Holker Woodlands District Event
Sunday, 10th March
2013

 

[Lakes-O Front Page]            

The simple results are listed with the Galoppen points.

        Brown
1st    Mike Mciver                   LOC     M21      59:31:00       99
2nd    Todd Oates                    LOC     M21      01:06:11       98
3rd    Chris Heppenstall             LOC     M21      01:06:54       97
4th    Brendan Bolland               WAROC   M45      01:08:17       96
5th    David Spencer                 WCOC    M40      01:09:42       95
6th    Ian Cumpstey                  JOK     M35      01:10:16
7th    Elspeth Ingleby               SELOC   W21      01:12:12
8th    Mike Harrison                 WCOC    M40      01:13:18       94
9th    Jon Hateley                   DEE     M50      01:13:25
10th   Iain Smith-Ward               LOC     M45      01:14:28       93
11th   Karen Parker                  BL      W50      01:15:16       92
12th   Heather Gardner               SROC    W21      01:15:21
13th   Alan Hartley                  BL      M35      01:16:41       91
14th   Daniel Parker                 BL      M50      01:20:11       90
15th   Stuart Parker                 WAROC   M45      01:21:06       89
16th   Paul Wilmore                  SROC    M21      01:23:47
17th   Darren Baker                  DEE     M45      01:24:13
18th   Andrew Allen                  DEE     M45      01:26:07
19th   Derek Fryer                   LOC     M55      01:27:06       88
20th   Rowena Browne                 SROC    W50      01:38:02
21st   Stephen Edge                  LOC     M50      01:38:43       87
22nd   Steve Ingleby                 DEE     M60      01:38:57
23rd   Ray Johnstone                 WCOC    M60      01:39:07       86
24th   Raymond Wren                  BL      M65      01:47:17       85
rtd    Jeff Ball                     SROC    M40
 
       Blue
1st    Rebecca Roberts               SROC    W21      56:31:00
2nd    Michael Billinghurst          WCOC    M50      57:45:00       99
3rd    Mike Johnson                  SROC    M50      01:01:15
4th    Peter Haines                  AIRE    M55      01:01:29
5th    Richard Lecky-Thompson        LOC     M50      01:05:22       98
6th    Gavin Smith                   SROC    M55      01:05:43
7th    Andy Lewsley                  BL      M55      01:06:06       97
8th    Martyn Roome                  SROC    M60      01:06:26
9th    Nick Howlett                  LOC     M45      01:06:34       96
10th   Charles Mayes                 CLOK    M45      01:07:17
11th   Richard Tiley                 LOC     M55      01:07:32       95
12th   Michael Wilmore               SROC    M60      01:09:32
13th   Derek Allison                 LOC     M55      01:09:54       94
14th   David McCann                  MDOC    M50      01:10:32
15th   Kenneth Daly                  INT     M50      01:10:45
16th   Julian Lailey                 SROC    M65      01:11:48
17th   Richard Payne                 EPOC    M60      01:13:06
18th   Stella Lewsley                BL      W55      01:13:10       93
19th   Nigel Beasant                 DEE     M50      01:13:22
20th   Simon Filmore                 LOC     M55      01:13:37       92
21st   Jeff Goodwin                  WCOC    M50      01:13:38       91
22nd   Bob Barnby                    WCOC    M60      01:13:47       90
23rd   Howard Leslie                 WCOC    M50      01:14:07       89
24th   Cliff Etherden                LOC     M65      01:14:22       88
25th   Simon Cane                    LOC     M65      01:14:27       87
26th   Martin Skinner                WCOC    M45      01:15:10       86
27th   Duncan Harris                 DEE     M45      01:15:37
28th   Mark Jesson                   PFO     M45      01:16:21
29th   Debbie Thompson               BL      W55      01:17:55       85
30th   Steven Breeze                 WCOC    M40      01:17:59       84
31st   Robin Thomas                  BL      M60      01:18:13       83
32nd   Sarah Haines                  AIRE    W50      01:18:18
33rd   Mary Ockenden                 SROC    W50      01:18:33
34th   Matthew Cochrane              SROC    M55      01:18:45
35th   Angela Brand-Barker           WCOC    W50      01:19:03       82
36th   John Taylor                   SROC    M60      01:20:16
37th   David Downes                  WCOC    M55      01:20:27       81
38th   Jon Carberry                  SROC    M50      01:20:29
39th   Stephen Fellbaum              MDOC    M50      01:20:56
40th   Graham Walkden                LOC     M55      01:21:01       80
41st   Diane Mayes                   CLOK    W40      01:22:48
42nd   Graham Farley                 LOC     M50      01:23:48       79
43rd   Ian Farrell                   MDOC    M21      01:24:31
44th   Roger Lott                    AIRE    M60      01:26:28
45th   Graham Watson                 WCOC    M50      01:27:31       78
46th   Peter Carter                  NOC     M55      01:28:01
47th   Angela Jackson                WCOC    W35      01:28:03       77
48th   Elaine Sutton                 DEE     W45      01:28:42
49th   duncan conway                 LOC     M45      01:30:23       76
50th=  Dave Jones                    LOC     M50      01:30:35       75
50th=  Rob Marriott                          M50      01:30:35
52nd   Jamie Hoyle                   PFO     M16      01:31:32
53rd   Tony Marlow                   SROC    M45      01:31:51
54th   Tim Donovan                   WAROC   M50      01:32:42       74
55th   Joanne Taylor                 SROC    W50      01:34:29
56th   Jenny Wren                    BL      W60      01:41:25       73
57th   Chris Lates                   BL      M70      01:42:11       72
58th   Jane McCann                   MDOC    W45      01:42:53
59th   Denis Murphy                  DEE     M65      01:50:42
60th   Ian Lowles                    WCOC    M45      01:59:55       71
mp     James Daplyn                          M21
mp     Sarah Arnold                  PFO     W40      01:17:47
 
       Green
1st    Alistair Thornton             MDOC    M18      32:57:00
2nd    Alex McCann                   MDOC    M18      33:37:00
3rd    Will Rigg                     LOC     M18      33:49:00       99
4th    Philip Vokes                  DEE     M18      36:40:00
5th    John Dempsey                  MDOC    M18      38:24:00
6th    Niall Allen                   DEE     M18      38:43:00
7th    Angus Dobson                  LOC     M18      38:58:00       98
8th    Matthew Rooke                 LOC     M21      39:59:00       97
9th    Sarah Jones                   LOC     W18      40:25:00       96
10th   Richard Baxter                SYO     M45      41:28:00
11th   Natalie Beadle                LOC     W18      41:37:00       95
12th   Andrew Bradley                WCOC    M50      42:31:00       94
13th   Laurence Johnson              SROC    M16      42:45:00
14th   Hannah Cleary-Hughes          LOC     W16      44:18:00       93
15th   Andrew Brockbank              LOC     M16      45:25:00       92
16th=  Laura Hindle                  MDOC    W16      47:22:00
16th=  Lizzie Adams                          W21      47:22:00
18th   Roger Thomas                  WCOC    M50      47:28:00       91
19th   Lois Jefferson                LOC     W16      47:56:00       90
20th   Susan Skinner                 WCOC    W45      48:20:00       89
21st   Michael Pearson               WCOC    M65      48:28:00       88
22nd   Thomas Somers                 IND     M50      49:04:00
23rd   Emily Brown                   BL      W16      50:39:00       87
24th   Malachy Buck                  LOC     M18      50:55:00       86
25th   James Allison                 LOC     M16      51:13:00       85
26th   Katherine Lowles              WCOC    W16      51:21:00       84
27th   Luke Stangroom                LOC     M18      51:25:00       83
28th   Carol McNeill                 LOC     W65      51:54:00       82
29th   Susan Harding                 SROC    W50      52:35:00
30th   Paul Jennings                 WCOC    M45      53:26:00       81
31st   Rebekah Beadle                LOC     W50      53:46:00       80
32nd   Roy McGregor                  SROC    M45      53:59:00
33rd   Rebecca Humphreys             MDOC    W18      54:38:00
34th   Jane Anthony                  SROC    W55      54:58:00
35th   Matt Edge                     LOC     M18      55:29:00       79
36th   Rick Browne                   LOC     M55      55:39:00       78
37th   Dave McQuillen                SOLWAY  M70      55:47:00
38th   Steve Telford                 WCOC    M50      56:50:00       77
39th   Norman Hall                   DEE     M65      56:59:00
40th   Deb Murrell                   SROC    W45      57:42:00
41st   Anne Ockenden                 SROC    W16      57:49:00
42nd   Mark Simmonds                 LOC     M50      58:16:00       76
43rd   Lindsey Bayles                LOC     W50      59:11:00       75
44th   Roger Jackson                 WCOC    M65      59:53:00       74
45th   Bill Hyslop                   SROC    M70      59:55:00
46th   Jill Smith                    EBOR    W55      01:00:04
47th   Neil Morley                   BL      M55      01:00:12       73
48th   Philip Jennings               WCOC    M16      01:00:32       72
49th   Richard Wilson                LOC     M60      01:00:38       71
50th   Mike Hayward                  LOC     M55      01:01:11       70
51st   Steve Buckley                 LOC     M65      01:01:13       69
52nd   Martin Powell                 LOC     M60      01:01:41       68
53rd   Andrew Smith                  LOC     M65      01:01:57       67
54th   Alan Mullock                  DEE     M65      01:02:22
55th   Ben Hewson                    LOC     M18      01:02:36       66
56th   Dave Neild                    LOC     M65      01:02:37       65
57th   Gill Browne                   LOC     W55      01:02:42       64
58th   David Mawdsley                MDOC    M70      01:03:01
59th   Sue Roome                     SROC    W60      01:03:08
60th   Kim Leslie                    WCOC    W50      01:04:03       63
61st   Tom Barkas                    SROC    M65      01:04:28
62nd   Chris Kirkham                 MDOC    M65      01:04:34
63rd   Tim Field                     LOC     M45      01:04:50       62
64th   Rachel Powell                 LOC     W45      01:05:18       61
65th   Philip Nichols                BL      M55      01:05:53       60
66th   Ian Teasdale                  WCOC    M50      01:06:09       59
67th   Jenny Jennings                WCOC    W50      01:06:13       58
68th   Jan Clenaghan                 SOLWAY  W60      01:06:14
69th   Hamish Willis                 PFO     M55      01:06:57
70th   Anne Burbidge                 WCOC    W50      01:07:10       57
71st   David Fenwick                 WCOC    M65      01:07:18       56
72nd   Juliet Bentley                SROC    W45      01:07:36
73rd   Malcolm McIvor                DEE     M70      01:07:58
74th   John Pullin                   LOC     M60      01:08:00       55
75th   Kate Ingleby                  DEE     W60      01:08:37
76th   Syd Thomas                    WCOC    M60      01:08:38       54
77th   Steve Burge                   LOC     M70      01:08:47       53
78th   Mark Burton                   LOC     M50      01:09:47       52
79th   Sarah Watkins                 SROC    W35      01:09:51
80th   Marion Inchmore               LOC     W55      01:10:49       51
81st   Alan Platts                   LOC     M55      01:11:04       50
82nd   Judy Burge                    LOC     W55      01:11:49       49
83rd   Chris Whitby                  WCOC    M45      01:12:26       48
84th   Liz Davies                    AIRE    W60      01:12:50
85th   Jeff Cowton                   WCOC    M50      01:14:04       47
86th   Marie Roberts                 MDOC    W55      01:14:33
87th   Paul Tickner                  WCOC    M55      01:14:46       46
88th   Dick Whitworth                BL      M70      01:14:59       45
89th   Ruth Harris                   DEE     W40      01:16:49
90th   Kathryn Willis                PFO     W50      01:17:09
91st   Helen Neild                   LOC     W65      01:18:15       44
92nd   Anne Wilson                   LOC     W60      01:20:17       43
93rd   Sarah Chaudhri                WCOC    W50      01:20:26       42
94th   Trevor Roberts                MDOC    M65      01:21:36
95th   Mike Atherton                 LOC     M70      01:21:59       41
96th   Hamish Ross                   IND     M60      01:22:10
97th   Norman French                 LOC     M65      01:23:50       40
98th   Jennifer Beasant              DEE     W50      01:25:24
99th   Jan Ellis                     MDOC    W65      01:25:38
100th  Judith Filmore                LOC     W55      01:26:54       39
101st  Les Edlington                 HOC     M55      01:41:19
102nd  Pauline Richardson            LOC     W55      01:43:52       38
103rd  Margaret Murphy               DEE     W65      01:54:26
rtd    Sue Edlington                 HOC     W60
mp     John Brewer                   SROC    M45      55:06:00
mp     Kate Bryant                   MDOC    W60      59:18:00
mp     Sarah and Andy Etherden       SELOC   M21      01:00:01
mp     Jackie Chapman                LOC     W55      01:03:37
mp     Joan Cumpstey                 BL      W65      01:05:41
 
       Short Green
1st    Richard Collins               SROC    M65      36:42:00
2nd    Caroline Gregson              DEE     W45      38:20:00
3rd    David Binks                   WAROC   M65      40:46:00       99
4th    Lynne Thomas                  WCOC    W40      42:13:00       98
5th    Andrew Suddaby                BL      M75      44:04:00       97
6th    Richard Moss                  BL      M70      44:24:00       96
7th    Alison Etherden               SELOC   W21      44:51:00
8th    Diana McClure                 LOC     W60      46:00:00       95
9th    Pat Moody                     DEE     W55      46:48:00
10th   Catherine Springett           BKO     W55      47:59:00
11th   Catherine Wetherfield         WCOC    W45      48:13:00       94
12th   Deborah Goodwin               WCOC    W50      50:06:00       93
13th   Shirley Moss                  BL      W70      50:07:00       92
14th   Stan Johnston                 LOC     M75      51:15:00       91
15th   Richard Day                   LOC     M65      51:43:00       90
16th   Sally Rollo                   SOLWAY  W60      51:52:00
17th   Louise Wilson                 BL      W70      55:29:00       89
18th   Verena Johnston               LOC     W75      56:17:00       88
19th   Alan Heppenstall              LOC     M70      58:22:00       87
20th   Sue Birkinshaw                MDOC    W75      59:25:00
21st   Debra Hoyle                   PFO     W40      59:35:00
22nd   Mike Vokes                    DEE     M50      59:58:00
23rd   Bob Elmes                     DEE     M65      01:01:40
24th   Karen Blackburn               BL      W65      01:02:11       86
25th   Jane Collins                  SROC    W55      01:02:27
26th   Helen Morley                  BL      W50      01:03:15       85
27th   Richard Gibbs                 MDOC    M60      01:05:27
28th   Jane McQuillen                SOLWAY  W70      01:09:56
29th   Gerald Wilson                 BL      M70      01:12:17       84
30th   Margaret Buckley              LOC     W65      01:16:03       83
31st   Norma Atherton                LOC     W65      01:16:46       82
32nd   Joanna Treasure               SELOC   W50      01:18:49
33rd   Jane Payne                    EPOC    W60      01:21:49
rtd    Jenny Edlington                       W21
 
       Light Green
1st    Matthew Fellbaum              MDOC    M16      27:49:00
2nd    Alastair Thomas               WCOC    M14      32:18:00       99
3rd    Daniel Weaver                 DEE     M14      32:50:00
4th    Stewart Allison               LOC     M14      35:03:00       98
5th    Tom McCann                    MDOC    M16      35:31:00
6th    Ben Nicholl                   LOC     M16      35:59:00       97
7th    Kris De Vries                 LOC     M16      36:29:00       96
8th    Noah Howlett                  LOC     M16      36:35:00       95
9th    Mary Baron                    LOC     W14      39:06:00       94
10th   Hannah Hateley                DEE     W14      39:08:00
11th   Kira Browne                   SROC    W18      39:37:00
12th   Matthew Whitby                WCOC    M16      40:51:00       93
13th   Matthew Blackley              WCOC    M16      40:59:00       92
14th   Sean Pickering                DEE     M18      41:31:00
15th   Grace Pugh                    LOC     W14      41:36:00       91
16th   Harry Scott                   LOC     M14      42:13:00       90
17th   Sam Yates                     LOC     M14      43:41:00       89
18th   Kate Skinner                  WCOC    W16      45:18:00       88
19th   Jenny Bradley                 WCOC    W16      46:11:00       87
20th   James Kennedy                 IND     M35      47:11:00
21st   Alex Chaudhri                 WCOC    M18      47:56:00       86
22nd   Daisy Fletcher-Cooney         LOC     W14      49:39:00       85
23rd   Alison maxwell                WCOC    W40      50:31:00       84
24th   Vanessa Brierley              WCOC    W45      54:10:00       83
25th   Anna Scott-Maxwell            LOC     W16      56:53:00       82
26th   Robert Maddock                LOC     M40      01:00:51       81
27th   Bethan Cross                  LOC     W14      01:03:21       80
28th   Evelyn Elmes                  DEE     W16      01:08:16
29th   Pam Rumney                    WCOC    W45      01:08:19       79
30th   Catriona Fleming              DEE     W45      01:08:35
31st   Dawn Lock                     SROC    W65      01:10:53
32nd   Richard Courchee              WAROC   M70      01:11:39       78
 
       Orange
1st    Daniel Spencer                WCOC    M14         20:02       99
2nd    Neil Roker                    BARRO   M40      24:23:00       98
3rd    James McCann                  MDOC    M14      29:50:00
4th    Niamh Hunter                  WCOC    W14      32:25:00       97
5th    Ben Martland                  MDOC    M14      32:42:00
6th    Alex Foster                   LOC     M12      34:21:00       96
7th    Alex O'Donovan                LOC     M14      34:34:00       95
8th    Joe Goodwin                   WCOC    M14      34:51:00       94
9th    Ben Goodwin                   WCOC    M12      35:35:00       93
10th   Rebecca Maxwell               WCOC    W14      36:45:00       92
11th   Lauren McNeil                 MDOC    W14      36:49:00
12th   Chris Telford                 WCOC    M14      37:11:00       91
13th   Finlay Johnson                SROC    M12      37:55:00
14th   Megan Bartlett                LOC     W12      38:16:00       90
15th   Craig Somers                  SROC    M12      38:42:00
16th   Ben Breeze                    WCOC    M14      39:03:00       89
17th   Paul Watson                   MDOC    M35      41:39:00
18th   James Kennedy                 IND     M35      41:44:00
19th   Tom Maddock                   LOC     M14      41:58:00       88
20th   Sam Wicks                     LOC     M14      46:21:00       87
21st   Anna Lister                   LOC     W14      46:44:00       86
22nd   Murray Davey                  SROC    M7       47:59:00
23rd   Harry Dearden                 LOC     M14      50:01:00       85
24th   Elizabeth Morley              BL      W14      54:17:00       84
25th   Helen Dempsey                 MDOC    W50      54:50:00
26th   Jack Caine                    LOC     M14      01:00:03       83
27th   Suzanne Morley                BL      W16      01:25:14       82
28th   Niamh Marlow                  SROC    W12      01:27:33
29th   Alistair Burton               LOC     M12      01:58:41       81
rtd    Benjamin Hoyle                PFO     M14
mp     Jack Bingham                  WCOC    M16      39:58:00
mp     Ben Parkinson                 LOC     M14      01:07:34
dns    Judy Suddaby                  BL      W70
 
       Yellow
1st    Will Bannister                LOC     M14         15:46       99
2nd    Rosie Spencer                 WCOC    W12         18:34       98
3rd    Heather Ball                  LOC     W12         19:04       97
4th    Philip Shrimpton              LOC     M12         19:12       96
5th    Ben Dempsey                   MDOC    M12         20:07
6th    Henry Teasdale                WCOC    M10         21:11       95
7th    Wilfrid Teasdale              WCOC    M8          22:06       94
8th    Catherine Bloom               LOC     W12         22:38       93
9th    Francis Smith-Ward            LOC     M12         22:56       92
10th   Hannah Rumney                 WCOC    W12      24:24:00       91
11th   Carys Thomas                  WCOC    W10      24:44:00       90
12th   Alex Christian                LOC     M12      26:32:00       89
13th   Jessica Breeze                WCOC    W12      27:02:00       88
14th   Ellie Simmonds                LOC     W10      28:28:00       87
15th   Isobel Shannon                IND     W12      28:30:00
16th   Rory Shannon + 1              IND     M10      28:39:00
17th   James Birkinshaw              WCOC    M10      29:25:00       86
18th   Anna Harris                   DEE     W10      31:14:00
19th   Matthew Birkinshaw            WCOC    M10      31:50:00       85
20th   Alice Ball                    SROC    W12      34:02:00
21st   Emma Slater +1                IND     W6       34:10:00
22nd   Emma Weaver                   DEE     W10      35:24:00
23rd   Kate Slater                   IND     W10      36:12:00
24th   Isaac Hunter                  WCOC    M10      36:28:00       84
25th   Jennifer Gibbs                MDOC    W60      38:51:00
26th   Bethany Davey                 SROC    W10      42:52:00
27th   Jonty Goodwin                 WCOC    M10      43:50:00       83
28th   Oliver Ball                   SROC    M10      46:52:00
mp     Matilda Tiribocchi            LOC     W12         20:24