Cumbrian Galoppen 2014

Blea Tarn - 2nd March 2014

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [2014 Galoppen]
         Brown                        9.1km 400m                     18
1st       Peter Bray                   CLOK          M21     57:49
2nd       Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC          M45     63:41    99
3rd       Duncan Archer                CLOK          M35     64:48
4th       Lewis Taylor                 WCOC          M21     65:23    98
5th       Alistair Thornton            MDOC          M18     65:56
6th       Shane Ohly                   KERNO         M35     71:15
7th       John Slater                  WCOC          M40     75:10    97
8th       Colin Valentine              WCOC          M50     77:24    96
9th       Derek Ratcliffe              LOC           M55     85:52    95
10th      Mike Harrison                WCOC          M40     85:54    94
11th      Stuart Parker                WAROC         M50     88:42    93
12th      Martin Skinner               WCOC          M50     90:14    92
13th      Alan Irving                  WCOC          M45     92:02    91
14th      Susan Skinner                WCOC          W50     98:28    90
15th      Ray Johnstone                WCOC          M60    102:56    89
16th      James Daplyn                 BL            M21    113:43    88
17th      Derek Fryer                  LOC           M60    114:29    87
18th      Stephen Edge                 LOC           M50    135:19    86
 
          Blue                         6.86km 300m                    50
1st       Matthew Rooke                LOC           M21     54:07    99
2nd       Lucy Butt                    SARUM         W20     54:51
3rd       Matthew Fellbaum             MDOC          M16     55:33
4th       Rebecca Rooke                SROC          W21     56:14
5th       David Spencer                WCOC          M45     56:58    98
6th       Rob Stein                    WCOC          M21     58:06    97
7th       Laurence Johnson             SROC          M16     60:18
8th       Katrina Hemingway            WCOC          W18     61:06    96
9th       Chris Heppenstall            LOC           M35     61:38    95
10th      Katie Wright                 LOC           W18     62:46    94
11th      Andy Lewsley                 BL            M55     63:01    93
12th      Nick Howlett                 LOC           M45     63:11    92
13th      Chris Emerson                WCOC          M60     64:33    91
14th      Rebekah Beadle               LOC           W50     67:32    90
15th      John Taylor                  WCOC          M50     67:58    89
16th      Lachlan Chavasse             DEE           M16     68:22
17th      Mark Edwards                 SROC          M45     68:26
18th      Howard Leslie                WCOC          M50     69:59    88
19th      Kate Charles                 WCOC          W45     70:08    87
20th      Jo Cleary                    LOC           W50     70:14    86
21st      Richard Tiley                LOC           M55     70:20    85
22nd      Simon Filmore                LOC           M55     71:08    84
23rd      George Hare                  NATO          M50     71:18
24th      Noah Howlett                 LOC           M16     72:35    83
25th      Julian Lailey                SROC          M65     73:47
26th      Raymond Wren                 BL            M65     75:32    82
27th      George Hudson-Chang          LOC           M16     75:40    81
28th      Emily Brown                  BL            W16     75:42    80
29th      Angela Jackson               WCOC          W35     76:07    79
30th      Robin Thomas                 BL            M60     77:11    78
31st      David McCann                 MDOC          M50     77:15
32nd      Russell Cannon               LOC           M50     78:07    77
33rd      Duncan Conway                LOC           M45     78:16    76
34th      Graham Watson                WCOC          M50     80:26    75
35th      John Nash                    LOC           M60     81:22    74
36th      Christine Goulding           BL            W50     81:38    73
37th      Mike Hind                    CLARO         M60     82:12
38th      Graham Farley                LOC           M50     82:30    72
39th      Ian Lowles                   WCOC          M45     82:58    71
40th      Selwyn Wright                LOC           M55     83:24    70
41st      Bob Barnby                   WCOC          M65     84:44    69
42nd      Lindsey Bayles               LOC                   85:22    68
43rd      Mary Ockenden                SROC          W55     85:43
44th      Lois Jefferson               LOC           W18     85:51    67
45th      Carolyn Hindle               MDOC          W18     86:57
46th      Jenny Wren                   BL            W60     88:30    66
47th      Roger Smith                  LOC           M65     89:20    65
48th      Callum Mitchell              LOC                   91:33    64
49th      Jane McCann                  MDOC          W45    100:12
rtd disq  Tim Field                    WAROC         M50
 
          Green                        4.73km 240m                    52
1st       Alastair Thomas              WCOC          M14     40:16    99
2nd       Vicky Thornton               MDOC          W50     45:34
3rd       Steven Breeze                WCOC          M40     48:01    98
4th       Sam Yates                    LOC                   48:57    97
5th       Laura Hindle                 MDOC          W16     49:49
6th       Roger Thomas                 WCOC          M50     50:37    96
7th       Daniel Spencer               WCOC          M14     50:51    95
8th       Tony Duncan                  WCOC          M70     51:19    94
9th       Jon Carberry                 SROC          M55     51:26
10th      Michael Pearson              WCOC          M70     52:36    93
11th      Stella Lewsley               BL            W60     53:17    92
12th      Martyn Roome                 SROC          M60     54:36
13th      Ian Teasdale                 WCOC          M50     55:35    91
14th      Andy McLeod                  ESOC          M60     57:24
15th      Anne Ockenden                SROC          W16     59:23
16th      Martin Powell                LOC           M60     59:58    90
17th      Ann Cummings                 WCOC          W55     61:28    89
18th      Karen Farley                 LOC           W50     62:42    88
19th      Dave Walton                  LOC           M60     62:44    87
20th      Jackie Chapman               LOC           W55     64:03    86
21st      Anne Burbidge                WCOC          W50     64:24    85
22nd      Bill Hyslop                  SROC          M70     65:34
23rd      Malcolm Ruckledge            WCOC          M70     65:35    84
24th      Dave Neild                   LOC           M65     65:38    83
25th      Scott Ashworth               WCOC          M35     66:04    82
26th      Lynne Thomas                 WCOC          W40     66:32    81
27th      Daisy Fletcher Cooney        LOC                   67:12    80
28th      Andrew Smith                 LOC           M65     67:21    79
29th      Richard Cummings             WCOC          M55     67:30    78
30th      Rachel Powell                LOC           W45     69:43    77
31st      Chris McLeod                 ESOC          W50     69:50
32nd      Kim Leslie                   WCOC          W50     71:17    76
33rd=     Gill Browne                  LOC           W55     72:13    75
33rd=     Mary Barron                  LOC                   72:13    74
35th      Rachel Osborn                WAROC         W40     72:56    73
36th      Dave McQuillen               SOLWAY        M70     74:02
37th      Joyce Hemingway              WCOC          W50     74:42    72
38th      Mary Rack                    NATO          W55     75:00
39th      Grace Pugh                   LOC                   75:08    71
40th      Gerry Garvey                 BL            M45     76:13    70
41st      Philip Nichols               BL            M55     77:02    69
42nd      David Fenwick                WCOC          M70     77:08    68
43rd      Helen Neild                  LOC           W65     78:09    67
44th      Tom Barkas                   SROC          M65     79:12
45th      Janet Nash                   LOC           W60     79:43    66
46th      Dick Whitworth               BL            M75     84:11    65
47th      Penny Kingsland              WCOC          W55     84:39    64
48th      Ann Smith                    LOC           W65     90:47    63
49th      Annette Smith                NO CLUB       W35    107:27
50th      Cath Sullivan                NO CLUB       W40    107:28
m7        Katherine Lowles             WCOC          W16     61:12
m6-9      Peter Marett                 SROC          M70     73:43
 
          Sh. Green                    3.37km 150m                    16
1st       Heather Fellbaum             MDOC          W50     39:44
2nd       Steve Telford                WCOC          M50     40:09    99
3rd       Debbie Watson                WCOC          W55     40:32    98
4th       Harry Scott                  LOC           M14     46:28    97
5th       Pippa Archer                 CLOK          W35     51:57
6th       Vanessa Brierley             WCOC          W45     56:12    96
7th       Sue Roome                    SROC          W60     56:54
8th       Gillian Rowan-Wilde          PFO           W65     61:19
9th       Judith Filmore               LOC           W55     64:54    95
10th      Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC          W50     75:14    94
11th      Kate Kilpatrick              BL            W40     75:49    93
12th      Angela Whitworth             BL            W70     82:01    92
13th      Colin Southall               WCOC          M65     83:23    91
dnf       Gavin Smith                  SROC          M55
rtd       Alan Hepenstall              LOC           M70
w7        Bethan Cross                 LOC                   94:51
 
          Lt. Green                    3.7km 185m                     18
1st       Hannah Hateley               DEE           W14     40:58
2nd       Ben Breeze                   WCOC          M14     44:04    99
3rd       Megan Bartlett               LOC           W14     47:00    98
4th       Alex Foster                  LOC                   47:55    97
5th       David Bi nks                 WAROC         M65     50:56    96
6th       Niamh Hunter                 WCOC          W14     51:59    95
7th       Fiona Newby                  LOC           W14     52:58    94
8th       Alex O'Donovan               LOC           M14     55:50    93
9th       Chris Telford                WCOC          M16     56:31    92
10th      Sarah Watkins                SROC          W40     60:46
11th      James McCann                 MDOC          M14     61:22
12th      Ryan Smith                   LOC                   62:33    91
13th      Joe Goodwin                  WCOC          M14     71:25    90
14th      Jenny Garbett                NO CLUB               73:22
15th      Anna Lister                  LOC                   83:05    89
16th      Jane Hunter                  WCOC          W45     96:16    88
m1        Jack Caine                   LOC                   64:17
w10       Ben Goodwin                  WCOC          M12     68:20
 
          Orange                       2.4km 75m                      12
1st       Matilda Tiribocchi           LOC                   26:43    99
2nd       Henry Teasdale               WCOC          M12     29:16    98
3rd       Catherine Bloom              LOC                   31:36    97
4th       Francis Smith Ward           LOC           M14     32:07    96
5th       Philip Shrimpton             LOC                   36:17    95
6th       Jessica Breeze               WCOC          W12     38:55    94
7th       Carys Thomas                 WCOC                  40:55    93
8th       Alex Christian               LOC                   41:49    92
9th       Rosie Law                    LOC           W60     43:52    91
10th      Lez Lecky Thompson           NO CLUB               47:04
11th      Myrte Ashworth               WCOC          W10     59:52    90
12th      Herbie Ashworth              WCOC          M10     60:52    89
 
          Yellow                       1.7km 55m                      17
1st       Daniel Lister                LOC                   17:03    99
2nd       Wilfrid Teasdale             WCOC          M10     18:55    98
3rd       John Oakes                   NO CLUB       M10     20:43
4th       Chris Oakes                  NO CLUB       M10     21:07
5th       Polly Allen                  LOC                   22:47    97
6th       Harrison Carr                LOC                   22:58    96
7th       Milo Williamson              LOC                   27:09    95
8th       Jess Ensoll                  LOC                   27:55    94
9th       Harriet Wood                 LOC                   27:59    93
10th      Cameron McKendry             LOC                   33:25    92
11th      Isaac Hunter                 WCOC          M10     33:46    91
12th      Richard Lecky-Thompson       LOC           M50     35:14    90
13th      Jane McQuillan               SOLWAY        W70     36:29
14th      Jonty Goodwin                WCOC          M12     44:12    89
15th      Sam Hunt                     BL            M10     46:28    88
16th      Alexander Hunt               BL            M5      48:38    87
17th      Ellen Scott                  LOC                   53:20    86