Cumbrian Galoppen 2014

Stickle Pike - 23rd March 2014

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [2014 Galoppen]

 

                    Brown                           9km 430m                                     48

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 Hector Haines                   INT           M21             60:26

2nd                 Bruce Duncan                    LOC           M21             71:34       99

3rd                 Tim Gomersall                   GRAMP         M21             71:45

4th                 Mike Johnson                    SROC          M50             72:54

5th                 Joe Woodley                     AIRE          M18             73:58

6th                 Mark Purkis                     SAX           M20             74:05

7th                 Andrew Lindsay                  ESOC          M20             75:11

8th                 Claire Ward                     ESOC          W35             75:29

9th                 Nicholas Barber                 CLOK          M21             77:19

10th                Brendan Bolland                 WAROC         M45             80:35       98

11th                Lewis Taylor                    WCOC          M21             80:55       97

12th                Matthew Fellbaum                MDOC          M16             82:08

13th                Lucy Haines                     AIRE          W16             83:31

14th                Pete Nelson                     WCOC          M60             85:59       96

15th                Laurence Johnson                SROC          M16             86:07

16th                Charlotte Watson                WCOC          W21             87:03       95

17th                Craig Nolan                     ESOC          M20             88:16

18th                Daniel Parker                   BL            M50             88:38       94

19th                James Daplyn                    BL            M21             89:21       93

20th                John Ockenden                   SROC          M20             89:39

21st                Peter Haines                    AIRE          M60             91:12

22nd                John Slater                     WCOC          M40             92:30       92

23rd                Mairead Rocke                   LOC           W21             93:25       91

24th                Iain Smith-Ward                 LOC           M45             94:25       90

25th                Chris Heppenstall               LOC           M35             95:00       89

26th                Jon Hateley                     DEE           M50             96:49

27th                Jim Trueman                     MDOC          M50             97:28

28th                Alan Irving                     WCOC          M45             97:59       88

29th                Ian Jones                       ERYRI         M45            101:19

30th                Mike Harrison                   WCOC          M40            101:43       87

31st                Robert Browne                   LOC           M21            104:16       86

32nd                Eddie Harwood                   MOR           M60            111:08

33rd                Rowena Browne                   SROC          W50            112:42

34th                Richard Wilson                  LOC           M60            113:19       85

35th                Nigel Beasant                   DEE           M50            119:05

36th                Steven Breeze                   WCOC          M40            122:29       84

37th                Derek Fryer                     LOC           M60            126:29       83

38th                Ray Johnstone                   WCOC          M60            136:29       82

39th                Susan Skinner                   WCOC          W50            137:45       81

40th                Iain Bell                       DEE           M50            143:53

41st                Alastair Gardner-Smith          MWOC          M18            149:31

rtd                 Hiroaki Okamoto                 TOKAI         M18

m16-23              Niall Allen                     DEE           M18             80:59

m16-21              Adam Bartlett                   LOC           M18             82:31

m11                 Calum McLeod                    EUOC          M20             96:57

m21-24              Stuart Parker                   WAROC         M50            104:35

m21-24              Richard Talbot                  IND           M35            108:03

m17-21              Steph Jones                     IND           W21            139:19

 

                    Blue                            6.61km 310m                                 111

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 William Rigg                    LOC           M18             49:35       99

2nd                 Duncan Archer                   CLOK          M35             50:35

3rd                 Ben Mitchell                    SBOC          M21             54:29

4th                 Andrew Llewellyn                NOC           M21             54:52

5th                 Mark Saunders                   BOK           M55             56:57

6th                 Carrie Beadle                   LOC           W20             57:31       98

7th                 Megan Carter-Davies             MWOC          W18             58:35

8th                 Michael Billinghurst            WCOC          M50             58:46       97

9th                 Matthew Rooke                   LOC           M21             58:47       96

10th                Richard Baxter                  SYO           M45             59:44

11th                Angus Dobson                    LOC           M18             60:06       95

12th                Heather Burrows                 LOC           W21             61:32       94

13th                Joe Thomas                      MWOC          M16             61:41

14th                Kim Baxter                      SYO           W35             62:55

15th                Pippa Archer                    CLOK          W35             63:30

16th                Nick Howlett                    LOC           M45             65:02       93

17th                William Reynolds                SBOC          M16             65:18

18th                David Spencer                   WCOC          M45             65:44       92

19th                Jeff Goodwin                    WCOC          M50             65:45       91

20th=               Julian Lailey                   SROC          M65             66:46

20th=               Derek Allison                   LOC           M55             66:46       90

22nd                Anya Crocker                    SOC           W21             66:54

23rd                Elspeth Ingleby                 SELOC         W21             67:11

24th                Richard Lecky-Thompson          LOC           M50             67:17       89

25th                Katie Wright                    LOC           W18             67:21       88

26th                John Taylor                     WCOC          M50             69:23       87

27th                Andy Lewsley                    BL            M55             70:04       86

28th                Noah Howlett                    LOC           M16             70:14       85

29th                Martin Skinner                  WCOC          M50             70:32       84

30th                Howard Leslie                   WCOC          M50             71:09       83

31st                Christopher Calow               DEE           M60             71:36

32nd                Rebekah Beadle                  LOC           W50             72:26       82

33rd                Andy Sykes                      DVO           M45             72:50

34th                Ed Nicholas                     AROS          M21             72:57

35th                Alistair Wood                   AIRE          M60             73:56

36th                Malcolm Irvine                  DEE           M55             73:59

37th                David Maliphant                 LOC           M21             74:03       81

38th                Simon Austin                    LOC           M21             74:26       80

39th                Fay Walsh                       MWOC          W18             75:36

40th                David McCann                    MDOC          M50             75:56

41st                Hannah Cleary-Hughes            LOC           W18             76:05       79

42nd                Helen Wood                      AIRE          W18             76:16

43rd                Alice Bedwell                   BOK           W50             76:24

44th                Angela Jackson                  WCOC          W35             77:06       78

45th                Tony Thornley                   AIRE          M65             77:24

46th                Jo Cleary                       LOC           W50             77:33       77

47th                Laura King                      AIRE          W16             77:39

48th                Dave Denness                    LOG           M55             78:37

49th                Raymond Wren                    BL            M65             79:24       76

50th                Gabriella Walsh                 MWOC          W45             79:28

51st                Trevor Hindle                   MDOC          M50             79:50

52nd                Simon Hunt                      BL            M45             81:58       75

53rd                Duncan Conway                   LOC           M45             82:09       74

54th                Kate Charles                    WCOC          W45             82:18       73

55th                Alastair Thomas                 WCOC          M14             82:33       72

56th                Robert King                     AIRE          M55             82:44

57th                Lois Jefferson                  LOC           W18             83:52       71

58th                Pauly-D Jones                   DEE           M45             84:12

59th                Mike Hind                       CLARO         M60             84:13

60th                Kate Apps                       CFR           W35             84:27

61st                Luke Douglas                                  M20             84:52

62nd                Mark Simmonds                   LOC           M50             84:59       70

63rd                Bob Barnby                      WCOC          M65             85:03       69

64th                Pete Owens                      DEE           M50             85:28

65th                Ian Marshall                    AIRE          M50             85:48

66th                David White                                   M40             86:01

67th                Ian Lowles                      WCOC          M45             86:33       68

68th                Robin Thomas                    BL            M60             86:35       67

69th                Simon Filmore                   LOC           M55             86:53       66

70th                Russell Cannon                  LOC           M50             87:05       65

71st                Gavin Smith                     SROC          M55             87:17

72nd                Kenneth Daly                    INT           M50             87:18

73rd                John Nash                       LOC           M60             88:17       64

74th                Kevan Latham                    SELOC         M55             89:32

75th                Richard Hill                    DEE           M45             90:24

76th                David Vincent                   DVO           M50             90:36

77th                Stephen Edge                    LOC           M50             90:55       63

78th                Carolyn Hindle                  MDOC          W18             93:06

79th=               Eunice Carter                   MWOC          W50             94:03

79th=               Judy Burge                      LOC           W55             94:03       62

81st                Andrew Payne                    DEE           M60             94:23

82nd                Stephen Fellbaum                MDOC          M50             94:50

83rd                Joyce Marshall                  AIRE          W50             95:08

84th                Jane McCann                     MDOC          W45             95:30

85th                Andrew Ward                     LUMC          M21             95:42

86th                Elaine Sutton                   DEE           W45             99:02

87th                Malcolm Ruckledge               WCOC          M70            100:16       61

88th                Luke Stangroom                  LOC           M18            102:29       60

89th                Jenny Wren                      BL            W60            103:20       59

90th                John Brewer                     SROC          M50            105:59

91st                Sean Pickering                  DEE           M20            107:08

92nd                Tim Field                       WAROC         M50            108:25       58

93rd                Adrian Griffiths                WRE           M45            109:48

94th                Elizabeth Hindle                LOC           W60            110:16       57

95th                Andrew Bidolac                                               113:25

96th                Dave Jones                      LOC           M50            114:32       56

97th                Diane Jacks                     WRE           W45            116:05

98th                Sian Calow                      DEE           W50            116:16

99th                Paul Williams                   LOC           M55            126:26       55

100th               Catherine Hill                  DEE           W45            126:32

101st               Martin Pickering                DEE           M50            127:00

102nd               Hazel Hindle                    MDOC          W50            155:32

rtd                 Sarah Noot                      EPOC          W40

rtd                 Dave Neild                      LOC           M65

m4-18               Steve Ingleby                   DEE           M60             54:30

m7                  Graham Watson                   WCOC          M50             68:01

m12-18              David Rose                      PFO           M60             81:48

m13-18              Tony Davies                     SELOC         M65             83:47

w14                 Debbie Thompson                 BL            W55             90:12

w10                 James Thurlow                                 M40             95:34

w12                 Lindsey Bayles                  LOC           W50            103:31

 

                    Green                           4.81km 220m                                  95

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 Michael Pearson                 WCOC          M70             50:50       99

2nd                 Roger Thomas                    WCOC          M50             51:21       98

3rd                 Duncan Harris                   DEE           M45             52:02

4th                 Katherine Lowles                WCOC          W16             52:49       97

5th                 Geff Trewin                     HOC           M60             54:55

6th                 Richard Towler                  LOC           M65             55:22       96

7th                 Graham Farley                   LOC           M50             57:37       95

8th                 Stella Lewsley                  BL            W60             57:54       94

9th                 Daniel Spencer                  WCOC          M14             58:31       93

10th                Elizabeth Jackson               DEE           W50             59:53

11th                Cliff Etherden                  LOC           M65             60:00       92

12th                George Tanner                   PFO           M16             60:12

13th                Carol McNeill                   LOC           W70             60:25       91

14th=               Harry Scott                     LOC           M14             60:52       90

14th=               Selwyn Wright                   LOC           M55             60:52       89

16th                Norman Hall                     DEE           M65             62:02

17th                Jackie Chapman                  LOC           W55             62:13       88

18th                Martyn Roome                    SROC          M60             63:18

19th                Lizzie Adams                                  W21             63:29

20th                John Padget                     DEE           M70             64:05

21st                Ged Hagan                       WCOC          M55             64:06       87

22nd                Ian Teasdale                    WCOC          M50             65:11       86

23rd                Roger Smith                     LOC           M65             65:38       85

24th                Julia Laverack                  WAROC         W50             66:07       84

25th                Bill Hyslop                     SROC          M70             67:09

26th                Peter Ross                      MDOC          M65             67:16

27th                Sam Yates                       LOC           M16             67:57       83

28th                Pat Moody                       DEE           W55             68:03

29th                Matthew Cochrane                SROC          M60             68:37

30th                Rebecca Rooke                   SROC          W21             68:50

31st                Richard Llewellyn               NOC           M60             69:04

32nd                Anne Burbidge                   WCOC          W50             69:22       82

33rd                Laura Hindle                    MDOC          W16             69:33

34th                Richard Cummings                WCOC          M55             69:48       81

35th                Pauline Richardson              LOC           W55             69:55       80

36th                Lynne Thomas                    WCOC          W40             70:04       79

37th                Antony Richardson               LOC           M65             70:18       78

38th                Elen Norris                     ERYRI         W16             70:54

39th                Jessica Myers                   LUMC          W21             71:29

40th                Brian Jackson                   SROC          M65             72:04

41st                Keith Henderson                 WIM           M70             73:12

42nd                Dave McQuillen                  SOLWAY        M70             73:19

43rd                Tom Barkas                      SROC          M65             73:26

44th                Debbie Watson                   WCOC          W55             74:15       77

45th                Philip Gager                    SROC          M65             75:07

46th                Steve Burge                     LOC           M70             75:08       76

47th                Gerry Garvey                    BL            M45             75:44       75

48th                Roger Jackson                   WCOC          M65             75:53       74

49th                Emma Vincent                    DVO           W21             76:29

50th                Denis Murphy                    DEE           M65             77:22

51st                Ian Hill                        AIRE          M65             79:21

52nd                Madeleine Moyle                 LUMC          W21             80:41

53rd                Rachel Powell                   LOC           W45             81:25       73

54th                Lindsey King                    AIRE          W50             81:34

55th                Stephen Round                   SELOC         M60             82:05

56th                David Fenwick                   WCOC          M70             82:06       72

57th                Alan Mullock                    DEE           M65             82:07

58th                Chris Lates                     BL            M70             82:21       71

59th                Helen Elmes                     DEE           W20             82:29

60th                Janet Nash                      LOC           W60             82:42       70

61st                Jill Cochrane                   SROC          W55             84:01

62nd                Helen Neild                     LOC           W65             84:10       69

63rd                Norman French                   LOC           M65             84:22       68

64th                Anne Wilson                     LOC           W60             84:38       67

65th                Peter Hills                     DEE           M70             85:41

66th                Karen Parker                    BL            W50             86:23       66

67th                Simon Crocker                   DEE           M55             87:24

68th                Lau Kwok Sang                   LUMC          M21             87:28

69th                Mary Barron                     LOC           W16             88:46       65

70th                Maggie Hateley                  DEE           W50             89:19

71st                Jean Payne                      DEE           W60             89:44

72nd                Daisy Fletcher-Cooney           LOC           W16             89:55       64

73rd                Ann Smith                       LOC           W65             90:28       63

74th                Philip Nichols                  BL            M55             94:34       62

75th                Steve Buckley                   LOC           M65             95:04       61

76th                Paul Tickner                    WCOC          M55             95:42       60

77th                Sarah Chaudhri                  WCOC          W50             96:48       59

78th                Ruth Harris                     DEE           W45             98:28

79th                Helen Livesey                   LOC           W50             98:45       58

80th                Dick Whitworth                  BL            M75             99:50       57

81st                Dave Walton                     LOC           M60            101:25       56

82nd                Joy Irvine                      DEE           W55            103:52

83rd                David Mawdsley                  MDOC          M70            108:26

84th                Andrew Smith                    LOC           M65            115:13       55

85th                Jonathan Eaton                  WCOC          M55            118:17       54

86th                Peter Howlett                   LOC           M70            122:24       53

87th                Laura Fennimore                 LUMC          W21            124:24

88th                Anna Scott Maxwell              LOC                          125:28       52

89th                Miky Leung                      HKIOF         W21            152:10

90th                Pui Yan Joyce Li                IND           W21            152:19

91st                Pui Ching Yim                   IND           W21            152:28

rtd                 Bob Elmes                       DEE           M65

m5                  Grace Pugh                      LOC           W16             67:43

w16                 Deb Murrell                     SROC          W45             74:34

w12 w16             Emily Thomas                    MWOC          W16             78:53

 

                    Short Green                     3.48km 150m                                  33

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 Steve Telford                   WCOC          M50             46:46       99

2nd                 Jillyan Dobby                   MDOC          W60             53:39

3rd                 Sue Roome                       SROC          W60             54:43

4th                 Malcolm McIvor                  DEE           M75             59:22

5th                 Julie Brook                     MDOC          W65             62:47

6th                 Karen Farley                    LOC           W50             64:45       98

7th                 Brian Looker                    SROC          M75             66:29

8th                 Jonathan Austin                 BARRO         M21             67:45       97

9th                 Philip Hay                      DEE           M45             72:44

10th                Louise Hagan                    WCOC          W21             73:06       96

11th                Kim Leslie                      WCOC          W50             74:29       95

12th                Beryl Offley                    LOC           W60             75:38       94

13th                Mike Fairburn                   PFO           M75             79:10

14th                Louise Wilson                   BL            W70             80:39       93

15th                Annette Smith                                 W35             83:53

16th                Mike Atherton                   LOC           M70             84:16       92

17th                Cath Sullivan                                 W40             84:40

18th                Sue Birkinshaw                  MDOC          W75             85:38

19th                Rachel Osborn                   WAROC         W40             87:00       91

20th                Oban Lewsley                    BL            W20             90:44       90

21st                Marguerite Pennell              WCOC          W70             91:40       89

22nd                Alan Heppenstall                              M70             93:46

23rd                Jennifer Beasant                DEE           W50             99:20

24th                Margaret Murphy                 DEE           W65            101:38

25th                Angela Whitworth                BL            W70            108:50       88

26th                Catheerine Wetherfield          WCOC          W50            110:07       87

27th                Norma Atherton                  LOC           W70            122:06       86

rtd                 Vicky Atkinson                  IND           W40

rtd                 Evelyn Elmes                    DEE           W16

m3-13               Katherine Hill                  AIRE          W65             68:06

m4-6 m10-11 m13     Jan Ellis                       MDOC          W65             68:28

m2-13               Sheila Hills                    DEE           W65             81:47

m9-12               Bethan Cross                    LOC           W16            122:51

 

                    Light Green                     3.58km 165m                                  30

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 Hannah Hateley                  DEE           W14             41:43

2nd                 Ben Turner                                    M21             42:25

3rd                 Heather Ball                    LOC           W14             49:46       99

4th                 Philip Shrimpton                LOC           M14             50:33       98

5th                 James McCann                    MDOC          M14             51:36

6th                 David Binks                     WAROC         M65             56:27       97

7th                 Niamh Hunter                    WCOC          W14             57:51       96

8th                 Alex O'Donovan                  LOC           M14             58:54       95

9th                 Clark E                         Burlington    M10             59:09

10th                Jack Caine                      LOC           M16             61:28       94

11th                Francis Smith-Ward              LOC           M14             61:35       93

12th                Rosie Spencer                   WCOC          W12             63:46       92

13th                Vermina Elgood                  IND           W16             65:50

14th                Tom Wood                        ERYRI         M14             69:48

15th                Catrin Skym                     MWOC          W14             70:37

16th                Naomi Hyland                    IND           W21             71:28

17th                Catherine Bloom                 LOC           W14             81:21       91

18th                Rachel Paton                                  W21             84:53

19th                Ryan Smith                      LOC           M16             92:05       90

20th                Isabel Hill                     DEE           W14             92:48

21st                Richard Courchee                WAROC         M75             95:43       89

22nd                Victor Nicholson-Sopwith        LOC           M14            155:17       88

rtd                 Fiona Newby                     LOC           W14

m2-13               Willow Moody                    DEE           W14             42:47

m1                  Anna Lister                     LOC           W14             56:07

m2-5 m10-12         Jane Hunter                     WCOC          W45             74:04

m1-2 w9             Ben Goodwin                     WCOC          M14             82:55

m9                  Tom Carter-Davies               MWOC          M14             85:07

m10-12              Angela Ruckledge                WCOC          W65             93:03

m10                 Alex Christian                  LOC           M14            119:51

 

                    Orange                          2.78km 140m                                  26

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 Finlay Johnson                  SROC          M12             29:19

2nd                 Henry Teasdale                  WCOC          M12             35:02       99

3rd                 Daniel Lister                   LOC           M12             35:25       98

4th                 Anna Harris                     DEE           W12             38:40

5th                 Patrick Thomas                  LOC           M12             41:05       97

n/c                 Ellie Simmonds                  LOC           W12             43:41:002nd run

6th                 Oliver Ball                     SROC          M10             46:06

7th                 Polly Allen                     LOC           W14             47:15       96

8th                 Jess Ensoll                     LOC           W12             49:22       95

9th                 Alice Ball                      SROC          W12             51:14

10th                Caitlin Irving                  WCOC          W12             51:51       94

11th                Connor O'Hara                                 M12             52:37

12th                Milo Williamson                 LOC           M12             56:16       93

13th                Ellen Scott                     LOC           W14             57:02       92

14th                Saskia Jones                    DEE           W14             58:10

15th                Hollie Evans                    LOC           W14             65:40       91

16th                George Bradshaw                 LOC           M14             66:29       90

17th                Sue Fletcher                    LOC           W55             67:55       89

18th                Valerie Madden                                W50             69:02

19th                Leo Jones                       LOC           M14             72:59       88

20th                Dawn Douglas                    IND           W45             84:58

21st                Lucy Davies                     WAROC         W11             87:44       87

22nd                Kirsty Laverack                 WAROC         W12             87:45       86

m2                  Merryn Stangroom                IND           W11             48:11

m3                  Lucy Proctor                    LOC           W12             49:32

m4 m11              Cameron McKendry                LOC           M14             64:41

 

                    Yellow                          1.89km 90m                                   14

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 Ellie Simmonds                  LOC           W12             19:43       99

2nd                 Wilfrid Teasdale                WCOC          M10             20:30       98

3rd                 Charlotte Atkinson                                            23:37

4th                 James Birkinshaw                WCOC          M12             27:17       97

5th                 Rebecca Hay                     DEE           W10             27:41

6th                 Isaac Hunter                    WCOC          M10             30:22       96

7th                 M, J & S. Evans                 WAROC         W10             37:41       95

8th                 Leon Bidolak                    IND           M12             38:07

9th                 Anna Davies                     WAROC         W11             39:55       94

10th                Hazel Laverack                  WAROC         W10             40:03       93

11th                Jane McQuillen                  SOLWAY        W70             45:45

12th                Holly Wicks                     LOC           W12             48:34       92

13th                Hannah Birkinshaw               WCOC          W10             54:50       91

m2-8                Isobel Fox                      IND           W10             24:10

 

                    White                           1.35km 65m                                   11

Pos                 Name                            Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen
 

1st                 Imogen Noot-Williams            EPOC          W10             22:03

2nd                 Sam Hunt                        BL            M10             22:41

3rd                 Ffion Noot-Williams             EPOC          W10             24:01

4th                 Laurence Ward                   ESOC          M10             26:24

5th                 Alice Thomas                                  W10             28:10

6th                 Ben Thomas                                    M10             28:21

7th                 Olly Murphy                     DEE           M10             35:10

8th                 Alexander Hunt                  BL            M10             41:21

9th                 Ella & Jack Baxter              SYO           W10             43:00

m2-9                Matthew Birkinshaw              WCOC          M10                06

m5-6                Luke Simmonds                   IND           M10             24:50