Cumbrian Galoppen 2014

Ling Fell  - 21st September 2014

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [2014 Galoppen]

 

          Brown                             8.32km 340m                                           31

Pos       Name                              Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score

1st       Steve Birkinshaw                  WCOC          M45             56:50                99

2nd       Aidan Rigby                       CLOK          M16             61:31:00

3rd       Simon Hunter                      WCOC          M45             61:49                98

4th       Shane Ohly                        KERNO         M35             63:34:00

5th       John Slater                       WCOC          M40             64:30                97

6th       Phil Winskill                     WCOC          M40             66:03                96

7th       Rebecca Rooke                     SROC          W21             66:46:00

8th       Mike Harrison                     WCOC          M40             67:25                95

9th       Daniel Parker                     BL            M50             68:23                94

10th      Chris Heppenstall                 LOC           M35             69:37                93

11th      Karen Poole                       CLOK          W35             70:48:00

12th      Alan Irving                       WCOC          M45             72:06                92

13th      Karen Parker                      BL            W50             75:14                91

14th      Natalie Beadle                    LOC           W18             75:47                90

15th      James Daplyn                      BL            M21             75:57                89

16th      Stuart Parker                     WAROC         M50             78:54                88

17th      Jeff Powell Davies                BL            M21             78:55                87

18th      Richard Wilson                    LOC           M60             79:37                86

19th      John Taylor                       WCOC          M50             79:39                85

20th      Steven Breeze                     WCOC          M40             80:48                84

21st      Martin Skinner                    WCOC          M50             81:17                83

22nd      Alice Rigby                       CLOK          W18             82:17:00

23rd      Raymond Wren                      BL            M65             86:31                82

24th      Hannah Cleary-Hughes              LOC           W18             88:55                81

25th      John Taylor                       SROC          M65             89:43:00

26th      Joanne Taylor                     SROC          W50             92:24:00

27th      Derek Fryer                       LOC           M60             95:27                80

28th      Colin Valentine                   WCOC          M50             99:24                79

29th      Richard Rigby                     CLOK          M45            109:39:00

30th      Paul David Williams               BL            M60            124:14                78

rtd       Richard Hill                      DEE           M45

 

          Blue                              6.43km 220m                                           39

Pos       Name                              Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score

1st       David Spencer                     WCOC          M45             50:19                99

2nd       Calum Mitchell                    LOC           M18             53:19                98

3rd       Matthew Rooke                     LOC           M21             55:08                97

4th       Paul Gaines                       BL            M40             55:19                96

5th       Rob Stein                         WCOC          M21             55:31                95

6th       Howard Leslie                     WCOC          M50             55:33                94

7th       Jeff Goodwin                      WCOC          M50             59:24                93

8th       Rebekah Beadle                    LOC           W50             60:30                92

9th       Heather Burrows                   LOC           W21             61:57                91

10th      George Hare                       NATO          M50             64:43:00

11th      Kate Charles                      WCOC          W45             64:55                90

12th      Susan Skinner                     WCOC          W50             65:11                89

13th      Chris Pollitt                     WCOC          M50             66:38                88

14th      Jo Cleary                         LOC           W50             67:09                87

15th      Lynne Thomas                      WCOC          W40             68:29                86

16th      Ian Lowles                        WCOC          M45             69:39                85

17th      Paul Johnson                      BL            M60             70:08                84

18th      Debbie Thompson                   BL            W55             70:47                83

19th      Tim Donovan                       WAROC         M50             71:51                82

20th      Katherine Lowles                  WCOC          W16             72:29                81

21st      Emily Brown                       BL            W16             74:44                80

22nd      Angela Jackson                    WCOC          W35             74:54                79

23rd      Simon Filmore                     LOC           M55             78:42                78

24th      Duncan Conway                     LOC           M45             79:41                77

25th      Lindsey Bayles                    LOC           W50             79:45                76

26th      John Nash                         LOC           M60             81:47                75

27th      Richard Evans                     BL            M60             82:27                74

28th      Stephen Beal                      NWO           M21             82:59:00

29th      Tony Duncan                       WCOC          M70             85:19                73

30th      Carolyn Rigby                     CLOK          W45             88:27:00

31st      Jenny Wren                        BL            W60             90:07                72

32nd      Catherine Hill                    DEE           W45             91:33:00

33rd      Helen James                       NO CLUB       W50            102:58:00

34th      Anne Wilson                       LOC           W60            103:51                71

35th      Sarah Taylor                      NO CLUB       W35            110:14:00

m10       Graham Watson                     WCOC          M50             61:23:00

w2        Julian Lailey                     SROC          M65             61:35:00

m15       Judy Johnson                      BL            W60             89:02:00

m3        Dave Walton                       LOC           M60            101:54:00

 

          Green                             3.84km 120m                                           39

Pos       Name                              Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score

1st       Daniel Spencer                    WCOC          M14             27:43                99

2nd       David Mainwaring                  BL            M50             32:43                98

3rd       Michael Pearson                   WCOC          M70             32:46                97

4th       Sam Yates                         LOC           M16             34:17                96

5th       Alison Clark                      BL            W35             35:17                95

6th       Paul Graetz                       POTOC         M65             35:30:00

7th       Ged Hagan                         WCOC          M55             37:25                94

8th       Niamh Hunter                      WCOC          W14             37:37                93

9th       Jackie Chapman                    LOC           W55             38:55                92

10th      Ian Teasdale                      WCOC          M50             39:03                91

11th      Ben Breeze                        WCOC          M14             39:25                90

12th      Gerry Garvey                      BL            M45             39:55                89

13th      Roger Jackson                     WCOC          M65             40:22                88

14th      Julia Laverack                    WAROC         W50             41:03                87

15th      Joe Goodwin                       WCOC          M14             41:11                86

16th      Dave McQuillen                    SOLWAY        M70             41:16:00

17th      Megan Bartlett                    LOC           W14             42:33                85

18th      Alexander O'Donovan               LOC           M14             43:51                84

19th      Janet Nash                        LOC           W60             43:52                83

20th      Bill Hyslop                       SROC          M70             44:06:00

21st      Kim Leslie                        WCOC          W50             46:11                82

22nd      Keith Jones                       WAROC         M50             46:53                81

23rd      Philip Nichols                    BL            M55             47:43                80

24th      Jonathan Eaton                    WCOC          M55             51:11                79

25th      Michael Milburn                   BAOC          M50             51:13:00

26th      Mary Rack                         NATO          W55             53:20:00

27th      Richard Moss                      BL            M70             55:33                78

28th      Anna Brown                        NO CLUB       W21             55:45:00

29th      Dick Whitworth                    BL            M75             58:14                77

30th      Deborah Goodwin                   WCOC          W50             58:33                76

31st      Mary Barron                       LOC           W16             60:00                75

32nd      Kate Skinner                      WCOC          W16             61:43                74

33rd      Grace Pugh                        LOC           W14             65:49                73

34th      Bethan Cross                      LOC           W16             69:02                72

35th      Anita Evans                       BL            W60             72:25                71

36th      Alan Heppenstall                  LOC           M70             79:11                70

37th      Judith Filmore                    LOC           W55             90:52                69

m4-5 rtd  Anne Burbidge                     WCOC          W50

m9        Paul Tickner                                    M55             61:13:00

 

          Short Green                       3.01km 60m                                            12

Pos       Name                              Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score

1st       Vanessa Brierley                  WCOC          W45             33:59                99

2nd       Gill Browne                       LOC           W55             34:35                98

3rd       Jane Yates                        BL            W45             36:47                97

4th       Louise Hagan                      WCOC          W21             36:48                96

5th       Catherine Wetherfield             WCOC          W50             37:19                95

6th       David Beale                       OD            M70             38:11:00

7th       Louise Wilson                     BL            W70             44:01                94

8th       Shirley Moss                      BL            W70             47:46                93

9th       Fran McDonald                     WCOC          W60             48:53                92

10th      Helen Rafferty                    NATO          W70             52:24:00

11th      Angela Whitworth                  BL            W70             68:44                91

12th      Roy Malley                        NATO          M85            105:47:00

 

          Light Green                       3.42km 40m                                            20

Pos       Name                              Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score

1st       Fiona Newby                       LOC                           34:27                99

2nd       Ryan Smith                        LOC           M16             35:14                98

3rd       Francis Smith-Ward                LOC           M14             36:40                97

4th       Rosie Spencer                     WCOC          W12             37:44                96

5th       Jack Caine                        LOC           M16             38:16                95

6th       Victor Nicholson-Sopwith          LOC           M14             41:58                94

7th       Polly Allen                       LOC           W14             44:36                93

8th       Jack Bingham                      WCOC          M16             45:15                92

9th       Ben Goodwin                       WCOC          M14             45:40                91

10th      Anna Lister                       LOC           W16             46:20                90

11th      Philip Shrimpton                  LOC           M14             46:56                89

12th      Matilda Tiribocchi                LOC           W14             49:20                88

13th      Isabel Hill                       DEE           W14             49:23:00

14th      Jenny Garbutt                     WCOC          W21             53:37                87

15th      Alexandra Hare                    NATO          W14             55:03:00

16th      Ruth Halsey                       WAROC         W55             55:19                86

17th      Eilidh Miller                     LOC           W14             56:35                85

18th      Alex Christian                    LOC           M14             67:11                84

19th      Jane Hunter                       WCOC          W45             72:15                83

20th      Judith Skedge                     NATO          W65            100:58:00

 

          Orange                            2.38km 20m                                            13

Pos       Name                              Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score

1st       Caitlin Irving                    WCOC          W12                21:53                99

2nd       Henry Teasdale                    WCOC          M12                21:58                98

3rd       Charlotte Gaines                  BL            W40             26:18                97

4th       Carys Thomas                      WCOC          W12             26:30                96

5th       Jessica Breeze                    WCOC          W12             26:47                95

6th       Milo Williamson                   LOC           M12             28:02                94

7th       Joseph Sunley                     WCOC          M12             28:09                93

8th       Daniel Lister                     LOC           M12             30:12                92

9th       Harriet Wood                      LOC           W12             38:13                91

10th      George Bradshaw                   LOC           M14             41:15                90

11th      Leo Jones                         LOC                           47:53                89

12th      Freya Hope                        WCOC          W7              51:44                88

13th      Maisy Yates                       BL            W10             81:16                87

 

          Yellow                            1.57km 0m                                             19

Pos       Name                              Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score

1st       Charlotte Atkinson                LOC           W12             12:11                99

2nd       Patrick Christian                 LOC                           13:46                98

3rd       James & Matthew Birkinshaw        WCOC          M12             15:39

4th       Wilfrid Teasdale                  WCOC          M10             16:11                97

5th       Maria Gaines                      BL            W6              20:26                96

6th       Isaac Hunter                      WCOC          M10             21:34                95

7th=      Isabel Sunley                     WCOC          W10             22:31                94

7th=      Lucy Gibson                       LOC           W12             22:31                93

9th       Isabel Winskill                   WCOC          W10             23:08                92

10th      Harry O'Donovan                   LOC           M12             23:59                91

11th      Fenton Wilson                     LOC           M12             24:06                90

12th      Aurora Park                       LOC           W12             24:58                89

13th      Isabel Gaines                     BL            W7              25:32                88

14th      Harry Angell                      LOC           M12             25:59                87

15th      Matthew Haddow                    LOC                           26:19                86

16th      Tom Hope                          WCOC          M5              32:43                85

17th      William Harrison                  LOC           M12             35:43                84

18th      Reece Donaldson                   LOC           M12             35:49                83

dns rtd   Hazel Laverack                    WAROC         W10