Faulds Brow District Event
Sunday,
24th November 2013

 

[Lakes-O Front Page]            

The simple results are listed with the Galoppen points.

Brown
8.4km 165m
Pos           Name                              Club    Age Class   Time        Points
1st           Steve Birkinshaw                  WCOC    M45             44:06      99
2nd           John Tullie                       RR      M55             49:37 
3rd           Richard McGrath                   IND     M35             51:04 
4th           John Slater                       WCOC    M40             52:31      98
5th           Lewis Taylor                      WCOC    M21             55:32      97
6th           Alan Irving                       WCOC    M45             58:38      96
7th           David Spencer                     WCOC    M40             59:53      95
8th           Pete Nelson                       WCOC    M55             61:11      94
9th           Simon Hunter                      WCOC    M45             61:34      93
10th          Ian Cumpstey                      JOK     M35             62:51 
11th          Mike Harrison                     WCOC    M40             65:48      92
12th          Alan Hartley                      BL      M35             65:49      91
13th          Rob Stein                         WCOC    M21             66:59      90
14th          Karen Parker                      BL      W50             67:28      89
15th          John Taylor                       WCOC    M50             68:59      88
16th          Christine Goulding                BL      W50             72:30      87
17th          Raymond Wren                      BL      M65             72:41      86
18th          David McCann                      MDOC    M50             73:36 
19th          Steven Breeze                     WCOC    M40             78:22      85
20th          Ray Johnstone                     WCOC    M60             80:36      84
21st          John Taylor                       SROC    M60             83:40 
22nd          Stephen Edge                      LOC     M50             85:25      83
23rd          Ian Sumler- Hutchinson            CLOK    M45             91:30 
24th          Barry Young                       NN      M50             95:30 
 
Blue
6.3km 125m
Pos           Name                              Club    Age Class   Time        Points
1st           Paul Neild                        IND     M40             43:23 
2nd           James Daplyn                      BL      M21             44:05      99
3rd           Michael Billinghurst              WCOC    M50             45:44      98
4th           Julian Lailey                     SROC    M65             46:54 
5th           Alastair Thomas                   WCOC    M14             48:00      97
6th           Jeff Goodwin                      WCOC    M50             49:55      96
7th           Adam Bennett                      BL      M35             50:20      95
8th           George Hare                       NATO    M45             50:22 
9th           Russell Cannon                    IND     M50             50:30 
10th          Martin Skinner                    WCOC    M45             50:59      94
11th          Howard Leslie                     WCOC    M50             51:10      93
12th          Kate Charles                      WCOC    W40             51:43      92
13th          Steph Jones                       IND     W21             52:34 
14th          Jo Cleary                         LOC     W45             53:18      91
15th          Stuart Parker                     WAROC   M45             54:05      90
16th          Bob Cooper                        NN      M65             56:18 
17th          David Downes                      WCOC    M55             56:41      89
18th          Chris Emerson                     WCOC    M55             57:14      88
19th          Robin Thomas                      BL      M60             57:43      87
20th          Susan Skinner                     WCOC    W45             59:20      86
21st          Angela Jackson                    WCOC    W35             59:25      85
22nd          Debbie Thompson                   BL      W55             60:14      84
23rd          Robert McKenna                    NN      M60             60:40 
24th          Tim Donovan                       WAROC   M50             60:47      83
25th=         Jenny Wren                        BL      W60             61:07      82
25th=         Roger Smith                       LOC     M65             61:07      82
27th          John Nash                         LOC     M60             61:40      80
28th          Joanne Taylor                     SROC    W50             62:17 
29th          Luke Stangroom                    UVHS                    63:15      79
30th          Andrew Nicoll                     NATO    M70             64:07 
31st          Bob Barnby                        WCOC    M60             64:43      78
32nd          Judy Burge                        LOC     W55             65:28      77
33rd          Steve Burge                       LOC     M70             66:54      76
34th=         Mike Cumpstey                     BL      M65             66:56      75
34th=         Stephen Farthing                  BL      M50             66:56      75
36th          Lynne Thomas                      WCOC    W40             67:06      73
37th          Sol White                         WCOC    M16             70:51      72
38th          Philip Gager                      SROC    M65             71:45 
39th          Roy McGregor                      SROC    M45             73:10 
40th          Les Smithard                      KFO     M60             74:07 
41st          Tom Barkas                        SROC    M65             77:05 
42nd          Liz Heaton                        LEI     W21             78:52 
43rd          Anne Burbidge                     WCOC    W50             81:25      71
44th          Victoria Dodd                     IND     W21             81:47 
45th          Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson        CLOK    W50             83:39 
46th          Jane McCann                       MDOC    W45             91:30 
w10           Bill Hyslop                       SROC    M70             74:46 
 
Green
4.6km 80m
Pos           Name                              Club    Age Class   Time        Points
1st           Michael Pearson                   WCOC    M65             36:21      99
2nd           David Mainwaring                  BL      M50             36:27      98
3rd           Simon Hunt                        TVOC    M45             37:52 
4th           Roger Thomas                      WCOC    M50             38:28      97
5th           Paul Eaton                        WCOC    M16             40:13      96
6th           Emily Brown                       BL      W14             40:44      95
7th           Jackie Chapman                    LOC     W55             40:54      94
8th           Daniel Spencer                    WCOC    M14             44:02      93
9th           Roger Jackson                     WCOC    M65             44:48      92
10th          Gill Browne                       LOC     W55             45:36      91
11th          Chris Heaton                      LEI     M21             45:50 
12th          Ian Teasdale                      WCOC    M50             46:00      90
13th          Lindsey Bayles                    UVHS                    46:41      89
14th          Tony Duncan                       WCOC    M70             46:43      88
15th          Neil Morley                       BL      M55             47:33      87
16th          Gerry Garvey                      BL      M45             47:38      86
17th          Chris Whitby                      WCOC    M45             48:33      85
18th          Richard Evans                     BL      M60             49:06      84
19th          David Fenwick                     WCOC    M65             50:14      83
20th          Kim Leslie                        WCOC    W50             50:30      82
21st          Simon Filmore                     LOC     M55             51:14      81
22nd          Mary Rack                         NATO    W50             51:15 
23rd          Dave Neild                        LOC     M65             51:47      80
24th          Matthew Whitby                    WCOC    M16             51:57      79
25th          Julia Laverack                    WAROC   W50             52:13      78
26th          Dave Walton                       LOC     M60             52:16      77
27th          Sarah Chaudhri                    WCOC    W50             54:22      76
28th          Katharine Horder                  WCOC    W50             54:56      75
29th          Peter Marett                      SROC    M70             55:18 
30th          Syd Thomas                        WCOC    M60             56:05      74
31st          Jan Clenaghan                     SOLWAY  W60             56:36 
32nd=         Elizabeth Farthing                BL      W45             56:41      73
32nd=         Sally Rollo                       SOLWAY  W60             56:41 
34th          Juliet Bentley                    SROC    W45             57:51 
35th          Joan Cumpstey                     BL      W65             58:10      72
36th          Kate Skinner                      WCOC    W16             58:59      71
37th          Karen Blackburn                   BL      W65             59:19      70
38th          Philip Nichols                    BL      M55             59:40      69
39th          Helen Neild                       LOC     W65             60:40      68
40th          Ann Smith                         LOC     W65             61:17      67
41st          Dick Whitworth                    BL      M70             65:11      66
42nd          Mike Atherton                     LOC     M70             67:49      65
43rd          Janet Nash                        LOC     W60             69:54      64
44th          Paul Cannon                       IND     M45             70:04 
45th          Jonathan Eaton                    WCOC    M55             70:43      63
46th          Judith Filmore                    LOC     W55             92:24      62
47th          Colin Southall                    WCOC    M60            120:13      61
rtd           John Pullin                       LOC     M60                     -
 
Short Green
3.2km 65m
Pos           Name                              Club    Age Class   Time        Points
1st           Richard Towler                    LOC     M60             30:12      99
2nd           Robin Stansfield                  BL      M70             39:56      98
3rd           Geoff Armer                       BL      M65             41:23      97
4th           Catherine Wetherfield             WCOC    W45             41:54      96
n/c           Harry Scott                       LOC     M14             45:38 
5th           Kate Kilpatrick                   TVOC    W40             46:32 
6th           Anita Evans                       BL      W55             47:02      95
7th           Richard Moss                      BL      M70             47:23      94
n/c           Fiona Newby                       LOC     W14             48:49 
n/c           Jack Caine                        LOC     M14             48:50 
n/c           Alex O'Donovan                    LOC     M14             48:53 
n/c           Ryan Smith                        UVHS                    51:33 
8th           Heather Prince                    BL      W50             51:33      93
9th           Shirley Moss                      BL      W70             51:37      92
n/c           Anna Lister                       UVHS                    54:05 
n/c           Bethan Cross                      UVHS                    54:09 
10th          Anne Jago                         LOC     W65             54:35      91
11th          Joyce Rammell                     SOLWAY  W65             55:22 
12th          Louise Wilson                     BL      W70             61:13      90
13th          Angela Whitworth                  BL      W70             62:29      89
14th          Alan Heppenstall                  LOC     M70             66:09      88
15th          Sue Birkinshaw                    MDOC    W75             74:15 
dns rtd       Helen Morley                      BL      W50                     -
m4 m6-10      I J Smith                         NATO    M80             85:59 
 
Light Green
3.5km 85m
Pos           Name                              Club    Age Class   Time        Points
1st           Harry Scott                       LOC     M14             26:32      99
2nd           Fiona Newby                       LOC     W14             32:30      98
3rd           James McCann                      MDOC    M14             34:12 
4th           Ryan Smith                        UVHS                    34:35      97
5th           Niamh Hunter                      WCOC    W14             34:53      96
6th           Ben Goodwin                       WCOC    M12             36:30      95
7th           Alex O'Donovan                    LOC     M14             37:26      94
8th           Craig Burrow                      IND     M40             37:59 
9th           Jack Caine                        LOC     M14             38:31      93
10th          Sebastian White                   WCOC    M16             39:16      92
n/c           Alex Foster                       UVHS                    42:49 
11th          Gerald Wilson                     BL      M70             49:37      91
12th          Dympna White                      WCOC    W45             50:37      90
13th          Bethan Cross                      UVHS                    50:40      89
14th          Vanessa Brierley                  WCOC    W45             50:57      88
15th          Anna Lister                       UVHS                    55:49      87
16th          Jane Hunter                       WCOC    W45             67:46      86
17th          Rosie Law                         LOC     W60            107:27      85
 
Orange
2.9km 60m
Pos           Name                              Club    Age Class   Time        Points
1st           Rosie Spencer                     WCOC    W12             26:16      99
2nd           Alex Foster                       UVHS                    27:46      98
3rd           Henry Teasdale                    WCOC    M10             32:54      97
n/c           Maddy White                       WCOC    W10             37:52 
4th           Izzy White                        WCOC    W12             38:32      96
5th           Alexandra Hare                    NATO    W12             38:41 
6th           Elizabeth Morley                  BL      W14             41:42      95
7th           James Birkinshaw                  WCOC    M10             45:44      94
8th           Carys Thomas                      WCOC    W10             51:36      93
9th           Suzanne Morley                    BL      W16             54:38      92
10th          Kirsty Laverack                   WAROC   W12             77:40      91
m10           Herbie Ashworth                   IND     M9              84:57 
 
Yellow
2.2km 35m
Pos           Name                              Club    Age Class   Time        Points
1st           Daniel Lister                     UVHS                    17:53      99
2nd           Wilfrid Teasdale                  WCOC    M10             18:18      98
3rd           Isaac Hunter                      WCOC    M10             29:48      97
4th           Sam Hunt                          BL      M7              32:45      96
5th           Robbie Farthing                   BL      M7              32:48      95
6th           Matthew Birkinshaw                WCOC    M7              35:11      94
7th           Eleanor Farthing                  BL      W10             36:02      93
8th           Myrtle Ashworth                   IND     W6              37:16 
9th           Alexander Hunt                    IND     M4              38:24 
10th          Hannah Birkinshaw                 WCOC    W5              39:40      92
11th          Charlotte York                    UVHS                    40:05      91
12th          Sebastiaan Smits                  IND     M6              48:41 
13th          Ella Smits                        IND     W8              48:51 
14th          Hazel Laverack                    WAROC   W9              61:13      90
m9            Daniel Lister                     UVHS                    19:59-
m10           Maddy White                       WCOC    W10             40:48