Cumbrian Galoppen 2014

Bleaberry Fell     30th November 2014

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [2014 Galoppen]
 
       BROWN                        6.8km 330m                                            33
Pos    Name                         Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score
1st    Matthew Vokes                DRONGO        M21             44:03
2nd    Richard Wren                 WCOC          M40             49:29                99
3rd    Steve Birkinshaw             WCOC          M45             49:44                98
4th    Brendan Bolland              WAROC         M45             54:01
5th    Simon Hunter                 WCOC          M45             57:51                97
6th    Andrew Bradley               WCOC          M50             57:52                96
7th    Alastair Mackenzie           CLOK          M55             57:58
8th    Ian Cumpstey                 JOK           M35             58:12
9th    Mike Harrison                WCOC          M40             58:19                95
10th   Matthew Rooke                LOC           M21             58:28                94
11th   Warren Mason                               M45             59:12
12th   Sarah Atkinson               LOC           W21             59:23                93
13th   Francis Shillitoe            NATO          M40             59:37
14th   Daniel Parker                BL            M50             60:22                92
15th   Iain Smith-Ward              LOC           M45             60:31                91
16th   Paul Gaines                  BL            M40             60:40                90
17th   Colin Valentine              WCOC          M50             61:29                89
18th   Colin Lynch                  SYO           M45             66:03
19th   Karen Parker                 BL            W50             68:57                88
20th   Nick Evans                   NOC           M50             72:03
21st   Ian Murgatroyd               SOLWAY        M50             72:55
22nd   Richard Hill                 DEE           M45             74:11
23rd   Ray Johnstone                WCOC          M60             75:46                87
24th   Stephane Helle               WCOC          M21             77:45                86
25th   Paul Simpson                 MDOC          M45             78:50                85
26th   Hannah Cleary-Hughes         LOC           W18             79:16                84
27th   Derek Fryer                  LOC           M60             79:57
28th   Craig Dring                                M50             80:57
29th   John Taylor                  SROC          M65             81:01
30th   Joanne Taylor                SROC          W50             84:01
31st   Ian Peerless                 CLOK          M55             85:04
m5     Martin Skinner               WCOC          M50             72:20
m3-5   Natalie Beadle               LOC           W18             87:58
 
       BLUE                         6.02km 270m                                           55
Pos    Name                         Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score
1st    Paul Neild                                 M40             48:56
2nd    Alastair Thomas              WCOC          M14             49:37                99
3rd    David Spencer                WCOC          M45             51:29                98
4th    Daniel Spencer               WCOC          M14             55:07                97
5th    Rebecca Rooke                SROC          W21             55:56
6th    Michael Billinghurst         WCOC          M50             56:06                96
7th    Jonathan Mortlock            SOLWAY        M18             56:21
8th    Alan Irving                  WCOC          M45             59:04                95
9th    Simon Mortlock               SOLWAY        M50             59:25
10th   Sam Yates                    LOC           M16             61:57                94
11th   Jeff Goodwin                 WCOC          M50             62:44                93
12th   John Taylor                  WCOC          M50             62:53                92
13th   Chris Emerson                WCOC          M60             63:49                91
14th   Lynne Thomas                 WCOC          W40             63:56                90
15th   Stuart Parker                WAROC         M50             64:21                89
16th   Emily Brown                  BL            W16             64:25                88
17th   John Robson                  SOLWAY        M55             64:34
18th   Thomas Woolley               WCOC          M21             64:47                87
19th   Graham Watson                WCOC          M50             65:29                86
20th   Steven Breeze                WCOC          M40             65:41                85
21st   Mark Simmonds                LOC           M50             66:46                84
22nd   Stella Lewsley               BL            W60             67:11                83
23rd   George Hare                  NATO          M50             67:18
24th   Nick Moore                   WCOC          M55             67:54                82
25th   Bob Cooper                   NN            M65             68:44
26th   Kate Charles                 WCOC          W45             69:13                81
27th   Stuart Graham                SOLWAY        M45             69:32
28th   Duncan Conway                LOC           M45             69:34                80
29th   Chris Pollitt                WCOC          M50             69:45                79
30th=  Angela Jackson               WCOC          W35             70:26                78
30th=  Roy Dawson                                 M65             70:26
32nd   Jo Cleary                    LOC           W50             70:44                77
33rd   Robin Thomas                 BL            M60             71:17                76
34th   Andy Lewsley                 BL            M55             71:37                75
35th   Christine Goulding           BL            W50             73:05                74
36th   Bob Barnby                   WCOC          M65             74:15                73
37th   Jenny Wren                   BL            W60             74:27                72
38th   Chris Lates                  BL            M70             74:48                71
39th   Ian Turner                   SOLWAY        M65             75:10
40th   Pete Owens                   DEE           M50             75:36
41st   Debbie Thompson              BL            W55             77:01                70
42nd   Lindsey Bayles               LOC           W50             78:39                69
43rd   Andrew Nicoll                NATO          M70             80:19
44th   Jenny Baldwin                NO CLUB                       81:35
45th   Roy McGregor                 SROC          M45             81:44
46th   Katherine Lowles             WCOC          W16             83:12                68
47th   Tom Barkas                   SROC          M65             83:30
48th   Richard Evans                BL            M60             85:00                67
49th   Ian Lowles                   WCOC          M45             85:12                66
50th   Colin Hicks                  SOC           M60             87:08
51st   Raymond Wren                 BL            M65             88:28                65
52nd   Chris Whitby                 WCOC          M45            118:26                64
m4     Phill Batts                  CLOK          M50             58:42
m6-7   Janet Evans                  NOC           W50             86:54
m6-7   Ryan McGlen                  WCOC          M21            143:55
 
       GREEN                        4.51km 160m                                           60
Pos    Name                         Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score
1st    Howard Leslie                WCOC          M50             42:27                99
2nd    Steve Kruger                               M55             47:44
3rd    Ben Breeze                   WCOC          M14             48:18                98
4th    Michael Pearson              WCOC          M70             48:45                97
5th    Niamh Hunter                 WCOC          W14             48:51                96
6th    Diana Turner                 SOLWAY        W60             49:44
7th    Ian Teasdale                 WCOC          M50             50:14                95
8th    Roger Jackson                WCOC          M65             50:46                94
9th    Kate O'Donoghue                            W45             50:54
10th   Anne Burbidge                WCOC          W50             51:08                93
11th   Norman French                LOC           M65             51:12                92
12th   A. Wakefield/P. Leeson       WCOC          W35             51:37
13th   Roger Smith                  LOC           M65             53:11                91
14th   Julia Laverack               WAROC         W50             53:27                90
15th   Ivan Walsh                                 M55             53:40
16th   Lois Jefferson               LOC           W18             53:47                89
17th   Cliff Etherden               LOC           M65             54:02                88
18th   Dave McQuillen               SOLWAY        M70             54:14
19th   Rebecca Wildgoose            WCOC          W21             54:43                87
20th   Catherine Hill               DEE           W45             55:59
21st   Miriam Rosen                 SROC          W65             56:01
22nd   Harry Scott                  LOC           M14             56:56                86
23rd   Richard Cummings             WCOC          M55             57:15                85
24th   Jonathan Eaton               WCOC          M55             57:19                84
25th   Debbie Watson                WCOC          W55             57:55                83
26th   Gill Browne                  LOC           W55             58:21                82
27th   Martin Powell                LOC           M60             58:59                81
28th   Frank Major                  NN            M70             59:03
29th   Ged Hagan                    WCOC          M55             59:07                80
30th   Kim Leslie                   WCOC          W50             59:20                79
31st   Fiona Newby                  LOC           W14             59:22                78
32nd   Gerry Garvey                 BL            M45             59:27                77
33rd   Jackie Chapman               LOC           W55             60:37                76
34th   Ann Cummings                 WCOC          W55             61:03                75
35th   Mary Rack                    NATO          W55             61:07
36th   Joe Goodwin                  WCOC          M16             62:22                74
37th   Helen Neild                  LOC           W65             63:21                73
38th   Rachel Powell                LOC           W45             63:33                72
39th   Philip Nichols               BL            M55             63:49                71
40th   Dave Walton                  LOC           M60             63:50                70
41st   Ann Smith                    LOC           W65             65:44                69
42nd   Janet Nash                   LOC           W60             65:58                68
43rd   Paul Tickner                 WCOC          M55             67:36                67
44th   Joan Cumpstey                BL            W65             67:37                66
45th   Mike Cumpstey                BL            M65             68:50                65
46th   John Nash                    LOC           M60             70:33                64
47th   David Rosen                  SROC          M60             71:21
48th   Nishaan Nayar                              W21             71:56
49th   Juliet Bentley               SROC          W45             72:46
50th   Sarah Chaudhri               WCOC          W50             73:35                63
51st   Fran McDonald                WCOC          W60             73:36                62
52nd   William Dehany               CLOK          M60             74:07
53rd   Dick Whitworth               BL            M75             76:28                61
54th   Catherine Dawson                           W60             77:00
55th   Nick Howard                                M21             80:37
56th   Anita Evans                  BL            W60            106:26                60
57th   Lorraine Batts               CLOK          W55            108:22
58th   Alan Heppenstall             LOC           M70            108:53                59
m3-7   Sophie Roberts               SROC          W18             39:56
m3-4   Gemma Wren                   SROC          W35             41:14
 
       SHORT GREEN                  2.25km 80m                                            22
Pos    Name                         Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score
1st    Henry Teasdale               WCOC          M12             23:53                99
2nd    Dave Skidmore                DVO           M65             25:05
3rd    Paul Jarvis                  MDOC          M50             26:48
4th    Catherine Wetherfield        WCOC          W52             27:13                98
5th    Isabel Hill                  DEE           W14             27:19
6th    Vanessa Brierley             WCOC          W45             27:52                97
7th    Jan Clenaghan                SOLWAY        W60             27:53
8th    Heather Prince               BL            W55             28:28                96
9th    Louise Hagan                 WCOC          W21             30:29                95
10th   Sally Rollo                  SOLWAY        W60             32:09
11th   Charles Flanagan             LOC           M70             35:33                94
12th   Peter Howlett                LOC           M70             35:39                93
13th   Jane Yates                   BL            W45             35:41                92
14th   Jane McQuillen               SOLWAY        W70             36:09
15th   Mike Atherton                LOC           M70             37:47                91
16th   Colin Southall               WCOC          M65             40:22                90
17th   Louise Wilson                BL            W70             42:08                89
18th   Ruth Ellis                   DVO           W60             43:58
19th   Angela Whitworth             BL            W70             47:40                88
20th   Anne Jago                    LOC           W70             48:22                87
21st   Norma Atherton               LOC           W70             58:34                86
m8     Victoria Graham              SOLWAY        W16             31:44
 
       LIGHT GREEN                  3.89km 130m                                           20
Pos    Name                         Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score
1st    Joe Greenwood                WCOC          M14             37:58                99
2nd    David Regan                                M45             41:28
3rd    Francis Smith-Ward           LOC           M14             44:45                98
4th    Penny Clay                   BL            W45             45:34                97
5th    Alexandra Hare               NATO          W14             46:22
6th    Rachel Osborn                WAROC         W40             47:12                96
7th    Julia Simpson                MDOC          W45             47:17
8th    Karen Slater                               W45             51:01
n/c    Milo Williamson              LOC                           51:29
n/c    Daniel Lister                LOC                           51:51
9th    Ben Goodwin                  WCOC          M14             52:39                95
10th   Philip Shrimpton             LOC                           56:20                94
11th   Alison Stewart               BL            W50             57:02                93
12th   Kim Sanderson                NATO          W35             68:05
13th   Tim Robinson                               M43             69:33
14th   Jane Hunter                  WCOC          W45             71:37                92
15th   Brian Carey                  SELOC         M55             77:13
16th   Mary Nayar                                 W60             81:02
m2-8   Leo Jones                    LOC                           35:12
m5     George Bradshaw              LOC                           98:22
 
       ORANGE                       2.43km 50m                                            16
Pos    Name                         Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score
1st    Caitlin Irving               WCOC          W12             21:28                99
n/c    Merryn Strangroom            LOC                           24:06
n/c    Ellie Simmonds               LOC                           24:24
2nd    Robin Regan                                M11             25:36
3rd    Carys Thomas                 WCOC          W12             26:32                98
4th    Joe Sunley                   WCOC          M12             26:43                97
5th    Milo Williamson              LOC                           27:44                96
6th    Daniel Lister                LOC                           31:39                95
7th    Jonty Goodwin                WCOC          M12             32:58                94
8th    Wilfred Teasdale             WCOC          M10             37:08                93
9th    Arran Baldwin                NO CLUB       M12             48:42
10th   Leo Jones                    LOC                           49:43                92
11th   Sara Kemp                                  W16             53:15
12th   Euan Baldwin                 NO CLUB       M10             53:45
13th   Isla Baldwin                 NO CLUB       W10             55:00
14th   Chris Wilson                               M10             76:48
 
       YELLOW                       2.1km 60m                                             32
Pos    Name                         Club          Age Class   Time        Galoppen Score
1st    Merryn Strangroom            LOC                           14:28                99
2nd    Patrick Christian            LOC                           14:46                98
n/c    Harry O'Donovan              LOC                           16:27
3rd    Ellie Simmonds               LOC           W12             17:06                97
4th    Lucy Gibson                  LOC                           17:22                96
5th    Harry O'Donovan              LOC                           17:25                95
6th    Kathryn Slater                             W12             18:40
n/c    Lucy Gibson                  LOC                           18:46
n/c    Aurora Park                  LOC                           18:47
n/c    Sophie Evans                 LOC                           19:25
7th    Sophie Evans                 LOC                           19:44                94
8th    Marvin Gibbs                               M7              20:25
9th    Isaac Hunter                 WCOC          M10             21:13                93
n/c    Patrick Christian            LOC                           21:29
n/c    Rebecca Turner               LOC                           21:46
10th   Aurora Park                  LOC                           22:43                92
11th   Helen Lecky-Thompson         LOC                           22:46                91
12th   Sebastiaan Smits                           M7              23:03
13th   Rebecca Turner               LOC                           27:30                90
14th   Ella Smits                                 W9              28:18
15th   Oscar Sanderson              NATO          M6              29:37
16th   William Harrison             LOC                           29:46                89
n/c    Alfie Cubiss                 LOC                           30:09
n/c    William Harrison             LOC                           30:23
17th   Eleanor Maddock              LOC           W10             31:44                88
18th   Tess Gibbs                   NO CLUB       W10             31:47
n/c    Eleanor Maddock              LOC                           31:52
19th   Benedict Sanderson           NATO          M8              32:25
20th   Oliver Rushton               LOC                           32:45                87
n/c    Oliver Rushton               LOC                           34:47
21st   Peter Wilson                               M8              35:31
22nd   Alfie Cubiss                 LOC                           36:40                86