Godworth & Gavel District Event
Sunday,
19th May 2013

 

[Lakes-O Front Page]            

The simple results are listed with the Galoppen points.

Brown     8.81km 410m
Pos       Name                                  Club         Age Class   Time
1st       Todd Oates                            LOC          M21             80:26     99
2nd       John Slater                           WCOC         M40             82:41     98
3rd       Mike Harrison                         WCOC         M40             85:39     97
4th       Alastair Mackenzie                    CLOK         M55             87:12
5th       Colin Valentine                       WCOC         M50             99:02     96
6th       John Taylor                           SROC         M60            111:52
7th       Ray Johnstone                         WCOC         M60            121:47     95
8th       Derek Fryer                           LOC          M55            131:29     94
9th       Nicholas Evans                        NOC          M50            131:49
10th      Malcolm Ruckledge                     WCOC         M70            134:27     93
11th      Raymond Wren                          BL           M65            141:53     92
rtd       Ian Cumpstey                          JOK          M35
m13       David Spencer                         WCOC         M40             73:17
m13       Karen Parker                          BL           W50             90:37
m13       Daniel Parker                         BL           M50             95:38
m13       Richard Wilson                        LOC          M60            108:48
m13       Stuart Parker                         WAROC        M45            114:00
 
Blue      6.11km 260m
Pos       Name                                  Club         Age Class   Time
1st       Carl Edmonds                          LOC          M20             45:10     99
2nd       Michael Billinghurst                  WCOC         M50             50:35     98
3rd       David Mainwaring                      BL           M50             55:49     97
4th       Noah Howlett                          LOC          M16             56:39     96
5th       John Taylor                           WCOC         M50             59:08     95
6th       John Noblett                          WCOC         M50             60:05     94
7th       Nick Howlet                           LOC          W45             61:04     93
8th       Angela Brand-Barker                   WCOC         W50             64:28     92
9th       Bob Dredge                            WCH          M60             65:54
10th      Selwyn Wright                         LOC          M55             66:13     91
11th      Robin Thomas                          BL           M60             66:56     90
12th      Andrew Brockbank                      LOC          M16             68:45     89
13th      Steven Breeze                         WCOC         M40             69:05     88
14th      Kate Charles                          WCOC         W40             72:14     87
15th      Philip Jennings                       WCOC         M16             72:42     86
16th      Rebekah Beadle                        LOC          W50             73:35     85
17th      Ian Maxwell                           RR           M50             74:09
18th      Tim Donovan                           WAROC        M50             75:09     84
19th      Graham Farley                         LOC          M50             76:55     83
20th      Jenny Wren                            BL           W60             77:04     82
21st      Dave Neild                            LOC          M65             81:56     81
22nd      Simon Filmore                         LOC          M55             82:07     80
23rd      Chris Lates                           BL           M70             82:10     79
24th      Mike Cumpstey                         BL           M65             82:56     78
25th      Kirstin Maxwell                       RR           W21             83:03
26th      Nick Moore                            WCOC         M55             84:20     77
27th      Lynne Thomas                          WCOC         W40             84:29     76
28th      Martin Skinner                        WCOC         M45             85:08     75
29th      Joanne Taylor                         SROC         W50             85:47
30th      Katrina Hemingway                     WCOC         W18             85:52     74
31st      Sol White                             WCOC         M16             88:50     73
32nd      Pete Younger                          ELO          M55             90:33
33rd      Jenny Jennings                        WCOC         W50             94:51     72
34th      Angela Jackson                        WCOC         W35             95:16     71
35th      Edwin Paul Van Calster                NO CLUB      M50             96:32
36th      Neil Croasdell                        EPOC         M65             98:20
37th      Janet Evans                           NOC          W50             99:40
 
Green     5.05km 170m
Pos       Name                                  Club         Age Class   Time
1st       Roger Thomas                          WCOC         M50             46:04     99
2nd       Scott Ashworth                        NO CLUB      M35             50:40
3rd       Emily Brown                           BL           W16             50:43     98
4th       Jackie Chapman                        LOC          W55             51:32     97
5th       Richard Cummings                      WCOC         M50             55:08     96
6th       Susan Skinner                         WCOC         W45             57:57     95
7th       Miriam Rosen                          SROC         W60             61:39
8th       Rick Browne                           LOC          M55             62:59     94
9th       Eileen Maxwell                        RR           W50             63:05
10th      Ian Teasdale                          WCOC         M50             63:19     93
11th      Syd Thomas                            WCOC         M60             64:47     92
12th      Joyce Hemingway                       WCOC         W50             70:31     91
13th      Steve Sullivan                        WCOC         M65             71:12     90
14th      Gill Browne                           LOC          W55             73:36     89
15th      Anne Wilson                           LOC          W60             74:30     88
16th      Sarah Chaudhri                        WCOC         W50             75:12     87
17th      Chris Whitby                          WCOC         M45             75:54     86
18th      Philip Nichols                        BL           M55             76:49     85
19th      Judith Filmore                        LOC          W55             76:50     84
20th      Karen Farley                          LOC          W50             76:58     83
21st      Gerry Garvey                          BL           M45             77:15     82
22nd      Dick Whitworth                        BL           M70             79:33     81
23rd      Paul Tickner                          WCOC         M55             80:35     80
24th      Helen Neild                           LOC          W65             83:39     79
25th      Anne Burbidge                         WCOC         W50             84:07     78
26th      Jonathan Eaton                        WCOC         M55             85:42     77
27th      Joan Cumpstey                         BL           W65             93:13     76
rtd       Daniel Spencer                        WCOC         M14
w3        David Rosen                           SROC         M60             66:17
m6-12     Alastair Thomas                       WCOC         M14             79:51
m6        Lindsey Bayles                        NO CLUB                      91:24
 
Lt Green  3.06km 130m
Pos       Name                                  Club         Age Class   Time
1st       Jack Caine                            LOC          M14             30:35     99
2nd       Sam Yates                             LOC                          31:27     98
3rd       Thomas Edmonds                        LOC          M14             33:09     97
4th       Niamh Hunter                          WCOC         W14             33:30     96
5th       Ben Breeze                            WCOC         M14             34:14     95
6th       Grace Pugh                            LOC                          34:27     94
7th       Alison Mawell                         WCOC         W40             39:07     93
8th       Pam Rumney                            WCOC         W45             39:50     92
9th       Megan Bartlett                        LOC          W14             40:17     91
10th      Fiona Newby                           LOC          W14             42:52     90
11th      Vanessa Brierley                      WCOC         W45             43:54     89
12th      Ben Parkinson                                                      50:54
13th      Angela Ruckledge                      WCOC         W65             59:19     88
14th      Sarah Newport                         WCOC         W45             60:46     87
15th      Joe Goodwin                           WCOC         M14             64:06     86
n/c       Izzy White                            WCOC         W12             65:46
16th      Saartje Drijver                       ELO          W50             70:21
m9        Glenda Moore                          WCOC         W55             55:25
 
Sh Green  3.94km 130m
Pos       Name                                  Club         Age Class   Time
1st       Andrew Suddaby                        BL           M75             46:48     99
2nd       Catherine Wetherfield                 WCOC         W45             58:07     98
3rd       Deborah Goodwin                       WCOC         W50             63:58     97
4th       Valerie Sullivan                      WCOC         W65             67:37     96
5th       Richard Goodwin                       WCOC         M55             67:59     95
6th       Rachel Osborn                         WAROC        W35             68:27     94
7th       Louise Wilson                         BL           W70             71:52     93
m10       Tony Brand-Barker                     WCOC         M55             49:43
 
Orange    2.16km
Pos       Name                                  Club         Age Class   Time
1st       Rebecca Maxwell                       WCOC         W14             17:13     99
2nd       Rosie Spencer                         WCOC         W12             19:08     98
3rd       Heather Ball                          LOC                          19:12     97
4th       Alex Foster                           LOC                          20:04     96
5th       Catherine Bloom                                                    26:24
6th       Herbie Ashworth                                    M10             27:15
7th       Jane Hunter                           WCOC         W45             28:33     95
8th       Izzy White                            WCOC         W10             28:51     94
9th       Paul Shrimpton                                                     29:15
10th      Alistair Howe                         LOC                          30:58     93
11th      Ellie Simmonds                        LOC          W10             33:51     92
12th      Luke Simmonds                                      M7              33:54
13th      Carys Thomas                          WCOC         W10             35:00     91
14th      Sam Wharton                                                        36:36
m6        Danny Winterbottom                                 M6              50:53
 
Yellow    1.66km
Pos       Name                                  Club         Age Class   Time
1st       Henry Teasdale                        WCOC         M10             13:01     99
2nd       Ellie Simmonds                        LOC          W10             13:31     98
3rd       Hazel Newport                         WCOC         W14             13:51     97
4th       Jessica Breeze                        WCOC         W10             17:41     96
5th       Wilfred Teasdale                      WCOC         M10             19:09     95
6th       Luke Simmonds                                      M7              19:30
7th       Isabella Hunter                       NO CLUB      W12             19:44
8th       Kamila and Danny Winterbottom                      M6              20:32
9th       Hannah Rumney                         WCOC         W12             23:20     94
10th      Jonty Goodwin                         WCOC                         26:53     93
11th      Leo Jones                             LOC                          32:20     92
12th      Isaac Hunter                          WCOC         M14             33:39     91
13th      Stephen Farthing                      BL           M50             35:02     90
14th      Robbie and Thomas                     NO CLUB      M6              35:57
15th      Simon and Kate                        NO CLUB      W45             36:03
16th      Alexander and John                    TVOC         M6              36:10
17th      Myrtle Ashworth                                    W5              36:32
18th      Kate Kilpatrick                       TVOC         W40             37:03