Haverigg Dunes District Event
Sunday,
26th September 2010

 

[Lakes-O Front Page]   [2010 Galoppen Series]          

The simple results are shown below, with the Galoppen points added. The splits etc are to be found on the LOC website.

Yellow  (17)            2.1 km   13 C                      
    1 Sam Campion                WCOC            19:46        M8 99
    2 Ben Nicholl                LOC             20:31      UVHS 98
    3 Dan Miller                 LOC             22:04      UVHS 97
    4 Iona Smith                 IND             24:11       W10 
    5 Robert Albion              IND             36:56       M10 
    6 Leah Albion                IND             37:02       W10 
    7 Catriona Merry             IND             41:50           
    8 Rebecca & Tricia Smith     IND             42:38        W6 
    9 Freya McDowell             WCOC            43:18       W10 96
   10 Helen Leccky-Thompson      IND             43:30        W7 
   11 Sarah Thompson             IND             43:31        W7 
   12 Ruth Jennings              WCOC            49:43       W12 95
   13 Anna Campion               WCOC            50:45        W5 94
   14 Abbie Harrison             IND             53:17           
   15 Kirsten Ramsay             WAROC           55:02       W10 93
   16 Jennifer Ramsay            WAROC           58:52       W10 92
   17 Cara Lakin                 IND           1:06:04        W9 
Orange  (15)            3.3 km   15 C                      
    1 Alastair Thomas            WCOC            33:50       M10 99
    2 Matthew Whitby             WCOC            36:57       M14 98
    3 Valerie Madden             IND             40:25       W45 
    4 Alex Chaudhri              WCOC            40:51       M14 97
    5 Dan Miller                 LOC             42:02      UVHS 96
    6 Emily Brown                BL              46:29       W12 95
    7 Ben Nicholl                LOC             50:00      UVHS 94
    8 Morna McDowell             WCOC            52:22       W40 93
    9 Philip Jennings            WCOC            56:25       M14 92
   10 Kit Wickers                IND           1:03:26       M14 
   11 Yvonne Brittain            SROC          1:11:31       W50 
   11 Andrea Barr                SROC          1:11:31       W40 
   13 Elizabeth Oxley            SROC          1:15:55       W14 
   14 Elaine Latham              SELOC         1:29:38       W55 
   15 Anne Witt                  IND           1:44:32       W55 
Light Green  (23)       3.4 km   12 C                      
    1 Patrick Rigg               LOC             30:32      UVHS 99
    2 Angus Dobson               LOC             34:59      UVHS 98
    3 James Allison              LOC             39:11       M14 97
    4 Tom Spencer                LOC             40:12      UVHS 96
    5 Jonathon Crabbe            LOC             41:33      UVHS 95
    6 Daniel Selby               SROC            42:03       M14 
    7 Katie Mitchelll            LOC             43:07      UVHS 94
    8 Jack Rotherham             LOC             43:48      UVHS 93
    9 James Perry                LOC             45:13      UVHS 92
   10 Ian Lowles                 WCOC            48:09       M45 91
   11 Anne Burbidge              WCOC            49:14       W45 90
   12 Matt Edge                  LOC             50:26       M14 89
   13 Chris Whitby               WCOC            51:11       M45 88
   14 Lois Jefferson             LOC             54:31      UVHS 87
   15 Kirsten Bell               LOC             57:19      UVHS 86
   16 Christopher Brown          BL              58:01       M14 85
   17 Lucy Haines                LOC             58:11       W12 84
   18 Chloe Bell                 LOC           1:00:25      UVHS 83
   19 Fiona MacDougall           IND           1:05:11       W45 
   20 David Moorat               BL            1:06:47       M70 82
   21 David Clapp                LOC           1:30:55       M65 81
      Andrew Brockbank           LOC                mp      UVHS 
      Beth Wickens               IND                mp       W10 

Short Green  (18)       3.5 km   15 C                      
    1 Ian Ramsay                 WAROC           32:13       M40 99
    2 John Pullin                LOC             42:15       M60 98
    3 Matthew Rooke              SROC            43:38       M21 
    4 Dave Aitken                IND             46:13       M45 
    5 Stan Johnston              LOC             49:06       M75 97
    6 Stewart Allison            LOC             51:50       M10 96
    7 Ben Hewson                 LOC             53:23      UVHS 95
    8 Jessica Courtman           LOC             55:48      UVHS 94
    9 Natalie Burns              WCOC            57:11       W45 93
   10 Rachel Singleton           LOC             58:20       W35 92
   11 Julia Bing                 LOC             58:58       W16 91
   12 Verena Johnston            LOC             59:51       W75 90
   13 Mary W Ormerod             SROC          1:00:09       W55 
   14 Collette McKenny           LOC           1:00:28      UVHS 89
   15 Alan Heppenstall           LOC           1:03:17       M65 88
   16 Erica Clapp                LOC           1:07:58       W65 87
   17 Bob Stewardson             LOC           1:08:25       M80 86
   18 Gerald Babb                LOC           1:38:55       M80 85

Green  (43)             4.5 km   15 C                      
    1 Roger Thomas               WCOC            41:05       M50 99
    2 William Rigg               LOC             41:50       M14 98
    3 Nathaniel Green            WCOC            44:58       M18 97
    4 Carol McNeill              LOC             47:12       W65 96
    5 Matthew Fellbaum           MDOC            47:56       M12 
    6 Michael Green              WCOC            49:14       M16 95
    7 Jackie Chapman             LOC             49:40       W50 94
    8 Paul Eaton                 WCOC            50:11       M14 93
    9 David Rosen                SROC            50:21       M55 
   10 Beryl Offley               LOC             52:12       W55 92
   11 Selwyn Wright              LOC             54:44       M55 91
   12 Dave Neild                 LOC             54:46       M60 90
   13 Megan Beard                LOC             55:34      UVHS 89
   14 Susan Roome                SROC            55:35       W55 
   15 Mike Hayward               SROC            55:45       M50 
   16 Jan Ellis                  MDOC            55:53       W60 
   17 Tim Field                  LOC             55:55       M45 88
   18 Richard Moss               BL              57:01       M65 87
   19 Malcolm McIvor             DEE             57:40       M70 
   20 Geoff Price                LOC             57:47       M60 86
   21 Adam Perry                 LOC             58:16      UVHS 85
   22 Miriam Rosen               SROC            59:05       W60 
   23 Bob Forster                LOC             59:09       M65 84
   24 Mike Ormerod               SROC            59:19       M65 
   25 Sean Penellum              BARRO           59:32       M14 83
   26 Janet Nash                 LOC             59:34       W55 82
   27 Kim Leslie                 WCOC          1:00:19       W45 81
   28 Roger Jackson              WCOC          1:00:56       M60 80
   29 David Binks                WAROC         1:01:10       M60 79
   30 Fran McDonald              WCOC          1:02:30       W60 78
   31 Juliet Bentley             SROC          1:03:05       W40 
   32 Dave Mawdsley              MDOC          1:03:15       M65 
   33 Mike Atherton              LOC           1:03:21       M65 77
   34 Jenny Jennings             WCOC          1:03:31       W45 76
   35 Syd Thomas                 WCOC          1:04:58       M55 75
   36 Meghan Hallatt             LOC           1:08:27      UVHS 74
   37 Tony Gray                  SROC          1:09:16       M50 
   38 Helen Neild                LOC           1:09:20       W60 73
   39 Anne Wilson                LOC           1:14:28       W55 72
   40 Anita Laird                BL            1:17:56       W65 71
   41 Jon Eaton                  WCOC          1:21:24       M50 70
   42 Amelia Elliott             LOC           1:23:31      UVHS 69
   43 Angela Whitworth           BL            1:33:00       W65 68

Blue  (43)              7.0 km   25 C                      
    1 Peter Haines               AIRE            58:36       M55 
    2 Sam Jefferson              LOC           1:00:49      UVHS 99
    3 Andy Lewsley               BL            1:02:38       M50 98
    4 Rebecca Roberts            SROC          1:03:40       W21 
    5 Bryan Singleton            LOC           1:05:34       M45 97
    6 Florence Haines            AIRE          1:05:56       W16 
    7 Malachy Buck               LOC           1:06:17      UVHS 96
    8 Richard Tiley              LOC           1:06:19       M50 95
    8 Sarah Haines               LOC           1:06:19       W50 94
   10 Howard Leslie              WCOC          1:06:21       M45 93
   11 Martin McIver              LOC           1:07:46       M18 92
   12 David Mainwaring           BL            1:08:15       M45 91
   13 Martyn Roome               SROC          1:08:54       M55 
   14 Heather Fellbaum           MDOC          1:09:30       W45 
   15 Stephen Edge               LOC           1:09:53       M45 90
   16 Rick Browne                LOC           1:11:08       M55 89
   17 Bob Barnby                 WCOC          1:11:18       M60 88
   18 Nathan Metcalfe            LOC           1:12:07      UVHS 87
   19 Simon Oxley                SROC          1:12:12       M50 
   20 Stella Lewsley             BL            1:12:26       W55 86
   21 Robin Thomas               MDOC          1:13:20       M55 
   22 Rob Browne                 LOC           1:13:54       M21 85
   23 Paul Fussell               BL            1:14:42       M35 84
   24 Christine Goulding         BL            1:14:45       W45 83
   25 Angela Jackson             WCOC          1:15:09       W35 82
   26 Jack Perry                 LOC           1:15:36      UVHS 81
   27 Alice Fellbaum             MDOC          1:22:31       W18 
   28 Roy McGregor               SROC          1:22:37       M40 
   29 Judy Burge                 LOC           1:23:08       W50 80
   30 Kate Charles               WCOC          1:23:18       W40 79
   31 John Nash                  LOC           1:24:01       M60 78
   32 Kevan Latham               SELOC         1:27:08       M50 
   33 Penny Bibby                WCOC          1:28:31       W50 77
   34 Graham Farley              LOC           1:29:35       M45 76
   35 Stephen Fellbaum           MDOC          1:29:36       M50 
   36 Steve Burge                LOC           1:31:46       M65 75
   37 Stephen Round              SELOC         1:33:43       M55 
   38 Janet Evans                NOC           1:35:49       W45 
   39 Debbie Watson              WCOC          1:36:07       W50 74
   40 Dick Whitworth             BL            1:38:01       M70 73
   41 Diana McClure              LOC           1:40:48       W60 72
   42 Dorothy Pelly              LOC           2:10:08       W50 71
      Margaret Mackenzie         WCOC               mp       W50 

Brown  (22)             8.7 km   30 C                      
    1 Mark Saunders              SROC            58:26       M21 
    2 Jack Wright                LOC           1:08:03       M18 99
    3 Iain Smith-Ward            LOC           1:11:18       M40 98
    4 Nicholas Evans             NOC           1:12:02       M50 
    5 Chris Poole                CLOK          1:13:47       M40 
    6 John Slater                WCOC          1:14:44       M35 97
    7 Richard Wilson             LOC           1:15:03       M55 96
    8 Karen Parker               BL            1:16:49       W45 95
    9 Patrick McIver             LOC           1:17:49       M45 94
   10 Paul Johnson               BL            1:19:05       M55 93
   11 Mike Harrison              WCOC          1:20:25       M40 92
   12 Martin Smith               LOC           1:23:22       M50 91
   13 John Taylor                SROC          1:26:34       M55 
   14 Jenny Evans                NOC           1:28:08       W18 
   15 Ian Selby                  SROC          1:28:17       M45 
   16 Derek Fryer                LOC           1:31:18       M55 90
   17 Max O'Hara                 LOC           1:31:42      UVHS 89
   18 Joanne Taylor              SROC          1:34:42       W45 
   19 Raymond Wren               BL            1:40:17       M60 88
   20 Judy Johnson               BL            1:49:02       W55 87
      Karen Poole                CLOK               mp       W21 
      Dan Parker                 BL                 mp       M45