           SROC                M65     88:50
55th  Shiwei Xiong           NO                  M21     89:23
56th  Mark Simmonds          LOC                 M50     90:59            60
57th  William Dehany         CLOK                M60     91:12
58th  Andrew Smith           LOC                 M65     92:08            59
59th  Sue Roome              SROC                W60     93:47
60th  Ann Cummings           WCOC                W55     94:16            58
61st= Peter Edwards          DEE                 M75     95:20
61st= Liz Davies             AIRE                W60     95:20
63rd  Craig Burrow           IND                 M40     95:49
64th  Anna Scott Maxwell     LOC                 W16     97:29            57
65th  Jenn Hudd              BOK                 W45     100:09
66th  Paul Connon            IND                 M45     100:21
67th  Ann Smith              LOC                 W65     105:00            56
68th  Helen Neild            LOC                 W65     107:10            55
69th  Peter Marett           SROC                M70     108:30
70th  Peter Metcalfe         IND                 M40     112:27
71st  Alan Heppenstall       LOC                 M70     112:56            54
72nd  Judith Smith           BL                  W21     114:23            53
73rd  Richard Moseley        LOC                 M75     115:03            52
74th  Anita Evans            BL                  W60     132:01            51
75th  Rachel Somerville      BFR                 W45     149:45
76th  Angela Whitworth       BL                  W70     167:52            50
rtd   Ronald Williams        DEE                 M75
rtd   David Mawdsley         MDOC                M70
m13-16David Fenwick          WCOC                M70     82:01
m16   Jack Caine             LOC                 M16     86:26
m9    Diana Turner           SOLWAY              W60     125:59
 
      Short Green            2.88km                                          27
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Simon Hunt             BL                  M45     34:46            99
2nd   Gemma Thomson          IND                 W35     51:50
3rd   Catherine Wetherfield  WCOC                W50     54:10            98
4th   Jackie Chapman         LOC                 W55     55:52            97
5th   Malcolm McIvor         DEE                 M75     55:59
6th   Andrew Tarr            DEE                 M75     58:50
7th   Karen Farley           LOC                 W50     59:30            96
8th   David Brook            NN                  M70     61:00
9th   Rosie Law              LOC                 W60     69:11            95
10th  Jan Clenaghan          SOLWAY              W60     71:26
11th  Vanessa Brierley       WCOC                W45     71:30            94
12th  Richard Goodwin        WCOC                M55     74:06            93
13th  Sally Rollo            SOLWAY              W60     78:57
14th  Keiko Conway           GO                  W50     83:15
15th  Mike Atherton          LOC                 M70     86:52            92
16th  Cath Sullivan          IND                 W40     94:55
17th  Peter Howlett          LOC                 M70     95:48            91
18th  Kate Kilpatrick        BL                  W40     98:03            90
19th  Nicola Boon            AIRE                W21     99:42
20th  Judith Filmore         LOC                 W55    100:12            89
21st  Barry Barnes           DEE                 M70    104:38
22nd  Jan Ellis              MDOC                W65    105:17
23rd  Gillian Rowan-Wilde    PFO                 W65    108:11
rtd   Lesley Wornham         WCOC                W55
m5-9  Margaret Buckley       LOC                 W65     94:45
m2    Annette Smith          IND                 W35     94:53
m5-9  Philip Senior          LOC                 M60    100:39
 
      Light Green            2.59km                                          30
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Harry Scott            LOC                 M14     31:58            99
2nd   Alex O'Donovan         LOC                 M14     39:55            98
3rd   Tilly Tiribocchi       LOC                 W14     43:49            97
4th   Rosie Spencer          WCOC                W12     45:08            96
5th   Eve Conway             AIRE                W12     47:02
6th   Megan Bartlett         LOC                 W14     47:31            95
7th   Francis Smith-Ward     LOC                 M14     47:45            94
8th   Anna Lister            LOC                 W14     49:23            93
9th   Jack Bingham           WCOC                M16     49:28            92
10th  Alex Willey            IND                 M21     50:08
11th  Ben Goodwin            WCOC                M14     50:28            91
12th  Heather Ball           LOC                 W14     51:34            90
13th  Fiona Newby            LOC                 W14     51:38            89
14th  Victor Nicholson SopwitLOC                 M14     52:49            88
15th  Lewis Sullivan         LOC                 M14     57:45            87
16th  Catherine Bloom        LOC                 W14     59:55            86
17th  Polly Allen            LOC                 W14     67:09            85
18th  Eilidh Miller          LOC                 W14     68:12            84
19th  Phipip Shrimpton       LOC                 M14     69:07            83
20th  Alex Christian         LOC                 M14     75:01            82
21st  John Mason             LOC                 M65     79:03            81
22nd  Caitlin Mason          LOC                 W12     79:35            80
23rd  Neimh Willey           IND                 W21     81:37
24th  Janett Pollitt         WCOC                W50     88:35            79
25th  James Mason            LOC                 M16     88:50            78
26th  George Bradshaw        LOC                 M14     96:33            77
27th  Sharon Lewis           IND                 W45    109:37
m9    Arabella White         IND                 W21     62:46
m4-11 Jess Ensoll            LOC                 W12     62:48
m4-11 ?Milo Williamson       LOC                 M12     62:49
 
      Orange                 2.23km                                          21
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Henry Teasdale         WCOC                M12     31:58            99
2nd   Caitlin Irving         WCOC                W12     33:18            98
n/c   Merryn Strangroom      LOC                 W12     38:17
n/c   Charlotte Atkinson     LOC                 W12     38:21
3rd   Corey Bacon            IND                 M12     44:57
4th   Carys Thomas           WCOC                W12     45:09            97
5th   Milo Williamson        LOC                 M12     46:04            96
6th   Charlotte Gaines       BL                  M40     47:13            95
7th   Charlie Spiller        IND                 W45     51:47
8th   Patrick Thomas         LOC                 M12     55:27            94
9th   Andrew Bell            IND                 M10     56:56
10th  Jess Ensol             LOC                 W12     57:36            93
11th  Jane Hunter            WCOC                W45     67:45            92
12th  Leo Jones              LOC                 M14     70:46            91
13th  Emma Slater            IND                 W10     75:16
14th  Kate Slater            IND                 W12     97:24
15th  Tim Field              IND                 M55    114:01
m6    Philippa Bell          IND                 W12     41:25
m12-13Angela Towler          LOC                 W65     80:49
m6    Harriet Wood           LOC                 W14     83:05            90
m6    Mary Kyle              LOC                 W14     92:56
 
      Yellow                 1.58km                                          38
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Merryn Stangroom       LOC                 M12        14:09            99
2nd   William Dykes          LOC                 M12        15:09            98
n/c   Patrick Christian      LOC                 W14        15:19
3rd   Joseph Rawcliffe       IND                 M14        15:53
n/c   Fenton Wilson          LOC                 M12        17:06
4th   Patrick Christian      LOC                 M12        17:19            97
5th   Aurora Park            LOC                 W12        17:36            96
6th   Lucy Gibson            LOC                 W12        18:09            95
n/c   Sophie Evans           LOC                 W12        19:26
7th   Charlotte Atkinson     LOC                 W12        19:49            94
8th   Sam Hunt               BL                  M10        20:00            93
9th   Harry O'Donovan        LOC                 M12        21:11            92
10th  Sophie Evans           LOC                 W12        21:16            91
n/c   Lucy Gibson            LOC                 W12        22:16
11th  Wilfrid Teasdale       WCOC                M10        23:08            90
12th  Helen Lecky-Thompson   LOC                 W12        23:12            89
n/c   Rachel Davis           PFO                 W10        24:45
n/c   Aurora Park            LOC                 W12        24:57
n/c   Rebecca Turner         LOC                 W12        25:02
13th  Toby Cody              LOC                 M12        28:10            88
14th  Mari Rawcliffe         IND                 W12        30:11
15th  Eleanor Maddock        LOC                 W12        31:45            87
16th  Thomas Lynn            IND                 M12        32:59
17th  Ella Wheatcroft        IND                 W12        35:55
n/c   Eleanor Maddock        LOC                 W12        36:51
18th  Dylan Ruane            IND                 M10        39:09
19th  Rebecca Turner         LOC                 W12        39:46            86
20th  Anna Ruane             IND                 W10        39:48
21st  Alexander Hunt         BL                  M5         41:44            85
n/c   Harry O'Donovan        LOC                 M12        43:09
22nd  Liz Leech              IND                 M10        43:35
23rd  Isaac Hunter           WCOC                M10        45:42            84
n/c   Alfie Cubiss           LOC                 M12        53:17
m9    Toby Cody              LOC                 M12        19:53
m10   Harry Angell           LOC                 M12        21:10
m7-10 Helen Lecky-Thompson   LOC                 W12        23:25
m10   Harry Angell           LOC                 M12        34:01
m10   Max Ruane              IND                 M10        39:56
 
      White                  1.55km                                           9
Pos   Name                   Club                Age ClasTime    Galoppen Score
1st   Rachel Davis           PFO                 W10        13:40
2nd   Rebecca Mayes          CLOK                W10        14:28
3rd   Isabel Gaines          BL                  W10        16:49
4th   Maria Gaines           BL                  W10        17:15
5th   Ben Thomas             IND                 M10        21:10
6th   Hannah Dykes           IND                 W10        23:43
7th   Alfie Cubiss           LOC                 M12        24:18
8th   Sam Anderson           IND                 M10        38:59
9th   Isabel Mayes           CLOK                W10        60:34