Roanhead District Event
Sunday,
24th October 2010

 

[Lakes-O Front Page]   [2010 Galoppen Series]          

The simple results are shown below, with the Galoppen points added. The splits etc are to be found on the LOC website.

Yellow  (45)            2.2 km  60 m   12 C                  
 
    1 Kristian De Vries          LOC             16:33       2nd   
    2 George Hudson-Chang        LOC             19:39       2nd   
    3 Chris Telford              WCOC            19:56       M12   99
    4 Matthew Taplin             LOC             19:59       2nd   
    5 Heidi Dixon                IND             22:44             
    6 Katie Dixon                LOC             22:57       2nd   
    7 Rachel Ashton              LOC             23:57       W50   98
    8 Kate Gillies               LOC             23:59       2nd   
    9 Beth Wickens               IND             25:19       w10   
   10 Rebecca Graves             LOC             25:23       2nd   
   11 Phoebe Burch               LOC             26:22             97
   12 Mary Barron                LOC             26:33             96
   13 Katie Cooper               LOC             26:47       2nd   
   14 Kate Gillies               LOC             28:36             95
   14 George Hudson-Chang        LOC             28:36             94
   16 Chloe Furzeland            LOC             28:45             93
   17 Matthew Taplin             LOC             28:58             92
   18 Ben Nicholl                LOC             29:08       2nd   
   19 Emily Wainwright           LOC             30:15       2nd   
   20 Katie Dixon                LOC             30:29             91
   21 Emily Wainwright           LOC             30:35             90
   22 Katie Cooper               LOC             30:50             89
   23 Khadeeja Simpson           LOC             30:57             88
   24 Rebecca Graves             LOC             31:28             87
   25 Grace Pugh                 LOC             31:35       2nd   
   26 Dan Miller                 LOC             31:37       2nd   
   27 Catherine Steur            LOC             31:44       2nd   
   28 Chloe Furzeland            LOC             32:31       2nd   
   29 Khadeeja Simpson           LOC             32:37       2nd   
   30 Eva Clifton                LOC             32:39       2nd   
   31 Phoebe Burch               LOC             33:38       2nd   
   32 Mary Barron                LOC             33:42       2nd   
   33 Francis Smith-Ward         LOC             34:40        m9   86
   34 Jessica Livesey            BARRO           36:39       w12   85
   35 Ruth Jennings              WCOC            37:11       w12   84
   36 Hannah Pryer               BARRO           37:41             83
   37 Grace Pugh                 LOC             41:10             82
   37 Catherine Steur            LOC             41:10             81
   39 James Birkinshaw           WCOC            42:38        m7   80
   40 Carys Thomas               WCOC            49:35        w8   79
   41 Catriona Merry             IND             51:11             
   42 Fay Lakin                  IND             58:28             
 
      Eva Clifton                LOC                mp             
      Matthew Birkinshaw         WCOC               mp        m4   
      Faye Hall                  LOC                mp       2nd   
 
 
 
Orange  (11)            2.7 km  90 m   13 C                  
 
    1 Emily Brown                BL              25:42       W12   99
    2 Alastair Thomas            WCOC            27:07       m10   98
    3 Dan Miller                 LOC             29:55             97
    4 Kristian De Vries          LOC             33:44             96
    5 Kit Wickens                IND             40:22       m14   
    6 Katie Lowles               WCOC            40:31       w12   95
    7 Philip Jennings            WCOC            41:35       m14   94
    8 Ben Nicholl                LOC             46:03             93
    9 Adam Wrigley               SROC            52:49       m12   
   10 Annabelle Wrigley          SROC          1:14:06             
 
      Faye Hall                  LOC                mp             
 
 
 
Light Green  (16)       3.3 km  150 m   13 C                 
 
    1 Christopher Brown          BL              38:49       M12   99
    2 Daniel Selby               SROC            39:33       M14   
    3 Tom Spencer                LOC             41:54             98
    4 Jack Rotherham             LOC             43:20             97
    5 Steve Telford              WCOC            50:44       M45   96
    6 Anne Burbidge              WCOC            55:20       w45   95
    7 Hannah Cleary-Hughes       LOC             56:44             94
    8 Sarah Browne + Dan         LOC           1:01:35             93
    9 Matt Edge                  LOC           1:02:23       m14   92
   10 Ian Lowles                 WCOC          1:10:39       m45   91
   11 Peter Howlett              LOC           1:11:07             90
   12 Chris Whitby               WCOC          1:11:50             89
   13 Amy Pryer                  BARRO         1:57:27             88
 
      Kate Skinner               WCOC               mp       w12   
      Hannah Skinner             WCOC               mp       w16   
      Angela Towler              LOC                mp       w60   
 
 
 
Short Green  (26)       3.5 km  130 m   16 C                 
 
    1 Dick Collins               SROC            42:40       m65   
    2 Carol McNeill              LOC             44:05       w65   99
    3 Matthew Rooke              SROC            44:19       M21   
    4 Catherine Saunders         IND             49:23       w21   
    5 Stan Johnston              LOC             58:12       M70   98
    6 Christopher Aitken         IND           1:00:44       m45   
    7 Sarah Watkins              SROC          1:05:59       w35   
    8 Nicki Barron               LOC           1:09:13       w45   97
    9 Louise Wilson              BL            1:10:41       w70   96
   10 David Crutchley            LOC           1:11:22       m75   95
   11 Verena Johnston            LOC           1:14:46       W70   94
   12 Bob Stewardson             LOC           1:15:49       m80   93
   13 Jane Collins               SROC          1:17:23       w50   
   14 Shirley Moss               BL            1:18:15       W65   92
   15 Richard Day                LOC           1:21:03       m65   91
   16 Barbara Plant              BL            1:25:22       W70   90
   17 Adrian Wakeford            IND           1:33:30             
   18 Marguerite Pennell         WCOC          1:35:27       w70   89
   19 Anita Evans                BL            1:44:19       w55   88
   20 Gerald Babb                LOC           2:31:52       m80   87
 
      Stewart Allison            LOC                mp       M10   
      Margaret Buckley           LOC                mp       W60   
      Caroline Arnold            BARRO              mp       w45   
      Stuart Arnold              BARRO              mp       m45   
      Rose & Andy Saunders       IND                mp             
      Lesley Wornham             WCOC               mp       w55   
 
 
 
Green  (55)             4.9 km  170 m   16 C                 
 
    1 Roger Thomas               WCOC            44:31       m55   99
    2 Ian Ramsay                 WAROC           45:44       M40   98
    3 Richard Lecky-Thompson     LOC             46:53       m45   97
    4 Susan Skinner              WCOC            48:17       w45   96
    5 David Rosen                SROC            54:15       M55   
    6 David Binks                WAROC           54:25       m60   95
    7 Heather Warnham            WCOC            56:01       w16   94
    8 John Pullin                LOC             57:00       M60   93
    9 Steve Wrigley              SROC            59:24       M45   
   10 Janet Evans                NOC             59:34       W45   
   11 Jackie Chapman             LOC           1:00:32       W50   92
   12 Philip Nichols             BL            1:00:56       M50   91
   13 Rick Browne                LOC           1:01:05       M55   90
   14 Andrew Whitehead           WAROC         1:01:31       m40   89
   15 Tim Moon                   CLARO         1:01:53       m60   
   16 O Burrows                  ERYRI         1:02:03       m60   
   17 Angus Dobson               LOC           1:02:52             88
   18 Janet Nash                 LOC           1:02:57       W60   87
   19 Dave Fenwick               WCOC          1:03:18       m65   86
   20 Dave Neild                 LOC           1:03:28       M60   85
   21 Richard Moss               BL            1:03:47             84
   22 Malcolm McIvor             DEE           1:04:13       M65   
   23 Margaret Mackenzie         WCOC          1:04:48       w50   83
   24 Jack Filmore               LOC           1:05:31       m18   82
   25 Kim Leslie                 WCOC          1:07:07       w45   81
   26 Syd Thomas                 WCOC          1:07:55       m55   80
   27 Ged Hagan                  WCOC          1:09:05       m50   79
   28 Mike Atherton              LOC           1:09:44       M65   78
   29 Mike Hayward               SROC          1:09:56       M50   
   30 Roger Jackson              WCOC          1:12:02       M60   77
   31 Miriam Rosen               SROC          1:16:49       w60   
   32 Tim Field                  LOC           1:17:34       m45   76
   33 Jessica Myres              LOC           1:18:10             75
   34 Richard Llewellyn          NOC           1:18:19       M50   
   35 Helen Neild                LOC           1:18:27       W60   74
   36 Annette Milburn            WCOC          1:22:14       W50   73
   37 Claire Allison             LOC           1:24:07       W40   72
   38 Linda Kelly                CLARO         1:24:37       W50   
   39 Patrick Rigg               LOC           1:28:47             71
   40 Glenys Ferguson            SROC          1:29:29       W55   
   41 Collette McKenny           LOC           1:30:07             70
   42 Judith Filmore             LOC           1:30:59       W50   69
   43 Amelia Elliott             LOC           1:31:09             68
   44 Susan Roome                SROC          1:31:43       W55   
   45 Margaret Murphy            DEE           1:41:14       W60   
   46 Jenny Jennings             WCOC          1:49:55       w45   67
 
      Judith Hind                CLARO              mp       W55   
      Rosie Watson               WCOC               mp       w16   
      Amanda Ratcliffe           LOC                mp       w50   
      Sue Birkinshaw             MDOC               mp       W70   
      Donna Nash + 3             IND                mp       W40   
      Richard Merry              IND                mp       m40   
      Emma Moody                 WCOC               mp       w40   
   nc Andy Llewellyn             NOC             31:49  non comp   
   nc Martin Bagness             WAROC           32:11  non comp   
 
 
 
Blue  (39)              6.5 km  240 m   20 C                 
 
    1 Zoe Harding                SROC            52:06       W16   
    2 David Mainwaring           BL              52:48       M45   99
    3 Nicholas Evans             NOC             52:49       M50   
    4 Peter Haines               AIRE            52:51       M55   
    5 Andy Lewsley               BL              54:44       m55   98
    6 Kenneth Daly               INT             56:44       M45   
    7 Richard Tiley              LOC             57:35       M50   97
    8 Howard Leslie              WCOC            58:07       M45   96
    9 Andrew Kelly               AIRE          1:01:42       M50   
   10 Richard Towler             LOC           1:02:50       m60   95
   11 Sue Harding                SROC          1:03:24       w45   
   12 Lynne Thomas               WCOC          1:03:34       m40   94
   13 Stella Lewsley             BL            1:04:38       w55   93
   14 Antony Richardson          LOC           1:04:52       M60   92
   15 Chris Pollitt              WCOC          1:06:59       M45   91
   16 Martyn Roome               SROC          1:07:03       M55   
   17 Robin Thomas               BL            1:07:05       M55   90
   18 Simon Filmore              LOC           1:09:47       M50   89
   19 Paul Jennings              WCOC          1:11:53       m40   88
   20 Paul Johnson               BL            1:12:15       M55   87
   21 Jon Carberry               SROC          1:13:03       m50   
   22 Rebecca Roberts            SROC          1:14:58       W21   
   23 Jenny Wren                 BL            1:17:00       w60   86
   24 Elaine Sutton              DEE           1:20:42       W40   
   25 Stephen Edge               LOC           1:21:35       M45   85
   26 John Bettinson             LOC           1:23:31             84
   27 Judy Johnson               BL            1:23:32       W55   83
   28 Helena Burrows             ERYRI         1:26:41       W55   
   29 Diane Mayes                CLOK          1:26:55       W35   
   30 Richard Evans              BL            1:28:19       m55   82
   31 Debbie Watson              WCOC          1:28:38       W50   81
   32 John Nash                  LOC           1:31:14       M55   80
   33 Steve Buckley              LOC           1:32:26       M60   79
   34 Christopher Lates          BL            1:38:40       m70   78
   35 Catherine Hill             DEE           1:42:09       W40   
   36 Anne Wilson                LOC           1:44:07       W55   77
 
      Denis Murphey              DEE                mp       M60   
      Paul Ferguson              SROC               mp       M55   
      Pauline Richardson         LOC                mp       w55   
 
 
 
Brown  (33)             9.3 km  380 m   27 C                 
 
    1 Steve Birkinshaw           WCOC            59:25       M40   99
    2 Duncan Archer              CLOK          1:00:30       M21   
    3 Andy Llewellyn             NOC           1:02:53       M21   
    4 Mark Saunders              SROC          1:04:25       m21   
    5 Brendan Bolland            WAROC         1:06:42       M40   98
    6 Lewis Taylor               WCOC          1:09:43       M18   97
    7 Jason Howell               HOC           1:12:02       M40   
    8 Iain Smith-Ward            LOC           1:12:07       M40   96
    9 Michael Billinghurst       WCOC          1:13:36       m50   95
   10 Pippa Archer               CLOK          1:15:41       w21   
   11 Karen Parker               MDOC          1:18:07       W45   
   12 Jeff Powell-Davis          BL            1:18:33       M21   94
   13 Charles Mayes              CLOK          1:23:09       M40   
   14 Dan Parker                 MDOC          1:23:57       m45   
   15 Derek Ratcliffe            LOC           1:23:59       m55   93
   16 Richard Wilson             LOC           1:24:56       M55   92
   17 Charlotte Watson           WCOC          1:26:11       w18   91
   18 Martin Smith               LOC           1:26:19       m50   90
   19 Liz Campbell               WAROC         1:29:36       w55   89
   20 Malc Campbell              WAROC         1:32:11   m60 n/c   
   21 Ian Selby                  SROC          1:32:27       M45   
   22 Stuart Parker              WAROC         1:32:51       m45   88
   23 John Taylor                WCOC          1:37:23       M45   87
   24 John Taylor                SROC          1:38:04       m60   
   25 Richard Hill               DEE           1:40:45       m45   
   26 Joanne Taylor              SROC          1:44:09       W45   
   27 Mark Edwards               SROC          1:45:27       m45   
   28 Derek Fryer                LOC           1:48:36       M55   86
   29 Graham Watson              WCOC          1:48:52       M45   85
   30 Dorothy Pelly              LOC           1:49:44       W50   84
   31 Mike Hind                  CLARO         1:56:16       M55   
   32 Raymond Wren               BL            2:02:11       m60   83
   33 Rob Marriott               LOC           2:07:01       M45   82