Cumbrian Galoppen 2014

Black Beck - 9th February 2014

 [Lakes-O Front Page]   [2014 Galoppen]
                        Brown                           8.2km 350m                    35
1st                      Andrew Llewellyn                NOC          M21     58:24
2nd                      Quentin Harding                 SROC         M50     62:56
3rd                      Steve Birkinshaw                WCOC         M45     63:05    99
4th                      Alistair Thornton               MDOC         M18     63:23
5th                      Martin Bagness                  WAROC        M50     63:24    98
6th                      Todd Oates                      LOC          M21     71:01    97
7th                      William Rigg                    LOC          M18     71:08    96
8th                      Philip Vokes                    DEE          M18     71:40
9th                      Bruce Duncan                    LOC          M21     72:01    95
10th                     Iain Smith-Ward                 LOC          M45     73:37    94
11th                     Helen Winskill                  WCOC         W40     76:57    93
12th                     Chris Heppenstall               LOC          M35     78:40    92
13th                     Adam Bartlett                   LOC          M18     79:14    91
14th                     Dan Parker                      BL           M50     79:16    90
15th                     Pete Nelson                     WCOC         M60     79:49    89
16th                     Karen Parker                    BL           W50     84:16    88
17th=                    John Slater                     WCOC         M40     84:46    87
17th=                    Stuart Parker                   WAROC        M50     84:46    87
19th                     Alan Irving                     WCOC         M45     86:29    85
20th                     Paul Chavasse                   DEE          M50     90:23
21st                     Robert Stein                    WCOC         M21     91:05    84
22nd                     Derek Fryer                     LOC          M60     91:47    83
23rd                     Charles Mayes                   CLOK         M45     92:39
24th                     Jamie Luxmoore                  LOC          M35     99:01    82
25th                     Trevor Hindle                   MDOC         M50    100:27
26th                     Mike Harrison                   WCOC         M40    102:11    81
27th                     Rowena Browne                   SROC         W50    107:36
28th                     Stephen Edge                    LOC          M50    116:56    80
29th                     Raymond Wren                    BL           M65    147:29    79
30th                     Colin Valentine                 WCOC         M50    150:31    78
w5                       Mike Johnson                    SROC         M50     72:02
w5                       Mairead Rocke                   LOC          W21     95:54
w5                       Gavin Smith                     SROC         M55    101:32
m19-25                   Anthony Cooper                  IND          M35    125:29
m5 m17-21                Ray Johnstone                   WCOC         M60    131:51
 
                         Blue                            5.9km 250m                    80
1st                      Hollie Orr                      LOC          W21     43:22    99
2nd                      Rebecca Rooke                   SROC         W21     47:34
3rd                      Michael Billinghurst            WCOC         M50     48:15    98
4th                      Aidan Rigby                     CLOK         M16     48:32
5th                      Matthew Fellbaum                MDOC         M16     50:23
6th                      Matthew Rooke                   LOC          M21     51:27    97
7th                      David Spencer                   WCOC         M45     53:43    96
8th                      Helen Ockenden                  SROC         W18     54:42
9th                      Laurence Johnson                SROC         M16     55:10
10th                     Peter Haines                    AIRE         M60     55:18
11th                     Julian Lailey                   SROC         M65     56:45
12th                     Andy Lewsley                    BL           M55     57:23    95
13th                     Nick Howlett                    LOC          M45     57:39    94
14th                     Richard Lecky-Thompson          LOC          M50     58:11    93
15th                     John Taylor                     WCOC         M50     58:37    92
16th                     Howard Leslie                   WCOC         M50     58:51    91
17th                     Richard Towler                  LOC          M65     59:05    90
18th                     Katrina Hemingway               WCOC         W18     59:21    89
19th                     Lucy Harris                     IND          W21     59:43
20th                     Charlotte Somerscocks           LOC          W50     60:22    88
21st                     Lucy Haines                     AIRE         W16     60:24
22nd                     Richard Tiley                   LOC          M55     60:28    87
23rd                     Vicky Thornton                  MDOC         W50     61:18
24th                     Jo Cleary                       LOC          W50     61:46    86
25th                     David McCann                    MDOC         M50     64:26
26th                     Darren Baker                    DEE          M45     64:32
27th                     Roger Thomas                    WCOC         M50     65:38    85
28th                     Rebekah Beadle                  LOC          W50     65:43    84
29th                     Richard Wilson                  LOC          M60     66:12    83
30th                     Derek Ratcliffe                 LOC          M55     66:53    82
31st                     Graham Watson                   WCOC         M50     67:03    81
32nd                     Susan Harding                   SROC         W50     67:08
33rd                     David Downes                    WCOC         M60     67:29    80
34th                     Dave Denness                    LOG          M55     68:25
35th                     Ian Lowles                      WCOC         M45     68:46    79
36th                     Simon Filmore                   LOC          M55     68:56    78
37th                     Karl Kingsman                   HOC          M50     69:12
38th                     Angela Jackson                  WCOC         W35     69:29    77
39th                     Jamie Hoyle                     PFO          M18     70:27
40th                     Noah Howlett                    LOC          M16     70:53    76
41st                     Simon Cane                      LOC          M65     71:15    75
42nd                     Kate Charles                    WCOC         W45     71:35    74
43rd                     Matt Driver                     SELOC        M21     71:39
44th                     Selwyn Wright                   LOC          M55     71:42    73
45th                     Paul Johnson                    BL           M60     71:48    72
46th                     Duncan Conway                   LOC          M45     71:51    71
47th                     David White                     SO           M40     72:14
48th                     Jacob Aubrey                    IND          M14     72:15
49th                     Lois Jefferson                  LOC          W18     73:03    70
50th                     Tim Donovan                     WAROC        M50     73:37    69
51st                     Lynne Thomas                    WCOC         W40     74:44    68
52nd                     Pete Owens                      DEE          M50     74:56
53rd                     Graham Walkden                  LOC          M55     75:00    67
54th                     Carolyn Hindle                  MDOC         W18     76:54
55th                     Mary Ockenden                   SROC         W55     77:13
56th                     Mark Simmonds                   LOC          M50     77:36    66
57th                     Luke Stangroom                  LOC          M18     77:41    65
58th                     Martyn Gill                     AIRE         M60     78:11
59th                     John Nash                       LOC          M60     78:12    64
60th                     Roger Smith                     LOC          M65     80:46    63
61st                     Mike Hind                       CLARO        M60     81:40
62nd                     Diane Mayes                     CLOK         W40     83:02
63rd                     Tim Field                       WAROC        M50     83:26    62
64th                     Russell Cannon                  LOC          M50     83:47    61
65th                     Jenny Wren                      BL           W60     83:48    60
66th                     Kathleen Aubrey                 IND          W50     84:53
67th                     Victoria Dodd                   IND          W21     85:27
68th                     Richard Rigby                   CLOK         M45     86:10
69th                     John Armstrong                  LOC          M60     87:24    59
70th                     Jane McCann                     MDOC         W45     89:44
71st                     Bill Hyslop                     SROC         M70     90:17
72nd                     Richard Evans                   BL           M60     91:00    58
73rd                     Philip Gager                    SROC         M65     91:04
74th                     Stephen Round                   SELOC        M60     92:31
75th                     Debbie Thompson                 BL           W55     94:34    57
76th                     Kevan Latham                    SELOC        M55    102:11
77th                     Hazel Hindle                    MDOC         W50    107:54
m3-19 rtd                Stephen Fellbaum                MDOC         M50
m9-12                    Simon Hunt                      BL           M45     53:46
m19                      Rick Browne                     LOC          M60     82:12
 
                         Green                           4.2km 150m                    72
1st                      Alastair Thomas                 WCOC         M14     35:20    99
2nd                      Lachlan Chavasse                DEE          M16     43:42
3rd                      Harry Scott                     LOC          M14     44:11    98
4th                      Laura Hindle                    MDOC         W16     45:41
5th                      Michael Pearson                 WCOC         M70     46:01    97
6th                      Daniel Spencer                  WCOC         M14     46:24    96
7th                      George Tanner                   PFO          M16     47:05
8th                      Sam Yates                       LOC          M16     47:40    95
9th                      Simon Austin                    LOC          M21     47:46    94
10th                     Peter Collins                   SROC         M21     48:41
11th                     Martyn Roome                    SROC         M60     49:05
12th                     Nigel Dykes                     IND          M45     49:46
13th                     Lizzie Adams                                 W21     50:26
14th                     John Kewley                     MDOC         M50     50:32
15th                     Andy Thornton                   MDOC         M50     50:34
16th                     Keith Jones                     WAROC        M50     50:46    93
17th                     Tony Duncan                     WCOC         M70     52:44    92
18th                     Daisy Fletcher-Cooney           LOC          W16     53:43    91
19th                     Robin Thomas                    BL           M60     55:16    90
20th                     Norman Hall                     DEE          M65     55:50
21st                     Carol McNeill                   LOC          W70     56:23    89
22nd                     Lindsey Bayles                  LOC          W50     56:27    88
23rd                     Julia Laverack                  WAROC        W50     56:49    87
24th                     Jon Carberry                    SROC         M55     57:09
25th                     Katherine Lowles                WCOC         W16     58:10    86
26th                     Ian Watson                      MDOC         M65     59:50
27th                     Kate Donovan                    LUUOC        W21     59:55
28th                     Deb Murrell                     SROC         W45     60:27
29th                     Jonathan Austin                 LOC          M20     60:57    85
30th                     Burge Judy                      LOC          W55     61:46    84
31st                     Hannah Hateley                  DEE          W14     62:12
32nd                     Matt Edge                       LOC          M18     62:15    83
33rd                     Dave Mawdsley                   MDOC         M70     63:26
34th                     Heather Fellbaum                MDOC         W50     64:00
35th                     Martin Powell                   LOC          M60     64:07    82
36th                     Gill Browne                     LOC          W55     64:44    81
37th                     Jackie Chapman                  LOC          W55     65:21    80
38th                     Joyce Hemingway                 WCOC         W50     65:50    79
39th                     Chris Lates                     BL           M70     65:59    78
40th                     Ian Teasdale                    WCOC         M50     66:33    77
41st                     John Pullin                     LOC          M65     67:17    76
42nd                     Richard Llewellyn               NOC          M60     67:23
43rd                     David Fenwick                   WCOC         M70     68:12    75
44th                     Syd Thomas                      WCOC         M60     68:41    74
45th                     Philip Nichols                  BL           M55     69:12    73
46th                     Jonathan Eaton                  WCOC         M55     69:15    72
47th                     Chris Mcleod                    ESOP         W50     72:38
48th                     Edwin Paul Van Calster          SELOC        M50     74:32
49th                     Norman French                   LOC          M65     76:06    71
50th                     Anne Wilson                     LOC          W60     76:45    70
51st=                    Rachel Powell                   LOC          W45     77:26    69
51st=                    Kim Leslie                      WCOC         W50     77:26    69
53rd                     Jean Payne                      DEE          W60     77:33
54th                     Steve Burge                     LOC          M70     79:35    67
55th                     Grace Pugh                      LOC          W16     80:16    66
56th                     Maja While                      CLARO        W45     81:09
57th                     Dick Whitworth                  BL           M75     81:13    65
58th                     Mary Barron                     LOC          W16     82:05    64
59th                     Gerry Garvey                    BL           M45     83:49    63
60th                     Judy Johnson                    BL           W60     84:34    62
61st                     Ann Smith                       LOC          W65     85:01    61
62nd                     Mike Atherton                   LOC          M70     85:05    60
63rd                     Paul Tickner                    WCOC         M55     88:32    59
64th                     Karen Blackburn                 BL           W65     89:54    58
65th                     Peter While                     CLARO        M18     91:31
66th                     Helen Neild                     LOC          W65     97:16    57
67th                     Anita Evans                     BL           W60    114:06    56
m11-19 rtd               Andrew Smith                    LOC          M65
w14                      Anne Ockenden                   SROC         W16     48:49
m8-9                     Andrew Payne                    DEE          M60     61:43
m9-10 m13-15 m18-19      Judy Filmore                    LOC          W55     93:31
m9-10                    Deborah Goodwin                 WCOC         W50    100:56
 
                         Short Green                     3.1km 140m                    25
1st                      Charles Nelson                  HOC          M60     38:26
2nd                      Matthew Cochrane                SROC         M60     40:15
3rd                      Elaine Sutton                   DEE          W45     45:35
4th                      Catherine Wetherfield           WCOC         W50     47:28    99
5th                      Steve Telford                   WCOC         M50     48:18    98
6th                      Andy Mcleod                     ESOC         M60     50:28
7th                      Alan Mullock                    DEE          M65     50:37
8th                      Jill Cochrane                   SROC         W55     50:38
9th                      Diana McClure                   LOC          W60     50:51    97
10th                     Sue Roome                       SROC         W60     53:27
11th                     Beryl Offley                    LOC          W60     56:42    96
12th                     Alan Heppenstall                LOC          M70     63:52    95
13th                     Marion Inchmore                 LOC          W55     69:58    94
14th                     Bethan Cross                    LOC          W16     70:39    93
15th                     Dave Walton                     LOC          M60     74:20    92
16th                     Metcalf Sullivan                IND          M40     74:24
17th                     Annette Milburn                 WCOC         W60     74:31    91
18th                     Vanessa Brierley                WCOC         W45     78:06    90
m11-17 rtd               Richard Collins                 SROC         M70
w7                       Jan Ellis                       MDOC         W65     57:27
w7                       Gillian Rowan-Wilde             PFO          W65     60:37
m10-15                   Jane Collins                    SROC         W55     79:33
w7                       Angela Whitworth                BL           W70     90:04
m17                      Rachel Paton                    IND          W21     92:50
m14                      Margaret Buckley                LOC          W65    112:46
 
                         Light Green                     3km 130m                      17
1st                      Ben Breeze                      WCOC         M14     37:43    99
2nd                      Niamh Hunter                    WCOC         W14     40:50    98
3rd                      Alex Foster                     LOC          M14     41:30    97
4th                      Fiona Newby                     LOC          W14     41:54    96
5th                      Tom McCann                      MDOC         M18     43:52
6th                      Megan Bartlett                  LOC          W16     44:58    95
7th                      James McCann                    MDOC         M14     46:25
8th                      Ryan Smith                      LOC          M16     50:20    94
9th                      Jack Caine                      LOC          M16     53:09    93
10th                     Jack Bingham                    WCOC         M16     54:30    92
11th                     Ben Goodwin                     WCOC         M14     55:17    91
12th                     Chris Telford                   WCOC         M16     56:16    90
13th                     Sarah Watkins                   SROC         W40     58:25
14th                     Anna Lister                     LOC          W14     61:49    89
15th                     Rosie Spencer                   WCOC         W12     62:44    88
16th                     Joe Goodwin                     WCOC         M14     90:05    87
m11-12                   Richard Courchee                LOC          M75    129:13
 
                         Orange                          2.9km 95m                     16
1st                      Heather Ball                    LOC          W14     36:34    99
2nd                      Finlay Johnson                  SROC         M12     41:11
3rd                      Matilda Tiribrocchi             LOC          W14     43:36    98
4th                      Victor Nicholson-Sopwith        LOC          M14     45:21    97
5th                      Henry Teasdale                  WCOC         M12     46:38    96
6th                      Catherine Bloom                 LOC          W14     49:12    95
7th                      Francis Smith-Ward              LOC          W14     54:01    94
8th                      William Bannister               LOC                  54:40    93
9th                      Philip Shrimpton                LOC          M14     58:53    92
10th                     Jessica Breeze                  WCOC         W12     60:51    91
11th                     Carys Thomas                    WCOC         W12     64:25    90
12th                     Rachel Ashton                   LOC          W55     69:31    89
13th                     Alex Christian                  LOC          M14     71:08    88
14th                     Leo Jones                       LOC          M14    112:43    87
15th                     Karen Hazlehurst                BL           W50    115:58    86
m6-15 m17                Sue Fletcher                    LOC          W55     55:40
 
                         Yellow                          2.3km 65m                     28
1st                      Connor O'Hara                   IND          M12     21:59
2nd                      Daniel Lister                   LOC          M12     26:41    99
3rd                      Lucy Proctor                    LOC          W12     34:28    98
4th                      Wilfred Teasdale                WCOC         M10     35:28    97
5th                      Merryn Stangroom                IND          W10     38:41
6th                      Ellen Scott                     LOC          W14     39:25    96
7th                      George Bradshaw                 LOC          M14     40:01    95
8th                      Holly Wicks                     LOC          W12     41:00    94
9th                      Polly Allen                     LOC          W14     41:33    93
10th                     Ellie Simmonds                  LOC          W12     41:40    92
11th                     Hollie Evans                    LOC          W14     44:48    91
12th                     Rebecca Thomas                  IND          W40     44:58
13th                     Harrison Carr                   LOC          M12     45:23    90
14th                     Cameron McKendry                LOC          M14     47:05    89
15th                     Hannah Dykes                    IND          W10     51:08
16th                     Emily Gregg                     LOC          W12     51:59    88
17th                     Mary Kyle                       LOC          W14     52:58    87
18th                     Isabel Winskill                 WCOC         W10     59:20    86
19th                     Charlotte York                  LOC          W12     65:19    85
20th                     Alexander Hunt                  BL           M10     71:50    84
21st=                    Robert Farthing                 BL           M10     72:18    83
21st=                    Sam Hunt                        BL           M10     72:18    83
23rd                     Eleanor Farthing                BL           W10     78:21    81
24th                     Patrick Thomas                  LOC          M12     82:38    80
25th                     Jonty Goodwin                   WCOC         M12     83:11    79
m6-17 rtd                William Dykes                   LOC          M12
m7                       Emma Hood                       LOC          W14     42:39
m10-17                   Laura Hazlehurst                BL           W10     76:50